Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 70-74

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Brown  70  MARY  Maryland  32.57 
 2  Johnnie Detrick  70  VMST  Virginia  33.72 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  71  MESC  New England  35.20 
 4  Patricia C Harkreader  70  CMS  Colorado  37.23 
 5  Nancy Waite  71  O*H*  Lake Erie  37.32 
 6  Miek Mc Cubbin  70  SMMM  Pacific  37.46 
 7  Adrienne Pipes  71  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  37.85 
 8  Barbara Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  39.23 
 9  Vel Perry  72  ARIZ  Arizona  39.30 
 10  Barbara Johnson  73  1776  Delaware Valley  39.85 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy L Brown  70  MARY  Maryland  1:12.99 
 2  Johnnie Detrick  70  VMST  Virginia  1:15.58 
 3  Henrietta Berning  72  IM  Illinois  1:17.03 
 4  Ronnie Kamphausen  71  MESC  New England  1:17.57 
 5  Adrienne S Pipes  71  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:22.31 
 6  Miek Mc Cubbin  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.80 
 7  Patricia C Harkreader  70  CMS  Colorado  1:25.66 
 8  Margaret T Homans  73  FMM  Florida  1:26.31 
 9  Joan E Alexander  74  WCM  Pacific  1:27.27 
 10  Nancy Waite  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:29.29 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Brown  70  MARY  Maryland  2:42.61 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  71  MESC  New England  2:49.13 
 3  Johnnie Detrick  70  VMST  Virginia  3:01.44 
 4  Adrienne S Pipes  71  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:03.87 
 5  Joan E Alexander  74  WCM  Pacific  3:15.74 
 6  Barbara Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  3:18.48 
 7  Margaret T Homans  73  FMM  Florida  3:20.87 
 8  Nancy A Waite  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:21.58 
 9  Valerie Lyons  70  SWOM  Ohio  3:21.86 
 10  Donna Monroe  72  WCM  Pacific  3:22.02 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Brown  70  MARY  Maryland  7:19.68 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  71  MESC  New England  7:35.40 
 3  Adrienne S Pipes  71  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  8:05.83 
 4  Johnnie Detrick  70  VMST  Virginia  8:18.68 
 5  Joan E Alexander  74  WCM  Pacific  8:34.07 
 6  Miek Mc Cubbin  70  SMMM  Pacific  8:34.54 
 7  Dionne B Caldwell  73  NOVA  Southern Pacific  8:49.62 
 8  Donna Monroe  72  WCM  Pacific  8:51.92 
 9  Terry Morse  70  TAM  Pacific  8:51.99 
 10  Margaret T Homans  73  FMM  Florida  8:52.44 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy L Brown  70  MARY  Maryland  15:22.68 
 2  Adrienne S Pipes  71  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  16:18.44 
 3  Donna Monroe  72  WCM  Pacific  17:53.24 
 4  Dionne B Caldwell  73  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:45.03 
 5  Barbara Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  19:00.46 
 6  Jean M Duncan  73  WCM  Pacific  19:09.97 
 7  Katie A Knight-Perry  70  SPM  Florida  19:12.90 
 8  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  19:35.16 
 9  Lesley L Francis  74  MARY  Maryland  19:35.80 
 10  Beverly J Tucker  70  FACT  Florida  19:45.95 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Brown  70  MARY  Maryland  25:47.23 
 2  Adrienne S Pipes  71  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27:45.42 
 3  Dionne B Caldwell  73  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29:59.40 
 4  Donna Monroe  72  WCM  Pacific  30:47.55 
 5  Jean M Duncan  73  WCM  Pacific  31:25.09 
 6  Margaret T Homans  73  FMM  Florida  31:26.59 
 7  Katie A Knight-Perry  70  SPM  Florida  31:55.76 
 8  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  33:14.76 
 9  Mary J Mullins  74  SKY  Kentucky  35:00.04 
 10  Ruth Hertzberg  73  CMS  Colorado  35:25.95 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 70-74 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Brown  70  MARY  Maryland  39.30 
 2  Ann Kay  71  MELO  Pacific  42.61 
 3  Miek Mc Cubbin  70  SMMM  Pacific  44.55 
 4  Suzanne Robbins-Bonitz  72  NCMS  North Carolina  45.79 
 5  Ronnie Kamphausen  72  MESC  New England  46.83 
 6  Nancy Waite  71  O*H*  Lake Erie  47.70 
 7  Vel Perry  72  ARIZ  Arizona  48.49 
 8  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  48.91 
 9  Alice Hanes  73  IM  Illinois  50.60 
 10  Margaret T Homans  73  FMM  Florida  50.98 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 70-74 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy L Brown  70  MARY  Maryland  1:22.54 
 2  Miek Mc Cubbin  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.79 
 3  Suzanne Robbins-Bonitz  72  NCMS  North Carolina  1:43.81 
 4  Mary J Mullins  74  SKY  Kentucky  1:48.32 
 5  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  1:48.49 
 6  Alice Hanes  73  IM  Illinois  1:48.62 
 7  Barbara F Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  1:50.92 
 8  Rocio Lancaster  71  GAJA  Georgia  1:51.09 
 9  Nancy Waite  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:51.24 
 10  Margaret T Homans  73  FMM  Florida  1:53.13 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 70-74 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Brown  70  MARY  Maryland  2:59.07 
 2  Nancy A Waite  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:21.58 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  71  MESC  New England  3:28.51 
 4  Miek Mc Cubbin  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:41.72 
 5  Mary J Mullins  74  SKY  Kentucky  3:49.04 
 6  Suzanne Robbins-Bonitz  72  NCMS  North Carolina  3:54.98 
 7  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  3:55.07 
 8  Alice Hanes  73  IM  Illinois  4:01.41 
 9  Janet Moeller  71  1776  Delaware Valley  4:02.15 
 10  Margaret T Homans  73  FMM  Florida  4:07.31 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 70-74 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Johnnie Detrick  70  VMST  Virginia  47.70 
 2  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  47.79 
 3  Janet Moeller  70  1776  Delaware Valley  49.35 
 4  Sumie Anderson  72  ARIZ  Arizona  49.57 
 4  Ida Smith  72  MICH  Michigan  49.57 
 6  Nancy Brown  70  MARY  Maryland  49.94 
 7  Joan E Alexander  74  WCM  Pacific  50.23 
 8  Beverly J Tucker  70  FACT  Florida  50.60 
 9  Lilly Kron  74  O*H*  Lake Erie  50.97 
 10  Barbara Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  51.68 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 70-74 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Johnnie Detrick  70  VMST  Virginia  1:41.85 
 2  Nancy Brown  70  MARY  Maryland  1:45.71 
 3  Joan E Alexander  74  WCM  Pacific  1:47.38 
 4  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  1:47.54 
 5  Ida Smith  72  MICH  Michigan  1:49.87 
 6  Sumie Anderson  72  ARIZ  Arizona  1:51.06 
 7  Janet H Moeller  71  1776  Delaware Valley  1:52.58 
 8  Beverly J Tucker  70  FACT  Florida  1:57.23 
 9  Patricia C Harkreader  70  CMS  Colorado  1:58.30 
 10  Joan Waldbaum  74  1776  Delaware Valley  1:58.39 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 70-74 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Brown  70  MARY  Maryland  3:49.65 
 2  Johnnie Detrick  70  VMST  Virginia  3:50.50 
 3  Joan E Alexander  74  WCM  Pacific  3:50.89 
 4  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  3:58.44 
 5  Barbara F Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  3:59.96 
 6  Ida Smith  72  MICH  Michigan  3:59.99 
 7  Ann Johnsen  70  TCYS  Maryland  4:10.63 
 8  Janet H Moeller  71  1776  Delaware Valley  4:11.35 
 9  Margaret T Homans  73  FMM  Florida  4:21.79 
 10  Beverly J Tucker  70  FACT  Florida  4:23.10 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 70-74 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Brown  70  MARY  Maryland  40.04 
 2  Adrienne S Pipes  71  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  44.00 
 3  Barbara Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  44.31 
 4  Ann Kay  71  MELO  Pacific  44.42 
 5  Ronnie Kamphausen  72  MESC  New England  45.17 
 6  Dionne B Caldwell  73  NOVA  Southern Pacific  49.54 
 7  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  50.55 
 8  Janet Moeller  71  1776  Delaware Valley  51.66 
 9  Johnnie Detrick  70  VMST  Virginia  51.76 
 10  Sumie Anderson  72  ARIZ  Arizona  51.94 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 70-74 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Brown  70  MARY  Maryland  1:36.11 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  71  MESC  New England  1:45.05 
 3  Adrienne S Pipes  71  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:50.17 
 4  Joan E Alexander  74  WCM  Pacific  1:50.78 
 5  Janet Moeller  70  1776  Delaware Valley  1:58.69 
 6  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  1:59.43 
 7  Barbara F Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  2:00.29 
 8  Peony Munger  71  INWM  Inland Northwest  2:33.98 
 9  Mary Williams  74  MICH  Michigan  2:42.03 
 10  Ruth Hertzberg  72  CMS  Colorado  2:50.51 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 70-74 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Brown  70  MARY  Maryland  3:42.45 
 2  Janet H Moeller  71  1776  Delaware Valley  4:44.64 
 3  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  5:08.78 
 4  Peony Munger  71  INWM  Inland Northwest  5:34.33 
 5  Jean M Duncan  73  WCM  Pacific  5:38.41 
 6  Carol H Ganzel  74  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:54.37 
 7  Dolly J Slater  72  MESC  New England  6:59.32 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 70-74 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Brown  70  MARY  Maryland  1:26.07 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  71  MESC  New England  1:32.57 
 3  Johnnie Detrick  70  VMST  Virginia  1:34.88 
 4  Barbara F Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  1:43.52 
 5  Adrienne Pipes  71  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:43.96 
 6  Sumie Anderson  72  ARIZ  Arizona  1:44.28 
 7  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  1:47.95 
 8  Janet Moeller  70  1776  Delaware Valley  1:48.45 
 9  Patricia C Harkreader  70  CMS  Colorado  1:48.71 
 10  Joan Waldbaum  74  1776  Delaware Valley  1:53.16 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 70-74 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Brown  70  MARY  Maryland  3:07.70 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  71  MESC  New England  3:27.99 
 3  Johnnie Detrick  70  VMST  Virginia  3:33.88 
 4  Barbara F Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  3:48.39 
 5  Janet H Moeller  71  1776  Delaware Valley  3:57.75 
 6  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  3:59.84 
 7  Mary J Mullins  74  SKY  Kentucky  4:14.43 
 8  Peggy Buchannan  73  CMS  Colorado  4:16.26 
 9  Ann Stevens  71  IM  Illinois  4:27.52 
 10  Joan Waldbaum  74  1776  Delaware Valley  4:31.08 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 70-74 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Brown  70  MARY  Maryland  6:40.92 
 2  Barbara Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  7:24.42 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  72  MESC  New England  7:37.80 
 4  Janet Moeller  71  1776  Delaware Valley  8:35.86 
 5  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  8:45.11 
 6  Jean M Duncan  73  WCM  Pacific  9:49.80 
 7  Peony Munger  71  INWM  Inland Northwest  9:52.59 
 8  Ruth Hertzberg  73  CMS  Colorado  10:51.35 
 9  Mary Williams  74  MICH  Michigan  11:17.22 
 10  Dolly J Slater  72  MESC  New England  11:48.72 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #36
Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #49