Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ngozi R Monu  27  NYCH  Metropolitan  23.66 
 2  Sarah Wanezek  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  23.76 
 3  Laura Holt  27  DAMM  North Texas  23.94 
 4  Jocelyn M Rau  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  24.10 
 5  Rachel C Armstrong  28  WMST  Gulf  24.11 
 6  Stacy E Peterson  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  24.26 
 7  Lyndsey M Linke  27  CMS  Colorado  24.50 
 8  Lisa McLuckie  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  24.64 
 9  Alissa K Davies  28  MICH  Michigan  24.79 
 10  Agnese Ozolina  28  SYSM  Florida  24.95 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stacy E Peterson  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  52.92 
 2  Lyndsey M Linke  27  CMS  Colorado  53.02 
 3  Rachel C Armstrong  28  WMST  Gulf  53.41 
 4  Jocelyn M Rau  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  53.89 
 5  Lisa McLuckie  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  53.97 
 6  Martha K Guleke  26  UNAT  South Texas  54.13 
 7  Mollie K Grover  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  54.27 
 8  Jennifer Strasburger  29  NEM  New England  54.42 
 9  Millicent K Reynolds  26  MOST  South Texas  54.50 
 10  Agnese Ozolina  28  SYSM  Florida  54.72 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brooke N Taflinger  26  CMS  Colorado  1:54.82 
 2  Mc Call J Dorr  26  TOC  Pacific  1:56.49 
 3  Rachel C Armstrong  28  WMST  Gulf  1:56.73 
 4  Erin E Mc Intyre  26  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:57.35 
 5  Mollie K Grover  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:57.53 
 6  Ngozi R Monu  27  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:57.69 
 7  Alyssa M Lengle  25  ARMS  Potomac Valley  1:58.49 
 8  Christina L Droubay  26  TVM  Pacific  1:58.97 
 9  Abby Delia  26  UNAT  Illinois  1:59.28 
 9  Laurel Liberty  26  IM  Illinois  1:59.28 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brooke N Taflinger  26  CMS  Colorado  5:11.10 
 2  Mc Call J Dorr  26  TOC  Pacific  5:12.16 
 3  Laura L Hernandez  27  ARIZ  Arizona  5:18.99 
 4  Alyssa M Lengle  25  ARMS  Potomac Valley  5:19.54 
 5  Christina L Droubay  26  TVM  Pacific  5:20.68 
 6  Kelly McPherson  29  REDT  Metropolitan  5:21.27 
 7  Katherine C Hennessey  29  NBAC  Maryland  5:21.33 
 8  Anna Belliveau  29  UNAT  Adirondack  5:22.28 
 9  Rachel C Armstrong  28  WMST  Gulf  5:22.48 
 10  Lillian M Hnath  25  UNAT  Potomac Valley  5:24.83 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katherine C Hennessey  29  NBAC  Maryland  11:01.02 
 2  Kelly McPherson  29  REDT  Metropolitan  11:01.26 
 3  Christina L Droubay  26  TVM  Pacific  11:05.53 
 4  Liz C Dwors  27  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  11:08.26 
 5  Caitlin C Leahy  25  NEM  New England  11:13.94 
 6  Elizabeth Schlicher  26  NBAC  Maryland  11:14.02 
 7  Lillian M Hnath  25  UNAT  Potomac Valley  11:14.03 
 8  Allison Lloyd  27  IM  Illinois  11:14.46 
 9  Heidi Hester  27  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  11:17.51 
 10  Jacquelyn Foley  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:18.04 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacquelyn Foley  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  18:40.17 
 2  Elizabeth Schlicher  26  NBAC  Maryland  18:43.68 
 3  Kimberly Ivey  26  ARIZ  Arizona  19:05.71 
 4  Jennifer O'Reilly  28  RMST  Potomac Valley  19:25.21 
 5  Kim Rice  27  NCMS  North Carolina  19:29.54 
 6  Kristen L Cook  28  NEM  New England  19:29.94 
 7  Melinda B Williams  26  NEM  New England  19:35.23 
 8  Courtney R Busch  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  19:37.43 
 9  Iris A Nishimoto  26  USF  Pacific  19:46.20 
 10  Nicole Paquette  26  RIDG  North Texas  19:48.78 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah Wanezek  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.33 
 2  Stacy Peterson  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  26.95 
 3  Laura Holt  27  DAMM  North Texas  27.42 
 4  Sarah Marshall  26  WCM  Pacific  28.23 
 5  Mc Call J Dorr  26  TOC  Pacific  28.54 
 6  Lyndsey M Linke  27  CMS  Colorado  28.71 
 7  Audrey L Gray  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  28.77 
 8  Tal Shpaizer  25  REDT  Metropolitan  28.78 
 9  Samantha McCarthy  25  ELG  Illinois  29.15 
 10  Jocelyn M Rau  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  29.23 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stacy E Peterson  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  58.27 
 2  Tal Shpaizer  25  REDT  Metropolitan  59.87 
 3  Sarah Marshall  26  WCM  Pacific  1:01.24 
 4  Agnese Ozolina  28  SYSM  Florida  1:01.37 
 5  Alyssa M Lengle  25  ARMS  Potomac Valley  1:01.67 
 6  Laura L Hernandez  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.81 
 7  Zsejke Tusa  29  IM  Illinois  1:01.83 
 8  Samantha McCarthy  25  ELG  Illinois  1:01.97 
 9  Audrey L Gray  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:02.00 
 10  Jessica Crawford  26  IOWA  Iowa  1:02.33 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mc Call J Dorr  26  TOC  Pacific  2:09.33 
 2  Tal Shpaizer  25  REDT  Metropolitan  2:10.21 
 3  Laura L Hernandez  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:10.85 
 4  Mollie K Grover  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:11.08 
 5  Alyssa M Lengle  25  ARMS  Potomac Valley  2:11.89 
 6  Stacy E Peterson  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:12.56 
 7  Jessica Crawford  26  IOWA  Iowa  2:13.56 
 8  Samantha McCarthy  25  ELG  Illinois  2:14.70 
 9  Valerie C Gaines  28  IM  Illinois  2:15.75 
 10  Kelli Sweeting  25  SYSM  Florida  2:16.29 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Holt  27  DAMM  North Texas  29.46 
 2  Megan L Grunert  25  NAST  Indiana  30.31 
 3  Alissa K Davies  28  MICH  Michigan  30.92 
 4  Ashlee R Fotinakes  27  UNAT  Georgia  31.16 
 5  Jamie Preston  26  ISF  Indiana  31.39 
 6  Agnese Ozolina  28  SYSM  Florida  31.42 
 7  Allison Lloyd  27  IM  Illinois  31.48 
 8  Jennifer Brielmaier  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  31.52 
 9  Heather M DeFelice  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.71 
 10  Lisa McLuckie  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  31.76 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Holt  27  DAMM  North Texas  1:05.95 
 2  Megan L Grunert  25  NAST  Indiana  1:07.51 
 3  Heather M DeFelice  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:08.48 
 4  Brooke Taflinger  26  CMS  Colorado  1:08.59 
 5  Jennifer M Brielmaier  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:08.69 
 6  Allison Lloyd  27  IM  Illinois  1:08.70 
 7  Agnese Ozolina  28  SYSM  Florida  1:08.86 
 8  Lisa McLuckie  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.99 
 9  Ashlee R Fotinakes  27  UNAT  Georgia  1:09.03 
 10  Eva B Christianson  25  MYWM  Minnesota  1:09.44 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Corrie Clark  25  1776  Delaware Valley  2:20.02 
 2  Brooke N Taflinger  26  CMS  Colorado  2:23.27 
 3  Megan Grunert  25  NAST  Indiana  2:26.75 
 4  Lisa McLuckie  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.22 
 5  Heather M DeFelice  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:29.57 
 6  Agnese Ozolina  28  SYSM  Florida  2:29.78 
 7  Jennifer Brielmaier  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:30.99 
 8  Allison Lloyd  27  IM  Illinois  2:33.08 
 9  Lauren A Seavy  25  BERK  New Jersey  2:33.18 
 10  Beth N Byron  25  FACT  Florida  2:33.33 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah K Wanezek  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.10 
 2  Mc Call J Dorr  26  TOC  Pacific  25.57 
 3  Lyndsey M Linke  27  CMS  Colorado  25.65 
 4  Laura Holt  27  DAMM  North Texas  25.94 
 5  Megan L Grunert  25  NAST  Indiana  26.17 
 6  Millicent Reynolds  26  MOST  South Texas  26.62 
 7  Ashlee R Fotinakes  27  UNAT  Georgia  26.94 
 8  Zsejke Tusa  29  IM  Illinois  27.03 
 9  Jenny W Weaver  27  ISF  Indiana  27.19 
 10  Tal Shpaizer  25  REDT  Metropolitan  27.20 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mc Call J Dorr  26  TOC  Pacific  56.99 
 2  Corrie Clark  25  1776  Delaware Valley  57.16 
 3  Lyndsey M Linke  27  CMS  Colorado  57.97 
 4  Jenny W Weaver  27  ISF  Indiana  58.75 
 5  Millicent K Reynolds  26  MOST  South Texas  59.19 
 6  Zsejke Tusa  29  IM  Illinois  59.29 
 7  Joni Williamson  26  ISF  Indiana  59.90 
 8  Tal Shpaizer  25  REDT  Metropolitan  1:00.41 
 9  Erin E Mc Intyre  26  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:00.66 
 10  Megan L Grunert  25  NAST  Indiana  1:00.69 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mc Call J Dorr  26  TOC  Pacific  2:07.18 
 2  Brooke N Taflinger  26  CMS  Colorado  2:09.32 
 3  Jenny W Weaver  27  ISF  Indiana  2:10.85 
 4  Abby Delia  26  UNAT  Illinois  2:13.96 
 5  Erika D Watts  26  TCAM  Pacific  2:14.00 
 6  Joni Williamson  26  ISF  Indiana  2:16.95 
 7  Jackie Lee  27  REDT  Metropolitan  2:18.39 
 8  Kara M Mitchell  27  REDT  Metropolitan  2:18.67 
 9  Leslie Seago  26  IM  Illinois  2:19.55 
 10  Iris A Nishimoto  26  USF  Pacific  2:19.99 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Holt  27  DAMM  North Texas  58.78 
 2  Brooke N Taflinger  26  CMS  Colorado  58.79 
 3  Lyndsey M Linke  27  CMS  Colorado  1:00.56 
 4  Stacy E Peterson  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:00.63 
 5  Noriko Inada  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.12 
 6  Agnese Ozolina  28  SYSM  Florida  1:01.20 
 7  Megan L Grunert  25  NAST  Indiana  1:02.02 
 8  Ashlee R Fotinakes  27  UNAT  Georgia  1:02.40 
 9  Allison Lloyd  27  IM  Illinois  1:02.72 
 10  Christine S Holland  27  WACM  Pacific  1:02.96 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brooke N Taflinger  26  CMS  Colorado  2:07.15 
 2  Megan L Grunert  25  NAST  Indiana  2:10.72 
 3  Erin E Mc Intyre  26  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:10.84 
 4  Corrie Clark  25  1776  Delaware Valley  2:11.17 
 5  Christina L Droubay  26  TVM  Pacific  2:15.11 
 6  Allison Lloyd  27  IM  Illinois  2:15.68 
 7  Laura L Hernandez  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:16.27 
 8  Tal Shpaizer  25  REDT  Metropolitan  2:17.31 
 9  Jennifer O'Reilly  28  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:17.57 
 10  Kelly McPherson  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:17.68 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brooke N Taflinger  26  CMS  Colorado  4:28.57 
 2  Erin E Mc Intyre  26  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:35.38 
 3  Christina L Droubay  26  TVM  Pacific  4:42.93 
 4  Megan L Grunert  25  NAST  Indiana  4:48.36 
 5  Laura L Hernandez  27  ARIZ  Arizona  4:48.99 
 6  Alyssa M Lengle  25  ARMS  Potomac Valley  4:49.59 
 7  Kelly McPherson  29  REDT  Metropolitan  4:50.05 
 8  Kara M Mitchell  27  REDT  Metropolitan  4:50.14 
 9  Jamie Preston  26  ISF  Indiana  4:51.49 
 10  Caitlin C Leahy  25  NEM  New England  4:57.87 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #42
Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #45
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #51