Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trent Holsman  26  TOC  Pacific  23.88 
 2  Ryan Jones  27  WCM  Pacific  23.93 
 3  Scott Greenwood  29  TOC  Pacific  23.98 
 4  Matthew Smart  27  UOPM  Pacific  24.35 
 5  Benjamin Weston  25  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  24.54 
 6  Robert Bellamy  25  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  24.58 
 7  Dylan Malagrino  28  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  24.65 
 8  Clayton Jones  27  STAN  Pacific  24.67 
 9  Adam Conway  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  24.83 
 9  Steve Coralle  29  HIMA  Hawaii  24.83 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew Smart  27  UOPM  Pacific  52.74 
 2  Benjamin Weston  25  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  53.10 
 3  Trent Holsman  26  TOC  Pacific  53.28 
 4  Ryan Jones  27  WCM  Pacific  53.63 
 5  Robert Bellamy  25  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  54.10 
 6  Clayton Jones  27  STAN  Pacific  54.30 
 7  Adam Conway  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  54.53 
 8  Jeremy Vaa  27  UCSB  Southern Pacific  54.86 
 9  Jermaine Britton  25  OJAI  Southern Pacific  54.95 
 10  Matthew Davie  25  TOC  Pacific  55.06 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin Weston  25  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:56.57 
 2  Robert Bellamy  25  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:57.78 
 3  Clayton Jones  27  STAN  Pacific  1:59.78 
 3  Matthew Davie  25  TOC  Pacific  1:59.78 
 5  Matthew Smart  27  UOPM  Pacific  2:00.09 
 6  Trent Holsman  26  TOC  Pacific  2:00.21 
 7  Jeremy Vaa  27  UCSB  Southern Pacific  2:01.61 
 8  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  2:02.79 
 9  Andy Brown  28  WCM  Pacific  2:03.89 
 10  James Auxier  28  SCMC  Southern Pacific  2:04.83 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Harry Ein  28  USF  Pacific  4:22.35 
 2  Matthew Davie  25  TOC  Pacific  4:28.01 
 3  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  4:29.80 
 4  James Auxier  28  SCMC  Southern Pacific  4:32.62 
 5  Jason Fox  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:32.70 
 6  Matthew Roper  25  DAM  Pacific  4:33.02 
 7  Benjamin Chung  25  FREM  Pacific  4:34.01 
 8  Patrick Dideum  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:36.97 
 9  Jeffrey Strahota  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:38.75 
 10  Jose Manuel Nieto  26  SKY  Kentucky  4:38.77 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew Davie  25  TOC  Pacific  9:01.87 
 2  Jason Fox  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:10.72 
 3  Patrick Dideum  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:16.19 
 4  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  9:18.95 
 5  Matthew Roper  25  DAM  Pacific  9:21.24 
 6  Jose Manuel Nieto  26  SKY  Kentucky  9:24.10 
 7  Benjamin Chung  25  FREM  Pacific  9:35.88 
 8  James Auxier  28  SCMC  Southern Pacific  9:40.25 
 9  Jeffrey Strahota  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  10:01.01 
 10  Christopher Thelen  29  SWOM  Ohio  10:18.95 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alex Helfers  27  IM  Illinois  18:41.34 
 2  Matthew Roper  25  DAM  Pacific  18:51.85 
 3  Christopher Thelen  29  SWOM  Ohio  19:35.33 
 4  Erik Van Etten  28  IM  Illinois  20:15.09 
 5  Scott Lattyak  27  IM  Illinois  25:30.87 
 6  David Royer  28  LBG  Southern Pacific  28:27.47 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Scarcelli  29  SPMA  Southern Pacific  28.22 
 2  Ryan Jones  27  WCM  Pacific  28.72 
 3  Trent Holsman  26  TOC  Pacific  29.37 
 4  Ben Erickson  25  CLVM  Southern Pacific  29.47 
 5  Robert Bellamy  25  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.50 
 6  Patrick Dideum  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.44 
 7  Eric Foster  25  STAN  Pacific  30.64 
 8  Ivo Pavlov  29  NCMS  North Carolina  30.94 
 9  Jeff Maynor  28  CRAQ  Southern  31.18 
 10  Justin Karpinos  25  UNAT  Southeastern  31.38 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris Read  27  BMST  South Carolina  1:04.52 
 2  Ben Erickson  25  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:05.02 
 3  Jason Fox  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:05.71 
 4  James Auxier  28  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:06.28 
 5  Matthew Roper  25  DAM  Pacific  1:06.70 
 6  Geoff Hadam  26  MESC  New England  1:07.15 
 7  David Berg  27  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.30 
 8  Alex Ignatov  25  DAM  Pacific  1:07.36 
 9  Justin Karpinos  25  UNAT  Southeastern  1:08.88 
 10  Freddy Sanchez  29  METR  Metropolitan  1:08.99 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Fox  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:18.01 
 2  Alex Ignatov  25  DAM  Pacific  2:21.62 
 3  Matthew Roper  25  DAM  Pacific  2:21.95 
 4  Ben Erickson  25  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:27.21 
 5  James Auxier  28  SCMC  Southern Pacific  2:27.57 
 6  Geoff Hadam  26  MESC  New England  2:28.67 
 7  Eric Foster  25  STAN  Pacific  2:29.06 
 8  Pieter deHart  28  AKMS  Alaska  2:31.47 
 9  Justin Sandvig  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:35.97 
 10  Brent Wasser  28  DUTC  Metropolitan  2:38.62 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Evans  29  STAN  Pacific  31.12 
 2  John Evans  26  ARIZ  Arizona  31.14 
 3  Jeff Maynor  28  CRAQ  Southern  31.84 
 4  John Allan  26  WM  Metropolitan  31.87 
 5  Ryan Oleson  29  IM  Illinois  32.00 
 6  Noel Berlin  27  MACO  Oregon  32.35 
 7  Peter Fehring  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  32.61 
 8  Alex Ignatov  25  DAM  Pacific  32.64 
 9  Chris Read  27  BMST  South Carolina  32.90 
 10  James Leahy  26  TOC  Pacific  33.26 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg Owen  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.11 
 2  Peter Fehring  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:08.24 
 3  Jeff Maynor  28  CRAQ  Southern  1:10.18 
 4  John Evans  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.33 
 5  Alex Ignatov  25  DAM  Pacific  1:11.86 
 6  Wright Stanton  27  RGSC  Border  1:12.81 
 7  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  1:12.89 
 8  Noel Berlin  27  MACO  Oregon  1:13.13 
 9  Brent Bergstedt  26  TYR  Southern Pacific  1:13.25 
 10  Ryan Oleson  29  IM  Illinois  1:13.43 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Maynor  28  CRAQ  Southern  2:34.51 
 2  Peter Fehring  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:39.32 
 3  Chad Bartlett  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:39.83 
 4  Noel Berlin  27  MACO  Oregon  2:42.34 
 5  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  2:44.30 
 6  Wright Stanton  27  RGSC  Border  2:44.58 
 7  Eric Slivka  28  FOG  Pacific  2:48.75 
 8  John Allan  26  WM  Metropolitan  2:50.17 
 9  Brett Findley  25  NAST  Indiana  2:55.44 
 10  Pieter deHart  28  AKMS  Alaska  3:00.34 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam Conway  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.68 
 2  Carl Hessler  25  TOC  Pacific  25.76 
 3  Jermaine Britton  25  OJAI  Southern Pacific  25.77 
 4  Michael Scarcelli  29  SPMA  Southern Pacific  26.28 
 5  Ryan Jones  27  WCM  Pacific  26.31 
 6  Andrew Boyce  29  ISF  Indiana  26.49 
 7  Barton Fassino  26  DAMM  North Texas  26.52 
 8  Jeff Maynor  28  CRAQ  Southern  26.56 
 9  James Leahy  26  TOC  Pacific  26.64 
 10  Benjamin Weston  25  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  26.65 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam Conway  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  58.07 
 2  Andrew Boyce  29  ISF  Indiana  59.10 
 3  Jeff Maynor  28  CRAQ  Southern  59.74 
 4  Jeff Peterson  28  STAN  Pacific  1:00.29 
 5  Matthew Smart  27  UOPM  Pacific  1:00.39 
 6  David Schmidt  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:00.58 
 7  Jesse Gage  25  USF  Pacific  1:01.06 
 8  Steve Worthy  25  ARKM  Arkansas  1:01.73 
 9  Matthew Davie  25  TOC  Pacific  1:02.78 
 10  Brett Findley  25  NAST  Indiana  1:02.98 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jose Manuel Nieto  26  SKY  Kentucky  2:20.54 
 2  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  2:26.71 
 3  Jeff Peterson  28  STAN  Pacific  2:30.63 
 4  Brett Findley  25  NAST  Indiana  2:32.89 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Fox  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:16.75 
 2  Alex Ignatov  25  DAM  Pacific  2:18.63 
 3  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  2:22.05 
 4  David Schmidt  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:23.45 
 5  Chad Bartlett  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:25.82 
 6  John Allan  26  WM  Metropolitan  2:26.77 
 7  Wright Stanton  27  RGSC  Border  2:26.96 
 8  Jeff Maynor  28  CRAQ  Southern  2:27.61 
 9  Benjamin Chung  25  FREM  Pacific  2:27.62 
 10  Eric Foster  25  STAN  Pacific  2:27.79 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Fox  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:55.52 
 2  Alex Ignatov  25  DAM  Pacific  4:59.87 
 3  Patrick Dideum  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:06.87 
 4  David Schmidt  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:09.66 
 5  Jeff Maynor  28  CRAQ  Southern  5:19.12 
 6  Justin Sandvig  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:26.56 
 7  Christopher Thelen  29  SWOM  Ohio  5:34.70 
 8  Brent Wasser  28  DUTC  Metropolitan  5:39.75 
 9  Matthew Schmidt  27  MESA  Southern Pacific  6:03.76 
 10  Martin Walker  27  DAM  Pacific  6:04.12 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #20
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #36
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #41