Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristen Nardozzi  24  SPM  Florida  28.17 
 2  Josefa Carlin  23  USF  Pacific  28.66 
 3  Chelsea Huang  18  USF  Pacific  28.88 
 4  Stephanie Brown  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  30.18 
 5  Caitlin Fiedler  24  ALEX  Potomac Valley  30.44 
 6  Holly Detra  22  SYSM  Florida  30.48 
 7  Monica Carney  24  CRUZ  Pacific  30.52 
 8  Crysta Grenier  18  RGSC  Border  30.67 
 9  Rachel Breunig  21  SKY  Kentucky  30.73 
 10  Vanessa Lara  23  SCAL  Southern Pacific  30.75 
 10  Andrea Nakazawa  21  RMST  Potomac Valley  30.75 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Davis  22  WCM  Pacific  59.83 
 2  Stephanie Brown  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.38 
 3  Kimberly Jenko  23  NCYM  Potomac Valley  1:07.23 
 4  Julie Tibor  24  AKMS  Alaska  1:07.44 
 5  Crysta Grenier  18  RGSC  Border  1:07.65 
 6  Rebecca Tukua  24  WCM  Pacific  1:08.39 
 7  Monica Carney  24  CRUZ  Pacific  1:08.58 
 8  Kristine Kelly  19  SBAS  Gulf  1:08.77 
 9  Rachel Rempe  24  RHMS  Pacific  1:08.84 
 10  Kaleigh Kenyon  20  CFM  Florida  1:09.00 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marion Gallagher  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:26.30 
 2  Stephanie Brown  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.37 
 3  Kimberly Jenko  23  NCYM  Potomac Valley  2:26.62 
 4  Molly Miller  22  USF  Pacific  2:30.08 
 5  Britney Danfield  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:31.77 
 6  Adrienne Belliveau  22  USF  Pacific  2:31.79 
 7  Adrianne Walls  24  FACT  Florida  2:32.50 
 8  Monica Carney  24  CRUZ  Pacific  2:32.53 
 9  Natalie Applegate  20  CRUZ  Pacific  2:33.42 
 10  Allison Schertz  21  UNAT  Gulf  2:33.64 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Gregg  21  UNAT  Pacific  4:53.28 
 2  Jennifer Schumacher  21  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:18.33 
 3  Stephanie Brown  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:21.62 
 4  Susan Rietz  24  NEM  New England  5:32.45 
 5  Erica Laughlin  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:42.90 
 6  Katy Ramsey  23  NEM  New England  5:43.36 
 7  Aimee Boyd  23  SKY  Kentucky  5:47.55 
 8  Alex Walsh  18  WFLY  South Texas  5:53.22 
 9  Sarah Swoch  21  SPM  Florida  6:03.05 
 10  Meredith West  22  SMMM  Pacific  6:13.36 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Britney Danfield  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:51.51 
 2  Susan Rietze  24  NEM  New England  11:05.14 
 3  Stephanie Brown  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  11:08.18 
 4  Kaleigh Kenyon  20  CFM  Florida  11:18.30 
 5  Kirsten Graves  23  CRUZ  Pacific  11:18.96 
 6  Allison Higgins  23  DAM  Pacific  11:58.91 
 7  Meredith West  22  SMMM  Pacific  13:04.78 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rendy Opdycke  22  LJCS  San Diego - Imperial  18:31.08 
 2  Josefa Carlin  23  USF  Pacific  20:21.92 
 3  Susan Rietze  24  NEM  New England  20:53.82 
 4  Tara Sidora  23  SYSM  Florida  21:56.34 
 5  Kirsten Graves  23  CRUZ  Pacific  22:18.59 
 6  Allison Higgins  23  DAM  Pacific  22:22.00 
 7  Rachel Rempe  24  RHMS  Pacific  23:05.14 
 8  Meredith West  22  SMMM  Pacific  24:45.64 
 9  Leticia Romero  23  TWC  Illinois  29:34.99 
 10  Tiffany Gentry  23  UNAT  South Carolina  32:31.58 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Davis  22  WCM  Pacific  31.99 
 2  Kristen Nardozzi  24  SPM  Florida  33.76 
 3  Maria Petrakis  19  STAN  Pacific  34.13 
 4  Inbal Levavi  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  34.26 
 5  Chelsea Huang  18  USF  Pacific  35.11 
 6  Caitlin Fiedler  24  ALEX  Potomac Valley  35.22 
 7  Xan Rogers  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  35.71 
 8  Josefa Carlin  23  USF  Pacific  36.23 
 9  Molly Miller  22  USF  Pacific  36.71 
 10  Lindsey Leeming  22  CLVM  Southern Pacific  36.75 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristen Nardozzi  24  SPM  Florida  1:09.73 
 2  Kristine Kelly  19  SBAS  Gulf  1:16.60 
 3  Stephanie Brown  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.61 
 4  Xan Rogers  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:18.17 
 5  Adrienne Belliveau  22  USF  Pacific  1:20.12 
 6  Brittany Kunze  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:20.17 
 7  Crysta Grenier  18  RGSC  Border  1:20.84 
 8  Kelly Radimer  24  NEM  New England  1:21.39 
 9  Monica Carney  24  CRUZ  Pacific  1:22.31 
 10  Josie Ingersol  23  NIAG  Niagara  1:24.66 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica Huang  22  USF  Pacific  2:40.31 
 2  Kristine Kelly  19  SBAS  Gulf  2:41.11 
 3  Xan Rogers  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:46.40 
 4  Maegen Himes  24  ISF  Indiana  2:47.31 
 5  Stephanie Brown  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:49.31 
 6  Emily Nicholson  22  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:56.14 
 7  Alex Walsh  18  WFLY  South Texas  2:59.92 
 8  Britney Danfield  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:06.13 
 9  Erica Laughlin  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:06.80 
 10  JoEllen Aikins  20  ADMS  Adirondack  3:16.33 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chelsea Huang  18  USF  Pacific  36.35 
 2  Rachael Seelig  21  ES  Southern  37.50 
 3  Lindsey Leeming  22  CLVM  Southern Pacific  38.26 
 4  Kristen Nardozzi  24  SPM  Florida  38.59 
 5  Inbal Levavi  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  38.79 
 6  Vanessa Lara  23  SCAL  Southern Pacific  38.84 
 7  Rebecca Tukua  24  WCM  Pacific  39.63 
 8  Brittany Kunze  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  40.27 
 9  Lauren Au  22  SCAM  Pacific  40.71 
 10  Holly Detra  22  SYSM  Florida  41.02 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Davis  22  WCM  Pacific  1:15.17 
 2  Lindsey Leeming  22  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:21.88 
 3  Gina Merlone  22  MELO  Pacific  1:22.16 
 4  Kimberly Jenko  23  NCYM  Potomac Valley  1:23.18 
 5  Molly Miller  22  USF  Pacific  1:23.36 
 6  Marion Gallagher  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:24.51 
 7  Rebecca Tukua  24  WCM  Pacific  1:24.84 
 8  Maegen Himes  24  ISF  Indiana  1:25.13 
 9  Rachael Seelig  21  ES  Southern  1:25.18 
 10  Vanessa Lara  23  SCAL  Southern Pacific  1:25.61 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Davis  22  WCM  Pacific  2:44.25 
 2  Rebecca Tukua  24  WCM  Pacific  2:57.28 
 3  Lindsey Leeming  22  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:58.93 
 4  Kimberly Jenko  23  NCYM  Potomac Valley  3:00.44 
 5  Rachael Seelig  21  ES  Southern  3:05.43 
 6  Lisa Wight  20  GAJA  Georgia  3:11.26 
 7  Katherine Aikins  22  ADMS  Adirondack  3:36.42 
 8  Melissa Vass  19  TGM  South Carolina  3:39.42 
 9  Sarah Swoch  21  SPM  Florida  3:41.87 
 10  Paulina Cano  21  RGSC  Border  3:51.39 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Davis  22  WCM  Pacific  28.99 
 2  Chelsea Huang  18  USF  Pacific  30.48 
 3  Kristen Nardozzi  24  SPM  Florida  31.45 
 4  Maria Petrakis  19  STAN  Pacific  31.52 
 5  Marion Gallagher  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.30 
 6  Kelly Radimer  24  NEM  New England  32.43 
 7  Laura Gregg  21  UNAT  Pacific  33.03 
 8  Crysta Grenier  18  RGSC  Border  33.61 
 9  Adrienne Belliveau  22  USF  Pacific  33.68 
 10  Holly Detra  22  SYSM  Florida  33.70 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Davis  22  WCM  Pacific  1:03.08 
 2  Chelsea Huang  18  USF  Pacific  1:07.81 
 3  Rebecca Tukua  24  WCM  Pacific  1:14.14 
 4  Adrienne Belliveau  22  USF  Pacific  1:14.31 
 5  Josefa Carlin  23  USF  Pacific  1:15.32 
 6  Vanessa Lara  23  SCAL  Southern Pacific  1:15.47 
 7  Josie Ingersol  23  NIAG  Niagara  1:15.83 
 8  Kelly Radimer  24  NEM  New England  1:17.66 
 9  Stephanie Brown  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:20.79 
 10  Violet Colavito  23  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:21.26 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Davis  22  WCM  Pacific  2:22.58 
 2  Kelly Radimer  24  NEM  New England  3:02.55 
 3  Emily Nicholson  22  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  3:04.30 
 4  Erica Laughlin  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:10.48 
 5  Kelli Hoover  21  SPM  Florida  3:48.28 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Davis  22  WCM  Pacific  2:24.14 
 2  Kristen Nardozzi  24  SPM  Florida  2:31.84 
 3  Rebecca Tukua  24  WCM  Pacific  2:41.05 
 4  Lindsey Leeming  22  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:41.16 
 5  Maegen Himes  24  ISF  Indiana  2:43.65 
 6  Chelsea Huang  18  USF  Pacific  2:44.31 
 7  Kimberly Jenko  23  NCYM  Potomac Valley  2:45.81 
 8  Brittany Kunze  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:46.56 
 9  Holly Detra  22  SYSM  Florida  2:47.36 
 10  Kelly Radimer  24  NEM  New England  2:49.04 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chelsea Huang  18  USF  Pacific  5:27.29 
 2  Rebecca Tukua  24  WCM  Pacific  5:41.30 
 3  Katie Moore  18  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:45.10 
 4  Maegen Himes  24  ISF  Indiana  5:46.24 
 5  Kimberly Jenko  23  NCYM  Potomac Valley  6:01.00 
 6  Josie Ingersol  23  NIAG  Niagara  6:06.72 
 7  Allison Higgins  23  DAM  Pacific  6:38.47 
 8  Melissa Vass  19  TGM  South Carolina  7:46.25 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #14
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #21
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #42