Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristine Senkier  38  OREG  Oregon  27.91 
 2  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  28.22 
 3  Nadine Day  38  UNAT  Illinois  28.51 
 4  Laura Santomauro  39  WCM  Pacific  28.73 
 5  Jody Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  29.01 
 6  Sheri Hart  37  CMS  Colorado  29.12 
 7  Kathryn J Dougherty  35  SYSM  Florida  29.47 
 8  Jayna M Tomac  36  OREG  Oregon  29.63 
 9  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  29.70 
 10  Beth E Goodridge  35  MAAC  Pacific  29.75 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  1:01.36 
 2  Nadine Day  38  UNAT  Illinois  1:01.70 
 3  Laura Santomauro  39  WCM  Pacific  1:02.94 
 4  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.74 
 5  Nikki L Weeks  36  OREG  Oregon  1:03.78 
 6  Alexandra Nieto  36  SKY  Kentucky  1:04.67 
 7  Jessica A Holmes  37  NEM  New England  1:05.02 
 8  Eva Mortensen  38  SCSC  Pacific  1:05.03 
 9  Kristine Senkier  38  OREG  Oregon  1:05.13 
 10  Becky E Beissmann-Curtin  35  SRM  Pacific  1:05.70 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristine M Senkier  38  OREG  Oregon  2:14.04 
 2  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  2:14.56 
 3  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  2:15.22 
 4  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  2:17.16 
 5  Nadine K Day  38  UNAT  Illinois  2:17.44 
 6  Alexandra Nieto  36  SKY  Kentucky  2:20.52 
 7  Laura Santomauro  39  WCM  Pacific  2:21.69 
 8  Sara Nelson  36  OREG  Oregon  2:23.49 
 9  Laurie Z Dodd  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:24.25 
 10  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:24.48 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  4:41.21 
 2  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  4:44.29 
 3  Kristine M Senkier  38  OREG  Oregon  4:45.50 
 4  Sara Q Nelson  36  OREG  Oregon  4:46.67 
 5  Laurie Z Dodd  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:50.23 
 6  Nadine K Day  38  UNAT  Illinois  4:53.03 
 7  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  4:53.88 
 8  Jane Cairns  38  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:01.16 
 9  Laura Ruberto  38  ARIZ  Arizona  5:04.18 
 10  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  5:08.42 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Z Dodd  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:42.00 
 2  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  9:46.38 
 3  Sara Nelson  36  OREG  Oregon  9:57.74 
 4  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  10:03.13 
 5  Laura Ruberto  38  ARIZ  Arizona  10:27.44 
 6  Mary D Ruppe  39  RICE  Gulf  10:50.79 
 7  Jessica A Holmes  37  NEM  New England  10:52.12 
 8  Megan M Lassen  38  OREG  Oregon  11:00.40 
 9  Nadine K Day  38  UNAT  Illinois  11:00.77 
 10  Alison B Moore  38  VMST  Oregon  11:02.80 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  18:13.21 
 2  Laurie Z Dodd  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:17.72 
 3  Sara Q Nelson  36  OREG  Oregon  18:41.21 
 4  Nadine Day  38  UNAT  Illinois  19:49.42 
 5  Susie S Young  39  OREG  Oregon  20:50.63 
 6  Megan Lassen  38  OREG  Oregon  20:59.94 
 7  Cheryl A Daly  36  MESC  New England  21:03.50 
 8  Karen L Duggan  38  WCM  Pacific  21:56.79 
 9  Dana M Burkart  37  PAFC  Delaware Valley  21:59.20 
 10  Heather L Keaten  39  CMS  Colorado  22:02.88 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  31.71 
 2  Sheri Hart  37  CMS  Colorado  32.70 
 3  Kristine M Senkier  38  OREG  Oregon  32.85 
 4  Nadine K Day  38  UNAT  Illinois  35.18 
 5  Jessica A Holmes  37  NEM  New England  35.38 
 6  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  35.53 
 7  Jane Cairns  38  MVN  Southern Pacific  35.93 
 8  Tori M Barber  36  OREG  Oregon  36.06 
 9  Jen Hulett  39  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  36.53 
 10  Alexandra Nieto  36  SKY  Kentucky  37.03 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  1:06.91 
 2  Kristine M Senkier  38  OREG  Oregon  1:09.99 
 3  Sheri Hart  37  CMS  Colorado  1:10.99 
 4  Jane Cairns  38  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:14.68 
 5  Nadine K Day  38  UNAT  Illinois  1:14.92 
 6  Jessica A Holmes  37  NEM  New England  1:15.84 
 7  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  1:17.59 
 8  Tori M Barber  36  OREG  Oregon  1:17.83 
 9  Jan Allen  39  GAJA  Georgia  1:21.01 
 10  Dana M Burkart  37  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:21.02 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  2:22.07 
 2  Kristine M Senkier  38  OREG  Oregon  2:31.06 
 3  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  2:38.15 
 4  Nadine K Day  38  UNAT  Illinois  2:40.48 
 5  Sandie Easton  39  WCM  Pacific  2:41.94 
 6  Jane Cairns  38  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:42.23 
 7  Tori M Barber  36  OREG  Oregon  2:44.52 
 8  Jessica A Holmes  37  NEM  New England  2:45.33 
 9  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:47.50 
 10  Meike M Labusch  36  USF  Pacific  2:53.21 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayna M Tomac  36  OREG  Oregon  36.71 
 2  Rossella Pescatori  37  SLUG  Southern Pacific  37.23 
 3  Nadine K Day  38  UNAT  Illinois  37.92 
 4  Maureen T Rankin  38  ARIZ  Arizona  38.07 
 5  LeAnne C Farmer  36  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  38.29 
 6  Nikki L Weeks  36  OREG  Oregon  38.31 
 7  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  38.54 
 8  Kathryn J Dougherty  35  SYSM  Florida  38.58 
 9  Alexis A Murray  37  1776  Delaware Valley  39.80 
 10  Mary D Ruppe  39  RICE  Gulf  39.90 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayna M Tomac  36  OREG  Oregon  1:21.63 
 2  Nadine K Day  38  UNAT  Illinois  1:21.97 
 3  Rossella Pescatori  37  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:22.05 
 4  Maureen T Rankin  38  ARIZ  Arizona  1:23.18 
 5  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  1:24.06 
 6  LeAnne C Farmer  36  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  1:24.12 
 7  Sara Nelson  36  OREG  Oregon  1:24.14 
 8  Nikki L Weeks  36  OREG  Oregon  1:25.46 
 9  Trina R Schaetz  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:25.73 
 10  Mary D Ruppe  39  RICE  Gulf  1:26.17 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Q Nelson  36  OREG  Oregon  2:53.71 
 2  Nadine K Day  38  UNAT  Illinois  2:55.42 
 3  Rossella Pescatori  37  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:56.35 
 4  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:58.24 
 5  Jayna M Tomac  36  OREG  Oregon  2:58.84 
 6  Maureen T Rankin  38  ARIZ  Arizona  3:00.04 
 7  LeAnne C Farmer  36  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  3:03.81 
 8  Jessica A Holmes  37  NEM  New England  3:06.90 
 9  Mary D Ruppe  39  RICE  Gulf  3:07.31 
 10  Becky E Beissmann-Curtin  35  SRM  Pacific  3:08.37 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  29.43 
 2  Laura E Santomauro  39  WCM  Pacific  30.14 
 3  Nikki L Weeks  36  OREG  Oregon  30.79 
 4  Nadine K Day  38  UNAT  Illinois  31.90 
 5  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  31.97 
 6  Eva Mortensen  38  SCSC  Pacific  32.01 
 7  Alexis A Murray  37  1776  Delaware Valley  32.51 
 8  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  32.53 
 9  Alexandra Nieto  36  SKY  Kentucky  32.77 
 10  Maureen Rankin  38  ARIZ  Arizona  32.89 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.54 
 2  Nadine Day  38  UNAT  Illinois  1:07.20 
 3  Sandie Easton  39  WCM  Pacific  1:08.89 
 4  Laura E Santomauro  39  WCM  Pacific  1:09.23 
 5  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  1:09.57 
 6  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  1:11.60 
 7  Nikki L Weeks  36  OREG  Oregon  1:12.10 
 8  Sara Nelson  36  OREG  Oregon  1:12.97 
 9  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  1:14.92 
 10  Mary D Ruppe  39  RICE  Gulf  1:15.56 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  2:26.71 
 2  Sandie Easton  39  WCM  Pacific  2:38.06 
 3  Mary D Ruppe  39  RICE  Gulf  2:45.31 
 4  Diana J Harrington  36  USF  Pacific  3:08.10 
 5  Carol L Prescott  39  GBM  New England  3:12.27 
 6  Susie Young  39  OREG  Oregon  3:16.62 
 7  Shauna Simpson  37  OREG  Oregon  3:20.84 
 8  Alicia Mena Fernandez  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:27.32 
 9  Karla E Rees  36  MVM  Pacific  3:41.23 
 10  Tara L Gulla  35  NEM  New England  3:45.66 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  38  UNAT  Illinois  2:30.25 
 2  Sara Q Nelson  36  OREG  Oregon  2:34.53 
 3  Maureen T Rankin  38  ARIZ  Arizona  2:37.27 
 4  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  2:37.47 
 5  Sandie Easton  39  WCM  Pacific  2:38.04 
 6  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  2:39.38 
 7  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:39.57 
 8  Rossella Pescatori  37  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:40.95 
 9  Becky E Beissmann-Curtin  35  SRM  Pacific  2:43.12 
 10  Jane Cairns  38  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:43.48 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  38  UNAT  Illinois  5:20.77 
 2  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  5:26.60 
 3  Sara Q Nelson  36  OREG  Oregon  5:29.12 
 4  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  5:36.22 
 5  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  5:40.31 
 6  Rossella Pescatori  37  SLUG  Southern Pacific  5:44.80 
 7  Becky E Beissmann-Curtin  35  SRM  Pacific  5:47.74 
 8  Maureen T Rankin  38  ARIZ  Arizona  5:48.34 
 9  Jane Cairns  38  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:48.49 
 10  Jayna Tomac  36  OREG  Oregon  5:54.97 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #41
Sponsor #44
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #49