Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  63  CMS  Colorado  24.93 
 2  David Quiggin  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.34 
 3  Jose E Ferraz  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.65 
 4  Douglas Prentice  60  OREG  Oregon  27.85 
 5  Jon Shastid  60  SKY  Kentucky  28.17 
 6  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  28.19 
 7  Fred Baird  60  UTAH  Utah  28.41 
 8  Kieran Kelleher  60  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.50 
 9  Rick D Meyerhoff  61  TAM  Pacific  28.80 
 10  Donald L Galine  63  WCM  Pacific  28.85 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  63  CMS  Colorado  56.63 
 2  Bryan J Bateman  61  IM  Illinois  58.87 
 3  Fred J Schlicher  60  NEM  New England  1:00.09 
 4  Richard Kittel  60  UTAH  Utah  1:00.93 
 5  David Quiggin  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.09 
 6  Edward Rudloff Jr  61  TOC  Pacific  1:02.18 
 7  Jose E Ferraz  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.92 
 8  Donald L Galine  63  WCM  Pacific  1:03.81 
 9  Kieran Kelleher  60  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:04.20 
 10  Frank McElroy  60  JAM  New Jersey  1:04.37 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fred J Schlicher  60  NEM  New England  2:10.04 
 2  Richard Kittel  60  UTAH  Utah  2:15.86 
 3  Edward Rudloff Jr  61  TOC  Pacific  2:16.05 
 4  David Quiggin  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:18.45 
 5  George Wendt  61  IM  Illinois  2:18.48 
 6  Frank McElroy  60  JAM  New Jersey  2:19.07 
 7  Jon Shastid  60  SKY  Kentucky  2:19.16 
 8  Hugh Wilder  61  SMRT  South Carolina  2:21.68 
 9  Bruce Mohl  62  SWIM  Florida  2:22.33 
 10  Jack Zakim  63  JAM  New Jersey  2:22.81 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  George Wendt  61  IM  Illinois  4:50.38 
 2  Edward Rudloff Jr  61  TOC  Pacific  4:51.83 
 3  Frank J McElroy  60  JAM  New Jersey  4:52.64 
 4  James McCleery  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:58.53 
 5  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  4:58.78 
 6  Richard Kittel  60  UTAH  Utah  5:00.03 
 7  David Quiggin  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:04.10 
 8  Fred Baird  60  UTAH  Utah  5:06.24 
 9  Jay R Platt  61  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:10.55 
 10  Hop Bailey  61  ARIZ  Arizona  5:20.79 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank McElroy  60  JAM  New Jersey  10:17.44 
 2  James McCleery  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:20.82 
 3  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  10:33.20 
 4  Fred Baird  60  UTAH  Utah  10:38.47 
 5  David Quiggin  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:45.48 
 6  Jay Platt  61  PAFC  Delaware Valley  10:52.56 
 7  Tim Morse  60  NEM  New England  10:56.85 
 8  Don M Davis  64  RHMS  Pacific  11:02.93 
 9  Hop Bailey  61  ARIZ  Arizona  11:09.21 
 10  William Cerny  60  UTAH  Utah  11:11.67 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Tod Spieker  60  TOC  Pacific  19:14.86 
 2  James McCleery  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:37.27 
 3  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  19:46.65 
 4  Fred Baird  60  UTAH  Utah  20:38.99 
 5  Tom Ettinger  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  21:01.76 
 6  Brian Murphy  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  21:12.19 
 7  Eric R Anderson  64  LAPS  Southern Pacific  21:16.46 
 8  William Cerny  60  UTAH  Utah  21:18.99 
 9  Jed Cronin  60  OREG  Oregon  21:25.62 
 10  Edward Rudloff Jr  61  TOC  Pacific  21:28.37 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  61  SMRT  South Carolina  31.80 
 2  Gregory S Gush  60  ARIZ  Arizona  33.17 
 3  Richard J Alexander  64  GSM  New Jersey  33.85 
 4  David Quiggin  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.61 
 5  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  34.66 
 5  Daniel J Rogacki  61  NEM  New England  34.66 
 7  Donald L Galine  63  WCM  Pacific  34.70 
 8  Richard Kittel  60  UTAH  Utah  34.89 
 9  Bob Kolonkowski  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  35.83 
 10  Jack Zakim  63  JAM  New Jersey  35.88 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  61  SMRT  South Carolina  1:09.14 
 2  Bryan J Bateman  61  IM  Illinois  1:11.07 
 3  Gregory S Gush  60  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.55 
 4  Richard Kittel  60  UTAH  Utah  1:14.72 
 5  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  1:17.34 
 6  Daniel J Rogacki  61  NEM  New England  1:17.40 
 7  Michael McColly  63  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:18.46 
 8  Carl Bromer  62  DAS  Ohio  1:19.03 
 9  David Ugarkovich  61  UNAT  Pacific  1:19.88 
 10  David Quiggin  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:20.23 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  61  SMRT  South Carolina  2:39.36 
 2  George Wendt  61  IM  Illinois  2:42.20 
 3  Gregory S Gush  60  ARIZ  Arizona  2:45.72 
 4  Michael McColly  63  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:46.59 
 5  Richard Kittel  60  UTAH  Utah  2:48.87 
 6  Bob Kolonkowski  60  METR  Metropolitan  2:49.97 
 7  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  2:51.48 
 8  Roger L Parsons  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:53.92 
 9  Daniel J Rogacki  61  NEM  New England  2:54.79 
 10  Jay R Platt  61  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:58.15 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  62  TOC  Pacific  32.79 
 2  Kenneth A Frost Jr  64  TAM  Pacific  35.05 
 3  Matt Powers  62  TULS  Oklahoma  35.48 
 4  Bill R Kelley  61  SYSM  Florida  36.25 
 5  Bill Koller  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  37.55 
 6  George Wendt  61  IM  Illinois  37.63 
 7  Dennis Wilson  60  TULS  Oklahoma  38.04 
 8  Daniel J Rogacki  61  NEM  New England  38.07 
 9  Douglas Prentice  60  OREG  Oregon  38.27 
 10  Arthur Deffaa  60  GSM  New Jersey  38.67 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  62  TOC  Pacific  1:13.33 
 2  Kenneth A Frost Jr  64  TAM  Pacific  1:18.34 
 3  Bill R Kelley  61  SYSM  Florida  1:20.94 
 4  George Wendt  61  IM  Illinois  1:21.28 
 5  Matt Powers  62  TULS  Oklahoma  1:21.60 
 6  David Ugarkovich  61  UNAT  Pacific  1:22.59 
 7  Steven Peterson  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:23.69 
 8  Daniel J Rogacki  61  NEM  New England  1:24.96 
 9  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  1:26.14 
 10  Richard H Myers  61  NEM  New England  1:26.62 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  62  TOC  Pacific  2:43.32 
 2  George Wendt  61  IM  Illinois  2:50.40 
 3  Kenneth A Frost Jr  64  TAM  Pacific  3:00.01 
 4  David Ugarkovich  61  UNAT  Pacific  3:02.93 
 5  Bill R Kelley  61  SYSM  Florida  3:05.14 
 6  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  3:10.45 
 7  John Weinbrecht  61  OREG  Oregon  3:12.36 
 8  Richard H Myers  61  NEM  New England  3:12.82 
 9  Dave G Gemmill  61  ARIZ  Arizona  3:13.84 
 10  Dennis Wilson  60  TULS  Oklahoma  3:15.20 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  63  CMS  Colorado  27.87 
 2  Bryan J Bateman  61  IM  Illinois  29.48 
 3  Kieran Kelleher  60  DCAC  Potomac Valley  29.87 
 4  Fred Baird  60  UTAH  Utah  30.13 
 5  David Quiggin  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.54 
 6  Jon Shastid  60  SKY  Kentucky  30.93 
 7  John Stroup  61  TULS  Oklahoma  31.39 
 8  David P Nordstrom  61  MOST  South Texas  32.08 
 9  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  32.19 
 10  Donald L Galine  63  WCM  Pacific  32.25 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  63  CMS  Colorado  1:03.94 
 2  Fred J Schlicher  60  NEM  New England  1:05.57 
 3  Kieran Kelleher  60  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:08.81 
 4  Fred Baird  60  UTAH  Utah  1:09.14 
 5  Edward Rudloff Jr  61  TOC  Pacific  1:11.33 
 6  John Stroup  61  TULS  Oklahoma  1:11.64 
 7  Frank McElroy  60  JAM  New Jersey  1:13.36 
 8  Henry Dewitt  62  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:16.13 
 9  Jorge E Martinez  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:17.66 
 10  Bob Kolonkowski  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:18.12 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fred J Schlicher  60  NEM  New England  2:30.18 
 2  Fred Baird  60  UTAH  Utah  2:51.22 
 3  Frank McElroy  60  JAM  New Jersey  2:53.25 
 4  Bob Kolonkowski  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:56.61 
 5  Edward Rudloff Jr  61  TOC  Pacific  3:01.15 
 6  David M Ugarkovich  61  UNAT  Pacific  3:11.84 
 7  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  3:13.82 
 8  Charles Beauregard  61  OREG  Oregon  3:15.78 
 9  Jorge E Martinez  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:21.48 
 10  John Zeigler  63  GAJA  Georgia  3:21.68 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryan J Bateman  61  IM  Illinois  1:07.88 
 2  Robert Strand  62  TOC  Pacific  1:08.05 
 3  Kieran Kelleher  60  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:11.29 
 4  Hugh Wilder  61  SMRT  South Carolina  1:13.37 
 5  Daniel J Rogacki  61  NEM  New England  1:13.52 
 6  Jon Shastid  60  SKY  Kentucky  1:14.45 
 7  David Quiggin  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.30 
 8  Donald L Galine  63  WCM  Pacific  1:15.38 
 9  David Ugarkovich  61  UNAT  Pacific  1:16.11 
 10  Matt Powers  62  TULS  Oklahoma  1:17.24 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fred J Schlicher  60  NEM  New England  2:30.56 
 2  George Wendt  61  IM  Illinois  2:35.84 
 3  Frank McElroy  60  JAM  New Jersey  2:44.04 
 4  Hugh Wilder  61  SMRT  South Carolina  2:44.54 
 5  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  2:47.33 
 6  David Ugarkovich  61  UNAT  Pacific  2:48.64 
 7  Kenneth A Frost Jr  64  TAM  Pacific  2:53.42 
 8  John Stroup  61  TULS  Oklahoma  2:53.76 
 9  Daniel J Rogacki  61  NEM  New England  2:53.88 
 10  Brian Murphy  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:55.97 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  George Wendt  61  IM  Illinois  5:42.32 
 2  Frank McElroy  60  JAM  New Jersey  5:53.51 
 3  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  5:55.37 
 4  David M Ugarkovich  61  UNAT  Pacific  6:03.57 
 5  Michael McColly  63  PNA  Pacific Northwest  6:07.14 
 6  Daniel J Rogacki  61  NEM  New England  6:14.45 
 7  Bob Kolonkowski  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  6:17.14 
 8  Paul S Brown  60  DCAC  Potomac Valley  6:21.50 
 9  Kent Carney  61  CMS  Colorado  6:22.03 
 10  Hop Bailey  61  ARIZ  Arizona  6:27.12 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #25
Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #44
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #52