Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Jacobson  33  MINN  Minnesota  23.08 
 2  Ozzie Quevedo  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  23.62 
 3  Felipe Delgado  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  23.72 
 4  Troy Johnson  31  VMST  Virginia  23.73 
 5  Ben Christoffel  30  ISF  Indiana  23.85 
 6  Luis Comulada  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.12 
 7  Cetin Oguz  32  FB  Southern  24.13 
 8  Charles Malki  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.78 
 9  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  24.80 
 10  Adam Jerger  30  SPM  Florida  25.05 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ozzie Quevedo  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  51.51 
 2  Troy Johnson  31  VMST  Virginia  52.79 
 3  Cetin Oguz  32  FB  Southern  52.81 
 4  Brian Fehlau  32  NEM  New England  53.80 
 5  Adam Jerger  30  SPM  Florida  53.99 
 6  Luis Comulada  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  55.29 
 7  Camil Toma  30  NEM  New England  55.49 
 8  John Reich  30  SPM  Florida  56.09 
 9  Marcus Chung  30  TSUN  Pacific  56.22 
 10  Jason H Eaddy  30  NEM  New England  56.57 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam Jerger  30  SPM  Florida  1:58.49 
 2  Christopher Palmer  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:59.84 
 3  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  2:00.53 
 4  Troy Johnson  31  VMST  Virginia  2:01.03 
 5  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:02.73 
 6  Jonathan Churins  31  DUTC  Metropolitan  2:04.07 
 7  Marcus Chung  30  TSUN  Pacific  2:06.45 
 8  Alan O'Connor  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:06.93 
 9  Luis Comulada  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:07.91 
 10  Stephen So  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:08.84 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  4:15.43 
 2  Jason H Eaddy  30  NEM  New England  4:20.56 
 3  Christopher Palmer  34  ARIZ  Arizona  4:23.43 
 4  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:24.79 
 5  Robbert Van Andel  32  OREG  Oregon  4:30.64 
 6  Brian Kremers  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  4:33.70 
 7  Caleb A Davis  33  NEM  New England  4:38.47 
 8  Benjamin M Morse  34  MESC  New England  4:38.50 
 9  Doug Jelen  33  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  4:39.90 
 10  Thomas Herlihy  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:40.14 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  8:50.40 
 2  Jeffrey Halbert  32  ISF  Indiana  9:05.84 
 3  Kyle A Browning  32  NEM  New England  9:12.74 
 4  Richard Elder  31  WCM  Pacific  9:12.99 
 5  Robbert Van Andel  32  OREG  Oregon  9:17.01 
 6  Christopher Palmer  34  ARIZ  Arizona  9:20.48 
 7  Brian Kremers  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  9:29.49 
 8  Barry Flightner  33  NEM  New England  9:34.77 
 9  Benjamin M Morse  34  MESC  New England  9:40.20 
 10  David Bresser  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  9:48.27 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robbert Van Andel  32  OREG  Oregon  17:46.27 
 2  Richard Elder  31  WCM  Pacific  17:49.76 
 3  David Bresser  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  18:05.76 
 4  Brian Kremers  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  18:56.96 
 5  Chris Connor  31  SYSM  Florida  19:04.73 
 6  Jeffrey Maydak  33  NAST  Indiana  19:12.06 
 7  Brian Miller  34  RIDG  North Texas  19:49.97 
 8  Magid Ahmadi  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:59.16 
 9  Matthew West  31  MICH  Michigan  20:02.11 
 10  Onesimo De Mira  33  METR  Metropolitan  20:32.62 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Oliver Agh  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.94 
 2  Matthew Carlson  34  1776  Delaware Valley  28.74 
 3  Brian Jacobson  33  MINN  Minnesota  29.04 
 4  Jonathan Churins  31  DUTC  Metropolitan  29.46 
 5  Matthew Pentland  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.51 
 6  Jason H Eaddy  30  NEM  New England  29.81 
 7  Ben Christoffel  30  ISF  Indiana  29.99 
 8  Stephen Hartsock  33  ISF  Indiana  30.12 
 9  Adam Jerger  30  SPM  Florida  30.15 
 10  W Fitzpatrick  33  OREG  Oregon  30.29 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Oliver Agh  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.76 
 2  Brian Fehlau  32  NEM  New England  1:01.86 
 3  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  1:01.89 
 4  Matthew Pentland  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.88 
 5  Jonathan Churins  31  DUTC  Metropolitan  1:04.24 
 6  Jeff Bushnell  33  NEM  New England  1:05.38 
 7  Stephen Hartsock  33  ISF  Indiana  1:05.47 
 8  Steve Horvath  30  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:06.16 
 9  Marcus Chung  30  TSUN  Pacific  1:06.48 
 10  Jared Walkenhorst  32  NEM  New England  1:07.01 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:11.04 
 2  Brian Fehlau  32  NEM  New England  2:17.11 
 3  Oliver Agh  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.40 
 4  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  2:18.14 
 5  Jonathan Churins  31  DUTC  Metropolitan  2:19.74 
 6  Jeff Bushnell  33  NEM  New England  2:19.96 
 7  Brian Kremers  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:23.93 
 8  Steve Horvath  30  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:24.06 
 9  Marcus Chung  30  TSUN  Pacific  2:24.63 
 9  Stephen Hartsock  33  ISF  Indiana  2:24.63 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  32  TYR  Southern Pacific  28.30 
 2  Steve West  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.52 
 3  Adam Jerger  30  SPM  Florida  29.59 
 4  Brian Jacobson  33  MINN  Minnesota  30.20 
 5  Ben Christoffel  30  ISF  Indiana  30.43 
 6  Nikola Savcic  32  SNM  Pacific  30.70 
 7  Jared W Walkenhorst  32  NEM  New England  30.71 
 8  Scott Campea  31  METR  Metropolitan  31.07 
 9  Tony Rezek  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  32.24 
 10  Brian Fehlau  32  NEM  New England  32.27 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  32  TYR  Southern Pacific  1:01.62 
 2  Steve West  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:05.85 
 3  Adam Jerger  30  SPM  Florida  1:05.88 
 4  Ben Christoffel  30  ISF  Indiana  1:07.00 
 5  Scott Campea  31  METR  Metropolitan  1:07.15 
 6  Jared W Walkenhorst  32  NEM  New England  1:07.23 
 7  Stephan P Joe  31  NEM  New England  1:08.23 
 8  Jean-philippe Richard  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:11.78 
 9  Jason Colwell  30  MICH  Michigan  1:11.92 
 10  Brian Fehlau  32  NEM  New England  1:12.21 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephan P Joe  31  NEM  New England  2:24.40 
 2  Steve West  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:26.95 
 3  Scott Campea  31  METR  Metropolitan  2:27.07 
 4  Adam Jerger  30  SPM  Florida  2:27.45 
 5  Andrew Marchand  30  CONN  Connecticut  2:32.50 
 6  Tony Rezek  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:40.11 
 7  Robbert Van Andel  32  OREG  Oregon  2:41.26 
 8  Alan O'Connor  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:41.94 
 9  Jean-Philippe Richard  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:43.49 
 10  Michael Goodison  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:43.65 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ozzie Quevedo  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.88 
 2  Brian Jacobson  33  MINN  Minnesota  25.85 
 3  Cetin Oguz  32  FB  Southern  26.23 
 4  Troy Johnson  31  VMST  Virginia  26.27 
 5  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  26.44 
 6  Adam Jerger  30  SPM  Florida  26.53 
 7  Felipe Delgado  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.68 
 8  Jason H Eaddy  30  NEM  New England  26.85 
 9  Ben Christoffel  30  ISF  Indiana  26.87 
 10  Shuya Yamada  30  MICH  Michigan  27.27 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ozzie Quevedo  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  55.78 
 2  Jason H Eaddy  30  NEM  New England  59.62 
 3  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  59.86 
 4  Barry Flightner  33  NEM  New England  1:01.67 
 5  Eric Yen  33  TSUN  Pacific  1:02.29 
 6  Jonathan Churins  31  DUTC  Metropolitan  1:03.36 
 7  Jonathan Armstrong  31  CYCL  Gulf  1:03.78 
 8  Brian Fehlau  32  NEM  New England  1:04.18 
 9  James Crowder  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:04.39 
 10  Doug Jelen  33  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  1:04.72 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason H Eaddy  30  NEM  New England  2:11.79 
 2  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.72 
 3  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  2:20.10 
 4  Stephan P Joe  31  NEM  New England  2:21.92 
 5  Mark O'Malley  30  ISF  Indiana  2:25.48 
 6  Doug Jelen  33  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  2:26.56 
 7  David Bresser  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:27.82 
 8  Caleb A Davis  33  NEM  New England  2:32.11 
 9  Jared Walkenhorst  32  NEM  New England  2:32.15 
 10  Onesimo De Mira  33  METR  Metropolitan  2:38.82 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  32  TYR  Southern Pacific  57.57 
 2  Brian Jacobson  33  MINN  Minnesota  59.05 
 3  Ozzie Quevedo  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:00.12 
 4  Adam Jerger  30  SPM  Florida  1:00.71 
 5  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  1:01.04 
 6  Brian Fehlau  32  NEM  New England  1:01.34 
 7  Ben Christoffel  30  ISF  Indiana  1:02.14 
 8  Jonathan Churins  31  DUTC  Metropolitan  1:03.17 
 9  Scott Campea  31  METR  Metropolitan  1:03.59 
 10  Jared W Walkenhorst  32  NEM  New England  1:03.63 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  32  TYR  Southern Pacific  2:07.28 
 2  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  2:13.55 
 3  Brian Fehlau  32  NEM  New England  2:14.36 
 4  Adam Jerger  30  SPM  Florida  2:15.22 
 5  Stephan P Joe  31  NEM  New England  2:15.89 
 6  Scott Campea  31  METR  Metropolitan  2:16.36 
 7  Christopher Palmer  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:18.72 
 8  Chip Polito  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:20.02 
 9  Jonathan Churins  31  DUTC  Metropolitan  2:20.49 
 10  David Bresser  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:22.24 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:46.70 
 2  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  4:48.36 
 3  Stephan P Joe  31  NEM  New England  4:50.10 
 4  Chip Polito  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:54.82 
 5  Jeffrey Halbert  32  ISF  Indiana  4:59.70 
 6  Robbert Van Andel  32  OREG  Oregon  4:59.93 
 7  David Bresser  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:05.30 
 8  Christopher Palmer  34  ARIZ  Arizona  5:07.60 
 9  Brian Kremers  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  5:10.39 
 10  Oliver Agh  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:12.60 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #35
Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #25
Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #50