Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anthony Ervin  25  NYCH  Metropolitan  19.98 
 2  Trent Holsman  26  TOC  Pacific  20.62 
 3  William M Liscinsky JR  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  20.68 
 4  Scott C Greenwood  29  TOC  Pacific  21.06 
 5  Howie Silleck  28  CMS  Colorado  21.36 
 6  David E Tweedie  27  NEM  New England  21.49 
 7  Mehdi Addadi  29  UNAT  Minnesota  21.51 
 7  Jesse L Gage  26  USF  Pacific  21.51 
 9  Robert D Bellamy  25  MARY  Maryland  21.55 
 10  Patrick N Seitz  26  MINN  Minnesota  21.61 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William M Liscinsky Jr  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  44.69 
 2  Trent T Holsman  26  TOC  Pacific  45.48 
 3  Anthony L Ervin  25  NYCH  Metropolitan  46.70 
 4  Kyle Jackson  25  IM  Illinois  46.80 
 5  Brian P Wisniewski  29  NEM  New England  46.82 
 6  David R Walters  26  NIAG  Niagara  47.19 
 7  Justin S Brannock  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  47.34 
 8  Rick V Cardoso  28  NEM  New England  47.61 
 9  Benjamin C Weston  26  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  47.72 
 10  Jeremy Fain  29  REDT  Metropolitan  47.73 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert J Margalis  25  SPM  Florida  1:39.09 
 2  Brian P Wisniewski  29  NEM  New England  1:41.25 
 3  Benjamin C Weston  26  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:42.11 
 4  Kyle Jackson  25  IM  Illinois  1:42.85 
 5  Justin S Brannock  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:43.26 
 6  Trent T Holsman  26  TOC  Pacific  1:43.83 
 7  Robert D Bellamy  25  MARY  Maryland  1:44.34 
 8  David E Tweedie  27  NEM  New England  1:45.22 
 9  Matthew G Davie  26  TOC  Pacific  1:45.28 
 10  Brian Mirkovich  25  WCM  Pacific  1:45.45 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Justin S Brannock  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:51.41 
 2  Brian Olver  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:51.86 
 3  David E Kuendig  26  SKY  Kentucky  4:54.93 
 4  Brian Wadley  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:57.43 
 5  Alex Ignatov  25  DAM  Pacific  4:58.20 
 6  Andy Nonaka  27  WCM  Pacific  4:59.63 
 7  Taylor P Haskins  26  MICH  Michigan  5:01.65 
 8  Peter J Nowak  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:02.58 
 9  James T Auxier  28  SKY  Kentucky  5:02.79 
 10  Curt G Wood  28  MINN  Minnesota  5:02.91 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert J Margalis  25  SPM  Florida  8:42.64 
 2  Brian J Olver  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:55.80 
 3  Andy J Nonaka  27  WCM  Pacific  10:04.40 
 4  Brian Wadley  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:25.68 
 5  Leonardo Salinas  26  UNAT  Virginia  10:35.02 
 6  Cody L Rasmussen  29  SWOM  Ohio  10:36.07 
 7  Taylor P Haskins  26  MICH  Michigan  10:36.54 
 8  Justin M Burkhardt  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  10:38.05 
 9  James T Auxier  28  SKY  Kentucky  10:43.07 
 10  Peter Nowak  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  10:45.26 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert J Margalis  25  SPM  Florida  14:43.23 
 2  Andy J Nonaka  27  WCM  Pacific  17:01.89 
 3  Brian Wadley  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  17:02.25 
 4  Peter J Nowak  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  17:47.73 
 5  Kevin Herlihy  27  NCMS  North Carolina  17:50.98 
 6  Taylor P Haskins  26  MICH  Michigan  17:52.52 
 7  John Hubbard  27  ISF  Indiana  17:57.17 
 8  Ricky Murphy  27  IM  Illinois  18:01.39 
 9  Chris Tremonte  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  18:18.33 
 10  Timothy Methric  29  IM  Illinois  18:38.61 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin D Doak  26  MICH  Michigan  23.70 
 2  William M Liscinsky JR  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  23.71 
 3  Brian P Wisniewski  29  NEM  New England  24.28 
 4  Mehdi Addadi  29  UNAT  Minnesota  24.39 
 5  Jonathan Karr  26  NAST  Indiana  24.40 
 6  Ben Erickson  25  LVM  Southern Pacific  24.43 
 7  Kyle Jackson  25  IM  Illinois  24.69 
 8  Chris Read  27  BMST  South Carolina  24.75 
 9  Ian Caswell  28  CMS  Colorado  24.90 
 10  Anthony Ervin  25  NYCH  Metropolitan  25.03 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin D Doak  26  MICH  Michigan  51.72 
 2  William Jewell  28  VMST  Virginia  51.99 
 3  Brian P Wisniewski  29  NEM  New England  52.17 
 4  Mehdi Addadi  29  UNAT  Minnesota  52.49 
 5  Ben Erickson  25  LVM  Southern Pacific  52.96 
 6  Ian Caswell  28  CMS  Colorado  53.63 
 7  Adam Ritchie  29  UNAT  Delaware Valley  54.02 
 8  Karl C Telleen  26  WACM  Pacific  54.71 
 9  Andras Fekete  26  UNAT  North Dakota  54.91 
 10  Kyle Jackson  25  IM  Illinois  55.49 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian P Wisniewski  29  NEM  New England  1:53.68 
 2  Kyle Jackson  25  IM  Illinois  1:54.14 
 3  Brian J Olver  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:55.18 
 4  Robert D Bellamy  25  MARY  Maryland  1:56.96 
 5  Ben Erickson  25  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:58.44 
 6  Benjamin V Fell  25  DAM  Pacific  1:59.52 
 7  William Jewell  28  VMST  Virginia  2:00.04 
 8  Geoff M Hadam  26  MESC  New England  2:00.23 
 9  Brad Thrasher  25  NCMS  North Carolina  2:01.01 
 10  James T Auxier  28  SKY  Kentucky  2:01.08 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William M Liscinsky Jr  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  25.23 
 2  Gary N Marshall  25  TOC  Pacific  25.93 
 3  Justin M Betts  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  26.23 
 4  Jeremy L Wade  25  UNAT  Gulf  26.72 
 5  Christopher D Brunson  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.85 
 6  Matthew B Schmidt  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.91 
 7  Chris Read  27  BMST  South Carolina  27.01 
 8  Andrew S Killian  27  ALEX  Potomac Valley  27.02 
 9  Nicholas Werner  28  REDT  Metropolitan  27.21 
 10  James C Esposito  27  STVN  New Jersey  27.51 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary N Marshall  25  TOC  Pacific  54.92 
 2  William M Liscinsky Jr  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  57.10 
 3  Jeremy L Wade  25  UNAT  Gulf  57.92 
 4  Nicholas Werner  28  REDT  Metropolitan  58.92 
 5  Christopher D Brunson  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  59.10 
 6  James C Esposito  27  STVN  New Jersey  59.16 
 7  Justin M Betts  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  59.64 
 8  Matthew B Schmidt  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  59.90 
 9  Alex Ignatov  25  DAM  Pacific  1:00.22 
 10  Erik Scalise  29  SNM  Pacific  1:00.26 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary N Marshall  25  TOC  Pacific  1:57.46 
 2  Erik L Scalise  29  SNM  Pacific  2:04.59 
 3  Ryan Oleson  29  UNAT  Illinois  2:07.98 
 4  Nicholas Werner  28  REDT  Metropolitan  2:10.42 
 5  Jeremy L Wade  25  UNAT  Gulf  2:10.97 
 6  Brian J Olver  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:11.27 
 7  Matthew B Schmidt  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:12.23 
 8  Jamie H Zwick  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:12.40 
 9  Ethan C Bassett  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:12.81 
 10  Joe E Price  28  OHSP  Ohio  2:15.49 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William M Liscinsky Jr  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  22.60 
 2  Jesse L Gage  26  USF  Pacific  23.01 
 3  Jonathan Karr  26  NAST  Indiana  23.22 
 4  Jermaine Britton  26  OJAI  Southern Pacific  23.27 
 5  Erik Scalise  29  SNM  Pacific  23.31 
 6  Benjamin C Weston  26  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  23.40 
 7  Paul J Buren  26  GAJA  Georgia  23.52 
 8  Kevin D Doak  26  MICH  Michigan  23.69 
 9  Adam M Conway  28  TVM  Pacific  23.79 
 10  Cody C Rasmussen  29  SWOM  Ohio  23.87 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik L Scalise  29  SNM  Pacific  49.40 
 2  William M Liscinsky JR  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  51.66 
 3  Benjamin C Weston  26  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  51.96 
 4  Adam M Conway  28  TVM  Pacific  52.12 
 5  Cody C Rasmussen  29  SWOM  Ohio  52.47 
 6  Adam Ritchie  29  UNAT  Delaware Valley  52.63 
 7  David E Tweedie  27  NEM  New England  52.72 
 8  Brendan M Gallagher  26  GSM  New Jersey  52.77 
 9  Brian Mirkovich  25  WCM  Pacific  52.84 
 10  Jon M Fry  27  ALEX  Potomac Valley  53.04 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert J Margalis  25  SPM  Florida  1:47.03 
 2  Erik L Scalise  29  SNM  Pacific  1:47.62 
 3  Steven J Brown  27  TOC  Pacific  1:51.65 
 4  Cody C Rasmussen  29  SWOM  Ohio  1:56.25 
 5  Brian J Olver  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:56.35 
 6  Greg Danner  25  NIAG  Niagara  1:56.76 
 7  Jon Christianson  25  CMS  Colorado  2:01.32 
 8  Alex Ignatov  25  DAM  Pacific  2:01.79 
 9  Jess J Schwartzkoph  28  CMS  Colorado  2:02.56 
 10  Adrian Figueroa  26  MICH  Michigan  2:03.20 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William M Liscinsky Jr  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  50.51 
 2  Gary N Marshall  25  TOC  Pacific  51.51 
 3  Benjamin C Weston  26  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  53.85 
 4  Justin M Betts  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  54.16 
 5  Nicholas Werner  28  REDT  Metropolitan  54.22 
 6  Rick V Cardoso  28  NEM  New England  54.33 
 7  Anthony L Ervin  25  NYCH  Metropolitan  54.45 
 8  Alex Ignatov  25  DAM  Pacific  54.75 
 9  Jonathan Karr  26  NAST  Indiana  54.99 
 10  Kevin D Doak  26  MICH  Michigan  55.02 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert J Margalis  25  SPM  Florida  1:48.47 
 2  Erik L Scalise  29  SNM  Pacific  1:49.11 
 3  Kyle Jackson  25  IM  Illinois  1:55.92 
 4  Robert D Bellamy  25  MARY  Maryland  1:57.20 
 5  Brian J Olver  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:57.58 
 6  Steven J Brown  28  TOC  Pacific  1:58.09 
 7  Alex Ignatov  25  DAM  Pacific  1:58.62 
 8  Rick V Cardoso  28  NEM  New England  1:58.76 
 9  Nicholas Werner  28  REDT  Metropolitan  1:59.03 
 10  Benjamin C Weston  25  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:59.23 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert J Margalis  25  SPM  Florida  3:45.89 
 2  Erik L Scalise  29  SNM  Pacific  3:52.43 
 3  Brian J Olver  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:08.93 
 4  Alex Ignatov  25  DAM  Pacific  4:12.59 
 5  Greg Danner  25  NIAG  Niagara  4:13.06 
 6  Kyle Jackson  25  IM  Illinois  4:14.25 
 7  Andras Fekete  26  UNAT  North Dakota  4:21.14 
 8  Rick V Cardoso  28  NEM  New England  4:22.50 
 9  Ben Erickson  25  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:23.00 
 10  Andy J Nonaka  27  WCM  Pacific  4:23.12 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #13
Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #29
Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #49