Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Oswaldo Quevedo  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.10 
 2  Felipe Delgado  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.28 
 3  Ben Christoffel  30  ISF  Indiana  24.34 
 4  Lee Wanie  32  TOC  Pacific  24.44 
 5  Matthew Eisenhuth  32  TYR  Southern Pacific  24.85 
 6  Troy Johnson  31  VMST  Virginia  25.11 
 7  Matthew Pentland  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.34 
 8  Matthew Young  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.59 
 9  Johnathan Turk  34  MELO  Pacific  25.61 
 10  Will Simmons  31  ISF  Indiana  25.65 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Oswaldo Quevedo  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  52.89 
 2  Ben Christoffel  30  ISF  Indiana  53.91 
 3  Troy Johnson  31  VMST  Virginia  54.27 
 4  Lee Wanie  32  TOC  Pacific  54.71 
 5  Josh Davis  34  MOST  South Texas  54.92 
 6  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  55.16 
 7  Matthew Eisenhuth  32  TYR  Southern Pacific  55.17 
 8  Michael McWhorter  33  TOC  Pacific  55.60 
 9  Rafael Guijarro  32  BGWM  Southern Pacific  55.66 
 10  Adam Dawkins  31  ISF  Indiana  56.13 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh Davis  34  MOST  South Texas  1:54.33 
 2  Adam Dawkins  31  ISF  Indiana  1:58.69 
 3  Rafael Guijarro  32  BGWM  Southern Pacific  1:59.85 
 4  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  2:01.50 
 5  Matthew Gilman  30  STAN  Pacific  2:02.82 
 6  Michael McWhorter  33  TOC  Pacific  2:03.44 
 7  Ili Selinger  33  MAM  Pacific  2:03.67 
 8  Lee Wanie  32  TOC  Pacific  2:04.10 
 9  Will Simmons  31  ISF  Indiana  2:04.87 
 10  Gary Sundgren  33  STAN  Pacific  2:05.77 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cameron Mull  30  CRUZ  Pacific  4:14.04 
 2  Adam Dawkins  31  ISF  Indiana  4:15.52 
 3  Richard Elder  31  WCM  Pacific  4:30.42 
 4  Jonas Brodin  32  BAM  Pacific  4:31.22 
 5  Ili Selinger  33  MAM  Pacific  4:32.19 
 6  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:33.05 
 7  Tony Stewart  33  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:33.76 
 8  Will Simmons  31  ISF  Indiana  4:35.25 
 9  Joe Loftus  30  TVM  Pacific  4:36.01 
 10  Clint Carpenter  31  AKMS  Alaska  4:37.32 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam Dawkins  31  ISF  Indiana  8:56.58 
 2  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  9:19.53 
 3  Will Simmons  31  ISF  Indiana  9:19.90 
 4  David Bresser  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  9:21.81 
 5  Ili Selinger  33  MAM  Pacific  9:26.47 
 6  Richard Elder  31  WCM  Pacific  9:27.96 
 7  Jeff Ashbeck  32  ARIZ  Arizona  9:35.60 
 8  Robbert Van Andel  32  OREG  Oregon  9:37.91 
 9  David Sway  33  USF  Pacific  9:41.05 
 10  Darcy Paul  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  9:47.96 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Ashbeck  32  ARIZ  Arizona  18:17.88 
 2  Adam Craun  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:15.33 
 3  Chris Connor  31  SYSM  Florida  19:37.29 
 4  John Renko  32  USF  Pacific  19:41.32 
 5  Stephen So  32  ARIZ  Arizona  19:46.58 
 6  Magid Ahmadi-Kashani  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  21:03.68 
 7  Trey Stolz  32  ES  Southern  22:13.09 
 8  Ken Carlson  32  IM  Illinois  22:33.66 
 9  Josh Fennell  31  GYMS  South Carolina  22:53.63 
 10  David Redinger  33  SKY  Kentucky  23:23.26 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh Davis  34  MOST  South Texas  27.70 
 2  Jeff Commings  32  TYR  Southern Pacific  28.17 
 3  Troy Johnson  31  VMST  Virginia  28.28 
 4  Jeff Dragsten  32  MINN  Minnesota  28.94 
 5  Peter Moore  34  SMMM  Pacific  28.96 
 6  Lee Wanie  32  TOC  Pacific  29.18 
 7  Jesse Stovall  34  BEAR  Pacific  29.33 
 8  Matthew Pentland  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.72 
 9  Scott Ayer  30  TGM  South Carolina  29.99 
 10  Matthew Carlson  34  1776  Delaware Valley  30.14 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  32  TYR  Southern Pacific  59.91 
 2  Jeff Dragsten  32  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.77 
 3  Troy Johnson  31  VMST  Virginia  1:02.59 
 4  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  1:02.81 
 5  Matthew Pentland  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.08 
 6  Peter Moore  34  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.39 
 7  Scott Ayer  30  TGM  South Carolina  1:05.98 
 8  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.24 
 9  William Fitzpatrick  33  OREG  Oregon  1:06.32 
 10  Steve Hartsock  33  ISF  Indiana  1:06.41 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew Pentland  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:18.28 
 2  Jeff Commings  32  TYR  Southern Pacific  2:18.81 
 3  Matthew McKenna  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:19.17 
 4  Trevor Gillis  31  SCSC  Pacific  2:23.35 
 5  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.29 
 6  Jason Eaddy  30  NEM  New England  2:26.15 
 7  Scott Ayer  30  TGM  South Carolina  2:26.72 
 8  Jonas Brodin  32  BAM  Pacific  2:26.90 
 9  Bogdan Deac  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:27.06 
 10  Jeff Bushnell  33  NEM  New England  2:27.58 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  32  TYR  Southern Pacific  29.01 
 2  Laurence Becker  30  STAN  Pacific  30.48 
 3  Tony Rezek  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  30.80 
 4  Nikola Savcic  32  SNM  Pacific  31.09 
 5  Matthew Eisenhuth  32  TYR  Southern Pacific  31.30 
 6  Ben Christoffel  30  ISF  Indiana  31.74 
 7  Justin Smyers  31  WCM  Pacific  32.28 
 8  Jared Walkenhorst  32  NEM  New England  32.41 
 9  Jose Merino  34  NCMS  North Carolina  33.11 
 10  Tarek El Doker  31  ARIZ  Arizona  33.21 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  32  TYR  Southern Pacific  1:06.29 
 2  Ben Christoffel  30  ISF  Indiana  1:08.86 
 3  Nikola Savcic  32  SNM  Pacific  1:09.34 
 4  Matthew Eisenhuth  32  TYR  Southern Pacific  1:09.70 
 5  Matthew Gilman  30  STAN  Pacific  1:09.85 
 6  Tony Rezek  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:10.83 
 7  Stephan Joe  31  NEM  New England  1:11.05 
 8  Laurence Becker  30  STAN  Pacific  1:11.36 
 9  Jose Merino  34  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.91 
 10  Jared Walkenhorst  32  NEM  New England  1:12.18 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew Gilman  30  STAN  Pacific  2:30.52 
 2  Stephan Joe  31  NEM  New England  2:33.19 
 3  Jared Walkenhorst  32  NEM  New England  2:37.72 
 4  Tony Rezek  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:39.37 
 5  Walter Baechtiger  33  TAM  Pacific  2:39.85 
 6  Ritch Viola  34  USF  Pacific  2:42.88 
 7  Chip Polito  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:45.88 
 8  Robbert van Andel  32  OREG  Oregon  2:48.58 
 9  Justin Ritter  30  SCAM  Pacific  2:49.92 
 10  Michael Kolarov  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:55.47 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Oswaldo Quevedo  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.73 
 2  Jose Merino  34  NCMS  North Carolina  26.10 
 3  Matthew Eisenhuth  32  TYR  Southern Pacific  26.49 
 4  David Hughes  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  26.59 
 5  Peter Moore  34  SMMM  Pacific  26.63 
 5  Cameron Mull  30  CRUZ  Pacific  26.63 
 7  Felipe Delgado  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.65 
 8  Lee Wanie  32  TOC  Pacific  26.69 
 9  Troy Johnson  31  VMST  Virginia  27.00 
 10  Ben Christoffel  30  ISF  Indiana  27.08 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Oswaldo Quevedo  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  56.62 
 2  Cameron Mull  30  CRUZ  Pacific  58.02 
 3  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  58.94 
 4  Jose Merino  34  NCMS  North Carolina  59.01 
 5  Jason Eaddy  30  NEM  New England  1:00.86 
 6  Michael McWhorter  33  TOC  Pacific  1:01.08 
 7  Peter Moore  34  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.21 
 8  Johnathan Turk  34  MELO  Pacific  1:01.42 
 9  Barry Flightner  33  NEM  New England  1:02.05 
 10  David Hughes  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.09 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jose Merino  34  NCMS  North Carolina  2:18.22 
 2  Gary Sundgren  33  STAN  Pacific  2:20.56 
 3  Barry Flightner  33  NEM  New England  2:20.60 
 4  Scott Ayer  30  TGM  South Carolina  2:21.53 
 5  Johnathan Turk  34  MELO  Pacific  2:21.73 
 6  Michael McWhorter  33  TOC  Pacific  2:22.72 
 7  David Sway  33  USF  Pacific  2:28.27 
 8  Jeff Ashbeck  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.92 
 9  Rob Mc Donnell  34  TOC  Pacific  2:30.90 
 10  Ili Selinger  33  MAM  Pacific  2:31.26 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh Davis  34  MOST  South Texas  2:09.70 
 2  Jeff Commings  32  TYR  Southern Pacific  2:13.74 
 3  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  2:16.31 
 4  Matthew Gilman  30  STAN  Pacific  2:16.51 
 5  Chip Polito  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:21.52 
 6  Ili Selinger  33  MAM  Pacific  2:21.91 
 7  Stephan Joe  31  NEM  New England  2:22.67 
 8  Scott Ayer  30  TGM  South Carolina  2:24.06 
 9  Barry Flightner  33  NEM  New England  2:24.97 
 10  Chad Stewart  32  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:25.80 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew Gilman  30  STAN  Pacific  4:51.84 
 2  David Bresser  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:59.70 
 3  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:03.17 
 4  Chip Polito  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:07.75 
 5  Barry Flightner  33  NEM  New England  5:07.79 
 6  Robbert Van Andel  32  OREG  Oregon  5:08.93 
 7  Jeff Ashbeck  32  ARIZ  Arizona  5:10.76 
 8  Scott Ayer  30  TGM  South Carolina  5:11.71 
 9  Joe Loftus  30  TVM  Pacific  5:15.05 
 10  Ili Selinger  33  MAM  Pacific  5:20.81 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #44
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #21