Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kirk K Larsen  29  GBM  New England  21.37 
 2  Ryan S Zahorik  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  21.48 
 3  Matt R Haupt  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  21.60 
 4  Rick V Cardoso  27  NEM  New England  21.61 
 5  Jermaine Britton  25  OJAI  Southern Pacific  21.64 
 6  Mike W Betts  27  GSM  New Jersey  21.72 
 7  Kevin M Erndl  26  CCYA  Florida  21.83 
 8  Adam Jerger  29  SPM  Florida  21.87 
 9  Dylan Malagrino  27  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  21.89 
 10  Todd R Schwendinger  25  TVM  Pacific  21.94 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick V Cardoso  27  NEM  New England  46.72 
 2  Todd R Schwendinger  25  TVM  Pacific  47.10 
 3  Matt R Haupt  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  47.16 
 4  Jeremy M Delicino  29  UTAH  Utah  47.25 
 5  Jermaine Britton  25  OJAI  Southern Pacific  47.32 
 6  Kirk K Larsen  29  GBM  New England  47.52 
 7  Mike W Betts  27  GSM  New Jersey  47.58 
 8  Camil Toma  29  NEM  New England  47.77 
 9  Christopher J Sheppard  27  NEM  New England  47.87 
 10  Tom Krajewski  27  ISF  Indiana  47.89 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher J Sheppard  27  NEM  New England  1:44.51 
 2  Jeremy M Delicino  29  UTAH  Utah  1:44.63 
 3  Andy Nonaka  26  DAM  Pacific  1:45.50 
 4  Jason Mallory  25  MICH  Michigan  1:45.91 
 5  Adam Jerger  29  SPM  Florida  1:46.39 
 6  Rick V Cardoso  27  NEM  New England  1:46.56 
 7  Evan Whitbeck  25  MICH  Michigan  1:46.83 
 8  Andy M Brown  27  WCM  Pacific  1:46.84 
 9  Ivo B Pavlov  29  HHAC  South Carolina  1:47.38 
 10  James T Auxier  27  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:47.74 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher J Sheppard  27  NEM  New England  4:42.91 
 2  Jeremy M Delicino  29  UTAH  Utah  4:48.60 
 3  Andy J Nonaka  26  DAM  Pacific  4:49.15 
 4  Craig Pickering  28  SKY  Kentucky  4:49.69 
 5  Ben Culver  29  IM  Illinois  4:54.04 
 6  James T Auxier  27  SCMC  Southern Pacific  4:55.90 
 7  James M McGarity  29  CCYA  Florida  4:58.14 
 8  Sean P McCormack  25  MOO  Florida  4:58.42 
 9  Justin M Burkhardt  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  5:00.30 
 10  Jason Mallory  25  MICH  Michigan  5:00.46 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher J Sheppard  27  NEM  New England  9:57.82 
 2  Jeremy M Delicino  29  UTAH  Utah  9:58.90 
 3  Andy J Nonaka  26  DAM  Pacific  10:08.36 
 4  Ben Culver  29  IM  Illinois  10:14.49 
 5  Michael Franklin  27  UTAH  Utah  10:27.29 
 6  David E Kuendig  25  SKY  Kentucky  10:32.80 
 7  James T Auxier  27  SCMC  Southern Pacific  10:41.80 
 8  Pieter deHart  27  AKMS  Alaska  10:51.16 
 9  Christopher A Thelen  28  SWOM  Ohio  10:53.48 
 10  Matthew D Roper  25  DAM  Pacific  10:56.25 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David E Kuendig  25  SKY  Kentucky  17:24.57 
 2  Christopher A Thelen  28  SWOM  Ohio  17:33.65 
 3  Brian Kirkpatrick  28  DAMM  North Texas  17:34.56 
 4  Justin M Burkhardt  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  17:53.08 
 5  Matthew D Roper  25  DAM  Pacific  17:58.71 
 6  Karl Hoalst  25  MICH  Michigan  17:59.53 
 7  Marek Dvorak  27  CMS  Colorado  18:05.09 
 8  Joseph A Neikirk  25  NEM  New England  18:35.11 
 9  Jason Colwell  29  MICH  Michigan  18:40.11 
 10  Jeff Maynor  27  CRAQ  Southern  18:43.66 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  25  MICH  Michigan  23.61 
 2  Jon J Karr  25  NAST  Indiana  24.05 
 3  Brendan Laracy  25  NEM  New England  24.63 
 4  Stephen Freas  26  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  24.67 
 5  Kirk K Larsen  29  GBM  New England  25.05 
 6  Chris Read  27  BMST  South Carolina  25.10 
 7  Scott Ayer  29  TGM  South Carolina  25.17 
 8  Matthew S Baldwin  27  TTM  Florida  25.42 
 9  Mike W Betts  27  GSM  New Jersey  25.62 
 10  Ryan Zahorik  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.69 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  25  MICH  Michigan  51.81 
 2  Brendan Laracy  25  NEM  New England  53.03 
 3  Christopher J Sheppard  27  NEM  New England  53.83 
 4  Jason Mallory  25  MICH  Michigan  54.26 
 5  Jason M Fox  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  54.30 
 6  Rick V Cardoso  27  NEM  New England  54.40 
 6  Michael J Foley  26  UCLA  Southern Pacific  54.40 
 8  Kirk K Larsen  29  GBM  New England  54.53 
 9  Geoff M Hadam  25  MESC  New England  54.66 
 10  Matthew S Baldwin  27  TTM  Florida  54.84 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher J Sheppard  27  NEM  New England  1:54.25 
 2  Brendan Laracy  25  NEM  New England  1:56.92 
 3  Jason Mallory  25  MICH  Michigan  1:56.94 
 4  Michael J Foley  26  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:57.61 
 5  Christopher T Natoli  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:58.07 
 6  Scott Ayer  29  TGM  South Carolina  1:58.73 
 7  Rick V Cardoso  27  NEM  New England  1:59.66 
 8  Keith Fuhrhop  28  MICH  Michigan  2:00.82 
 9  James T Auxier  27  SCMC  Southern Pacific  2:00.94 
 10  Matthew S Baldwin  27  TTM  Florida  2:01.23 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam Jerger  29  SPM  Florida  25.73 
 2  Peter J Fehring  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  26.67 
 3  Ryan S Zahorik  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.68 
 4  Kevin M Erndl  26  CCYA  Florida  26.94 
 5  Eric M Dunham  28  NEM  New England  27.00 
 6  Gregory J Zann  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.06 
 7  Ethan C Bassett  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  27.14 
 8  Andrew S Killian  26  ALEX  Potomac Valley  27.24 
 9  Jon M Fry  26  ALEX  Potomac Valley  27.51 
 10  Jason Flint  29  IM  Illinois  27.53 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam Jerger  29  SPM  Florida  55.66 
 2  Ryan S Zahorik  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  56.54 
 3  Peter J Fehring  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  57.79 
 4  Ethan C Bassett  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  58.63 
 5  Audy Oktavian  28  NEM  New England  58.66 
 6  Tyler D Magarity  27  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  58.87 
 7  Jason Flint  29  IM  Illinois  59.49 
 8  Kevin M Erndl  26  CCYA  Florida  59.80 
 9  Andrew S Killian  26  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:00.00 
 10  Jason Mallory  25  MICH  Michigan  1:00.34 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan S Zahorik  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:04.52 
 2  Adam Jerger  29  SPM  Florida  2:04.88 
 3  Ethan C Bassett  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:07.48 
 4  Peter J Fehring  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:07.66 
 5  Tyler D Magarity  27  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:08.90 
 6  Evan Whitbeck  25  MICH  Michigan  2:12.21 
 7  Jason Flint  29  IM  Illinois  2:13.45 
 8  Alex R Helfers  26  IM  Illinois  2:14.46 
 9  Jason Colwell  29  MICH  Michigan  2:16.63 
 10  Wright Stanton IV  26  RGSC  Border  2:16.86 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brendan M Coyne  25  CMS  Colorado  22.17 
 2  Adam Jerger  29  SPM  Florida  22.85 
 3  Jermaine Britton  25  OJAI  Southern Pacific  23.10 
 4  Todd R Schwendinger  25  TVM  Pacific  23.38 
 5  Ryan S Zahorik  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  23.55 
 5  Stephen Freas  26  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  23.55 
 7  Mark B Callaghan  26  DAM  Pacific  23.58 
 8  Mike W Betts  27  GSM  New Jersey  23.61 
 9  Steven Brown  26  TOC  Pacific  23.64 
 10  Kevin M Erndl  26  CCYA  Florida  23.70 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt R Haupt  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  49.96 
 2  Mark B Callaghan  26  DAM  Pacific  51.77 
 3  Cody Rasmussen  28  SWOM  Ohio  51.85 
 4  Todd R Schwendinger  25  TVM  Pacific  51.89 
 5  Audy Oktavian  28  NEM  New England  52.04 
 6  Jon J Karr  25  NAST  Indiana  52.16 
 7  Mike W Betts  27  GSM  New Jersey  52.30 
 8  Jermaine Britton  25  OJAI  Southern Pacific  52.49 
 9  Ryan M Mallam  27  GAJA  Georgia  52.99 
 10  Loic R Joseph  26  DKTA  North Dakota  53.01 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven Brown  26  TOC  Pacific  1:53.43 
 2  Cody Rasmussen  28  SWOM  Ohio  1:56.47 
 3  Craig Pickering  28  SKY  Kentucky  1:59.48 
 4  Ryan M Mallam  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:01.17 
 5  Chris Sullivan  29  CONN  Connecticut  2:03.03 
 6  Ben Culver  29  IM  Illinois  2:03.35 
 7  Ethan C Bassett  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:04.28 
 8  Andy J Nonaka  26  DAM  Pacific  2:04.89 
 9  Jon Fry  26  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:05.44 
 10  Karl Hoalst  25  MICH  Michigan  2:06.55 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan S Zahorik  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  52.58 
 2  Adam Jerger  29  SPM  Florida  52.59 
 3  Jon J Karr  25  NAST  Indiana  53.30 
 4  Audy Oktauian  28  NEM  New England  53.86 
 5  Scott Ayer  29  TGM  South Carolina  54.21 
 6  Ethan C Bassett  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  54.33 
 7  Rick V Cardoso  27  NEM  New England  54.34 
 8  Jason M Fox  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  54.42 
 9  Kirk K Larsen  29  GBM  New England  54.60 
 10  Evan Whitbeck  25  MICH  Michigan  54.72 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick V Cardoso  27  NEM  New England  1:57.22 
 2  Evan Whitbeck  25  MICH  Michigan  1:57.25 
 3  Adam Jerger  29  SPM  Florida  1:57.78 
 4  Ethan C Bassett  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:59.20 
 5  Jason M Fox  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:59.31 
 6  Matthew Gilman  29  STAN  Pacific  2:00.54 
 7  Jason Mallory  25  MICH  Michigan  2:01.02 
 8  Peter J Fehring  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:01.20 
 9  Andy J Nonaka  26  DAM  Pacific  2:01.48 
 10  Christopher T Natoli  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:01.50 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Evan Whitbeck  25  MICH  Michigan  4:12.62 
 2  Ethan C Bassett  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  4:21.20 
 3  Andy J Nonaka  26  DAM  Pacific  4:22.50 
 4  Adam Jerger  29  SPM  Florida  4:23.60 
 5  Cody C Rasmussen  28  SWOM  Ohio  4:26.16 
 6  Nicholas Sosnowski  26  MICH  Michigan  4:26.79 
 7  Ben Culver  29  IM  Illinois  4:26.99 
 8  David Searles  29  NEM  New England  4:27.46 
 9  Justin M Burkhardt  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  4:30.62 
 10  Bruno C Darzi  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:31.55 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #49
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #52