Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dominique Diezi  30  SMU  North Texas  22.75 
 2  Jennifer B Edmondson  31  PCAT  North Texas  23.62 
 3  Christy L Garth  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  24.23 
 4  Zsejke Tusa  30  IM  Illinois  24.26 
 5  Amy C Marsh  30  TXLA  South Texas  24.34 
 6  Liz Lauwaert  30  CUBU  Potomac Valley  24.46 
 7  Tara D Leach-Rosinski  32  WMST  Gulf  24.88 
 8  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  24.97 
 9  Alison N Terry  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  24.99 
 10  Colleen Philipps  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  25.28 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martina Moravcova  32  DAMM  North Texas  48.84 
 2  Dominique Diezi  30  SMU  North Texas  50.43 
 3  Jennifer B Edmondson  31  PCAT  North Texas  53.07 
 4  Christy L Garth  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  53.64 
 5  Colleen Philipps  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  54.18 
 6  Tara D Leach-Rosinski  32  WMST  Gulf  54.33 
 7  Katie J Luellen  34  CMS  Colorado  54.73 
 8  Kristi D Lee  32  SAWS  Snake River  54.81 
 9  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  55.30 
 10  Liz Lauwaert  30  CUBU  Potomac Valley  55.38 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer B Edmondson  31  PCAT  North Texas  1:55.94 
 2  Jane M Kelsey  32  REDT  Metropolitan  1:57.60 
 3  Liz Lauwaert  30  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:58.45 
 4  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:58.72 
 5  Colleen Philipps  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:59.02 
 6  Kristi D Lee  32  SAWS  Snake River  1:59.75 
 7  Kristina Bell  31  IM  Illinois  2:01.30 
 8  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:01.71 
 9  Katie J Luellen  34  CMS  Colorado  2:02.28 
 10  Laura Kozlowski  30  IM  Illinois  2:02.60 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy Marsh  30  TXLA  South Texas  5:18.03 
 2  Kristi D Lee  32  SAWS  Snake River  5:19.65 
 3  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:20.14 
 4  Jane M Kelsey  32  REDT  Metropolitan  5:22.04 
 5  Jill M Johansen  30  BGWM  Southern Pacific  5:27.64 
 6  Michele Fino  31  REDT  Metropolitan  5:29.63 
 7  Sara Upton  32  REDT  Metropolitan  5:30.36 
 8  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  5:34.33 
 9  Laura Kozlowski  30  IM  Illinois  5:34.65 
 10  Julie A Oplinger  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  5:36.62 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy C Marsh  30  TXLA  South Texas  10:44.78 
 2  Kristi D Lee  32  SAWS  Snake River  10:56.69 
 3  Jill M Johansen  30  BGWM  Southern Pacific  11:16.21 
 4  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  11:21.37 
 5  Michele Fino  31  REDT  Metropolitan  11:36.31 
 6  Laura Kozlowski  30  IM  Illinois  11:36.64 
 7  Karen Fritchie  30  NCMS  North Carolina  11:37.76 
 8  Julie Oplinger  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  11:39.56 
 9  Laura E Ganim  31  COMS  Ohio  11:44.09 
 10  Dawn R VanDerBeek  34  MINN  Minnesota  11:44.32 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristi Lee  32  SAWS  Snake River  18:32.93 
 2  Cindi D Bannink  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  19:19.25 
 3  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  19:20.76 
 4  Julie A Oplinger  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  19:24.58 
 5  Florence M Chretien  34  NEM  New England  19:42.18 
 6  Marla C Sanchez  34  O*H*  Lake Erie  19:50.36 
 7  Jaime Strauch  31  ARIZ  Arizona  20:17.31 
 8  Heather A Paul  33  CMS  Colorado  20:33.86 
 9  Ramona L Roquemore  34  STFF  Gulf  20:34.10 
 10  Britta A English  34  ISF  Indiana  20:47.47 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Edmondson  31  PCAT  North Texas  27.30 
 2  Lia-Genevieve Oberstar-Brown  31  SMU  North Texas  27.42 
 3  Zsejke Tusa  30  IM  Illinois  28.05 
 4  Shanna L Guzman  31  TOC  Pacific  28.29 
 5  Tara Leach-Rosinski  32  WMST  Gulf  28.51 
 6  Kristina Bell  31  IM  Illinois  28.59 
 7  Katherine (Kathy) M Barker  31  CMS  Colorado  28.68 
 8  Sarah T Randag  34  IM  Illinois  29.58 
 9  Laura Kozlowski  30  IM  Illinois  29.71 
 10  Katie Luellen  34  CMS  Colorado  29.72 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia-Genevieve Oberstar-Brown  31  SMU  North Texas  59.08 
 2  Shanna L Guzman  31  TOC  Pacific  59.92 
 3  Zsejke Tusa  30  IM  Illinois  1:00.41 
 4  Katherine (Kathy) M Barker  31  CMS  Colorado  1:01.20 
 5  Kristina Bell  31  IM  Illinois  1:01.29 
 6  Alison N Terry  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:01.78 
 7  Sarah T Randag  34  IM  Illinois  1:02.29 
 8  Tara D Leach-Rosinski  32  WMST  Gulf  1:02.36 
 9  Megan Livingston  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:04.12 
 10  Suzanne P Lancey  32  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.22 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia-Genevieve Oberstar-Brown  31  SMU  North Texas  2:04.72 
 2  Shanna L Guzman  31  TOC  Pacific  2:12.15 
 3  Katherine (Kathy) M Barker  31  CMS  Colorado  2:13.30 
 4  Kristina Bell  31  IM  Illinois  2:15.01 
 5  Jill M Johansen  30  BGWM  Southern Pacific  2:16.49 
 6  Suzanne P Lancey  32  MINN  Minnesota  2:20.00 
 7  Sarah T Randag  34  IM  Illinois  2:20.03 
 8  Sa Bausher-Grybosky  31  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:20.27 
 9  Laura Kozlowski  30  IM  Illinois  2:20.31 
 10  Katie J Luellen  34  CMS  Colorado  2:21.81 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  28.48 
 2  Cynthia J Lewin  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  31.07 
 3  Gennifer Amthor  30  LBSC  Southern Pacific  31.98 
 4  Jenny E Harvey  30  NEM  New England  32.57 
 5  Stephanie S Besco  32  DAS  Ohio  32.67 
 6  Chio E Hatakeyama  33  ALEX  Potomac Valley  32.71 
 7  Cathy Wenglar  31  WMST  Gulf  32.72 
 8  Laura K Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  32.82 
 9  Sarah M Schneider  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.89 
 10  Dawn R VanDerBeek  34  MINN  Minnesota  32.91 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:02.08 
 2  Cynthia J Lewin  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:07.00 
 3  Gennifer M Amthor  30  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.58 
 4  Cathy M Wenglar  31  WMST  Gulf  1:09.67 
 5  Jenny E Harvey  30  NEM  New England  1:10.29 
 6  Laura K Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  1:10.31 
 7  Dawn R VanDerBeek  34  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.95 
 8  Chio E Hatakeyama  33  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:11.86 
 9  Stephanie S Besco  32  DAS  Ohio  1:11.94 
 10  Sarah M Schneider  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:12.23 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  2:17.39 
 2  Cathy M Wenglar  31  WMST  Gulf  2:28.76 
 3  Laura K Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  2:31.95 
 4  Sarah M Schneider  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:33.57 
 5  Jenny E Harvey  30  NEM  New England  2:33.86 
 6  Stephanie S Besco  32  DAS  Ohio  2:36.17 
 7  Sa Bausher-Grybosky  31  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:36.27 
 8  Dawn R VanDerBeek  34  MINN  Minnesota  2:36.54 
 9  Chio E Hatakeyama  33  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:37.04 
 10  Tabitha S Frawley  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:38.94 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martina Moravcova  32  DAMM  North Texas  24.18 
 2  Jennifer B Edmondson  31  PCAT  North Texas  24.78 
 3  Dominique Diezi  30  SMU  North Texas  25.06 
 4  Zsejke Tusa  30  IM  Illinois  25.39 
 5  Lia-Genevieve Oberstar-Brown  31  SMU  North Texas  26.07 
 6  Christy L Garth  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  26.15 
 7  Alison N Terry  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  26.89 
 8  Gennifer M Amthor  30  LBSC  Southern Pacific  26.95 
 9  Liz Lauwaert  30  CUBU  Potomac Valley  26.99 
 10  Amy C Marsh  30  TXLA  South Texas  27.10 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martina Moravcova  32  DAMM  North Texas  52.22 
 2  Jennifer B Edmondson  31  PCAT  North Texas  56.16 
 3  Zsejke Tusa  30  IM  Illinois  56.60 
 4  Christy L Garth  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  58.23 
 5  Lia-Genevieve Oberstar-Brown  31  SMU  North Texas  59.19 
 6  Gennifer M Amthor  30  LBSC  Southern Pacific  59.28 
 7  Anne-Marie T Adams  31  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:00.07 
 8  Katie J Luellen  34  CMS  Colorado  1:00.97 
 9  Jennifer L Griffith  30  SCAM  Pacific  1:01.81 
 10  Shanna L Guzman  31  TOC  Pacific  1:02.12 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia-Genevieve Oberstar-Brown  31  SMU  North Texas  2:08.34 
 2  Gennifer M Amthor  30  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:12.02 
 3  Anne-Marie T Adams  31  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:13.91 
 4  Sa Bausher-Grybosky  31  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:14.70 
 5  Laura K Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  2:17.44 
 6  Melissa D Varlas  34  SYSM  Florida  2:18.17 
 7  Jane M Kelsey  32  REDT  Metropolitan  2:19.55 
 8  Suzanne P Lancey  32  MINN  Minnesota  2:20.92 
 9  Katie J Luellen  34  CMS  Colorado  2:20.94 
 10  Cathy M Wenglar  31  WMST  Gulf  2:21.51 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer B Edmondson  31  PCAT  North Texas  58.18 
 2  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  59.11 
 3  Zsejke Tusa  30  IM  Illinois  1:00.66 
 4  Michelle B Worden  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.44 
 5  Cynthia J Lewin  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:02.66 
 6  Bethany Byrne  31  BMST  South Carolina  1:02.81 
 7  Tara D Leach-Rosinski  32  WMST  Gulf  1:02.96 
 8  Cathy M Wenglar  31  WMST  Gulf  1:03.21 
 9  Christy L Garth  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.25 
 10  Shanna L Guzman  31  TOC  Pacific  1:03.33 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  2:09.66 
 2  Cynthia J Lewin  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:13.33 
 3  Laura K Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  2:14.91 
 4  Gennifer M Amthor  30  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:15.12 
 5  Cathy M Wenglar  31  WMST  Gulf  2:15.80 
 6  Zsejke Tusa  30  IM  Illinois  2:16.17 
 7  Michelle B Worden  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:16.23 
 8  Jessica N Stokes  31  NEM  New England  2:17.37 
 9  Katherine (Kathy) M Barker  31  CMS  Colorado  2:17.97 
 10  Ellen D Stanley  31  NEM  New England  2:18.71 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewin  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:43.26 
 2  Sa Bausher-Grybosky  31  UNAT  Delaware Valley  4:46.09 
 3  Cathy M Wenglar  31  WMST  Gulf  4:46.43 
 4  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  4:47.39 
 5  Jill M Johansen  30  BGWM  Southern Pacific  4:49.39 
 6  Jane M Kelsey  32  REDT  Metropolitan  4:51.72 
 7  Karen Fritchie  30  NCMS  North Carolina  4:54.24 
 8  Laura K Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  4:54.74 
 9  Michelle Worden  30  ARIZ  Arizona  5:00.81 
 10  Ellen D Stanley  31  NEM  New England  5:01.80 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #45