Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Jacobson  32  MINN  Minnesota  23.21 
 2  Troy D Johnson  30  VMST  Virginia  23.67 
 3  Cetin Oguz  31  FB  Southern  23.97 
 4  Razvan Petcu  32  NCMS  North Carolina  24.23 
 5  Ed Wagner  34  DAMM  North Texas  24.27 
 6  Peter S Moore  33  SMMM  Pacific  24.34 
 7  Jeremy Hough  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  24.50 
 8  Brian Fehlau  31  NEM  New England  24.60 
 9  Luis Comulada  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.69 
 10  Steve Steed  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  25.28 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  52.23 
 2  Cetin Oguz  31  FB  Southern  52.28 
 3  Curtis D Sawin  34  GSM  New Jersey  52.85 
 4  Troy D Johnson  30  VMST  Virginia  53.26 
 5  Peter S Moore  33  SMMM  Pacific  53.67 
 6  Jeremy Hough  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  53.68 
 7  Brian Fehlau  31  NEM  New England  54.00 
 8  Sean Swain  34  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  54.54 
 9  Ili R Selinger  32  MAM  Pacific  54.97 
 10  Dickie Fernandez  34  ARIZ  Arizona  55.26 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:53.69 
 2  Erik Scollon  34  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:59.16 
 3  Sean Swain  34  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  1:59.28 
 4  Ili Selinger  32  MAM  Pacific  1:59.41 
 5  Jeremy Hough  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:01.92 
 6  Cetin Oguz  31  FB  Southern  2:02.00 
 7  Dickie Fernandez  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:02.12 
 8  Richard Elder  30  WCM  Pacific  2:02.22 
 9  Matt Hooper  32  AAAA  South Texas  2:03.26 
 10  Troy Griffith  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:06.44 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:07.95 
 2  Jon Wilkinson  34  NEM  New England  4:16.90 
 3  Ili Selinger  32  MAM  Pacific  4:18.47 
 4  Sean Swain  34  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  4:18.78 
 5  Matt Hooper  32  AAAA  South Texas  4:20.45 
 6  Richard Elder  30  WCM  Pacific  4:21.81 
 7  Brad Hise  34  TSUN  Pacific  4:30.19 
 8  Jeffrey Radel  33  OHSP  Ohio  4:31.63 
 9  Dickie Fernandez  34  ARIZ  Arizona  4:31.97 
 10  Brian Kremers  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  4:34.81 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Elder  30  WCM  Pacific  9:07.99 
 2  Brad Hise  34  TSUN  Pacific  9:24.92 
 3  J Todd Radel  33  OHSP  Ohio  9:29.86 
 4  Brian Kremers  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  9:33.70 
 5  Benjamin Morse  33  MESC  New England  9:37.41 
 6  Robbert Van Andel  31  OREG  Oregon  9:43.32 
 7  David M Bresser  33  MOVY  Missouri Valley  10:04.86 
 8  Kevin Joyce  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:06.26 
 9  Mike Broglio  34  NEM  New England  10:19.77 
 10  Michael Kolarov  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:21.14 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Elder  30  WCM  Pacific  17:41.49 
 2  Dean Atchison  34  TSUN  Pacific  18:10.09 
 3  Brad Hise  34  TSUN  Pacific  18:13.48 
 4  Dickie Fernandez  34  ARIZ  Arizona  18:22.54 
 5  Brian Kremers  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  18:25.55 
 6  Ed Stoner  32  ADMS  Adirondack  19:06.19 
 7  Kiet Tran  34  TSUN  Pacific  19:17.58 
 8  Kevin Joyce  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  19:41.71 
 9  Magid Ahmadi-K  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:13.45 
 10  Christopher Zacharda  34  MOO  Florida  21:13.27 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter S Moore  33  SMMM  Pacific  28.33 
 2  Brian Jacobson  32  MINN  Minnesota  28.37 
 3  Alan O'Connor  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  29.70 
 4  Brian Fehlau  31  NEM  New England  29.85 
 5  Jamie Malcolm  31  METR  Metropolitan  29.96 
 6  Corey Carlisle  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  30.21 
 7  Erik Scollon  34  LBG  Southern Pacific  30.36 
 8  Ili R Selinger  32  MAM  Pacific  30.37 
 9  Jonathan Churins  30  METR  Metropolitan  30.38 
 10  Brian Kremers  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  30.97 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter S Moore  33  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.20 
 2  Matt Hooper  32  AAAA  South Texas  1:00.33 
 3  Brian Fehlau  31  NEM  New England  1:01.18 
 4  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:01.31 
 5  Mark Arnold  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:04.34 
 6  Alan O'Connor  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:04.48 
 7  Jamie Malcolm  31  METR  Metropolitan  1:05.31 
 8  Corey Carlisle  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:05.44 
 9  Todd Doherty  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:06.81 
 10  Jeff Bushnell  32  NEM  New England  1:07.90 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Scollon  34  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:16.46 
 2  Matt Hooper  32  AAAA  South Texas  2:17.66 
 3  Jon Wilkinson  34  NEM  New England  2:22.39 
 4  Brian Kremers  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:22.67 
 5  Mark Arnold  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:24.14 
 6  Todd Radel  33  OHSP  Ohio  2:24.42 
 7  Jamie Malcolm  31  METR  Metropolitan  2:27.92 
 8  Jeff Bushnell  32  NEM  New England  2:28.64 
 9  Brian Fehlau  31  NEM  New England  2:34.51 
 10  Ed Stoner  32  ADMS  Adirondack  2:37.23 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Jacobson  32  MINN  Minnesota  29.85 
 2  Nikola Savcic  31  SNM  Pacific  30.39 
 3  Brian Fehlau  31  NEM  New England  31.64 
 4  Todd Radel  33  OHSP  Ohio  31.84 
 5  Dikan Rendic  34  WCM  Pacific  32.30 
 6  Adam K Reuter  31  PAFC  Delaware Valley  32.45 
 7  Chris Collett  31  GAJA  Georgia  32.69 
 8  Michael Goodison  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  32.83 
 9  Ili R Selinger  32  MAM  Pacific  33.13 
 10  Shannon Welch  34  O*H*  Lake Erie  33.18 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Campea  30  METR  Metropolitan  1:06.68 
 2  Jeffrey Radel  33  OHSP  Ohio  1:07.39 
 3  Stephan Joe  30  NEM  New England  1:08.06 
 4  Juan Beltran  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:10.61 
 5  Brian Fehlau  31  NEM  New England  1:11.84 
 6  Michael R Goodison  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:13.33 
 7  Chris Collett  31  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.61 
 8  Adam K Reuter  31  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:14.01 
 9  Alan O'Connor  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:14.27 
 10  Stephen So  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:14.77 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Campea  30  METR  Metropolitan  2:25.58 
 2  Stephan Joe  30  NEM  New England  2:26.21 
 3  Jeffrey Radel  33  OHSP  Ohio  2:29.97 
 4  Erik Scollon  34  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:35.47 
 5  Matthew Hollingsworth  34  PCAT  North Texas  2:38.82 
 6  WonKee Moon  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:45.34 
 7  Christopher Zacharda  34  MOO  Florida  2:47.54 
 8  Adam K Reuter  31  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:47.72 
 9  Robbert Van Andel  31  OREG  Oregon  2:48.72 
 10  Joshua Cohen  34  OREG  Oregon  2:50.88 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.74 
 2  Curtis D Sawin  34  GSM  New Jersey  25.76 
 3  Brian Jacobson  32  MINN  Minnesota  25.77 
 4  Razvan Petcu  32  NCMS  North Carolina  25.99 
 5  Cetin Oguz  31  FB  Southern  26.15 
 6  Peter S Moore  33  SMMM  Pacific  26.21 
 7  Ed Wagner  34  DAMM  North Texas  26.24 
 8  Troy D Johnson  30  VMST  Virginia  26.38 
 9  James M Rosenthal  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.66 
 9  Dikan Rendic  34  WCM  Pacific  26.66 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  57.73 
 2  Razvan Petcu  32  NCMS  North Carolina  57.86 
 3  Ed Wagner  34  DAMM  North Texas  58.37 
 4  Peter S Moore  33  SMMM  Pacific  58.74 
 5  James M Rosenthal  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  59.30 
 6  Brian Fehlau  31  NEM  New England  59.66 
 7  Ili Selinger  32  MAM  Pacific  1:01.22 
 8  Matt Hooper  32  AAAA  South Texas  1:02.19 
 9  Chad Steed  34  MICH  Michigan  1:02.30 
 10  Jeremy Hough  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:03.21 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:09.03 
 2  Erik Scollon  34  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:12.08 
 3  David M Bresser  33  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:28.84 
 4  Jim Ruggiero  33  TSUN  Pacific  2:29.85 
 5  Kiet Tran  34  TSUN  Pacific  2:32.13 
 6  Benjamin Morse  33  MESC  New England  2:32.14 
 7  B Paul Cousineau  34  MVM  Pacific  2:36.22 
 8  Kostas Sarrigeorgidis  31  SCAM  Pacific  2:38.15 
 9  Brian C Burns  32  YBRC  Delaware Valley  2:38.22 
 10  Jack Beaver  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:40.49 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Jacobson  32  MINN  Minnesota  58.38 
 2  Jonathan Churins  30  METR  Metropolitan  58.54 
 3  Brian Fehlau  31  NEM  New England  1:00.81 
 4  Stephan Joe  30  NEM  New England  1:02.92 
 5  Peter S Moore  33  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.97 
 6  Ili Selinger  32  MAM  Pacific  1:03.29 
 7  Chad Steed  34  MICH  Michigan  1:03.85 
 8  Erik Scollon  34  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:03.89 
 9  Todd Doherty  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:04.45 
 10  Troy Griffith  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:04.60 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephan Joe  30  NEM  New England  2:13.88 
 2  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:15.59 
 3  Jeffrey Radel  33  OHSP  Ohio  2:17.72 
 4  Scott Campea  30  METR  Metropolitan  2:17.76 
 5  Ili Selinger  32  MAM  Pacific  2:19.51 
 6  Troy Griffith  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:22.06 
 7  Alan O'Connor  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:22.43 
 8  Jim Ruggiero  33  TSUN  Pacific  2:25.07 
 9  Juan Beltran  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:25.71 
 10  Eric Yen  32  TSUN  Pacific  2:25.86 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Scollon  34  LBG  Southern Pacific  4:47.66 
 2  Matt Hooper  32  AAAA  South Texas  4:49.73 
 3  Stephan Joe  30  NEM  New England  4:50.63 
 4  Jeffrey Radel  33  OHSP  Ohio  4:56.39 
 5  Sean Swain  34  OREG  Oregon  5:02.07 
 6  David M Bresser  33  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:10.81 
 7  Brian Kremers  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  5:13.24 
 8  Jim Ruggiero  33  TSUN  Pacific  5:15.10 
 9  Robbert Van Andel  31  OREG  Oregon  5:17.55 
 10  Kiet Tran  34  TSUN  Pacific  5:19.80 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #49