Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emma L Betts  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  24.24 
 2  Karla Bailey  23  IM  Illinois  24.68 
 3  Kelly C Busche  22  ARIZ  Arizona  24.78 
 4  Marion P Gallagher  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  24.91 
 5  Kristen E Nardozzi  24  SPM  Florida  25.05 
 6  Erin R Bonney  24  NCMS  North Carolina  25.09 
 7  Catherine M Vorrasi  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.15 
 8  Lindsey E Urbatchka  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  25.17 
 9  Meghan E Brosch  23  UNAT  Virginia  25.19 
 10  Shona D Pierce  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  25.20 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly C Busche  22  ARIZ  Arizona  53.29 
 2  Kristen E Nardozzi  24  SPM  Florida  53.89 
 3  Karla Bailey  23  IM  Illinois  55.01 
 4  Meghan E Brosch  23  UNAT  Virginia  55.71 
 5  Marion Gallagher  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  55.76 
 6  Aimee N Bourassa  23  NIAG  Niagara  55.89 
 7  Megan Davenport  22  SWOM  Ohio  55.98 
 8  Alyssa M Lengle  24  UNAT  Potomac Valley  56.03 
 9  Jill Vukmanic  23  OREG  Oregon  56.07 
 10  Beth R Margalis  23  SPM  Florida  56.08 
 10  Angela C Andelson  20  SCAM  Pacific  56.08 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ginny Miller  22  SWOM  Ohio  1:59.15 
 2  Lisa A Petersen  22  TVM  Pacific  2:00.02 
 3  Claire A Letendre  21  MICH  Michigan  2:00.31 
 4  Alyson R Noble  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:00.34 
 5  Jessica N Huang  22  USF  Pacific  2:00.88 
 6  Sarah J Thilo  24  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:00.94 
 7  Meghan E Brosch  23  UNAT  Virginia  2:01.47 
 8  Alyssa M Lengle  24  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:01.88 
 9  Jessica N Coudright  22  UNAT  Pacific  2:02.17 
 10  Kelly Busche  22  ARIZ  Arizona  2:02.38 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Claire A Letendre  21  MICH  Michigan  5:06.50 
 2  Ginny Miller  22  SWOM  Ohio  5:13.96 
 3  Lisa A Petersen  22  TVM  Pacific  5:18.01 
 4  Jessica N Huang  22  USF  Pacific  5:24.52 
 5  Alyssa M Lengle  24  UNAT  Potomac Valley  5:25.41 
 6  Stephanie J Miller  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:29.45 
 7  Jessica N Coudright  22  UNAT  Pacific  5:30.98 
 8  Katie L McWilliams  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  5:31.74 
 9  Ann E Skerkoski  24  SKY  Kentucky  5:33.89 
 10  Carly Knoell  22  NCMS  North Carolina  5:36.18 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Claire A Letendre  21  MICH  Michigan  10:36.69 
 2  Ginny Miller  22  SWOM  Ohio  10:47.94 
 3  Lisa A Petersen  22  TVM  Pacific  10:50.42 
 4  Katie L McWilliams  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  11:16.47 
 5  Stephanie Miller  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:21.00 
 6  Caitlin C Leahy  24  NEM  New England  11:21.56 
 7  Jessica N Huang  22  USF  Pacific  11:26.76 
 8  Ann E Skerkoski  24  SKY  Kentucky  11:31.89 
 9  Stephanie A Brown  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  11:53.82 
 10  Lindsey K Vermillion  24  MICH  Michigan  11:56.06 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ginny Miller  22  SWOM  Ohio  17:48.79 
 2  Sarah Thilo  24  ALEX  Potomac Valley  18:28.54 
 3  Stephanie J Miller  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  18:39.02 
 4  Lisa A Petersen  22  TVM  Pacific  18:48.24 
 5  Ann E Skerkoski  24  SKY  Kentucky  19:33.15 
 6  Bridget Pranke  22  ARIZ  Arizona  19:41.43 
 7  Sarah Mooney  24  ARIZ  Arizona  19:58.28 
 8  Sarah M Chinn  23  MAM  Pacific  20:20.42 
 9  Shannon Boyle  23  IM  Illinois  20:40.48 
 10  Kelly M Gentry  20  TVM  Pacific  20:45.66 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura M Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  27.82 
 2  Kelly C Busche  22  ARIZ  Arizona  28.63 
 3  Lindsey E Urbatchka  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  28.90 
 4  Kristen E Nardozzi  24  SPM  Florida  29.18 
 5  Shelly Ruspakka  24  CMS  Colorado  29.24 
 6  Samantha McCarthy  24  IM  Illinois  29.37 
 7  Jessie L Bradshaw  22  LVM  Southern Pacific  29.42 
 8  Stephanie A Brown  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  29.61 
 9  Shona D Pierce  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.71 
 10  Ginny Miller  22  SWOM  Ohio  29.72 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristen E Nardozzi  24  SPM  Florida  1:00.17 
 2  Marifaith Schweitzer  22  IM  Illinois  1:00.30 
 3  Kim Scarborough  23  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.32 
 4  Kelly C Busche  22  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.99 
 5  Lindsey E Urbatchka  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:02.43 
 6  Xan Rogers  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:03.00 
 7  Samantha McCarthy  24  IM  Illinois  1:03.09 
 8  Jessica N Huang  22  USF  Pacific  1:03.16 
 9  Adrienne C Belliveau  23  USF  Pacific  1:03.98 
 10  Jessica N Coudright  22  UNAT  Pacific  1:04.11 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kim Scarborough  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:09.25 
 2  Marifaith Schweitzer  22  IM  Illinois  2:09.86 
 3  Kristen E Nardozzi  24  SPM  Florida  2:11.39 
 4  Samantha McCarthy  24  IM  Illinois  2:14.07 
 5  Jessica N Huang  22  USF  Pacific  2:14.49 
 6  Xan Rogers  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:16.90 
 7  Jessica N Coudright  22  UNAT  Pacific  2:16.94 
 8  Kelly Busche  22  ARIZ  Arizona  2:17.47 
 9  Adrienne C Belliveau  23  USF  Pacific  2:17.61 
 10  Ginny Miller  22  SWOM  Ohio  2:18.46 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karla Bailey  23  IM  Illinois  31.05 
 2  Marion Gallagher  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.50 
 3  Emma L Betts  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  31.88 
 4  Eva Christianson  24  IAMA  Iowa  32.13 
 5  Clare E Helphinstine  24  ISF  Indiana  32.46 
 6  Lindsey A Leeming  22  LVM  Southern Pacific  32.90 
 7  Emily A Rochefort  24  NEM  New England  33.19 
 8  Molly K Miller  23  USF  Pacific  33.28 
 9  Beth N Byron  24  FACT  Florida  33.37 
 10  Jennie T Bartlett  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  33.43 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marion P Gallagher  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:07.03 
 2  Karla Bailey  23  IM  Illinois  1:08.71 
 3  Jessica N Huang  22  USF  Pacific  1:09.60 
 4  Lindsey A Leeming  22  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:10.42 
 5  Clare E Helphinstine  24  ISF  Indiana  1:10.97 
 6  Eva Christianson  24  IAMA  Iowa  1:11.03 
 7  Mahriah E Alf  23  NEM  New England  1:11.46 
 8  Beth N Byron  24  FACT  Florida  1:11.53 
 9  Emily A Rochefort  24  NEM  New England  1:11.59 
 10  Jennie T Bartlett  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:11.98 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura M Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  2:24.07 
 2  Marion P Gallagher  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:27.58 
 3  Sarah Hunt  22  UNAT  Virginia  2:30.16 
 4  Clare E Helphinstine  24  ISF  Indiana  2:30.30 
 5  Jessica N Huang  22  USF  Pacific  2:30.93 
 6  Maegen Himes  24  ISF  Indiana  2:31.29 
 7  Mahriah E Alf  23  NEM  New England  2:34.50 
 8  Lindsey A Leeming  22  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:34.92 
 9  Molly K Miller  23  USF  Pacific  2:35.46 
 10  Jennie T Bartlett  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:35.61 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura M Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  25.85 
 2  Lindsey E Urbatchka  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  26.21 
 3  Kelly C Busche  22  ARIZ  Arizona  26.61 
 4  Jill Vukmanic  23  OREG  Oregon  27.44 
 5  Jessie L Bradshaw  22  LVM  Southern Pacific  27.49 
 6  Beth R Margalis  23  SPM  Florida  27.54 
 7  Catherine M Vorrasi  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  27.75 
 8  Angela C Andelson  20  SCAM  Pacific  27.79 
 8  Eden C Payabyab  22  NIAG  Niagara  27.79 
 10  Rebecca Harper  24  UNAT  Virginia  28.02 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura M Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  56.39 
 2  Kelly C Busche  22  ARIZ  Arizona  57.58 
 3  Lindsey E Urbatchka  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  59.01 
 4  Eden C Payabyab  22  NIAG  Niagara  1:00.29 
 5  Maegen Himes  24  ISF  Indiana  1:00.32 
 6  Angela C Andelson  20  SCAM  Pacific  1:01.20 
 7  Claire A Letendre  21  MICH  Michigan  1:01.58 
 8  Rebecca Harper  24  UNAT  Virginia  1:01.62 
 9  Jill Vukmanic  23  OREG  Oregon  1:02.00 
 10  Sarah J Thilo  24  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:02.52 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Claire A Letendre  21  MICH  Michigan  2:12.91 
 2  Marifaith Schweitzer  22  IM  Illinois  2:13.45 
 3  Lisa A Petersen  22  TVM  Pacific  2:16.90 
 4  Ginny Miller  22  SWOM  Ohio  2:17.56 
 5  Kelsey J Gliesing  20  NEM  New England  2:22.34 
 6  Allison M Wensley  24  NEM  New England  2:22.78 
 7  Leah R Schneider  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:24.97 
 8  Caitlin C Leahy  24  NEM  New England  2:25.93 
 9  Casey L Welsh  21  SKY  Kentucky  2:27.86 
 10  Josie B Ingersoll  23  NIAG  Niagara  2:27.87 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura M Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  58.96 
 2  Karla Bailey  23  IM  Illinois  1:01.07 
 3  Maegen Himes  24  ISF  Indiana  1:01.14 
 4  Kim Scarborough  23  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.44 
 5  Marifaith Schweitzer  22  IM  Illinois  1:02.06 
 6  Lindsey E Urbatchka  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:02.48 
 7  Stacy Golden  24  IM  Illinois  1:03.39 
 8  Shantel Commander  22  SKY  Kentucky  1:03.78 
 9  Kristen E Nardozzi  24  SPM  Florida  1:03.80 
 10  Aimee N Bourassa  23  NIAG  Niagara  1:03.90 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kim Scarborough  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.02 
 2  Marifaith Schweitzer  22  IM  Illinois  2:11.57 
 3  Maegen Himes  24  ISF  Indiana  2:12.38 
 4  Karla Bailey  23  IM  Illinois  2:14.21 
 5  Jessica N Huang  22  USF  Pacific  2:14.71 
 6  Aimee N Bourassa  23  NIAG  Niagara  2:16.51 
 7  Katie L McWilliams  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:17.92 
 8  Megan K Verbrugge  23  IAMA  Iowa  2:18.25 
 9  Alyssa M Lengle  24  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:19.30 
 10  Akemi C Parker  23  VMST  Virginia  2:20.09 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marifaith Schweitzer  22  IM  Illinois  4:37.69 
 2  Kim Scarborough  23  GAJA  Georgia  4:40.09 
 3  Claire A Letendre  21  MICH  Michigan  4:46.79 
 4  Ginny Miller  22  SWOM  Ohio  4:49.06 
 5  Megan K Verbrugge  23  IAMA  Iowa  4:49.52 
 6  Meika Weiner  21  INWM  Inland Northwest  4:54.55 
 7  Stephanie J Miller  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:54.92 
 8  Katie L McWilliams  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  4:58.87 
 9  Jana A Rempalski  24  NIAG  Niagara  4:59.42 
 10  Clare E Helphinstine  24  ISF  Indiana  4:59.50 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #44
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #20