Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  62  CMS  Colorado  26.74 
 2  Jim Dragon  63  GSM  New Jersey  27.06 
 3  Glenn Woodsum  60  FACT  Florida  27.48 
 4  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.64 
 5  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  28.27 
 6  Jose E Ferraz  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.29 
 7  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  28.48 
 8  Bruce E Mohl  61  SWIM  Florida  28.75 
 9  D Craig Dennis  61  WCM  Pacific  28.78 
 10  Robert Smith  64  OREG  Oregon  28.94 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.55 
 2  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  1:01.94 
 3  Glenn Woodsum  60  FACT  Florida  1:02.78 
 4  Edward Rudloff Jr  60  TOC  Pacific  1:03.13 
 5  Bruce E Mohl  61  SWIM  Florida  1:03.20 
 6  Jose E Ferraz  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.71 
 7  Jim Budde  62  HIMA  Hawaii  1:04.11 
 8  Jay Jones  61  NEM  New England  1:04.69 
 9  Donald L Galine  62  WCM  Pacific  1:04.96 
 10  Don Davis  63  RHMS  Pacific  1:05.75 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:19.69 
 2  Don Davis  63  RHMS  Pacific  2:19.81 
 3  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  2:20.06 
 4  Glenn Woodsum  60  FACT  Florida  2:22.86 
 5  Jim Budde  62  HIMA  Hawaii  2:23.62 
 6  Edward Rudloff Jr  60  TOC  Pacific  2:23.93 
 7  Gregory C Pash  60  MICH  Michigan  2:24.63 
 8  Richard K Smith  62  GRIN  Indiana  2:25.67 
 9  Jack S Zakim  62  GSM  New Jersey  2:25.93 
 10  Gary R Brenner  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.45 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  George Wendt  60  IM  Illinois  5:05.19 
 2  Don Davis  63  RHMS  Pacific  5:05.59 
 3  Douglas K Miller  61  ISF  Indiana  5:07.17 
 4  Michael McColly  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:08.73 
 5  Jay Platt  60  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:08.75 
 6  Richard Smith  62  GRIN  Indiana  5:09.15 
 7  Gregory Pash  60  MICH  Michigan  5:14.20 
 8  Jack S Zakim  62  GSM  New Jersey  5:18.46 
 9  Larry L Raffaelli  64  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:20.83 
 10  Eric R Anderson  63  SOBA  Southern Pacific  5:22.54 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James McCleery  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  9:59.43 
 2  George Wendt  60  IM  Illinois  10:01.28 
 3  Don Davis  63  RHMS  Pacific  10:34.08 
 4  Edward Rudloff Jr  60  TOC  Pacific  10:40.02 
 5  Richard Smith  62  GRIN  Indiana  10:43.84 
 6  Jay Platt  60  PAFC  Delaware Valley  10:48.52 
 7  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:01.39 
 8  Gregory C Pash  60  MICH  Michigan  11:02.14 
 9  Larry L Raffaelli  64  VCM  Southern Pacific  11:18.10 
 10  Chuck D Milam  62  MMM  Southern Pacific  11:39.60 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James McCleery  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  18:50.59 
 2  Don Davis  63  RHMS  Pacific  20:44.75 
 3  Richard Smith  62  GRIN  Indiana  20:59.47 
 4  Hop Bailey  60  ARIZ  Arizona  21:11.34 
 5  Jay Platt  60  PAFC  Delaware Valley  21:12.82 
 6  Gregory C Pash  60  MICH  Michigan  21:17.07 
 7  Eric R Anderson  63  SOBA  Southern Pacific  21:27.38 
 8  Dennis Meyring  62  UTAH  Utah  21:30.33 
 9  Larry L Raffaelli  64  VCM  Southern Pacific  21:35.06 
 10  Kent Carney  60  CMS  Colorado  22:13.24 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  60  PALM  South Carolina  30.87 
 2  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  32.49 
 3  Jan Soderstrom  62  SYSM  Florida  34.21 
 4  Robert Smith  64  OREG  Oregon  34.43 
 5  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  34.86 
 6  Bruce E Mohl  61  SWIM  Florida  35.30 
 7  Donald L Galine  62  WCM  Pacific  35.48 
 8  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  35.69 
 9  Jay Jones  61  NEM  New England  35.95 
 10  Jose E Ferraz  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.13 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  60  PALM  South Carolina  1:07.37 
 2  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  1:12.46 
 3  Jan Soderstrom  62  SYSM  Florida  1:14.68 
 4  James P King  61  WCM  Pacific  1:16.39 
 5  Bruce E Mohl  61  SWIM  Florida  1:17.00 
 6  David M Ugarkovich  60  SAC  Pacific  1:18.61 
 7  Michael McColly  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:19.47 
 8  Richard Smith  62  GRIN  Indiana  1:19.94 
 9  Jay Jones  61  NEM  New England  1:20.53 
 10  Roger L Parsons  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:20.90 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  60  PALM  South Carolina  2:34.71 
 2  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  2:39.79 
 3  Bruce E Mohl  61  SWIM  Florida  2:45.12 
 4  George Wendt  60  IM  Illinois  2:45.67 
 5  Michael McColly  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:46.05 
 6  Donald L Galine  62  WCM  Pacific  2:53.14 
 7  David M Ugarkovich  60  SAC  Pacific  2:53.57 
 8  Kent Carney  60  CMS  Colorado  2:54.77 
 9  Paul M Hebert  61  SMS  Southern  2:55.94 
 10  Jay R Platt  60  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:56.75 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  33.11 
 2  Scott Guthrie  63  UNAT  Florida  35.16 
 3  Jim Dragon  63  GSM  New Jersey  36.48 
 4  Kenneth A Frost Jr  63  TAM  Pacific  36.51 
 5  Jesse B Smyers  61  WCM  Pacific  36.95 
 6  Louis Kronfeld  64  NEM  New England  37.26 
 7  George Wendt  60  IM  Illinois  37.67 
 8  Bill R Kelley  60  FACT  Florida  37.87 
 9  Richard H Myers  60  NEM  New England  37.92 
 10  John F Campbell  60  MVN  Southern Pacific  37.93 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  1:14.02 
 2  George Wendt  60  IM  Illinois  1:19.91 
 3  Kenneth A Jr Frost  63  TAM  Pacific  1:22.11 
 4  Steve Peterson  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:22.18 
 5  David M Ugarkovich  60  SAC  Pacific  1:22.44 
 6  Jesse B Smyers  61  WCM  Pacific  1:23.36 
 7  Richard H Myers  60  NEM  New England  1:24.39 
 8  Bill R Kelley  60  FACT  Florida  1:25.56 
 9  Gregory C Pash  60  MICH  Michigan  1:25.81 
 10  Gary T Fitschen  62  MAM  Pacific  1:26.13 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  2:45.64 
 2  George Wendt  60  IM  Illinois  2:50.91 
 3  Kenneth A Jr Frost  63  TAM  Pacific  2:59.68 
 4  David M Ugarkovich  60  SAC  Pacific  3:03.42 
 5  Richard H Myers  60  NEM  New England  3:07.04 
 6  John Weinbrecht  60  OREG  Oregon  3:07.55 
 7  Dave Gemmill  60  ARIZ  Arizona  3:08.29 
 8  Gregory C Pash  60  MICH  Michigan  3:15.62 
 9  Jay R Platt  60  PAFC  Delaware Valley  3:15.89 
 10  Conner Bailey  61  AMS  Southeastern  3:15.93 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Dragon  63  GSM  New Jersey  29.04 
 2  Richard T Abrahams  62  CMS  Colorado  29.80 
 3  Hugh Wilder  60  PALM  South Carolina  30.93 
 4  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.16 
 5  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  31.22 
 6  Bruce E Mohl  61  SWIM  Florida  31.41 
 7  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  31.53 
 8  John Stroup  60  TULS  Oklahoma  32.35 
 9  Jorge E Martinez  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.57 
 10  Dennis Meyring  62  UTAH  Utah  32.71 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Poiletman  64  COLM  South Carolina  1:09.43 
 2  Douglas K Miller  61  ISF  Indiana  1:11.06 
 3  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  1:11.97 
 4  Joel J Burns  61  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.56 
 5  Jorge E Martinez  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:13.48 
 6  John Stroup  60  TULS  Oklahoma  1:13.78 
 7  Paul M Hebert  61  SMS  Southern  1:16.94 
 8  Gregory C Pash  60  MICH  Michigan  1:17.22 
 9  Paulo Figueiredo  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:18.55 
 10  Richard Smith  62  GRIN  Indiana  1:20.43 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Poiletman  64  COLM  South Carolina  2:38.88 
 2  Douglas K Miller  61  ISF  Indiana  2:39.25 
 3  Gregory Pash  60  MICH  Michigan  2:56.60 
 4  Jorge E Martinez  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:09.51 
 5  Kent Carney  60  CMS  Colorado  3:13.91 
 6  Richard Smith  62  GRIN  Indiana  3:14.39 
 7  Steve Peterson  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:16.63 
 8  Paulo Figueiredo  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:20.27 
 9  John Zeigler  62  GAJA  Georgia  3:21.10 
 10  Donald Pierce  62  RHMS  Pacific  3:23.04 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  1:09.66 
 2  Bruce E Mohl  61  SWIM  Florida  1:11.55 
 3  Hugh Wilder  60  PALM  South Carolina  1:11.82 
 4  George Wendt  60  IM  Illinois  1:13.55 
 4  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  1:13.55 
 6  D Craig Dennis  61  WCM  Pacific  1:13.85 
 7  Richard T Abrahams  62  CMS  Colorado  1:14.09 
 8  David M Ugarkovich  60  SAC  Pacific  1:15.21 
 9  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.33 
 10  Donald L Galine  62  WCM  Pacific  1:15.88 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  2:37.28 
 2  Bruce E Mohl  61  SWIM  Florida  2:38.74 
 3  Douglas K Miller  61  ISF  Indiana  2:40.39 
 4  George Wendt  60  IM  Illinois  2:43.72 
 5  David M Ugarkovich  60  SAC  Pacific  2:44.52 
 6  D Craig Dennis  61  WCM  Pacific  2:48.61 
 7  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  2:48.66 
 8  Gregory Pash  60  MICH  Michigan  2:48.87 
 9  Richard K Smith  62  GRIN  Indiana  2:50.28 
 10  Richard T Abrahams  62  CMS  Colorado  2:52.33 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  George Wendt  60  IM  Illinois  5:39.61 
 2  Douglas K Miller  61  ISF  Indiana  5:41.55 
 3  Michael McColly  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  6:01.66 
 4  David M Ugarkovich  60  SAC  Pacific  6:02.59 
 5  Richard Smith  62  GRIN  Indiana  6:06.59 
 6  Gregory C Pash  60  MICH  Michigan  6:10.22 
 7  Paulo Figueiredo  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  6:15.83 
 8  Hop Bailey  60  ARIZ  Arizona  6:17.62 
 9  Robert Nelson  60  MESC  New England  6:29.00 
 10  Jay Platt  60  PAFC  Delaware Valley  6:31.18 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #47
Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #35
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #41