Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joe Reinhardt  45  BUCK  Ohio  24.42 
 2  Paul Smith  47  TYR  Southern Pacific  24.83 
 3  David Boatwright  45  WCM  Pacific  24.89 
 4  Gregg Sanders  47  RAMS  Pacific  25.04 
 5  Maxwell Stinchcombe  49  HOTS  South Texas  25.34 
 6  Jerry Dawson  46  NTC  Florida  25.48 
 7  Mark Hanley  46  NBA  Pacific  25.82 
 8  Mike Kriley  47  GSM  New Jersey  25.95 
 9  Alex Bailey  45  ART  Georgia  26.08 
 10  Jon Blank  46  NCMS  North Carolina  26.18 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Boatwright  45  WCM  Pacific  53.76 
 2  Paul Smith  47  TYR  Southern Pacific  54.50 
 3  Joe Reinhardt  45  BUCK  Ohio  54.74 
 4  Mark Calvert  47  FACT  Florida  57.53 
 5  Matthew Bailey  45  AWJ  Georgia  58.06 
 6  Alex Bailey  45  ART  Georgia  58.12 
 7  Maxwell Stinchcombe  49  HOTS  South Texas  58.22 
 8  Paul Carter  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  58.26 
 9  Peter G Solomon  46  NEM  New England  58.60 
 10  Wayne Deloney  46  MVN  Southern Pacific  58.82 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Boatwright  45  WCM  Pacific  2:00.16 
 2  Brad Roby  45  ISF  Indiana  2:04.98 
 3  Matthew Bailey  45  AWJ  Georgia  2:05.52 
 4  David Sebastian  45  IM  Illinois  2:05.60 
 5  Buzz Harper  47  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:06.95 
 6  John Morales  48  SRM  Pacific  2:08.73 
 7  Lyle Nalli  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:08.99 
 8  Mark Calvert  47  FACT  Florida  2:09.33 
 9  Robert Kannegieser  49  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:09.42 
 10  Gene Kennedy  47  NEM  New England  2:11.75 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew Bailey  45  AWJ  Georgia  4:25.78 
 2  Brad Roby  45  ISF  Indiana  4:26.89 
 3  Buzz Harper  47  LAPS  Southern Pacific  4:30.32 
 4  Robert Kannegieser  49  FINS  Delaware Valley  4:33.72 
 5  David Sebastian  45  IM  Illinois  4:35.05 
 6  Mark Calvert  47  FACT  Florida  4:37.96 
 7  John Morales  48  SRM  Pacific  4:38.21 
 8  Peter G Solomon  46  NEM  New England  4:40.79 
 9  Bruce Hatton  49  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:47.74 
 10  Gene Kennedy  47  NEM  New England  4:47.97 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew Bailey  45  AWJ  Georgia  9:08.02 
 2  Steven Czekala  47  FIRE  Pacific  9:33.92 
 3  John Morales  48  SRM  Pacific  9:34.22 
 4  Jeffrey Crosson  45  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:39.65 
 5  Peter G Solomon  46  NEM  New England  9:41.93 
 6  David Sebastian  45  IM  Illinois  9:42.68 
 7  Jim Stites  49  ARIZ  Arizona  9:55.64 
 8  Dan Robinson  49  PNA  Pacific Northwest  9:56.38 
 9  Bruce Hatton  49  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:01.70 
 10  Keith Devine  45  METR  Metropolitan  10:01.90 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew Bailey  45  AWJ  Georgia  17:35.01 
 2  Steve Wood  46  RIDG  North Texas  17:52.98 
 3  David Sebastian  45  IM  Illinois  18:24.19 
 4  Robert Kannegieser  49  FINS  Delaware Valley  18:32.21 
 5  Jeffrey Crosson  45  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:33.12 
 6  Curt Reynolds  46  TERR  Potomac Valley  19:01.07 
 7  Jim Stites  49  ARIZ  Arizona  19:22.79 
 8  Paul Creason  48  MICH  Michigan  19:42.54 
 9  Peter Voss  45  MYMS  Indiana  19:47.51 
 10  Eric Valley  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:48.95 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 45-49 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clay Britt  45  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.24 
 2  Joe Reinhardt  45  BUCK  Ohio  29.78 
 3  Peter G Solomon  46  NEM  New England  30.18 
 4  Glenn Battle  45  CUBU  Potomac Valley  30.58 
 5  John Grzeszczak  48  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.90 
 6  David Malsbury  45  VMST  Virginia  31.31 
 7  Joe Dunn  48  SRM  Pacific  31.45 
 8  Wayne Deloney  46  MVN  Southern Pacific  31.51 
 9  Jim Pogue  46  MICH  Michigan  31.65 
 10  Robert Hartford  49  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.69 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 45-49 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clay Britt  45  ANCM  Potomac Valley  58.48 
 2  Peter G Solomon  46  NEM  New England  1:05.77 
 3  Buzz Harper  47  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:06.69 
 4  Vincent Morales  49  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  1:06.92 
 5  Robert Hartford  49  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:08.05 
 6  Glenn Battle  45  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:08.59 
 7  Mark E Alexander  48  NEM  New England  1:08.76 
 8  Doug Kajiwara  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.94 
 9  David Malsbury  45  VMST  Virginia  1:09.38 
 10  Steve George  47  OREG  Oregon  1:09.43 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 45-49 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn Battle  45  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:19.60 
 2  Buzz Harper  47  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:20.19 
 3  Peter G Solomon  46  NEM  New England  2:22.91 
 4  Brad Roby  45  ISF  Indiana  2:23.15 
 5  John Morales  48  SRM  Pacific  2:29.19 
 6  Doug Kajiwara  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:30.44 
 7  David A Cote  46  NEM  New England  2:30.64 
 8  Steve George  47  OREG  Oregon  2:30.89 
 9  Andrew Brenan  46  SAC  Pacific  2:32.49 
 10  Mark E Alexander  48  NEM  New England  2:32.61 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 45-49 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jon Blank  46  NCMS  North Carolina  31.72 
 2  Jon Baca  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.50 
 3  Benn Doyle  48  GSM  New Jersey  32.60 
 4  Jerry Dawson  46  NTC  Florida  32.85 
 5  David Malsbury  45  VMST  Virginia  33.42 
 6  John Grzeszczak  48  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.49 
 7  Ronald Schafer  49  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  33.64 
 8  Robert Forgit  45  AKMS  Alaska  33.66 
 9  Terry Tongate  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  33.90 
 10  Kenneth Farrar  48  CHIC  Pacific  34.08 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 45-49 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jon Blank  46  NCMS  North Carolina  1:08.69 
 2  Benn Doyle  48  GSM  New Jersey  1:12.95 
 3  Jon Baca  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:13.25 
 4  Ronald Schafer  49  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:13.33 
 5  Pat Allender  48  OREG  Oregon  1:13.44 
 6  Terry Tongate  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:14.63 
 6  Tom Royal  46  UNAT  Virginia  1:14.63 
 8  Lincoln Djang  47  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:14.70 
 9  Matt Knight  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:14.82 
 10  Andrew Brenan  46  SAC  Pacific  1:15.23 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 45-49 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jon Blank  46  NCMS  North Carolina  2:33.31 
 2  Pat Allender  48  OREG  Oregon  2:38.89 
 3  Benn Doyle  48  GSM  New Jersey  2:39.68 
 4  Ronald Schafer  49  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:39.72 
 5  Andrew Brenan  46  SAC  Pacific  2:41.68 
 6  Tom Royal  46  UNAT  Virginia  2:44.46 
 7  Chris Packard  48  METR  Metropolitan  2:48.34 
 8  David A Cote  46  NEM  New England  2:48.94 
 9  Matt Knight  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:49.09 
 10  John Morales  48  SRM  Pacific  2:50.59 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 45-49 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Carter  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.15 
 2  Paul Smith  47  TYR  Southern Pacific  26.20 
 3  William Specht  48  SPM  Florida  27.19 
 4  John Grzeszczak  48  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.81 
 5  David Boatwright  45  WCM  Pacific  28.15 
 6  Wayne Deloney  46  MVN  Southern Pacific  28.18 
 7  Mike Kriley  47  GSM  New Jersey  28.29 
 8  Jim Pogue  46  MICH  Michigan  28.48 
 9  Maxwell Stinchcombe  49  HOTS  South Texas  28.63 
 10  Jeff Holbrook  47  WMST  Gulf  28.83 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 45-49 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dennis Baker  45  OREG  Oregon  58.35 
 2  Paul Carter  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  58.83 
 3  Paul Smith  47  TYR  Southern Pacific  59.14 
 4  William L Specht  48  SPM  Florida  59.92 
 5  John Morales  48  SRM  Pacific  1:03.91 
 6  Jim Pogue  46  MICH  Michigan  1:04.89 
 7  Steven Czekala  47  FIRE  Pacific  1:05.68 
 8  Glenn Battle  45  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:05.92 
 9  Curt Reynolds  46  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:06.47 
 10  Wayne Deloney  46  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:06.49 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 45-49 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dennis Baker  45  OREG  Oregon  2:06.40 
 2  William L Specht  48  SPM  Florida  2:16.86 
 3  John Morales  48  SRM  Pacific  2:25.44 
 4  Daniel Sullivan  46  SLAM  Ozark  2:26.03 
 5  Robert Kannegieser  49  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:27.30 
 6  Steven Czekala  47  FIRE  Pacific  2:28.55 
 7  Kyle Treadway  46  UTAH  Utah  2:28.57 
 8  Paul Creason  48  MICH  Michigan  2:30.03 
 9  Kerry O'Brien  49  WCM  Pacific  2:32.08 
 10  Dan Robinson  49  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:32.40 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 45-49 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clay Britt  45  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.66 
 2  Joe Reinhardt  45  BUCK  Ohio  1:03.01 
 3  Jerry Dawson  46  NTC  Florida  1:03.82 
 4  Peter G Solomon  46  NEM  New England  1:05.13 
 5  David Boatwright  45  WCM  Pacific  1:05.59 
 5  Ray C Gandy  45  NEM  New England  1:05.59 
 7  Curt Reynolds  46  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:06.02 
 8  David A Cote  46  NEM  New England  1:06.79 
 9  Paul Carter  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:07.11 
 10  Glenn Battle  45  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:07.13 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 45-49 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joe Reinhardt  45  BUCK  Ohio  2:20.79 
 2  Jerry Dawson  46  NTC  Florida  2:21.56 
 3  Lincoln Djang  47  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:24.98 
 4  Peter G Solomon  46  NEM  New England  2:25.14 
 5  Curt Reynolds  46  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:25.72 
 6  Glenn Battle  45  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:26.25 
 7  Pat Allender  48  OREG  Oregon  2:26.62 
 8  John Morales  48  SRM  Pacific  2:27.50 
 9  Kyle Treadway  46  UTAH  Utah  2:29.77 
 10  Jon Smiley  45  WMST  Gulf  2:30.40 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 45-49 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Kannegieser  49  FINS  Delaware Valley  5:11.71 
 2  Lyle Nalli  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:11.84 
 3  John Morales  48  SRM  Pacific  5:13.03 
 4  Steven Czekala  47  FIRE  Pacific  5:13.07 
 5  Ray C Gandy  45  NEM  New England  5:15.47 
 6  Peter G Solomon  46  NEM  New England  5:16.67 
 7  Andrew Brenan  46  SAC  Pacific  5:22.30 
 8  Jeff Holbrook  47  WMST  Gulf  5:25.82 
 9  Curt Reynolds  46  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:26.97 
 10  Bruce Hatton  49  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:30.40 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #29
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #33