Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison Terry  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.43 
 2  Erika Braun  34  NCMS  North Carolina  28.10 
 3  Gina Pietras  31  WCM  Pacific  28.51 
 4  Jessica Carney  30  MINN  Minnesota  28.87 
 5  Nicole Weeks  34  OREG  Oregon  28.90 
 6  Trina Schaetz  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  29.20 
 7  Brenda Newton  30  SCSC  Pacific  29.36 
 8  Kristi Lee  31  SAWS  Snake River  29.63 
 9  Catherine Hanley  34  WCM  Pacific  29.70 
 10  Kristine Palle  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  29.74 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison Terry  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  59.88 
 2  Erika Braun  34  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.08 
 3  Gina Pietras  31  WCM  Pacific  1:02.96 
 4  Jessica Carney  30  MINN  Minnesota  1:03.31 
 5  Annette Salmeen  32  STAN  Pacific  1:03.54 
 6  Kristi Lee  31  SAWS  Snake River  1:03.69 
 7  Kristine Palle  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:04.10 
 8  Nicole Weeks  34  OREG  Oregon  1:04.44 
 9  Trina Schaetz  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:04.60 
 10  Laurie Dodd  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:04.74 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joy Stover  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:14.91 
 2  Annette Salmeen  32  STAN  Pacific  2:15.11 
 3  Laurie Dodd  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:17.30 
 4  Kristi Lee  31  SAWS  Snake River  2:17.70 
 5  Alexandra Nieto  34  SKY  Kentucky  2:18.04 
 6  Stephanie Chandler  34  SAC  Pacific  2:20.60 
 7  Brenda Newton  30  SCSC  Pacific  2:21.50 
 8  Shannon Wolford  34  TAM  Pacific  2:21.72 
 9  Catherine Hanley  34  WCM  Pacific  2:23.00 
 10  Michelle Deasy  34  TOC  Pacific  2:23.15 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joy Stover  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:40.68 
 2  Laurie Dodd  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:43.09 
 3  Kristi Lee  31  SAWS  Snake River  4:50.12 
 4  Alexandra Nieto  34  SKY  Kentucky  4:52.09 
 5  Brenda Newton  30  SCSC  Pacific  4:56.98 
 6  Catherine Hanley  34  WCM  Pacific  4:58.22 
 7  Kristine Palle  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:58.53 
 8  Sarah Bourne  33  STAN  Pacific  5:02.35 
 9  Michelle Deasy  34  TOC  Pacific  5:03.22 
 10  Sara Upton  30  REDT  Metropolitan  5:08.39 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joy Stover  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  9:44.73 
 2  Laurie Dodd  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:46.72 
 3  Kristi Lee  31  SAWS  Snake River  10:04.56 
 4  Monica Fox  32  UCI  Southern Pacific  10:11.83 
 5  Michelle Deasy  34  TOC  Pacific  10:12.29 
 6  Brenda Newton  30  SCSC  Pacific  10:21.31 
 7  Sarah Bourne  33  STAN  Pacific  10:21.70 
 8  Eileen Castillo Swanson  31  TVM  Pacific  10:44.69 
 9  Kristen Vlaun  34  UNAT  Virginia  10:52.77 
 10  Sylvia Brandi  33  ARIZ  Arizona  11:02.68 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Dodd  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:33.52 
 2  Jennifer McLeod  31  MVN  Southern Pacific  21:34.61 
 3  Chris Hartley  31  RAY  Georgia  22:06.38 
 4  Tracy Spigelman  32  SKY  Kentucky  22:43.53 
 5  Karla Rees  34  STAN  Pacific  23:20.08 
 6  Karin Finn  33  ES  Southern  23:27.32 
 7  Kirsten Scott  31  BMST  South Carolina  24:24.27 
 8  Monica Edler  34  USF  Pacific  24:26.93 
 9  Monica Emory  34  SPM  Florida  26:03.13 
 10  Amanda Phillips-Savoy  31  RMS  Southern  26:27.18 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shanna Guzman  30  CRUZ  Pacific  32.50 
 2  Camilla J-Sponseller  32  ARIZ  Arizona  32.60 
 3  Allison Lovell  30  CRUZ  Pacific  33.61 
 4  Erika Braun  34  NCMS  North Carolina  33.64 
 5  Alison Terry  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.80 
 6  Melissa Varlas  33  SYSM  Florida  34.10 
 7  Jan Howell  34  SNM  Pacific  34.28 
 8  Suzanne Lancey  31  MINN  Minnesota  34.40 
 9  Miriam Hollin  31  SWOM  Ohio  34.62 
 10  Alexandra Nieto  34  SKY  Kentucky  34.87 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Camilla J-Sponseller  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.29 
 2  Shanna Guzman  30  CRUZ  Pacific  1:09.14 
 3  Erika Braun  34  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.98 
 4  Allison Lovell  30  CRUZ  Pacific  1:12.88 
 5  Suzanne Lancey  31  MINN  Minnesota  1:13.31 
 6  Jan Howell  34  SNM  Pacific  1:15.17 
 7  Melissa Varlas  33  SYSM  Florida  1:15.43 
 8  Alexandra Nieto  34  SKY  Kentucky  1:16.25 
 9  Carrie Wasson  32  AAM  Pacific  1:16.77 
 10  Miriam Hollin  31  SWOM  Ohio  1:18.24 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shanna Guzman  30  CRUZ  Pacific  2:30.48 
 2  Melissa Varlas  33  SYSM  Florida  2:39.15 
 3  Suzanne Lancey  31  MINN  Minnesota  2:40.05 
 4  Joy Stover  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:41.44 
 5  Allison Lovell  30  CRUZ  Pacific  2:42.58 
 6  Tobi Limke  31  NBAC  Maryland  2:43.18 
 7  Alexandra Nieto  34  SKY  Kentucky  2:47.57 
 8  Maura Schoonmaker  30  DUTC  Metropolitan  2:48.88 
 9  Jan Howell  34  SNM  Pacific  2:49.56 
 10  Bethany Biaett  30  BMST  South Carolina  2:55.00 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Helen Salcedo  31  WCM  Pacific  36.02 
 2  Andrea Packard  32  MOVY  Missouri Valley  36.77 
 3  Trina Schaetz  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  36.81 
 4  Erika Braun  34  NCMS  North Carolina  37.55 
 5  Leanne Farmer  34  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  37.60 
 6  Nicole Weeks  34  OREG  Oregon  38.29 
 7  Laura Koch  30  WMST  Gulf  38.74 
 8  Chio Hatakeyama  31  ALEX  Potomac Valley  38.76 
 9  Gina Pietras  31  WCM  Pacific  39.30 
 10  Tara Godlove  33  OREG  Oregon  39.88 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Helen Salcedo  31  WCM  Pacific  1:18.76 
 2  Andrea Packard  32  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:19.47 
 3  Ann Carcaterra  30  CONN  Connecticut  1:22.05 
 4  Trina Schaetz  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:22.55 
 5  Laura Koch  30  WMST  Gulf  1:23.86 
 6  Gina Pietras  31  WCM  Pacific  1:24.00 
 7  Leanne Farmer  34  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  1:24.28 
 8  Monica Fox  32  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:24.83 
 9  Nicole Weeks  34  OREG  Oregon  1:25.17 
 10  Jessica Carney  30  MINN  Minnesota  1:25.51 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea Packard  32  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:50.79 
 2  Helen Salcedo  31  WCM  Pacific  2:51.84 
 3  Laura Koch  30  WMST  Gulf  2:56.52 
 4  Leanne Farmer  34  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  2:58.40 
 5  Chio Hatakeyama  31  ALEX  Potomac Valley  3:05.62 
 6  Amy Whitesides  34  CRUZ  Pacific  3:07.13 
 7  Sarah Brown  32  ARIZ  Arizona  3:08.37 
 8  Almut Reinicke  32  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:09.46 
 9  Jessica Carney  30  MINN  Minnesota  3:11.82 
 10  Sara Upton  30  REDT  Metropolitan  3:13.75 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison Terry  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.67 
 2  Ann Carcaterra  30  CONN  Connecticut  30.76 
 3  Nicole Weeks  34  OREG  Oregon  30.86 
 4  Jessica Carney  30  MINN  Minnesota  31.07 
 5  Melissa Varlas  33  SYSM  Florida  31.31 
 6  Erika Braun  34  NCMS  North Carolina  31.65 
 7  Shanna Guzman  30  CRUZ  Pacific  31.95 
 8  Brenda Newton  30  SCSC  Pacific  31.96 
 9  Catherine Hanley  34  WCM  Pacific  32.07 
 10  Stephanie Chandler  34  SAC  Pacific  32.18 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Catherine Hanley  34  WCM  Pacific  1:10.85 
 2  Shanna Guzman  30  CRUZ  Pacific  1:11.53 
 3  Jessica Carney  30  MINN  Minnesota  1:11.66 
 4  Laurie Dodd  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:12.13 
 5  Margaret Reece  34  CHIC  Pacific  1:12.38 
 6  Anne Illgen  31  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:12.52 
 7  Suzanne Lancey  31  MINN  Minnesota  1:13.00 
 8  Jennifer Baran  31  STAN  Pacific  1:13.18 
 9  Annette Salmeen  32  STAN  Pacific  1:13.33 
 10  Laura Koch  30  WMST  Gulf  1:14.30 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Annette Salmeen  32  STAN  Pacific  2:33.14 
 2  Laurie Dodd  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:34.36 
 3  Margaret Reece  34  CHIC  Pacific  2:43.47 
 4  Amy Armond  30  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.72 
 5  Sarah Hirsch  31  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:00.93 
 6  Heather Martinez  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:09.25 
 7  Liv Gjestvang  31  OHSP  Ohio  3:19.58 
 8  Diana Harrington  34  USF  Pacific  3:21.26 
 9  Karen Atkinson  31  NEM  New England  3:25.31 
 10  Julie House  34  MELO  Pacific  3:31.07 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Catherine Hanley  34  WCM  Pacific  2:37.97 
 2  Ann Carcaterra  30  CONN  Connecticut  2:39.78 
 3  Helen Salcedo  31  WCM  Pacific  2:39.80 
 4  Laurie Dodd  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:40.02 
 5  Alexandra Nieto  34  SKY  Kentucky  2:40.27 
 6  Andrea Packard  32  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:41.88 
 7  Kristine Palle  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:43.82 
 8  Laura Koch  30  WMST  Gulf  2:44.08 
 9  Tobi Limke  31  NBAC  Maryland  2:44.83 
 10  Amy Armond  30  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.99 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Dodd  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:36.18 
 2  Laura Koch  30  WMST  Gulf  5:37.71 
 3  Andrea Packard  32  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:41.99 
 4  Helen Salcedo  31  WCM  Pacific  5:44.44 
 5  Shannon Wolford  34  TAM  Pacific  5:45.50 
 6  Jennifer Baran  31  STAN  Pacific  5:50.87 
 7  Margaret Reece  34  CHIC  Pacific  5:53.53 
 8  Tobi Limke  31  NBAC  Maryland  5:58.14 
 9  Bethany Biaett  30  BMST  South Carolina  6:02.79 
 10  Jennifer Gray  33  MOVY  Missouri Valley  6:02.96 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #21
Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #51