Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  54  TAM  Pacific  26.25 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  53  NEM  New England  26.35 
 3  Pat A Sargeant  52  FACT  Florida  26.83 
 4  Mary Kay Graber  50  IM  Illinois  26.87 
 5  Robin Parisi  51  MACO  Oregon  26.96 
 6  Mary Lippold  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.24 
 7  Colny Tucker  54  AKMS  Alaska  27.34 
 8  Karen K Rosener  52  CMS  Colorado  27.36 
 9  Susan Francis  53  ISF  Indiana  27.71 
 10  Karlene F Denby  52  ISF  Indiana  27.72 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  54  TAM  Pacific  54.81 
 2  Robin Parisi  51  MACO  Oregon  57.48 
 3  Jacki Hirsty  53  NEM  New England  59.14 
 4  Pat A Sargeant  52  FACT  Florida  59.35 
 5  Mary Lippold  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  59.48 
 6  Karen K Rosener  52  CMS  Colorado  1:00.01 
 7  Christie Ciraulo  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:01.44 
 8  Danielle F Ogier  53  NEM  New England  1:01.55 
 9  Evie S Lynch  53  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.71 
 10  Colny Tucker  54  AKMS  Alaska  1:01.75 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  54  TAM  Pacific  2:01.90 
 2  Lo D Knapp  51  UTAH  Utah  2:11.63 
 3  Pat A Sargeant  52  FACT  Florida  2:12.39 
 4  Mary Lippold  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:13.14 
 5  Terry Latham  50  DAMM  North Texas  2:13.45 
 6  Christie Ciraulo  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:15.42 
 7  Danielle F Ogier  53  NEM  New England  2:16.35 
 8  Carolyn H Battin  51  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:16.67 
 9  Karlene F Denby  52  ISF  Indiana  2:17.97 
 10  Mary Kay Graber  50  IM  Illinois  2:20.88 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  laura val  54  TAM  Pacific  5:36.36 
 2  Karen Einsidler  50  METR  Metropolitan  5:46.34 
 3  Christie Ciraulo  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:46.97 
 4  Nancy Steadman-Martin  51  GSM  New Jersey  5:50.01 
 5  Mary Lippold  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:52.37 
 6  Carolyn H Battin  51  CLVM  Southern Pacific  6:02.76 
 7  Elaine S Fincham  50  MOST  South Texas  6:05.70 
 8  Sherry Walsh  51  GSM  New Jersey  6:11.56 
 9  Carolyn Roche  54  CMS  Colorado  6:14.14 
 10  Diane F Rothenberg  52  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:16.11 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Steadman-Martin  51  GSM  New Jersey  12:02.12 
 2  Christie Ciraulo  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  12:02.15 
 3  Mary Lippold  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  12:07.67 
 4  Sherry Walsh  51  GSM  New Jersey  12:16.70 
 5  Lisa A Bennett  50  SQST  Virginia  12:16.90 
 6  Carolyn Roche  54  CMS  Colorado  12:45.25 
 7  Mary Beth Windrath  52  MINN  Minnesota  12:54.47 
 8  Anne Q Coley  51  ADMS  Adirondack  13:00.20 
 9  Nancy A Sterling  50  MARY  Maryland  13:01.16 
 10  Rosanna D Sikora  50  DCM  Potomac Valley  13:05.69 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christie Ciraulo  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  20:04.36 
 2  Nancy Steadman-Martin  51  GSM  New Jersey  20:15.34 
 3  Terry Latham  50  DAMM  North Texas  20:29.51 
 4  Carolyn Roche  54  CMS  Colorado  21:20.14 
 5  Shirley A Loftus-Charley  54  VMST  Virginia  21:30.65 
 6  Luanne E Beinke  52  IAMA  Iowa  21:41.15 
 7  Debbie Wilson  51  NCMS  North Carolina  21:42.47 
 8  Rosanna D Sikora  50  DCM  Potomac Valley  21:52.79 
 9  Jo Ann Harrelson  50  SPM  Florida  21:52.87 
 10  Phyllis E Quinn  50  TOC  Pacific  22:03.72 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  54  TAM  Pacific  29.41 
 2  Evelyn Lynch  53  ARIZ  Arizona  31.68 
 3  Peggy H McDonnell  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.03 
 4  Ann H Guins  52  O*H*  Lake Erie  32.43 
 5  Robin Parisi  51  MACO  Oregon  32.53 
 6  Mary E Camire  52  NEM  New England  33.00 
 7  Karlene F Denby  52  ISF  Indiana  33.12 
 8  Mavis D Aiu  50  HIMA  Hawaii  33.31 
 9  Jan Miller  54  MOST  South Texas  33.43 
 10  Nancy Surdoval  51  WM  Metropolitan  33.67 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Evie S Lynch  53  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.42 
 2  Robin Parisi  51  MACO  Oregon  1:09.00 
 3  Mavis D Aiu  50  HIMA  Hawaii  1:12.34 
 4  Karlene F Denby  52  ISF  Indiana  1:12.48 
 5  Elaine Fincham  50  MOST  South Texas  1:12.91 
 6  Nancy Surdoval  51  WM  Metropolitan  1:13.11 
 7  Karla Nisley-Black  50  NEM  New England  1:13.43 
 8  Marilyn A Fink  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:13.47 
 9  Jan Miller  54  MOST  South Texas  1:14.03 
 10  Ann H Guins  52  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:14.11 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Evie S Lynch  53  ARIZ  Arizona  2:26.45 
 2  Karen Einsidler  50  METR  Metropolitan  2:26.51 
 3  Nancy Steadman-Martin  51  GSM  New Jersey  2:34.99 
 4  Elaine S Fincham  50  MOST  South Texas  2:35.06 
 5  Marilyn A Fink  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:37.56 
 6  Karla Nisley-Black  50  NEM  New England  2:38.04 
 7  Mavis D Aiu  50  HIMA  Hawaii  2:38.94 
 8  Denise Kirwan  54  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:40.80 
 9  Skippy Mattson  52  GAJA  Georgia  2:41.49 
 10  Anne Brazel  53  IM  Illinois  2:41.74 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa A Bennett  50  SQST  Virginia  34.31 
 2  Lo D Knapp  51  UTAH  Utah  35.92 
 3  Paula Smith  51  AKMS  Alaska  36.01 
 4  Robin Parisi  51  MACO  Oregon  36.18 
 4  Ginny Eiwen  53  CA  South Carolina  36.18 
 6  Barbara R Hummel  54  NEM  New England  36.43 
 7  Janet H Bright  50  1776  Delaware Valley  36.56 
 8  Peggy H McDonnell  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.70 
 9  Melinda S Wolff  52  1776  Delaware Valley  36.81 
 10  Patricia S Constantino  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  36.85 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa A Bennett  50  SQST  Virginia  1:15.08 
 2  Lo D Knapp  51  UTAH  Utah  1:16.27 
 4  Barbara R Hummel  54  NEM  New England  1:20.12 
 5  Deb W Walker  54  FACT  Florida  1:20.94 
 6  Anne Q Coley  51  ADMS  Adirondack  1:21.08 
 7  Patricia S Constantino  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:21.46 
 8  Melinda S Wolff  52  1776  Delaware Valley  1:21.48 
 9  Skippy Mattson  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:21.53 
 10  Paula Smith  51  AKMS  Alaska  1:21.83 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lo D Knapp  51  UTAH  Utah  2:43.95 
 2  Lisa A Bennett  50  SQST  Virginia  2:45.89 
 3  Janet H Bright  50  1776  Delaware Valley  2:50.37 
 4  Ginny Eiwen  53  CA  South Carolina  2:51.09 
 5  Anne Q Coley  51  ADMS  Adirondack  2:53.15 
 6  Barbara R Hummel  54  NEM  New England  2:54.72 
 7  Skippy Mattson  52  GAJA  Georgia  2:55.56 
 8  Ann Y McDermott  51  NEM  New England  2:58.19 
 9  Patricia S Constantino  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:59.52 
 10  Pam Allen  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:00.31 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  54  TAM  Pacific  29.03 
 2  Robin Parisi  51  MACO  Oregon  29.11 
 3  Christie Ciraulo  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  29.15 
 4  Karen K Rosener  52  CMS  Colorado  29.26 
 5  Elaine S Fincham  50  MOST  South Texas  29.98 
 6  Cynthia Maltry  51  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.51 
 7  Evie S Lynch  53  ARIZ  Arizona  30.63 
 8  Debbie A Glassman  52  PNA  Pacific Northwest  30.67 
 9  Joel T Feldmann  54  NEM  New England  30.71 
 10  Pat A Sargeant  52  FACT  Florida  30.82 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  54  TAM  Pacific  1:02.50 
 2  Robin Parisi  51  MACO  Oregon  1:03.74 
 3  Christie Ciraulo  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:06.15 
 4  Elaine S Fincham  50  MOST  South Texas  1:07.20 
 5  Pat A Sargeant  52  FACT  Florida  1:08.58 
 6  Peggy H McDonnell  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.84 
 7  Debbie A Glassman  52  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:10.80 
 8  Nancy A Sterling  50  MARY  Maryland  1:12.51 
 9  Melon Dash  50  WCM  Pacific  1:13.22 
 10  Lo D Knapp  51  UTAH  Utah  1:13.24 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Steadman-Martin  51  GSM  New Jersey  2:32.19 
 2  Debbie Glassman  52  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:40.35 
 3  Peggy H McDonnell  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:48.27 
 4  Cathy E Huang  50  USF  Pacific  2:52.06 
 5  Kitten Braaten  50  VMST  Virginia  2:52.36 
 6  Carolyn Roche  54  CMS  Colorado  2:56.20 
 7  Denise M Everitt  53  NIAG  Niagara  2:56.56 
 8  Rebecca Pyle  50  CMS  Colorado  3:00.06 
 9  Nancy Sterling  50  MARY  Maryland  3:00.75 
 10  Phyllis E Quinn  50  TOC  Pacific  3:04.63 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robin Parisi  51  MACO  Oregon  1:06.61 
 2  Laura Val  54  TAM  Pacific  1:07.27 
 3  Lisa A Bennett  50  SQST  Virginia  1:08.38 
 4  Cynthia Maltry  51  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:09.26 
 5  Peggy H McDonnell  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.29 
 6  Jacki Hirsty  53  NEM  New England  1:09.99 
 7  Evie S Lynch  53  ARIZ  Arizona  1:10.30 
 8  Elaine Fincham  50  MOST  South Texas  1:11.16 
 9  Danielle F Ogier  53  NEM  New England  1:11.62 
 10  Nancy A Sterling  50  MARY  Maryland  1:11.87 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robin Parisi  51  MACO  Oregon  2:24.22 
 2  Lo D Knapp  51  UTAH  Utah  2:28.93 
 3  Evelyn Lynch  53  ARIZ  Arizona  2:31.17 
 4  Lisa A Bennett  50  SQST  Virginia  2:31.86 
 5  Peggy H McDonnell  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.36 
 6  Elaine Fincham  50  MOST  South Texas  2:35.04 
 7  Pat A Sargeant  52  FACT  Florida  2:36.08 
 8  Cynthia Maltry  51  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:37.73 
 9  Marilyn A Fink  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:39.54 
 10  Nancy A Sterling  50  MARY  Maryland  2:40.36 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Einsidler  50  METR  Metropolitan  5:16.82 
 2  Nancy Steadman-Martin  51  GSM  New Jersey  5:25.75 
 3  Denise M Everitt  53  NIAG  Niagara  5:41.53 
 4  Nancy Sterling  50  MARY  Maryland  5:46.73 
 5  Cathy E Huang  50  USF  Pacific  5:49.97 
 6  Jo Ann Harrelson  50  SPM  Florida  5:50.74 
 7  Rosanna D Sikora  50  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:56.18 
 8  Skippy Mattson  52  GAJA  Georgia  5:56.40 
 9  Pam Allen  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:57.94 
 10  Margaret Hair  51  INWM  Inland Northwest  5:59.53 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #41
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #43