Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sean Foley  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  20.21 
 2  Erik Esbjornsson  26  UNAT  Minnesota  20.37 
 3  William M Liscinsky  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  20.44 
 4  Matthew T Marshall  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20.56 
 5  Chris B Kemp  27  WAWA  South Texas  20.58 
 6  Leffie Crawford  27  UNAT  Pacific  20.82 
 7  Richard Long  25  AMS  Southeastern  20.94 
 8  Haydn Silleck  29  CMS  Colorado  20.97 
 9  Kevin D Doak  27  MICH  Michigan  21.08 
 10  Michael Krayer  25  NCMS  North Carolina  21.33 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William M Liscinsky  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  44.22 
 2  Erik Esbjornsson  26  UNAT  Minnesota  45.87 
 3  Evan Nylander  26  IM  Illinois  47.19 
 4  Michael R Keefe  27  SWOM  Ohio  47.34 
 5  Marcio P Menezes  28  TXLA  South Texas  47.39 
 6  Mike W Betts  29  MOCY  New Jersey  47.42 
 7  Timothy Carlson  28  IM  Illinois  47.56 
 8  Michael Krayer  25  NCMS  North Carolina  47.64 
 9  Ryan Ciccarelli  28  UNAT  South Texas  47.80 
 10  Ben A Erb  27  COLU  Maryland  47.82 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory T Palumbo  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:41.90 
 2  Marcio P Menezes  28  TXLA  South Texas  1:45.09 
 3  Evan Nylander  26  IM  Illinois  1:45.64 
 4  Sean P McCormack  27  MOO  Florida  1:45.87 
 5  Nicholas Werner  29  REDT  Metropolitan  1:46.07 
 6  Kyle Jackson  26  IM  Illinois  1:46.25 
 7  Benjamin C Weston  26  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:46.32 
 8  Matthew J Harrigan  29  TOC  Pacific  1:46.78 
 9  Michael R Keefe  27  SWOM  Ohio  1:47.20 
 10  Kaustubh B Radkar  25  UNAT  Colorado  1:47.25 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory T Palumbo  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:39.71 
 2  Jonathan Russell  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:43.11 
 3  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  4:50.58 
 4  Brian Wadley  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:51.74 
 5  Justin M Burkhardt  28  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:53.97 
 6  Marcio Menezes  28  TXLA  South Texas  4:55.00 
 7  Sean Joyce  26  GAJA  Georgia  4:55.35 
 8  Sean P McCormack  27  MOO  Florida  4:55.85 
 9  Matthew J Harrigan  29  TOC  Pacific  4:56.97 
 10  Kaustubh B Radkar  25  UNAT  Colorado  4:59.65 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan P Russell  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:37.43 
 2  Gregory T Palumbo  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  9:48.13 
 3  Brian Wadley  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:53.38 
 4  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  10:11.31 
 5  Kyle Jackson  26  IM  Illinois  10:18.37 
 6  Matthew Davie  27  TOC  Pacific  10:36.45 
 7  Justin Burkhardt  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  10:37.18 
 8  Chris Tremonte  27  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:44.05 
 9  Richard Murphy  28  IM  Illinois  10:49.19 
 10  Peter Nowak  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  10:49.80 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Wadley  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  16:24.09 
 2  Matthew G Davie  27  TOC  Pacific  17:26.77 
 3  Chris Tremonte  27  PNA  Pacific Northwest  17:48.08 
 4  Justin M Burkhardt  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  17:48.64 
 5  Jason M Hill  29  DAS  Ohio  18:07.42 
 6  Peter J Nowak  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  18:12.57 
 7  Paul K Bizzarro  28  DRM  Ohio  18:21.16 
 8  Zachary A Gray  25  MESC  New England  18:24.75 
 9  Jason Brauer  26  FACT  Florida  18:46.29 
 10  John Hubbard  28  ISF  Indiana  18:54.45 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William M Liscinsky  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  22.89 
 2  Kevin D Doak  27  MICH  Michigan  23.01 
 3  Matthew T Marshall  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  23.03 
 4  Sean Foley  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  23.94 
 5  Ben Erickson  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  24.09 
 6  Ian Caswell  29  CMS  Colorado  24.18 
 7  Matthew A Oglesby  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  24.43 
 8  Jordan D Proffitt  26  SKY  Kentucky  25.03 
 9  Anthony R Ten Haagen  26  GBM  New England  25.12 
 10  Karl C Telleen  27  WACM  Pacific  25.46 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin D Doak  27  MICH  Michigan  50.48 
 2  Sean T Foley  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  51.67 
 3  Jonathan P Russell  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  52.30 
 4  Matthew A Oglesby  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  52.88 
 5  William Jewell  29  VMST  Virginia  53.11 
 6  Ben Erickson  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  53.37 
 7  Ian Caswell  29  CMS  Colorado  53.41 
 8  Kyle Jackson  26  IM  Illinois  54.30 
 9  Scott Halasz  25  VMST  Virginia  54.80 
 10  Alan Wight  27  SWOM  Ohio  54.84 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan P Russell  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:50.75 
 2  Kevin D Doak  27  MICH  Michigan  1:53.44 
 3  Ian Caswell  29  CMS  Colorado  1:57.47 
 4  Gregory T Palumbo  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:57.95 
 5  Ben Erickson  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:58.97 
 6  Jason T Mallory  28  MICH  Michigan  1:58.99 
 7  Scott Halasz  25  VMST  Virginia  1:59.03 
 7  Brian T Gettelfinger  26  BDMS  Wisconsin  1:59.03 
 9  Sam F Harris  25  VMST  Virginia  1:59.43 
 10  Sean P McCormack  27  MOO  Florida  2:00.81 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William M Liscinsky  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  24.40 
 2  Justin M Betts  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  25.29 
 3  Nicholas Werner  29  REDT  Metropolitan  25.81 
 4  Timothy Carlson  28  IM  Illinois  26.49 
 5  Chris B Kemp  27  WAWA  South Texas  26.85 
 6  Christian Clausen  27  UNAT  New Jersey  27.28 
 7  Chase E Ingraham  25  SMU  North Texas  27.29 
 8  Sean Joyce  26  GAJA  Georgia  27.41 
 9  Robert Tucker  26  STVN  New Jersey  27.44 
 10  Aaron A Nester  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  27.70 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas Werner  29  REDT  Metropolitan  56.87 
 2  Timothy Carlson  28  IM  Illinois  57.26 
 3  Justin M Betts  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  57.56 
 4  Cody Rempfer  25  UTAH  Utah  57.90 
 5  Robert Tucker  26  STVN  New Jersey  59.87 
 6  Andrew S Killian  28  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:00.14 
 7  Christian Clausen  27  UNAT  New Jersey  1:00.35 
 8  Chase E Ingraham  25  SMU  North Texas  1:00.65 
 9  Matthew J Harrigan  29  TOC  Pacific  1:00.98 
 10  Jason Revere  25  THT  Indiana  1:01.02 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas Werner  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:03.03 
 2  Matthew J Harrigan  29  TOC  Pacific  2:11.29 
 3  Stephan Chiaro  26  IM  Illinois  2:14.78 
 4  Alex R Helfers  28  IM  Illinois  2:15.16 
 5  Jason R Reeves  26  METR  Metropolitan  2:16.64 
 6  Sean Joyce  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:17.84 
 7  Tait C Ecklund  26  SNM  Pacific  2:19.80 
 8  Andrew S Killian  28  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:19.83 
 9  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  2:20.47 
 10  Ibon Iraola  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:21.38 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William M Liscinsky  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  21.52 
 2  Kohei Kawamoto  28  ARIZ  Arizona  21.90 
 3  Matthew T Marshall  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  22.03 
 4  Sean T Foley  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  22.28 
 5  Kevin D Doak  27  MICH  Michigan  22.64 
 6  Marcio P Menezes  28  TXLA  South Texas  22.86 
 7  Paul Buren  27  GAJA  Georgia  23.00 
 8  John Javorski  29  IM  Illinois  23.26 
 9  Timothy Carlson  28  IM  Illinois  23.32 
 10  Jason Revere  25  THT  Indiana  23.46 
 10  Evan Nylander  26  IM  Illinois  23.46 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew T Marshall  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  48.36 
 2  Timothy Carlson  28  IM  Illinois  50.76 
 3  Marcio P Menezes  28  TXLA  South Texas  50.88 
 4  Cody Rempfer  25  UTAH  Utah  51.74 
 5  Barton R Fassino  27  SMU  North Texas  51.79 
 6  Chris McKee  28  MOST  South Texas  51.89 
 7  Kevin D Doak  27  MICH  Michigan  51.94 
 8  Ian Caswell  29  CMS  Colorado  51.96 
 9  Paul Buren  27  GAJA  Georgia  52.19 
 10  Scott Halasz  25  VMST  Virginia  52.42 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcio P Menezes  28  TXLA  South Texas  1:52.51 
 2  Scott Halasz  25  VMST  Virginia  1:54.52 
 3  Barton R Fassino  27  SMU  North Texas  2:00.20 
 4  Aaron J Mikuni  27  WCM  Pacific  2:00.42 
 5  Brian Wadley  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:02.44 
 6  Adrian Figueroa  27  MICH  Michigan  2:02.54 
 7  Justin M Burkhardt  28  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:03.01 
 8  Shawn P Ambrose  28  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:03.15 
 9  Jon R Christianson  26  CMS  Colorado  2:04.21 
 10  Tommie A Cuticchia  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.06 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William M Liscinsky  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  48.82 
 2  Timothy Carlson  28  IM  Illinois  51.62 
 3  Joseph R Montague  29  UNAT  Gulf  52.37 
 4  Nicholas Werner  29  REDT  Metropolitan  52.38 
 5  Justin M Betts  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  52.87 
 6  Chris B Kemp  27  WAWA  South Texas  53.03 
 7  Kevin D Doak  27  MICH  Michigan  53.39 
 8  Cody Rempfer  25  UTAH  Utah  53.59 
 9  Leffie Crawford  27  UNAT  Pacific  53.70 
 10  Evan Nylander  26  IM  Illinois  54.13 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas Werner  29  REDT  Metropolitan  1:52.59 
 2  Timothy Carlson  28  IM  Illinois  1:54.08 
 3  Jason T Mallory  28  MICH  Michigan  1:58.44 
 4  Matthew J Harrigan  29  TOC  Pacific  1:58.46 
 5  Kyle Jackson  26  IM  Illinois  1:59.27 
 6  Jason R Reeves  26  METR  Metropolitan  2:00.69 
 7  Steve R Harms  29  MICH  Michigan  2:01.36 
 8  Brian T Gettelfinger  26  BDMS  Wisconsin  2:01.49 
 9  Christopher J Sheppard  29  NEM  New England  2:01.50 
 10  Andrew D Naumann  26  NITR  South Texas  2:02.25 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew J Harrigan  29  TOC  Pacific  4:14.06 
 2  Justin M Burkhardt  28  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:19.34 
 3  Christopher J Sheppard  29  NEM  New England  4:20.55 
 4  Jason R Reeves  26  METR  Metropolitan  4:23.63 
 5  Sean P McCormack  27  MOO  Florida  4:25.17 
 6  Brian Wadley  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:28.69 
 7  Kyle Jackson  26  IM  Illinois  4:31.66 
 8  Pieter A De Hart  29  NEM  New England  4:32.54 
 9  Matthew G Davie  27  TOC  Pacific  4:32.83 
 10  Sean Joyce  26  GAJA  Georgia  4:33.75 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #21
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #33
Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #43