Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jerrod Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  23.95 
 2  Oswaldo J Quevedo  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.12 
 3  Scott C Greenwood  30  TOC  Pacific  24.32 
 4  Jeffrey Stanford  31  SCSC  Pacific  24.68 
 5  Brandon Schindler  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.69 
 6  Michael C Mc Whorter  34  TOC  Pacific  25.15 
 7  Samuel Gasowski  33  DSSM  Southern Pacific  25.35 
 8  Adam Nisenbaum  30  MAM  Pacific  25.47 
 9  Sergey Ashihmin  30  GAJA  Georgia  25.58 
 10  Ethan P Stone  30  SRM  Pacific  25.83 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hermanus J Louw  32  SLAM  Ozark  52.94 
 2  Oswaldo J Quevedo  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  53.51 
 3  Jerrod Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  54.56 
 4  Michael C Mc Whorter  34  TOC  Pacific  55.46 
 5  Sergey Ashihmin  30  GAJA  Georgia  56.26 
 6  Samuel Gasowski  33  DSSM  Southern Pacific  56.60 
 7  David A Sway  34  USF  Pacific  57.69 
 8  Thomas Herlihy  31  MVN  Southern Pacific  58.02 
 9  Nicholas Mahler  30  CPAC  Delaware Valley  58.10 
 10  Ethan P Stone  30  SRM  Pacific  58.29 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jerrod Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  2:00.74 
 2  Lee G Wanie  33  TOC  Pacific  2:03.19 
 3  David A Sway  34  USF  Pacific  2:05.19 
 4  Michael C Mc Whorter  34  TOC  Pacific  2:05.45 
 5  Ili R Selinger  34  MAM  Pacific  2:07.20 
 6  Carlos Sacerio  33  NCMS  North Carolina  2:08.74 
 7  Matt Hooper  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:09.55 
 8  Peter Juiris  33  IM  Illinois  2:09.80 
 9  Takeshi Kaneko  34  CRUZ  Pacific  2:13.10 
 10  Derek McEachern  34  NTEX  North Texas  2:13.58 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Hooper  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:23.47 
 2  Jerrod Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  4:36.30 
 3  Jeff Ashbeck  33  ARIZ  Arizona  4:41.91 
 4  Chris Connor  32  SYSM  Florida  4:53.22 
 5  Nicholas Mahler  30  CPAC  Delaware Valley  4:55.07 
 6  Carl A Ellefson  33  CMS  Colorado  5:05.64 
 7  Wonkee Moon  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:05.96 
 8  Jeremy Fain  30  REDT  Metropolitan  5:12.46 
 9  Christopher S McAllister  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:12.55 
 10  Christopher D Mauk  31  SBAS  Gulf  5:13.39 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Sway  34  USF  Pacific  9:13.01 
 2  Matt Hooper  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  9:23.18 
 3  Chip Polito  31  OREG  Oregon  9:26.43 
 4  Jeff Ashbeck  33  ARIZ  Arizona  9:48.00 
 5  Jerrod Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  9:48.97 
 6  Peter Juiris  33  IM  Illinois  9:52.38 
 7  Kevin R Kosiorek  30  NEM  New England  10:11.95 
 8  Chris Connor  32  SYSM  Florida  10:17.78 
 9  William Scott Cummins  32  CMS  Colorado  10:21.26 
 10  Christopher S McAllister  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  10:30.42 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Hooper  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  17:40.99 
 2  Jeff Ashbeck  33  ARIZ  Arizona  18:34.13 
 3  Darcy A Paul  31  UNAT  Pacific  18:52.11 
 4  Christopher S McAllister  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  19:29.09 
 5  Adam Nisenbaum  30  MAM  Pacific  19:30.87 
 6  Chris Connor  32  SYSM  Florida  19:40.14 
 7  Jeremiah Michaels  31  USF  Pacific  22:37.90 
 8  Mark S Palace  34  SPCO  Florida  22:39.86 
 9  David Redinger  34  SKY  Kentucky  23:29.20 
 10  Nathan P McBride  34  NEM  New England  23:57.62 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Oswaldo J Quevedo  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.08 
 2  Lee G Wanie  33  TOC  Pacific  29.55 
 3  Brandon Schindler  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.98 
 4  Matt Hooper  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  30.52 
 5  Sean McKinley  34  ART  Georgia  30.82 
 6  Scott Ayer  31  DAMM  North Texas  30.87 
 7  Christopher D Mauk  31  SBAS  Gulf  31.26 
 8  Joshua L Stibrich  30  UNAT  Gulf  31.73 
 9  James A Chayka  33  USF  Pacific  31.85 
 10  Jerrod Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  32.09 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  33  USF  Pacific  59.98 
 2  Matt Hooper  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.63 
 3  Scott Ayer  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:06.27 
 4  Joshua L Stibrich  30  UNAT  Gulf  1:10.11 
 5  Christopher D Mauk  31  SBAS  Gulf  1:10.74 
 6  Sean McKinley  34  ART  Georgia  1:10.96 
 7  Jeff Maydak  34  NAST  Indiana  1:11.80 
 8  Tyler Myers  31  UNAT  New Jersey  1:11.83 
 9  Mark R Dansereau  31  MESC  New England  1:12.11 
 10  Roger A Stoudt  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.17 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Hooper  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.64 
 2  Lee G Wanie  33  TOC  Pacific  2:23.84 
 3  Jerrod Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  2:29.05 
 4  Jeff Maydak  34  NAST  Indiana  2:34.55 
 5  Benjamin Kitzke  31  CONN  Connecticut  2:37.23 
 6  Thomas Herlihy  31  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:37.35 
 7  Joshua L Stibrich  30  UNAT  Gulf  2:38.90 
 8  Christopher D Mauk  31  SBAS  Gulf  2:39.08 
 9  Mark R Dansereau  31  MESC  New England  2:39.97 
 10  James A Chayka  33  USF  Pacific  2:44.19 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hermanus J Louw  32  SLAM  Ozark  31.17 
 2  Oswaldo J Quevedo  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.36 
 3  Nicholas Mahler  30  CPAC  Delaware Valley  31.66 
 4  Steve D Stehrenberger  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.85 
 5  Jared W Walkenhorst  33  NEM  New England  32.67 
 6  Jonathan W Armstrong  32  WMST  Gulf  33.16 
 7  Kenji Masumoto  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  33.32 
 8  Peter Juiris  33  IM  Illinois  33.91 
 9  Val Bespaly  32  WMST  Gulf  33.96 
 10  Christopher J Bausano  31  SKY  Kentucky  33.99 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  33  USF  Pacific  1:05.10 
 2  Nicholas Mahler  30  CPAC  Delaware Valley  1:11.10 
 3  Kenji Masumoto  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:13.35 
 4  Steve D Stehrenberger  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:13.62 
 5  Jared W Walkenhorst  33  NEM  New England  1:13.73 
 6  Jonathan W Armstrong  32  WMST  Gulf  1:14.69 
 7  Valdemar Revilla  34  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.65 
 8  Brandon R Conrad  32  SMS  Southern  1:15.66 
 9  Val Bespaly  32  WMST  Gulf  1:16.46 
 10  Adam K Reuter  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:16.92 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas Mahler  30  CPAC  Delaware Valley  2:40.25 
 2  Jared W Walkenhorst  33  NEM  New England  2:43.04 
 3  Jean-Philippe Richard  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:43.64 
 4  Jonathan W Armstrong  32  WMST  Gulf  2:44.69 
 5  Valdemar Revilla  34  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:46.18 
 6  Kevin R Kosiorek  30  NEM  New England  2:50.60 
 7  Val Bespaly  32  WMST  Gulf  2:53.62 
 8  Brandon R Conrad  32  SMS  Southern  2:58.47 
 9  Ili R Selinger  34  MAM  Pacific  3:03.81 
 10  Stephen Ripic  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:08.81 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Oswaldo J Quevedo  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.25 
 2  Jerrod Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  25.98 
 3  Roberto Delgado  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.75 
 4  Brandon Schindler  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.80 
 5  Scott C Greenwood  30  TOC  Pacific  26.93 
 6  Adam Nisenbaum  30  MAM  Pacific  27.28 
 7  Steve D Stehrenberger  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.91 
 8  David R Hughes  33  CMS  Colorado  28.01 
 9  Matt Chamberlain  31  UNAT  Utah  28.15 
 10  Christopher J Bausano  31  SKY  Kentucky  28.29 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Oswaldo J Quevedo  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  57.73 
 2  Roberto Delgado  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:00.18 
 3  David A Sway  34  USF  Pacific  1:00.84 
 4  Michael C Mc Whorter  34  TOC  Pacific  1:00.85 
 5  Matt Hooper  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.91 
 6  Steve D Stehrenberger  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:02.68 
 7  Jeffrey Stanford  31  SCSC  Pacific  1:03.11 
 8  Lee G Wanie  33  TOC  Pacific  1:03.90 
 9  Jeff Ashbeck  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.49 
 10  Ethan P Stone  30  SRM  Pacific  1:04.77 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Hooper  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:16.07 
 2  David A Sway  34  USF  Pacific  2:17.17 
 3  Michael C Mc Whorter  34  TOC  Pacific  2:21.53 
 4  Jerrod Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  2:33.84 
 5  Jeff Leid  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:34.54 
 6  Paul G Lovejoy  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:45.29 
 7  Brian Kremers  34  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:49.48 
 8  Paul E Sheehan  32  STAN  Pacific  3:27.07 
 9  Nathan P McBride  34  NEM  New England  3:29.57 
 10  Joseph G Spalding  33  IAMA  Iowa  6:54.75 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Samuel Gasowski  33  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:27.26 
 2  Matt Chamberlain  31  UNAT  Utah  2:27.47 
 3  Jeff Ashbeck  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.91 
 4  Michael C Mc Whorter  34  TOC  Pacific  2:30.85 
 5  Jerrod Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  2:31.02 
 6  Brandon R Conrad  32  SMS  Southern  2:32.47 
 7  Jean-Philippe Richard  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:32.70 
 8  Adam K Reuter  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:34.53 
 9  Benjamin Kitzke  31  CONN  Connecticut  2:35.72 
 10  Christopher S McAllister  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:36.34 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Hooper  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:59.52 
 2  David A Sway  34  USF  Pacific  5:01.43 
 3  Michael C Mc Whorter  34  TOC  Pacific  5:16.62 
 4  Jeff Ashbeck  33  ARIZ  Arizona  5:17.62 
 5  Scott C Greenwood  30  TOC  Pacific  5:21.82 
 6  William Scott Cummins  32  CMS  Colorado  5:24.13 
 7  Jonathan W Armstrong  32  WMST  Gulf  5:25.64 
 8  Benjamin Kitzke  31  CONN  Connecticut  5:30.36 
 9  Adam K Reuter  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:38.83 
 10  Chris Connor  32  SYSM  Florida  5:47.90 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #36