Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Vlasakova  24  DAMM  North Texas  27.11 
 2  Chrissy Miller  24  OCSC  Delaware Valley  28.36 
 3  Erin Bonney  24  NCMS  North Carolina  28.67 
 4  Meghan E Brosch  24  UNAT  Virginia  28.78 
 5  Hadley A Chura  22  GAJA  Georgia  28.95 
 5  Amanda Reid  23  UNAT  Oklahoma  28.95 
 7  Aubrey N Smith  19  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.11 
 8  Erin Jacobson  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.30 
 9  Shona Pierce  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.64 
 10  Whitney Warman  24  ARIZ  Arizona  29.74 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Vlasakova  24  DAMM  North Texas  58.89 
 2  Meghan E Brosch  24  UNAT  Virginia  1:01.58 
 3  Chrissy Miller  24  OCSC  Delaware Valley  1:02.22 
 4  Hadley A Chura  22  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.50 
 5  Aubrey N Smith  19  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:02.61 
 6  Lisa A Petersen  23  TVM  Pacific  1:03.25 
 7  Amanda Reid  23  UNAT  Oklahoma  1:03.85 
 8  Crysta Grenier  19  RGSC  Border  1:05.03 
 9  Whitney Warman  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.49 
 10  Erin Bonney  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:05.90 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chrissy Miller  24  OCSC  Delaware Valley  2:16.14 
 2  Brittany Harrington  24  MESC  New England  2:19.74 
 3  Katey M Mirch  23  NEM  New England  2:23.26 
 4  Adrienne C Belliveau  23  USF  Pacific  2:25.75 
 5  Jacqueline Cormier  23  NEM  New England  2:26.86 
 6  Megan A Taylor  24  OAS  Southern Pacific  2:27.34 
 7  Sarah Chinn  23  MAM  Pacific  2:27.84 
 8  Elise J Beeger  23  NEM  New England  2:28.49 
 9  Karen Fahrni  24  OREG  Oregon  2:28.81 
 10  Bridget Pranke  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.88 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ginny Miller  23  SWOM  Ohio  4:51.02 
 2  Brittany Harrington  24  MESC  New England  4:52.26 
 3  Katie Moore  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:57.07 
 4  Chrissy Miller  24  OCSC  Delaware Valley  5:00.37 
 5  Jackie L Whitty  24  BERK  New Jersey  5:01.26 
 6  Jacqueline Cormier  23  NEM  New England  5:01.81 
 7  Jacquelyn E Braggin  21  DAM  Pacific  5:07.87 
 8  Elise J Beeger  23  NEM  New England  5:12.11 
 9  Sarah Chinn  23  MAM  Pacific  5:14.37 
 10  Bridget Pranke  23  ARIZ  Arizona  5:15.51 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Moore  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  9:58.57 
 2  Brittany Harrington  24  MESC  New England  10:06.09 
 3  Katey M Mirch  23  NEM  New England  10:06.27 
 4  Jacqueline Cormier  23  NEM  New England  10:14.32 
 5  Sarah Chinn  23  MAM  Pacific  10:42.47 
 6  Allison J Dorko  20  MESC  New England  10:51.03 
 7  Laura Bean  22  NEM  New England  11:19.95 
 8  Anne Scholl  19  CONN  Connecticut  11:36.15 
 9  Erin B Selke  24  NEM  New England  11:59.54 
 10  Jessica Brandes  23  OREG  Oregon  12:02.45 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Moore  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  18:46.79 
 2  Jennifer M Schumacher  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:06.53 
 3  Bridget Pranke  23  ARIZ  Arizona  20:08.13 
 4  Sarah M Chinn  23  MAM  Pacific  20:37.47 
 5  Allison Dorko  20  MESC  New England  20:44.93 
 6  Eileen S Viscontini  22  SMS  Southern  21:41.43 
 7  Marci Goldberg  23  NTEX  North Texas  24:36.14 
 8  Dana Litoff  23  IM  Illinois  27:14.40 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica Brown  24  NEM  New England  31.89 
 2  Hadley A Chura  22  GAJA  Georgia  32.14 
 3  Tal Shpaizer  24  MESC  New England  32.36 
 4  Jackie L Whitty  24  BERK  New Jersey  34.27 
 5  Adrienne C Belliveau  23  USF  Pacific  35.03 
 6  Shona Pierce  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  35.05 
 7  Mikki Columbus  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  35.64 
 8  Hannah H Kang  23  NEM  New England  35.87 
 9  Stephanie Strider  19  NCMS  North Carolina  36.34 
 10  Amanda Reid  23  UNAT  Oklahoma  36.85 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hadley A Chura  22  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.52 
 2  Kim Scarborough  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.58 
 3  Tal Shpaizer  24  MESC  New England  1:09.89 
 4  Jessica Brown  24  NEM  New England  1:10.09 
 5  Aubrey N Smith  19  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:11.04 
 6  Jackie L Whitty  24  BERK  New Jersey  1:13.38 
 7  Katey Mirch  23  NEM  New England  1:13.79 
 8  Ginny Miller  23  SWOM  Ohio  1:14.56 
 9  Summer Bezdek  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:14.64 
 10  Cailyn J Bugbee  19  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:15.10 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tal Shpaizer  24  MESC  New England  2:28.20 
 2  Kim Scarborough  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:30.23 
 3  Jackie Whitty  24  GSM  New Jersey  2:35.94 
 4  Summer Bezdek  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:37.46 
 5  Katey Mirch  23  NEM  New England  2:38.15 
 6  Elise J Beeger  23  NEM  New England  2:45.41 
 7  Tracey Loper  24  SWOM  Ohio  2:48.52 
 8  Marly J Wilson  23  FACT  Florida  2:50.53 
 9  Lisa G Hesterberg  21  CMS  Colorado  3:02.21 
 10  Elise Lucas  20  SWOM  Ohio  3:09.70 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura M Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  34.53 
 2  Tal Shpaizer  24  MESC  New England  37.07 
 3  Katie Moore  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  37.91 
 4  Ali Omahen  19  IM  Illinois  38.31 
 5  Holly Robertson  22  BAY  Pacific  38.62 
 6  Megan Hampton  20  AMS  Southeastern  39.17 
 7  Chelsea McCavit  24  MICH  Michigan  39.70 
 8  Sarah Chinn  23  MAM  Pacific  39.78 
 9  Whitney Warman  24  ARIZ  Arizona  40.18 
 10  Lacey A Millet  24  SMS  Southern  40.21 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Moore  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:21.50 
 2  Lauren A Seavy  24  BERK  New Jersey  1:21.79 
 3  Holly Robertson  22  BAY  Pacific  1:23.53 
 4  Brittany Harrington  24  MESC  New England  1:24.16 
 5  Summer Bezdek  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:24.83 
 6  Chelsea McCavit  24  MICH  Michigan  1:25.75 
 7  Kelly M Gentry  21  TVM  Pacific  1:25.98 
 8  Cristal Yee  23  USF  Pacific  1:26.31 
 9  Sarah M Chinn  23  MAM  Pacific  1:27.79 
 10  Zane Wruble  18  REDT  Metropolitan  1:28.09 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura M Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  2:43.61 
 2  Mahriah E Alf  24  NEM  New England  2:52.91 
 3  Lauren A Seavy  24  BERK  New Jersey  2:54.27 
 4  Katie Moore  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:57.31 
 5  Brittany Harrington  24  MESC  New England  2:57.62 
 6  Alicia B Kaye  24  NEM  New England  2:58.04 
 7  Summer Bezdek  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:58.27 
 8  Holly Robertson  22  BAY  Pacific  3:03.18 
 9  Jacquelyn E Braggin  21  DAM  Pacific  3:05.44 
 10  Kelly M Gentry  21  TVM  Pacific  3:06.87 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura M Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  29.57 
 2  Tal Shpaizer  24  MESC  New England  30.74 
 3  Sara Gombash  22  SWOM  Ohio  30.99 
 4  Jessica Brown  24  NEM  New England  32.13 
 5  Amanda Reid  23  UNAT  Oklahoma  32.15 
 6  Aubrey N Smith  19  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.25 
 7  Brianna Venable  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.54 
 8  Erin Bonney  24  NCMS  North Carolina  32.91 
 9  Juliette Byrnes  24  NEM  New England  32.96 
 10  Eileen S Viscontini  22  SMS  Southern  32.97 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura M Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  1:03.67 
 2  Tal Shpaizer  24  MESC  New England  1:09.15 
 3  Sara Gombash  22  SWOM  Ohio  1:09.83 
 4  Katey M Mirch  23  NEM  New England  1:11.85 
 5  Kelly M Wilkings  21  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:12.05 
 6  Juliette Byrnes  24  NEM  New England  1:12.48 
 7  Cailyn J Bugbee  19  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:13.59 
 8  Jackie L Whitty  24  BERK  New Jersey  1:13.97 
 9  Vicki S Blocker  24  RICE  Gulf  1:14.05 
 10  Ginny Miller  23  SWOM  Ohio  1:14.11 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura M Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  2:20.03 
 2  Katie Moore  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:35.82 
 3  Lisa A Petersen  23  TVM  Pacific  2:35.90 
 4  Adrienne C Belliveau  23  USF  Pacific  2:40.40 
 5  Ginny Miller  23  SWOM  Ohio  2:46.80 
 6  Katey M Mirch  23  NEM  New England  3:06.69 
 7  Dana Litoff  23  IM  Illinois  3:45.77 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura M Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  1:06.00 
 2  Hadley A Chura  22  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.64 
 3  Kim Scarborough  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.84 
 4  Tal Shpaizer  24  MESC  New England  1:11.56 
 5  Mahriah E Alf  24  NEM  New England  1:13.51 
 6  Stephanie Henderson  19  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:14.08 
 7  Jessica Brown  24  NEM  New England  1:14.46 
 8  Katey M Mirch  23  NEM  New England  1:14.47 
 9  Jackie L Whitty  24  BERK  New Jersey  1:14.55 
 10  Aubrey N Smith  19  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:14.81 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura M Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  2:24.25 
 2  Kim Scarborough  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.63 
 3  Tal Shpaizer  24  MESC  New England  2:32.28 
 4  Lisa A Petersen  23  TVM  Pacific  2:37.05 
 5  Jackie Whitty  24  GSM  New Jersey  2:40.10 
 6  Katie Moore  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:41.04 
 7  Summer Bezdek  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:41.16 
 8  Vicki S Blocker  24  RICE  Gulf  2:43.28 
 9  Sara Gombash  22  SWOM  Ohio  2:44.18 
 10  Lauren A Seavy  24  BERK  New Jersey  2:47.13 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Summer Bezdek  23  ARIZ  Arizona  5:29.49 
 2  Katie Moore  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:30.49 
 3  Ginny Miller  23  SWOM  Ohio  5:32.04 
 4  Brittany Harrington  24  MESC  New England  5:32.85 
 5  Alicia B Kaye  24  NEM  New England  5:33.60 
 6  Katey M Mirch  23  NEM  New England  5:43.52 
 7  Jennifer M Schumacher  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:50.57 
 8  Eileen S Viscontini  22  SMS  Southern  5:59.10 
 9  Sarah Chinn  23  MAM  Pacific  6:00.83 
 10  Laura Bean  22  NEM  New England  6:07.05 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #21
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #35