Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott C Greenwood  31  TOC  Pacific  23.81 
 2  Jerrod Kappler  31  SKY  Kentucky  24.47 
 3  Benjamin Christoffel  32  ISF  Indiana  24.93 
 4  Luis Comulada  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.94 
 5  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  24.96 
 6  Adam Conway  30  TVM  Pacific  25.02 
 7  Robert Rivera  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.34 
 8  Kevin T Hafner  34  MICH  Michigan  25.50 
 9  Joaquin Romera  34  OREG  Oregon  25.55 
 10  Jeremy Fain  31  REDT  Metropolitan  25.78 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin Christoffel  32  ISF  Indiana  54.98 
 2  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  56.34 
 3  Robert Rivera  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  56.38 
 4  Kevin T Hafner  34  MICH  Michigan  57.07 
 5  George Polizos  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  57.33 
 6  David Gaggero  32  TOC  Pacific  57.87 
 7  Luis Comulada  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  57.93 
 8  Jeremy Fain  31  REDT  Metropolitan  58.15 
 9  Clint Carpenter  33  AKMS  Alaska  58.43 
 10  Joaquin B Romera  34  OREG  Oregon  58.45 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew J Harrigan  30  TOC  Pacific  2:01.54 
 2  Kevin T Hafner  34  MICH  Michigan  2:02.87 
 3  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  2:03.09 
 4  Benjamin Christoffel  32  ISF  Indiana  2:05.63 
 5  Robert Rivera  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:10.06 
 6  David Gaggero  32  TOC  Pacific  2:10.23 
 7  Jason M Sixkiller  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:12.61 
 8  Patrick Elder  34  IM  Illinois  2:13.00 
 9  Ryan F Foster  33  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:13.16 
 10  Luis Comulada  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.27 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew J Harrigan  30  TOC  Pacific  4:18.82 
 2  Kevin T Hafner  34  MICH  Michigan  4:24.54 
 3  Chris Sullivan  32  CONN  Connecticut  4:43.97 
 4  Clint Carpenter  33  AKMS  Alaska  4:44.86 
 5  Jason M Sixkiller  31  ARIZ  Arizona  4:45.17 
 6  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  4:45.50 
 7  Luis Comulada  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:46.75 
 8  Jeff D Ashbeck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  4:48.89 
 9  Pieter A De Hart  30  NEM  New England  4:49.39 
 10  Ryan F Foster  33  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:50.08 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  9:24.73 
 2  Jason Sixkiller  31  ARIZ  Arizona  10:04.72 
 3  Travis J Everett  32  SAWS  Snake River  10:05.54 
 4  Pieter A De Hart  30  NEM  New England  10:09.86 
 5  Louis P De Leon  32  AAAA  South Texas  10:12.79 
 6  Nathan J Boal  31  OREG  Oregon  10:14.23 
 7  Greg J Plank  30  ARIZ  Arizona  10:26.74 
 8  Jose Sotillo  33  1776  Delaware Valley  10:34.14 
 9  Thomas Patterson  31  1776  Delaware Valley  10:35.02 
 10  Ken Carlson  34  IM  Illinois  10:36.66 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  17:39.68 
 2  Jason M Sixkiller  31  ARIZ  Arizona  19:02.11 
 3  Robert Iglinski  32  IM  Illinois  19:33.25 
 4  Pieter A De Hart  30  NEM  New England  19:37.16 
 5  Ken Carlson  34  IM  Illinois  19:53.85 
 6  Patrick J Elder  34  IM  Illinois  20:08.44 
 7  Jonathan Churins  33  DUTC  Metropolitan  20:34.75 
 8  Michael J Cox  31  CMS  Colorado  20:47.48 
 9  Jeff J Pizzo  31  USF  Pacific  22:08.46 
 10  Rory Gillman  31  SKY  Kentucky  22:32.35 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg J Plank  30  ARIZ  Arizona  29.39 
 2  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  29.76 
 3  Scott C Greenwood  31  TOC  Pacific  29.93 
 4  David Gaggero  32  TOC  Pacific  30.59 
 5  Colin C Wallace  30  OREG  Oregon  31.45 
 6  Domenico Sottile  31  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  31.77 
 7  Dave Titus  32  NEM  New England  31.89 
 8  Marc Lener  30  DCRP  Potomac Valley  31.97 
 9  Alberto Sun  30  CSPM  Ozark  32.00 
 10  Stefan Hoffmeister  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.05 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.55 
 2  Greg J Plank  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.71 
 3  David Gaggero  32  TOC  Pacific  1:06.89 
 4  Alberto Sun  30  CSPM  Ozark  1:08.63 
 5  Colin C Wallace  30  OREG  Oregon  1:08.70 
 6  Christopher D Mauk  32  SBAS  Gulf  1:09.55 
 7  Dave Titus  32  NEM  New England  1:09.68 
 8  Robert Iglinski  32  IM  Illinois  1:09.70 
 9  Marc Lener  30  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:10.70 
 10  Jim G Huff  34  VLVM  Southern Pacific  1:11.27 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  2:19.28 
 2  Greg J Plank  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:27.67 
 3  Pieter A De Hart  30  NEM  New England  2:34.29 
 4  Jonathan Churins  33  DUTC  Metropolitan  2:34.86 
 5  Marc Lener  30  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:35.30 
 6  Jose-Luis Gallagher  32  UNAT  Virginia  2:38.67 
 7  Michael J Cox  31  CMS  Colorado  2:39.05 
 8  Jason M Sixkiller  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:39.40 
 9  James T Auxier  30  SKY  Kentucky  2:39.78 
 10  Mark R Dansereau  32  MESC  New England  2:40.81 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  34  ARIZ  Arizona  29.44 
 2  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  31.43 
 3  Jared Walkenhorst  34  NEM  New England  31.68 
 4  Ryan M Oleson  31  UNAT  Illinois  31.69 
 5  Laurence Becker  32  STAN  Pacific  31.76 
 6  Scott Campea  33  STAN  Pacific  32.12 
 7  Benjamin Christoffel  32  ISF  Indiana  32.24 
 8  Joaquin Romera  34  OREG  Oregon  32.65 
 9  James Davis  32  UNAT  North Texas  32.93 
 10  Jonathan W Armstrong  33  WMST  Gulf  33.71 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.16 
 2  Scott Campea  33  STAN  Pacific  1:10.20 
 3  Jared W Walkenhorst  34  NEM  New England  1:11.24 
 4  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  1:11.36 
 5  Ryan M Oleson  31  UNAT  Illinois  1:11.71 
 6  Laurence Becker  32  STAN  Pacific  1:13.17 
 7  Matthew Harrigan  30  TOC  Pacific  1:13.34 
 8  James Davis  32  UNAT  North Texas  1:13.48 
 9  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  1:14.42 
 10  Jean-Philippe Richard  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:15.82 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew J Harrigan  30  TOC  Pacific  2:34.22 
 2  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  2:38.53 
 3  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  2:40.69 
 4  Laurence Becker  32  STAN  Pacific  2:41.59 
 5  Jared W Walkenhorst  34  NEM  New England  2:42.57 
 6  Jean-Philippe Richard  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:43.87 
 7  James Davis  32  UNAT  North Texas  2:45.26 
 8  Jonathan W Armstrong  33  WMST  Gulf  2:47.83 
 9  Keith Wiggans  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:57.55 
 10  Raul Herreras  31  ARIZ  Arizona  3:03.56 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Goltz  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.34 
 2  Adam Conway  30  TVM  Pacific  26.52 
 3  Scott C Greenwood  31  TOC  Pacific  27.21 
 4  George Polizos  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.23 
 5  Jerrod Kappler  31  SKY  Kentucky  27.27 
 6  Robert Rivera  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.36 
 7  James Davis  32  UNAT  North Texas  27.78 
 8  David Gaggero  32  TOC  Pacific  27.87 
 9  Domenico Sottile  31  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  28.23 
 10  Matthew Harrigan  30  TOC  Pacific  28.29 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Conway  30  TVM  Pacific  58.09 
 2  Jason Goltz  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  59.24 
 3  George Polizos  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:00.08 
 4  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  1:01.42 
 5  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  1:01.58 
 6  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  1:01.69 
 7  Louis P De Leon  32  AAAA  South Texas  1:02.85 
 8  Matthew Harrigan  30  TOC  Pacific  1:03.12 
 8  Ryan M Oleson  31  UNAT  Illinois  1:03.12 
 10  Roger Stoudt  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.50 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Goltz  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:18.52 
 2  Louis P De Leon  32  AAAA  South Texas  2:24.02 
 3  Chris Sullivan  32  CONN  Connecticut  2:25.27 
 4  Travis J Everett  32  SAWS  Snake River  2:32.58 
 5  Jose Sotillo  33  1776  Delaware Valley  2:34.21 
 6  Jeff D Ashbeck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:34.42 
 7  Thomas Patterson  31  1776  Delaware Valley  2:42.16 
 8  Andres Mediavilla  33  STAN  Pacific  2:45.27 
 9  Michael J Cox  31  CMS  Colorado  2:49.37 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew J Harrigan  30  TOC  Pacific  2:14.83 
 2  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  2:17.37 
 3  Kevin T Hafner  34  MICH  Michigan  2:18.32 
 4  Jason Goltz  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:18.35 
 5  Ryan M Oleson  31  UNAT  Illinois  2:23.11 
 6  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  2:26.16 
 7  Jared W Walkenhorst  34  NEM  New England  2:27.13 
 8  Robert Iglinski  32  IM  Illinois  2:28.87 
 9  Roger Stoudt  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.47 
 10  Patrick Elder  34  IM  Illinois  2:29.89 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew J Harrigan  30  TOC  Pacific  4:47.29 
 2  Jason Goltz  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:00.68 
 3  Chris Sullivan  32  CONN  Connecticut  5:20.99 
 4  Jeff D Ashbeck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  5:23.19 
 5  Stefan Hoffmeister  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:25.45 
 6  Pieter A De Hart  30  NEM  New England  5:26.68 
 7  Laurence Becker  32  STAN  Pacific  5:28.11 
 8  Louis P De Leon  32  AAAA  South Texas  5:30.94 
 9  Jose Sotillo  33  1776  Delaware Valley  5:31.45 
 10  Travis J Everett  32  SAWS  Snake River  5:31.68 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #51
Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #13