Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrina Radke  34  UNAT  Pacific  25.98 
 2  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  27.88 
 3  Erika Braun  32  NCMS  North Carolina  27.94 
 4  Carol Leigh-Wood  31  NVM  Pacific  28.49 
 5  Jessica Aguilar  31  MICH  Michigan  28.50 
 6  Emily L Groome  30  GERM  Potomac Valley  28.54 
 7  Laura Alonso  33  METR  Metropolitan  28.93 
 8  Stephanie Walker  32  SAC  Pacific  28.99 
 9  Brandy N Hugo  32  NEM  New England  29.19 
 10  Alison Davis  33  GAJA  Georgia  29.35 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  1:00.93 
 2  Erika Braun  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.40 
 3  Emily L Groome  30  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:01.94 
 4  Brandy N Hugo  32  NEM  New England  1:02.57 
 5  Jessica Aguilar  31  MICH  Michigan  1:03.37 
 6  Camilla Johansson  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.64 
 7  Jennifer Harnett  33  GSM  New Jersey  1:04.06 
 8  AnnMarie Terzaken  31  TCSD  Potomac Valley  1:04.23 
 9  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.24 
 10  Laura Dravenstott  33  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.51 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  2:09.69 
 2  Camilla Johansson  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:13.14 
 3  Sara Quan  32  OREG  Oregon  2:17.92 
 4  Laurie Dodd  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:22.01 
 5  Mary E Dowling  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:22.64 
 6  Alexandra Nieto  32  SKY  Kentucky  2:22.96 
 7  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.02 
 8  Jessica Aguilar  31  MICH  Michigan  2:24.85 
 9  Monica Fox  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:27.67 
 10  Jennifer Harnett  33  GSM  New Jersey  2:27.83 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  4:40.38 
 2  Sara Quan  32  OREG  Oregon  4:43.59 
 3  Laurie Dodd  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:55.64 
 4  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  4:55.92 
 5  Kelly Cook  31  GAJA  Georgia  4:57.76 
 6  Alexandra Nieto  32  SKY  Kentucky  4:58.12 
 7  Lee Anne Ghimenti  34  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:58.38 
 8  Tere Derbez  32  ARIZ  Arizona  5:00.00 
 9  Monica Fox  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:05.41 
 10  Tara J Mack  32  NEM  New England  5:10.71 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  9:37.57 
 2  Sara Quan  32  OREG  Oregon  9:47.90 
 3  Becky Crowe-Hill  31  BMW  Pacific  9:55.62 
 4  Laurie Dodd  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:08.37 
 5  Lee Anne Ghimenti  34  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:28.29 
 6  Tara J Mack  32  NEM  New England  10:46.08 
 7  Kimberlee Shults  31  BMW  Pacific  11:16.89 
 8  Lena Mughannam  30  BMW  Pacific  11:19.17 
 9  Raena A Latina  33  NAST  Indiana  11:29.50 
 10  Elke Hoffman  32  FINS  Delaware Valley  11:45.39 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  34  WCM  Pacific  17:44.19 
 2  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  18:11.54 
 3  Laurie Dodd  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  19:15.77 
 4  Lee Anne Ghimenti  34  VCM  Southern Pacific  19:29.61 
 5  Karen Duggan  34  WCM  Pacific  20:35.94 
 6  Susan D Strong  33  WCM  Pacific  20:54.08 
 7  Megan Bussart  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  21:07.92 
 8  Kimberlee Shults  31  BMW  Pacific  21:21.14 
 9  Susanne P Rublein  34  MAM  Pacific  21:28.78 
 10  Samantha Wuttig  34  AKMS  Alaska  21:46.43 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Camilla Johansson  30  ARIZ  Arizona  31.13 
 2  Nadine K Day  34  IM  Illinois  32.57 
 3  Stephanie Walker  32  SAC  Pacific  32.85 
 4  Carol Leigh-Wood  31  NVM  Pacific  33.60 
 5  Kristina R Morse  31  MESC  New England  34.03 
 6  Liz Myers  30  GAJA  Georgia  34.25 
 7  Alexandra Nieto  32  SKY  Kentucky  34.51 
 8  Jessica Aguilar  31  MICH  Michigan  35.30 
 9  Jennifer Harnett  33  GSM  New Jersey  35.47 
 10  Alison Davis  33  GAJA  Georgia  35.63 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Camilla Johansson  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.68 
 2  Nadine K Day  34  IM  Illinois  1:10.62 
 3  Kristina R Morse  31  MESC  New England  1:13.21 
 4  Emily L Groome  30  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:15.25 
 5  Alison Davis  33  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.62 
 6  Traci J Kreppel  33  BMW  Pacific  1:16.70 
 7  Patty Buffett  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:16.92 
 8  Karen Duggan  34  WCM  Pacific  1:17.58 
 9  Anna Armentrout  33  REDT  Metropolitan  1:17.65 
 10  Laura Dravenstott  33  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.60 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Camilla Johansson  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.24 
 2  Nadine K Day  34  IM  Illinois  2:32.18 
 3  Linda Hegeberg  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:46.31 
 4  Meredith P Gilson  33  NEM  New England  2:46.91 
 5  Traci J Kreppel  33  BMW  Pacific  2:48.78 
 6  Patty Buffett  31  DAMM  North Texas  2:48.83 
 7  Monica Tory  32  MICH  Michigan  2:50.37 
 8  Karen Duggan  34  WCM  Pacific  2:52.26 
 9  Jennifer Mesler  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:54.22 
 10  Colleen Alderson  33  METR  Metropolitan  2:55.32 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  35.26 
 2  Carol Leigh-Wood  31  NVM  Pacific  35.86 
 3  Camilla Johansson  30  ARIZ  Arizona  37.03 
 4  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  38.00 
 5  Monica Fox  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  38.57 
 6  Linda Hegeberg  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  38.79 
 7  Susanne Rublein  34  MAM  Pacific  38.83 
 8  Nikki Weeks  32  OREG  Oregon  39.26 
 9  AnnMarie Terzaken  31  TCSD  Potomac Valley  39.53 
 10  Margaret Reece  32  CHIC  Pacific  39.89 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  1:16.63 
 2  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  1:21.33 
 3  Linda Hegeberg  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:22.29 
 4  Traci J Kreppel  33  BMW  Pacific  1:24.28 
 5  Monica Fox  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:24.31 
 6  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:26.22 
 7  Karen Duggan  34  WCM  Pacific  1:27.07 
 8  Jennifer Riley  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:27.26 
 9  Lori S Geisler  32  NEM  New England  1:28.11 
 10  Samantha Wuttig  34  AKMS  Alaska  1:28.15 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  2:47.11 
 2  Linda Hegeberg  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:53.93 
 3  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  2:55.66 
 4  Sara Quan  32  OREG  Oregon  2:57.02 
 5  Chris Radcliff  30  REDT  Metropolitan  2:59.57 
 6  Monica Fox  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:02.24 
 7  Samantha Wuttig  34  AKMS  Alaska  3:05.93 
 8  Tara J Mack  32  NEM  New England  3:08.15 
 9  Karen Duggan  34  WCM  Pacific  3:12.46 
 10  Brandy L Brown  31  GBM  New England  3:13.10 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrina Radke  34  UNAT  Pacific  28.05 
 2  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  29.32 
 3  Becky Crowe-Hill  31  BMW  Pacific  29.88 
 4  Stephanie Walker  32  SAC  Pacific  30.67 
 5  Erika Braun  32  NCMS  North Carolina  30.87 
 6  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  30.90 
 7  Laura Alonso  33  METR  Metropolitan  31.43 
 8  Brandy N Hugo  32  NEM  New England  31.46 
 9  Alison Davis  33  GAJA  Georgia  31.89 
 10  Kelly Cook  31  GAJA  Georgia  32.50 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  1:05.56 
 2  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.62 
 3  Brandy N Hugo  32  NEM  New England  1:09.71 
 4  Staci Inscore  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:12.16 
 5  Juliette De Sousa  34  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:13.83 
 6  Laurie Dodd  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:14.94 
 7  Shannon Titzel  34  AKMS  Alaska  1:17.00 
 8  Traci J Kreppel  33  BMW  Pacific  1:17.28 
 9  Anna Armentrout  33  REDT  Metropolitan  1:17.98 
 10  Laura Dravenstott  33  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.79 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  2:24.91 
 2  Becky Crowe-Hill  31  BMW  Pacific  2:27.74 
 3  Brandy N Hugo  32  NEM  New England  2:32.96 
 4  Laurie Dodd  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:45.53 
 5  Staci Inscore  32  NCMS  North Carolina  2:45.85 
 6  Linda Hegeberg  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:50.81 
 7  Juliette De Sousa  34  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:52.30 
 8  Shannon Titzel  34  AKMS  Alaska  2:53.19 
 9  Nan Werdin  33  AKMS  Alaska  2:55.78 
 10  Petra Severit  34  MICH  Michigan  2:57.33 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  1:07.55 
 2  Carol Leigh-Wood  31  NVM  Pacific  1:10.72 
 3  Erika Braun  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.56 
 4  Stephanie Walker  32  SAC  Pacific  1:11.65 
 5  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  1:12.62 
 6  Brandy N Hugo  32  NEM  New England  1:13.03 
 7  AnnMarie Terzaken  31  TCSD  Potomac Valley  1:14.67 
 8  Alexandra Nieto  32  SKY  Kentucky  1:14.73 
 9  Nikki Weeks  32  OREG  Oregon  1:14.84 
 10  Traci J Kreppel  33  BMW  Pacific  1:14.92 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  2:27.46 
 2  Camilla Johansson  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:27.82 
 3  Becky Crowe-Hill  31  BMW  Pacific  2:37.33 
 4  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  2:38.82 
 5  Linda Hegeberg  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:42.47 
 6  Traci J Kreppel  33  BMW  Pacific  2:44.04 
 7  Natalie Shukov  32  BMW  Pacific  2:45.50 
 8  Jennifer Harnett  33  GSM  New Jersey  2:45.60 
 9  Jennifer Collins  33  USF  Pacific  2:46.24 
 10  Lori S Geisler  32  NEM  New England  2:46.27 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  5:09.75 
 2  Camilla Johansson  30  ARIZ  Arizona  5:19.02 
 3  Alison H Zamanian  34  WCM  Pacific  5:21.15 
 4  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  5:32.34 
 5  Brandy N Hugo  32  NEM  New England  5:36.26 
 6  Chris Radcliff  30  REDT  Metropolitan  5:39.75 
 7  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  5:40.70 
 8  Linda Hegeberg  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:42.76 
 9  Anna S Armentrout  33  REDT  Metropolitan  5:47.88 
 10  Staci Inscore  32  NCMS  North Carolina  5:48.11 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #50
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #44
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #20