Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Caroline A Kilian  24  ISF  Indiana  24.26 
 2  Kelly E Bowman  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  24.46 
 3  Katherine O Noland  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  24.67 
 4  Alli Haver  20  GOST  Ohio  24.75 
 5  Catherine Vorrasi  22  QDDM  Virginia  24.81 
 6  Josefa L Carlin  21  USF  Pacific  24.94 
 7  Paula R Langer  23  CMS  Colorado  25.18 
 8  Liz C Dwors  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  25.22 
 9  Lindsay Hawkins  20  AMS  Southeastern  25.26 
 10  Ngozi R Monu  24  REDT  Metropolitan  25.33 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly E Bowman  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  52.74 
 2  Mollie K Grover  24  BCAT  Delaware Valley  54.36 
 3  Liz C Dwors  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  54.42 
 3  Josefa L Carlin  21  USF  Pacific  54.42 
 5  Michele King  23  SSMS  Southeastern  54.64 
 6  Melissa Marshall  23  MICH  Michigan  55.02 
 7  Catherine Vorrasi  22  QDDM  Virginia  55.05 
 8  Ngozi R Monu  24  REDT  Metropolitan  55.18 
 9  Elise G Thieler  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  55.29 
 10  Casie D Barton  24  USF  Pacific  55.62 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erin McIntyre  23  MICH  Michigan  1:56.09 
 2  Mc Call J Dorr  24  TOC  Pacific  1:56.46 
 3  Kelly E Bowman  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:56.70 
 4  Melissa Marshall  23  MICH  Michigan  1:58.35 
 5  Mollie K Grover  24  BCAT  Delaware Valley  1:58.36 
 6  Liz C Dwors  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:58.47 
 7  Josefa L Carlin  21  USF  Pacific  2:01.23 
 8  Kathy L. Glaser  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:01.51 
 9  Ashley E Scott  21  GAS  Georgia  2:01.89 
 10  Laura Hernandez  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:02.30 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mc Call J Dorr  24  TOC  Pacific  5:06.72 
 2  Melissa Marshall  23  MICH  Michigan  5:14.51 
 3  Erin McIntyre  23  MICH  Michigan  5:14.54 
 4  Kelly E Bowman  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:16.27 
 5  Megan P Ramsey  22  DLMA  Indiana  5:22.36 
 6  Laura Hernandez  24  ARIZ  Arizona  5:25.06 
 7  Stephanie J Miller  22  CRUZ  Pacific  5:25.71 
 8  Laurel M Liberty  23  IM  Illinois  5:27.79 
 9  Wendy O Wallace  23  ACST  Delaware Valley  5:29.26 
 10  Holly Detra  20  FACT  Florida  5:29.74 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly E Bowman  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  10:46.87 
 2  Kelsey Holmberg  23  OREG  Oregon  11:11.62 
 3  Michele King  23  SSMS  Southeastern  11:31.93 
 4  Elizabeth Badziong  23  UNAT  Lake Erie  11:33.26 
 5  Nicole L Fiud  19  TVM  Pacific  11:51.79 
 6  Caitlin Leahy  22  NEM  New England  11:56.08 
 7  Farrah Hall  23  SPM  Florida  11:57.99 
 8  Trista Hedlind  23  OREG  Oregon  11:58.38 
 9  Sarah M Chinn  21  MAM  Pacific  11:59.03 
 10  Michelle A Pizzo  24  1776  Delaware Valley  12:04.47 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephanie J Miller  22  CRUZ  Pacific  18:32.98 
 2  Nicole Paquette  23  RIDG  North Texas  19:26.50 
 3  Monica Foley  19  NCMS  North Carolina  19:37.29 
 4  Sarah Mooney  24  NEM  New England  19:49.73 
 5  Sarah M Chinn  21  MAM  Pacific  19:50.35 
 6  Caitlin A Shea-Kenney  23  NEM  New England  19:55.00 
 7  Farrah Hall  23  SPM  Florida  20:01.43 
 8  Heather Richter  19  ARIZ  Arizona  20:19.43 
 9  Brandy S. Bounds  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:34.77 
 10  Erin McPeak  24  ISF  Indiana  20:37.93 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michele King  23  SSMS  Southeastern  27.39 
 2  Caroline A Kilian  24  ISF  Indiana  28.06 
 3  Kathie Byrnes  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  28.19 
 4  Xan Rogers  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  28.98 
 5  Sarah Mooney  24  NEM  New England  29.52 
 6  Melissa Schmidt  24  SWOM  Ohio  29.56 
 7  Katie Levine  22  NEM  New England  29.59 
 8  Liane N Publow  21  CLVM  Southern Pacific  29.69 
 9  Katie Hiles  22  AAMS  Potomac Valley  29.78 
 10  Josefa L Carlin  21  USF  Pacific  29.96 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michele King  23  SSMS  Southeastern  59.87 
 2  Kathie Byrnes  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.48 
 3  April Beltran  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.53 
 4  Xan Rogers  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:01.77 
 5  Melissa Marshall  23  MICH  Michigan  1:02.57 
 6  Mollie K Grover  24  BCAT  Delaware Valley  1:02.71 
 7  Katie Hiles  22  AAMS  Potomac Valley  1:03.09 
 8  Sarah Mooney  24  NEM  New England  1:03.22 
 8  Juliana Galan  21  MERR  Maryland  1:03.22 
 10  Katie Levine  22  NEM  New England  1:05.10 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mollie K Grover  24  BCAT  Delaware Valley  2:12.54 
 2  Xan Rogers  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  2:14.50 
 3  Melissa Marshall  23  MICH  Michigan  2:15.00 
 4  Wendy O Wallace  23  ACST  Delaware Valley  2:17.10 
 5  Joni Davidson  23  ISF  Indiana  2:17.68 
 6  Laura Hernandez  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:18.09 
 7  April Beltran  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:18.49 
 8  Linda Tivorsak  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:18.72 
 9  Sarah Mooney  24  NEM  New England  2:18.93 
 10  Katie Levine  22  NEM  New England  2:19.91 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christine S Holland  24  WACM  Pacific  30.77 
 2  Joni Davidson  23  ISF  Indiana  31.34 
 3  Lindsey A Leeming  20  CLVM  Southern Pacific  32.07 
 4  Nancy E Levine  22  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.51 
 5  Erin K Smith  24  ALEX  Potomac Valley  32.69 
 6  Jenna L Barbary  20  GBM  New England  32.74 
 7  Clare E Helphinstine  22  ISF  Indiana  33.07 
 8  Liane N Publow  21  CLVM  Southern Pacific  33.13 
 9  Georgian Peric  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  33.21 
 10  Caroline McDermott  22  UNAT  Illinois  33.32 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christine S Holland  24  WACM  Pacific  1:07.10 
 2  Lindsey A Leeming  20  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:08.37 
 3  Joni Davidson  23  ISF  Indiana  1:08.61 
 4  Nancy E Levine  22  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.78 
 5  Erin K Smith  24  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:10.91 
 6  Liane N Publow  21  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:11.58 
 7  Kelly E Bowman  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:12.08 
 8  Annie E Gill  23  VMST  Virginia  1:12.14 
 9  Casie D Barton  24  USF  Pacific  1:12.66 
 10  Sarah Mooney  24  NEM  New England  1:13.38 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsey A Leeming  20  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:28.07 
 2  Nancy E Levine  22  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.80 
 3  Christine S Holland  24  WACM  Pacific  2:31.73 
 4  Clare E Helphinstine  22  ISF  Indiana  2:32.33 
 5  Rebecca R Tukua  22  WCM  Pacific  2:34.30 
 6  Jenna L Barbary  20  GBM  New England  2:35.68 
 7  Casie D Barton  24  USF  Pacific  2:40.37 
 8  Nicole Paquette  23  RIDG  North Texas  2:40.50 
 9  Kathleen M Donald  22  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:40.52 
 10  Denise Jaskelewicz  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:42.96 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mc Call J Dorr  24  TOC  Pacific  26.11 
 2  Michele King  23  SSMS  Southeastern  26.65 
 3  Elise G Thieler  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  26.99 
 4  Jillian L Harvey  23  CMS  Colorado  27.10 
 5  April Beltran  24  ARIZ  Arizona  27.30 
 6  Jessica J Eaton  24  DOC  Indiana  27.39 
 7  Josefa L Carlin  21  USF  Pacific  27.71 
 8  Joni Davidson  23  ISF  Indiana  27.75 
 9  Kathy L. Glaser  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  27.95 
 9  Kimberly A McDermott  24  CMS  Colorado  27.95 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mc Call J Dorr  24  TOC  Pacific  56.35 
 2  Katherine O Noland  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  58.21 
 3  Michele King  23  SSMS  Southeastern  58.23 
 4  Merritt E Adams  24  AWJ  Georgia  58.91 
 5  Erin McIntyre  23  MICH  Michigan  59.08 
 6  Joni Davidson  23  ISF  Indiana  59.58 
 7  Amy Halligan  22  GAJA  Georgia  59.64 
 8  Jessica J Eaton  24  DOC  Indiana  1:00.26 
 9  April Beltran  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.54 
 10  Liane N Publow  21  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:01.50 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joni Davidson  23  ISF  Indiana  2:11.97 
 2  Jessica J Eaton  24  DOC  Indiana  2:14.65 
 3  Rachel Zappalorti  22  CONN  Connecticut  2:16.96 
 4  Erin McPeak  24  ISF  Indiana  2:19.08 
 5  Iris A Nishimoto  23  USF  Pacific  2:19.42 
 6  Stephanie J Miller  22  CRUZ  Pacific  2:19.71 
 7  Kimberly A McDermott  24  CMS  Colorado  2:20.31 
 8  Laura Hernandez  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:20.55 
 9  Lesley Conrad  23  BTAC  Southern  2:24.41 
 10  Melody Wysocki  19  GSM  New Jersey  2:24.85 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michele King  23  SSMS  Southeastern  1:00.09 
 2  Mc Call J Dorr  24  TOC  Pacific  1:01.55 
 3  Joni Davidson  23  ISF  Indiana  1:02.12 
 4  Amy Halligan  22  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.89 
 5  Sarah Mooney  24  NEM  New England  1:03.14 
 6  Lindsey A Leeming  20  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:03.68 
 7  Liane N Publow  21  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:03.76 
 8  Kelly Bowman  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:03.92 
 9  April M Scarbeary  19  IM  Illinois  1:03.93 
 10  Paula R Langer  23  CMS  Colorado  1:03.99 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mc Call J Dorr  24  TOC  Pacific  2:10.61 
 2  Christine S Holland  24  WACM  Pacific  2:10.97 
 3  Erin McIntyre  23  MICH  Michigan  2:12.05 
 4  Katherine O Noland  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.73 
 5  Amy Halligan  22  GAJA  Georgia  2:14.28 
 6  Kelly E Bowman  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:14.54 
 7  Joni Davidson  23  ISF  Indiana  2:15.71 
 8  Laura Hernandez  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:16.48 
 9  Merritt E Adams  24  AWJ  Georgia  2:16.63 
 10  Lindsey A Leeming  20  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:17.13 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephanie J Miller  22  CRUZ  Pacific  4:46.24 
 2  Laura Hernandez  24  ARIZ  Arizona  4:48.15 
 3  Kelly E Bowman  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:51.58 
 4  Iris A Nishimoto  23  USF  Pacific  4:53.32 
 5  Lindsey A Leeming  20  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:53.37 
 6  Rebecca R Tukua  22  WCM  Pacific  4:54.24 
 7  Elizabeth Badziong  23  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:59.98 
 8  Holly Detra  20  FACT  Florida  5:00.91 
 9  Clare E Helphinstine  22  ISF  Indiana  5:03.66 
 10  Kelsey Holmberg  23  OREG  Oregon  5:04.01 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #20
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #25