Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn C Woodsum  60  FACT  Florida  28.02 
 2  Robert Smith  64  OREG  Oregon  28.29 
 3  Jim Dragon  63  GSM  New Jersey  28.46 
 4  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.57 
 5  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  28.71 
 6  D Craig Dennis  61  WCM  Pacific  28.94 
 7  Daniel O Thompson  61  MOST  South Texas  28.95 
 8  Keefe L Lodwig  64  WMST  Gulf  29.12 
 9  Robert H Olson  63  WCM  Pacific  29.22 
 10  Daniel J Rogacki  60  NEM  New England  29.33 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.52 
 2  Glenn Woodsum  60  FACT  Florida  1:02.83 
 3  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  1:04.52 
 4  Donald L Galine  62  WCM  Pacific  1:05.03 
 5  Jim Budde  61  HIMA  Hawaii  1:05.64 
 5  Keefe L Lodwig  64  WMST  Gulf  1:05.64 
 7  Jay Jones  61  NEM  New England  1:05.87 
 8  Charles D Nielsen  62  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.93 
 9  Daniel J Rogacki  60  NEM  New England  1:06.95 
 10  Gary R Brenner  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.98 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donald L Galine  62  WCM  Pacific  2:24.10 
 2  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.40 
 3  Don M Davis  63  RHMS  Pacific  2:25.83 
 4  Bob E Couch  60  AWJ  Georgia  2:25.98 
 5  Bill Darby  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:28.10 
 6  Jay R Platt  60  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:28.21 
 7  Gary R Brenner  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:28.67 
 8  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  2:30.29 
 9  Kenneth A Frost  63  TAM  Pacific  2:31.66 
 10  Glenn Woodsum  60  FACT  Florida  2:32.23 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob E Couch  60  AWJ  Georgia  5:10.79 
 2  Don M Davis  63  RHMS  Pacific  5:12.83 
 3  Bill Darby  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:15.27 
 4  Jay R Platt  60  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:17.46 
 5  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:19.91 
 6  Gary R Brenner  60  SMMM  Pacific  5:25.47 
 7  Dave G Gemmill  60  ARIZ  Arizona  5:27.73 
 8  Hop Bailey  60  ARIZ  Arizona  5:32.20 
 9  Richard F Bernstein  61  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:41.20 
 10  Gregory C Pash  60  MICH  Michigan  5:42.10 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob E Couch  60  AWJ  Georgia  10:47.67 
 2  Don M Davis  63  RHMS  Pacific  10:51.01 
 3  Jay R Platt  60  PAFC  Delaware Valley  10:56.18 
 4  Dave G Gemmill  60  ARIZ  Arizona  11:10.13 
 5  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:27.46 
 6  Bill Conroy  64  TERR  Potomac Valley  12:09.29 
 7  Daniel Rueff  60  OREG  Oregon  12:09.91 
 8  Laszlo J Eger  62  NEM  New England  12:10.03 
 9  Cecil Townsend  60  CMS  Colorado  12:28.76 
 10  Daniel J Rogacki  60  NEM  New England  12:30.07 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bill Darby  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  20:28.49 
 2  Don M Davis  63  RHMS  Pacific  21:15.82 
 3  Kent Carney  60  CMS  Colorado  22:12.19 
 4  Gregory C Pash  60  MICH  Michigan  22:17.20 
 5  Daniel J Rogacki  60  NEM  New England  23:15.12 
 6  Laszlo J Eger  62  NEM  New England  23:29.84 
 7  Bertram L Davidson  61  CMS  Colorado  23:36.53 
 8  Cecil Townsend  60  CMS  Colorado  24:36.22 
 9  David S Eisner  60  AWJ  Georgia  24:57.61 
 10  Denny M McNulty  61  SWM  Southern Pacific  25:06.47 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  60  PALM  South Carolina  31.46 
 2  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  33.08 
 3  Robert Smith  64  OREG  Oregon  34.35 
 4  Richard J Alexander  63  GSM  New Jersey  34.40 
 5  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  35.00 
 6  Donald L Galine  62  WCM  Pacific  35.48 
 7  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  35.70 
 8  Daniel J Rogacki  60  NEM  New England  36.00 
 9  Jon Stout  61  OREG  Oregon  36.58 
 10  Bill Rupert  64  MESC  New England  37.16 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  60  PALM  South Carolina  1:08.77 
 2  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  1:14.86 
 3  Donald L Galine  62  WCM  Pacific  1:18.16 
 4  Robert Smith  64  OREG  Oregon  1:18.31 
 5  Daniel J Rogacki  60  NEM  New England  1:18.82 
 6  D Craig Dennis  61  WCM  Pacific  1:19.13 
 7  Bill Rupert  64  MESC  New England  1:23.08 
 8  Laszlo J Eger  62  NEM  New England  1:25.21 
 9  Roger L Parsons  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:25.32 
 10  Jay Jones  61  NEM  New England  1:26.25 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  60  PALM  South Carolina  2:41.60 
 2  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  2:49.05 
 3  Donald L Galine  62  WCM  Pacific  2:58.01 
 4  Kent Carney  60  CMS  Colorado  2:59.92 
 5  Bill Rupert  64  MESC  New England  3:03.36 
 6  Jay R Platt  60  PAFC  Delaware Valley  3:05.41 
 7  Roger L Parsons  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:08.50 
 8  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:08.58 
 9  Timothy T Timmons  61  GMUP  Potomac Valley  3:11.00 
 10  Laszlo J Eger  62  NEM  New England  3:11.03 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  34.73 
 2  Kenneth A Frost  63  TAM  Pacific  35.24 
 3  Dennis L Shippey  61  WMST  Gulf  35.61 
 4  Kim Bernard  63  ARIZ  Arizona  36.99 
 5  Louis Kronfeld  64  NEM  New England  37.10 
 5  Jim Dragon  63  GSM  New Jersey  37.10 
 7  Scott Guthrie  63  UNAT  Florida  37.22 
 8  Thomas D Boak  64  WMST  Gulf  37.62 
 9  Daniel J Rogacki  60  NEM  New England  38.15 
 10  Cappy Sheeley  64  HIMA  Hawaii  38.87 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kenneth A Frost  63  TAM  Pacific  1:17.50 
 2  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  1:19.03 
 3  Daniel J Rogacki  60  NEM  New England  1:24.16 
 4  Matt Powers  61  TULS  Oklahoma  1:24.37 
 5  Dennis L Shippey  61  WMST  Gulf  1:25.99 
 6  Thomas D Boak  64  WMST  Gulf  1:26.43 
 7  Dave Gemmill  60  ARIZ  Arizona  1:29.71 
 8  Galen Denio  60  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:30.94 
 9  William S Wallace  63  SWFA  Florida  1:31.74 
 10  Bill R Kelley  60  FACT  Florida  1:31.86 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  2:57.07 
 2  Kenneth A Frost  63  TAM  Pacific  3:00.74 
 3  Dave G Gemmill  60  ARIZ  Arizona  3:05.17 
 4  Daniel J Rogacki  60  NEM  New England  3:13.34 
 5  Dennis L Shippey  61  WMST  Gulf  3:18.01 
 6  Galen Denio  60  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:21.59 
 7  Thomas D Boak  64  WMST  Gulf  3:22.14 
 8  Conner Bailey  61  AMS  Southeastern  3:23.95 
 9  Jay R Platt  60  PAFC  Delaware Valley  3:24.19 
 10  John Zeigler  62  GAJA  Georgia  3:27.09 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joel J Burns  61  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  28.79 
 2  Jim Dragon  63  GSM  New Jersey  29.17 
 3  Hugh Wilder  60  PALM  South Carolina  29.69 
 4  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.15 
 5  Cappy Sheeley  64  HIMA  Hawaii  30.63 
 6  Charles D Nielsen  62  MINN  Minnesota  30.78 
 7  Keefe L Lodwig  64  WMST  Gulf  31.47 
 8  Dennis L Shippey  61  WMST  Gulf  31.78 
 9  Daniel O Thompson  61  MOST  South Texas  31.90 
 10  Dennis Meyring  62  UTAH  Utah  31.99 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joel J Burns  61  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.58 
 2  Robert Poiletman  64  COLM  South Carolina  1:12.97 
 3  Hugh Wilder  60  PALM  South Carolina  1:13.99 
 4  Jorge E Martinez  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:15.90 
 5  Gregory C Pash  60  MICH  Michigan  1:16.77 
 6  D Craig Dennis  61  WCM  Pacific  1:17.72 
 7  Charles D Nielsen  62  MINN  Minnesota  1:18.09 
 8  Kenneth A Frost  63  TAM  Pacific  1:18.12 
 9  Van Stoecker  61  SLAM  Ozark  1:24.35 
 10  Lawrence B Seidman  60  GSM  New Jersey  1:30.67 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Douglas Miller  61  ISF  Indiana  2:47.94 
 2  Robert Poiletman  64  COLM  South Carolina  2:57.59 
 3  Gregory C Pash  60  MICH  Michigan  2:58.38 
 4  D Craig Dennis  61  WCM  Pacific  3:18.07 
 5  Jorge E Martinez  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:19.42 
 6  John V Zeigler  61  GAJA  Georgia  3:26.02 
 7  Gerry Delong  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:31.58 
 8  Mingjie Song  60  NEM  New England  3:35.01 
 9  Larry Hunt  60  SKY  Kentucky  3:38.08 
 10  Jim Budde  61  HIMA  Hawaii  3:40.86 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  60  PALM  South Carolina  2:42.87 
 2  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  2:44.54 
 3  D Craig Dennis  61  WCM  Pacific  2:47.04 
 4  Bob E Couch  60  AWJ  Georgia  2:47.89 
 5  Kenneth A Frost  63  TAM  Pacific  2:48.09 
 6  Douglas Miller  61  ISF  Indiana  2:48.46 
 7  Dave G Gemmill  60  ARIZ  Arizona  2:52.40 
 8  Daniel J Rogacki  60  NEM  New England  2:53.82 
 9  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:54.44 
 10  Hop Bailey  60  ARIZ  Arizona  2:59.11 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Douglas Miller  61  ISF  Indiana  5:57.67 
 2  Bob E Couch  60  AWJ  Georgia  6:09.65 
 3  D Craig Dennis  61  WCM  Pacific  6:17.30 
 4  Kent Carney  60  CMS  Colorado  6:21.81 
 5  Gregory C Pash  60  MICH  Michigan  6:22.81 
 6  Hop Bailey  60  ARIZ  Arizona  6:30.22 
 7  Daniel J Rogacki  60  NEM  New England  6:45.14 
 8  Jay R Platt  60  PAFC  Delaware Valley  6:47.56 
 9  Richard F Bernstein  61  AGUA  Metropolitan  6:48.69 
 10  Gerry G Delong  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:56.00 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #35
Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #29
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #25