Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Troy D Johnson  33  VMST  Virginia  23.45 
 2  Ben J Christoffel  32  ISF  Indiana  23.91 
 3  Luis Comulada  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.26 
 4  Daniel J Schupsky  30  UNAT  Delaware Valley  24.37 
 5  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  24.49 
 6  Robert Rivera  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.66 
 7  Adam M Conway  30  TVM  Pacific  24.73 
 8  Chris D O'Sullivan  33  CMS  Colorado  24.80 
 9  Kirk K Larsen  31  GBM  New England  24.82 
 10  Oscar La Fleur  33  AGUA  Metropolitan  24.90 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Troy D Johnson  33  VMST  Virginia  53.25 
 2  Robert S Rivera  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  54.44 
 3  Luis Comulada  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  54.58 
 4  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  54.73 
 5  William Moore  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  54.86 
 6  Adam M Conway  30  TVM  Pacific  54.91 
 7  Christopher M Roat  34  STAN  Pacific  54.96 
 8  Adam Ritchie  30  AFTR  Delaware Valley  54.99 
 9  Chris D O'Sullivan  33  CMS  Colorado  55.03 
 10  Brendan Herlihy  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  55.14 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian J Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:01.18 
 2  Robert S Rivera  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:01.23 
 3  Troy D Johnson  33  VMST  Virginia  2:01.57 
 4  Andy M Brown  30  WCM  Pacific  2:02.27 
 5  Brendan Herlihy  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:02.28 
 6  Adam Ritchie  30  AFTR  Delaware Valley  2:02.67 
 7  Luis Comulada  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:04.04 
 8  Pieter A De Hart  30  NEM  New England  2:04.26 
 9  Roger A Stoudt  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.56 
 10  Jeffrey M Ash  32  NEM  New England  2:05.97 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Pickering  30  SKY  Kentucky  4:02.80 
 2  Brendan Herlihy  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:25.26 
 3  Matthew O McFarland  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:26.33 
 4  Luis Comulada  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:28.52 
 5  Robert S Rivera  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:28.71 
 6  Ryan F Foster  33  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:34.32 
 7  Jeffrey M Ash  32  NEM  New England  4:34.78 
 8  Pieter De Hart  30  NEM  New England  4:34.89 
 9  Ruben Figueres  34  IM  Illinois  4:38.29 
 10  Joel B Schweiger  32  RAA  Southern Pacific  4:39.56 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Pickering  30  SKY  Kentucky  8:29.51 
 2  Jason H Eaddy  32  NEM  New England  9:08.35 
 3  Marc E Eskes  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  9:27.30 
 4  Stephan P Joe  33  NEM  New England  9:31.39 
 5  Pieter A De Hart  30  NEM  New England  9:37.23 
 6  Thomas J Patterson  31  1776  Delaware Valley  9:53.33 
 7  David Searles  31  NEM  New England  9:55.56 
 8  Marc Weeks  34  TSUN  Pacific  9:56.48 
 9  Adam B Parker  32  IM  Illinois  10:00.31 
 10  Tim Methric  30  IM  Illinois  10:05.37 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Pickering  30  SKY  Kentucky  16:21.80 
 2  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  17:29.23 
 3  Marc E Eskes  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  18:05.92 
 4  Brendan Herlihy  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  18:24.20 
 5  Thomas J Patterson  31  1776  Delaware Valley  18:49.50 
 6  John P Humenik  33  METR  Metropolitan  19:01.29 
 7  Michael J Cox  31  CMS  Colorado  19:05.62 
 8  Chris S Connor  33  SYSM  Florida  19:08.60 
 9  Tom Brown  30  GSM  New Jersey  19:15.64 
 10  Brian Meyer  32  SMMM  Pacific  19:29.47 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  34  ARIZ  Arizona  26.95 
 2  Andrew S Dennis  32  WCM  Pacific  27.63 
 3  Adrian Montoya  31  UNAT  South Texas  28.39 
 4  Casey Ketterling  31  BAY  Pacific  29.16 
 5  Steven C Dodd  34  FXCM  Potomac Valley  29.48 
 6  Matthew Sheeran  32  SAC  Pacific  29.65 
 7  Joshua Wickland  33  UNAT  Pacific  30.23 
 8  Roger A Stoudt  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.27 
 9  Rick Osterberg  34  NEM  New England  30.62 
 10  Dave Titus  32  NEM  New England  30.64 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Derya Buyukuncu  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  53.62 
 2  Andrew S Dennis  32  WCM  Pacific  59.86 
 3  Brian Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.29 
 4  Chris D O'Sullivan  33  CMS  Colorado  1:01.01 
 5  Casey Ketterling  31  BAY  Pacific  1:01.04 
 6  Jason H Eaddy  32  NEM  New England  1:01.98 
 7  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  1:02.55 
 8  Audy Oktavian  31  NEM  New England  1:03.03 
 9  Adrian Montoya  31  UNAT  South Texas  1:03.06 
 10  Kirk Larsen  31  GBM  New England  1:03.32 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian J Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:12.82 
 2  Casey Ketterling  31  BAY  Pacific  2:15.22 
 3  Bogdan Deac  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:20.58 
 4  Steven C Dodd  34  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:23.11 
 5  Ivan J Rodriguez  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:24.37 
 6  Steve Horvath  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:26.52 
 7  Pieter A De Hart  30  NEM  New England  2:27.21 
 8  Brad Masterson  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:27.34 
 9  Jose-Luis Gallagher  32  UNAT  Virginia  2:27.59 
 10  Mark R Dansereau  32  MESC  New England  2:28.34 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  34  ARIZ  Arizona  28.01 
 2  Audy Oktavian  31  NEM  New England  30.25 
 3  Ben J Christoffel  32  ISF  Indiana  30.43 
 4  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  30.73 
 5  Steve D Stehrenberger  31  CTM  Southern Pacific  31.06 
 6  Daniel J Schupsky  30  UNAT  Delaware Valley  31.77 
 7  Casey Ketterling  31  BAY  Pacific  32.09 
 8  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  32.35 
 9  Brandon Conrad  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.52 
 10  Matthew J Harrigan  30  TOC  Pacific  32.58 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.34 
 2  Audy Oktavian  31  NEM  New England  1:08.04 
 3  Matthew B Schmidt  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.09 
 4  Ben J Christoffel  32  ISF  Indiana  1:08.14 
 5  Jeffrey J Kosiorek  30  NEM  New England  1:08.66 
 6  Stephan P Joe  33  NEM  New England  1:09.42 
 7  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  1:09.68 
 8  Jean-Philippe Richard  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:10.13 
 9  Keith Wiggans  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.32 
 10  Brandon Conrad  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:12.16 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:28.82 
 2  Stephan P Joe  33  NEM  New England  2:29.30 
 3  Jeffrey J Kosiorek  30  NEM  New England  2:30.87 
 4  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  2:32.81 
 5  Jean-Philippe Richard  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:37.86 
 6  Adam K Reuter  34  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:42.04 
 7  Mark V O'Malley  32  ISF  Indiana  2:42.93 
 8  Kevin R Kosiorek  31  NEM  New England  2:44.45 
 9  Wonkee Moon  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:45.89 
 10  Jason Bricker  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:47.47 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Conway  30  TVM  Pacific  26.00 
 2  Troy D Johnson  33  VMST  Virginia  26.30 
 2  Robert S Rivera  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.30 
 4  Peter Goltz  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.34 
 5  Chris D O'Sullivan  33  CMS  Colorado  26.42 
 6  Jason H Eaddy  32  NEM  New England  26.63 
 7  George Polizos  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.99 
 7  Oscar La Fleur  33  AGUA  Metropolitan  26.99 
 9  Steve D Stehrenberger  31  CTM  Southern Pacific  27.17 
 10  Cody Rasmussen  31  DAS  Ohio  27.19 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Conway  30  TVM  Pacific  57.68 
 2  Peter Goltz  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  57.78 
 3  Brian J Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  58.35 
 4  Jason H Eaddy  32  NEM  New England  58.81 
 5  Chris D O'Sullivan  33  CMS  Colorado  59.29 
 6  Cody Rasmussen  31  DAS  Ohio  1:00.50 
 7  David W Schmidt  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:00.61 
 8  Alex C Silver  32  LVTC  Pacific  1:01.06 
 9  William Moore  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:01.22 
 10  George Polizos  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:01.34 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Pickering  30  SKY  Kentucky  2:07.21 
 2  Erik L Scalise  31  SNM  Pacific  2:09.08 
 3  Jason H Eaddy  32  NEM  New England  2:12.70 
 4  Cody Rasmussen  31  DAS  Ohio  2:27.19 
 5  Christopher Klein  31  AKMS  Alaska  2:29.96 
 6  Christopher Politan  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:31.63 
 7  Thomas J Patterson  31  1776  Delaware Valley  2:33.09 
 8  Justin K Sandvig  31  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:33.18 
 9  Gil Sharon  34  NEM  New England  2:33.35 
 10  Simon M Wignall  32  MESC  New England  2:36.27 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Derya Buyukuncu  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  56.83 
 2  Jeff P Commings  34  ARIZ  Arizona  56.87 
 3  Brian Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.99 
 4  Daniel J Schupsky  30  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:01.83 
 5  Jeffrey J Kosiorek  30  NEM  New England  1:02.11 
 6  Casey Ketterling  31  BAY  Pacific  1:02.22 
 7  Kirk K Larsen  31  GBM  New England  1:02.41 
 8  Alex C Silver  32  LVTC  Pacific  1:02.61 
 9  Roger A Stoudt  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.82 
 10  Ben J Christoffel  32  ISF  Indiana  1:02.91 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:06.44 
 2  Erik L Scalise  31  SNM  Pacific  2:10.59 
 3  Brian Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:11.77 
 4  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  2:16.20 
 5  Matthew J Harrigan  30  TOC  Pacific  2:16.85 
 6  Stephan P Joe  33  NEM  New England  2:17.36 
 7  Casey Ketterling  31  BAY  Pacific  2:18.69 
 8  Roger A Stoudt  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.17 
 9  Pieter A De Hart  30  NEM  New England  2:20.91 
 10  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  2:21.27 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Pickering  30  SKY  Kentucky  4:38.24 
 2  Stephan P Joe  33  NEM  New England  5:06.57 
 3  Keith Wiggans  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:07.99 
 4  Jeffrey M Ash  32  NEM  New England  5:14.05 
 5  Pieter A De Hart  30  NEM  New England  5:14.49 
 6  Christopher Klein  31  AKMS  Alaska  5:19.31 
 7  Michael J Cox  31  CMS  Colorado  5:20.67 
 8  Jose-Luis Gallagher  32  UNAT  Virginia  5:22.48 
 9  Kirk K Larsen  31  GBM  New England  5:23.34 
 10  Christopher Politan  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:23.36 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #42
Sponsor #44
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #13