Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael S Ross  37  NEM  New England  21.05 
 2  Todd H Pace  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  21.06 
 3  David Lawson  35  1776  Delaware Valley  21.22 
 4  Ross C Davis  39  COTA  South Texas  21.53 
 5  Vladimir Polukeev  35  OREG  Oregon  21.63 
 6  Timothy L Boyd  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  21.68 
 7  Allan Kelsey  38  WMST  Gulf  21.92 
 8  Jeffrey Roddin  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  22.02 
 9  Steve Hiltabiddle  39  GSM  New Jersey  22.07 
 10  Stepan Oliva  39  WIN  Florida  22.10 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vlad Pyshnenko  36  UNAT  Illinois  45.32 
 2  Michael S Ross  37  NEM  New England  45.54 
 3  Vladimir Polukeev  35  OREG  Oregon  46.83 
 4  David Lawson  35  1776  Delaware Valley  46.94 
 5  Timothy L Boyd  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  47.06 
 6  Ross C Davis  39  COTA  South Texas  47.44 
 7  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  47.65 
 8  Stepan Oliva  39  WIN  Florida  48.29 
 9  Greg Latta  36  OREG  Oregon  48.30 
 10  Doug Ellis  38  TXLA  South Texas  48.43 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vlad Pyshnenko  36  UNAT  Illinois  1:40.00 
 2  Ross C Davis  39  COTA  South Texas  1:44.49 
 3  Ethan A Saulnier  35  NEM  New England  1:44.74 
 4  Matt R Shenker  36  NEM  New England  1:45.44 
 5  Robert K Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  1:45.49 
 6  Sean Swain  35  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  1:45.63 
 7  Matt Keller  36  IM  Illinois  1:46.08 
 8  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:46.12 
 9  Jeff Utsch  38  ARIZ  Arizona  1:46.51 
 10  Andrew J Farrell  35  NCMS  North Carolina  1:46.99 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ethan A Saulnier  36  NEM  New England  4:40.89 
 2  Matt Keller  36  IM  Illinois  4:49.99 
 3  Mark A Magee  38  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:54.66 
 4  Sean Swain  35  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  4:54.91 
 5  Kurt Dickson  38  ARIZ  Arizona  4:57.26 
 6  Andrew J Farrell  35  NCMS  North Carolina  4:59.23 
 7  Matt R Shenker  36  NEM  New England  5:01.12 
 8  Carlos A Fernandez  36  MAM  Pacific  5:03.22 
 9  Andrew D Scheiner  37  STAN  Pacific  5:03.96 
 10  Kenton R Jones  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:05.77 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ethan A Saulnier  36  NEM  New England  9:34.14 
 2  Matt Keller  36  IM  Illinois  10:00.44 
 3  Mark A Magee  38  CLVM  Southern Pacific  10:07.13 
 4  Sean Swain  35  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  10:12.94 
 5  Jeff Utsch  38  ARIZ  Arizona  10:18.70 
 6  Kurt Dickson  38  ARIZ  Arizona  10:23.90 
 7  Andrew D Scheiner  37  STAN  Pacific  10:26.07 
 8  Ron Kurza  38  IM  Illinois  10:33.33 
 9  Carlos A Fernandez  36  MAM  Pacific  10:34.95 
 10  Andrew J Farrell  35  NCMS  North Carolina  10:39.46 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew D Scheiner  37  STAN  Pacific  17:42.48 
 2  Greg Edmondson  39  SWOM  Ohio  17:54.07 
 3  Dale Mercker  39  SKY  Kentucky  17:54.40 
 4  Rob St Jean  37  CFYM  Virginia  17:55.36 
 5  Douglas Gale  35  FSCC  Ohio  18:08.69 
 6  Matthew A Kinney  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  18:13.23 
 7  Matthew R Gilson  38  NEM  New England  18:13.26 
 8  Andrew J Farrell  35  NCMS  North Carolina  18:14.78 
 9  Stephen P Smith  36  RMST  Potomac Valley  18:23.96 
 10  David E Kays  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  18:28.30 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael S Ross  37  NEM  New England  23.06 
 2  Thomas Senn  38  MINN  Minnesota  25.14 
 3  David Lawson  35  1776  Delaware Valley  25.17 
 4  Vladimir Polukeev  35  OREG  Oregon  25.19 
 5  Scott P Tripps  36  MINN  Minnesota  25.50 
 6  Jay R Lockaby  35  SYSM  Florida  25.74 
 7  Will Lane  35  NCMS  North Carolina  25.78 
 8  Matt Keller  36  IM  Illinois  25.87 
 9  Chris Lutz  38  IM  Illinois  26.03 
 9  Greg Larson  36  TOC  Pacific  26.03 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael S Ross  37  NEM  New England  49.74 
 2  Martin L Zubero  36  FACT  Florida  51.23 
 3  Vladimir Polukeev  35  OREG  Oregon  53.54 
 4  Thomas A Senn  38  MINN  Minnesota  53.84 
 5  Jay R Lockaby  35  SYSM  Florida  55.11 
 6  Jeffrey H Roddin  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.52 
 7  Paul Watson  36  OMAH  Nebraska  55.73 
 8  Andrew J Farrell  35  NCMS  North Carolina  55.78 
 9  Roque J Santos  38  WCM  Pacific  56.03 
 10  Jim W Harper  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  56.32 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martin L Zubero  36  FACT  Florida  1:50.89 
 2  Ross C Davis  39  COTA  South Texas  1:58.59 
 3  Scott P Tripps  36  MINN  Minnesota  1:59.46 
 4  Thomas A Senn  38  MINN  Minnesota  1:59.53 
 5  Jeffrey H Roddin  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:00.92 
 6  Andrew J Farrell  35  NCMS  North Carolina  2:01.12 
 7  Kurt Dickson  38  ARIZ  Arizona  2:01.68 
 8  Jay R Lockaby  35  SYSM  Florida  2:02.03 
 9  Mark Urban  36  MGM  Illinois  2:04.11 
 10  Timothy L Boyd  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:04.17 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg Latta  36  OREG  Oregon  27.07 
 2  Seth Van Neerden  37  DSTM  Delaware Valley  27.27 
 3  Sean P Frampton  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.28 
 4  Greg Dillmann  38  IM  Illinois  27.59 
 5  Stephen Williams  39  OREG  Oregon  27.71 
 6  Roque J Santos  38  WCM  Pacific  27.74 
 7  Todd H Pace  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.84 
 8  Peter C Finney  38  MAM  Pacific  28.55 
 9  Dikan Rendic  35  WCM  Pacific  28.68 
 10  Daniel J Schaetz  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  28.83 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Seth Van Neerden  37  DSTM  Delaware Valley  58.60 
 2  Roque J Santos  38  WCM  Pacific  59.17 
 3  Greg Latta  36  OREG  Oregon  59.56 
 4  Greg Dillmann  38  IM  Illinois  1:00.10 
 5  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.48 
 6  Sean P Frampton  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.96 
 7  Chris Hagenbaumer  35  IM  Illinois  1:01.59 
 8  Jim W Harper  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.87 
 9  Peter C Finney  38  MAM  Pacific  1:02.06 
 10  Lee F Lindenau  39  MESC  New England  1:02.74 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim W Harper  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.68 
 2  Chris Hagenbaumer  35  IM  Illinois  2:14.06 
 3  Greg Dillmann  38  IM  Illinois  2:16.85 
 4  Lee F Lindenau  39  MESC  New England  2:17.47 
 5  Sean P Frampton  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.63 
 6  Matthew A Kinney  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:18.00 
 7  Dale Mercker  39  SKY  Kentucky  2:18.30 
 8  Mark A Magee  38  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:18.71 
 9  Seth Van Neerden  37  DSTM  Delaware Valley  2:19.77 
 10  Todd S Doherty  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:20.31 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael S Ross  37  NEM  New England  22.63 
 2  Todd H Pace  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  23.43 
 3  Steve Hiltabiddle  39  GSM  New Jersey  23.56 
 4  Dikan Rendic  35  WCM  Pacific  23.72 
 5  Vladimir Polukeev  35  OREG  Oregon  23.82 
 6  Keith Dennison  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  23.88 
 7  Jeffrey H Roddin  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  23.91 
 8  David Lawson  35  1776  Delaware Valley  23.93 
 9  Allan Kelsey  38  WMST  Gulf  24.08 
 10  Rian Klenke  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.39 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael S Ross  37  NEM  New England  50.06 
 2  Jeffrey H Roddin  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  51.28 
 3  Steve Hiltabiddle  39  GSM  New Jersey  51.84 
 4  Ryan K McNear  36  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  52.28 
 5  Ross C Davis  39  COTA  South Texas  52.64 
 6  Allan Kelsey  38  WMST  Gulf  52.68 
 7  Keith Dennison  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  53.36 
 8  Dikan Rendic  35  WCM  Pacific  53.40 
 9  Michael Martin  36  UNAT  Ohio  53.81 
 10  Jay R Lockaby  35  SYSM  Florida  54.02 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ethan A Saulnier  35  NEM  New England  1:58.07 
 2  Roque J Santos  38  WCM  Pacific  1:58.29 
 3  Mark A Magee  38  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:59.23 
 4  Greg Edmondson  39  SWOM  Ohio  1:59.89 
 5  Ross C Davis  39  COTA  South Texas  2:01.03 
 6  Jay R Lockaby  35  SYSM  Florida  2:02.31 
 7  Jeffrey H Roddin  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:02.74 
 8  Michael Martin  36  UNAT  Ohio  2:04.20 
 9  Michael Sorensen  38  AKMS  Alaska  2:05.03 
 10  Morten Andersen  35  NCMS  North Carolina  2:06.41 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martin L Zubero  36  FACT  Florida  53.61 
 2  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  53.86 
 3  Jeffrey H Roddin  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  54.15 
 4  Greg Latta  36  OREG  Oregon  54.16 
 5  Greg D Larson  36  TOC  Pacific  55.18 
 6  Mark S Birnbrich  39  NAM  Ohio  55.72 
 7  Jim W Harper  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  55.76 
 8  Greg Dillmann  38  IM  Illinois  56.01 
 9  Steve Hiltabiddle  39  GSM  New Jersey  56.07 
 10  Todd S Doherty  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  56.19 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:57.01 
 2  Roque J Santos  38  WCM  Pacific  1:57.26 
 3  Greg Latta  36  OREG  Oregon  1:57.43 
 4  Ethan A Saulnier  35  NEM  New England  1:59.50 
 5  Jeffrey M Prior  39  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  2:01.38 
 6  Jim W Harper  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:01.45 
 7  Jeffrey H Roddin  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:01.84 
 8  Mark A Magee  38  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:02.57 
 9  Jay R Lockaby  35  SYSM  Florida  2:02.94 
 10  Matt Keller  36  IM  Illinois  2:03.37 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roque J Santos  38  WCM  Pacific  4:04.90 
 2  Ethan A Saulnier  35  NEM  New England  4:10.35 
 3  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  4:14.91 
 4  Mark A Magee  38  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:20.58 
 5  Jeffrey H Roddin  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:29.60 
 6  Dale Mercker  39  SKY  Kentucky  4:29.62 
 7  Matt Keller  36  IM  Illinois  4:29.82 
 8  Scott P Tripps  36  MINN  Minnesota  4:30.01 
 9  Jay R Lockaby  35  SYSM  Florida  4:32.26 
 10  Carlos A Fernandez  36  MAM  Pacific  4:33.13 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #29
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #50
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #33