Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David R Quiggin  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.60 
 2  Jim Dragon  60  GSM  New Jersey  27.73 
 3  Robert Olson  60  WCM  Pacific  27.84 
 4  Peter Andersen  61  IM  Illinois  28.41 
 5  Norm Scott  60  HIMA  Hawaii  29.46 
 6  Robert Pilger  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.55 
 7  Richard Alexander  60  GSM  New Jersey  29.58 
 8  George Viguie  60  RHMS  Pacific  29.86 
 9  Thomas D Boak  61  WMST  Gulf  30.00 
 10  Doug Buchan  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.17 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David R Quiggin  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.27 
 2  Robert Olson  60  WCM  Pacific  1:04.97 
 3  George Viguie  60  RHMS  Pacific  1:05.76 
 4  Peter Andersen  61  IM  Illinois  1:06.34 
 5  Don Davis  60  RHMS  Pacific  1:06.55 
 6  Dan Willert  62  GOST  Ohio  1:06.79 
 7  Robert Poiletman  61  COLM  South Carolina  1:07.90 
 8  Mike R Freshley  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:08.53 
 9  Thomas D Boak  61  WMST  Gulf  1:08.66 
 10  Richard Bassi  63  TOC  Pacific  1:09.55 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David R Quiggin  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:21.30 
 2  Donald McIntosh  62  NEM  New England  2:23.15 
 3  Don Davis  60  RHMS  Pacific  2:28.51 
 4  Norm Scott  60  HIMA  Hawaii  2:32.83 
 5  George Viguie  60  RHMS  Pacific  2:32.97 
 6  Dan Willert  62  GOST  Ohio  2:33.39 
 7  Bill Dawson  62  MELO  Pacific  2:36.63 
 8  Geir Ingolfsrud  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:39.17 
 9  Ken M Burr  60  WCM  Pacific  2:41.13 
 10  Orrin Nordstrom  63  SWOM  Ohio  2:42.43 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandy Galletly  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:08.54 
 2  C W Muter  62  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  5:14.66 
 3  Don M Davis  60  RHMS  Pacific  5:21.94 
 4  Bill Dawson  62  MELO  Pacific  5:30.43 
 5  Robert Poiletman  61  COLM  South Carolina  5:33.28 
 6  Dan Willert  62  GOST  Ohio  5:34.03 
 7  Norm Scott  60  HIMA  Hawaii  5:37.32 
 8  Geir Ingolfsrud  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:38.82 
 9  Dick M Pitman  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:40.20 
 10  David Quiggin  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:42.74 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bill Dawson  62  MELO  Pacific  11:19.86 
 2  Dan Willert  62  GOST  Ohio  11:31.72 
 3  David Quiggins  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:43.93 
 4  Geir Ingolfsrud  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:44.74 
 5  Don M Davis  60  RHMS  Pacific  11:53.04 
 6  Frank Williams  64  RGSC  Border  12:11.12 
 7  Ken M Burr  60  WCM  Pacific  12:15.39 
 8  Gerry G Delong  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:17.46 
 9  Mel Dyck  63  RMM  Colorado  12:39.35 
 10  Orrin Nordstrom  63  SWOM  Ohio  12:42.35 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandy Galletly  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  20:10.45 
 2  Don Davis  60  RHMS  Pacific  22:07.24 
 3  Bill Dawson  62  MELO  Pacific  22:14.92 
 4  Mike Freshley  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  22:51.88 
 5  Steven A Kovary  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23:22.83 
 6  Gerry G Delong  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  23:24.34 
 7  Frank Williams  64  RGSC  Border  23:41.99 
 8  Orrin Nordstrom  63  SWOM  Ohio  23:56.63 
 9  Ken Burr  60  WCM  Pacific  24:02.46 
 10  Dan Neyenhuis  60  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24:19.54 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Alexander  60  GSM  New Jersey  33.65 
 2  David R Quiggin  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.40 
 3  Bill Rupert  61  NEM  New England  35.53 
 4  Jim Dragon  60  GSM  New Jersey  36.49 
 5  Robert Poiletman  61  COLM  South Carolina  37.93 
 6  David J Diehl  63  TERR  Potomac Valley  39.38 
 7  Dean Dye  63  SWIM  Florida  39.40 
 8  Kenneth J Wall  63  GERM  Potomac Valley  39.50 
 9  Walt Reid  64  PNA  Pacific Northwest  40.04 
 10  Jim Gibbs  63  PCAT  North Texas  42.07 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donald McIntosh  62  NEM  New England  1:17.36 
 2  Richard Alexander  60  GSM  New Jersey  1:17.75 
 3  Bill Rupert  61  NEM  New England  1:20.08 
 4  Tegze Haraszti  63  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:25.50 
 5  Scott Woodburn  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:27.71 
 6  Raymond M Woller  63  GAJA  Georgia  1:27.79 
 7  Dean Dye  63  SWIM  Florida  1:29.29 
 8  Peter Betzer  62  SPM  Florida  1:29.68 
 9  Walt Reid  64  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:30.05 
 10  James Van Loon  62  ARIZ  Arizona  1:35.09 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donald McIntosh  62  NEM  New England  2:44.80 
 2  Bill Rupert  61  NEM  New England  3:00.71 
 3  James Pelissier  60  MINN  Minnesota  3:03.69 
 4  Robert Poiletman  61  COLM  South Carolina  3:04.55 
 5  Norm Scott  60  HIMA  Hawaii  3:04.96 
 6  Robert Boder  62  NEM  New England  3:06.42 
 7  Ray Woller  63  GAJA  Georgia  3:11.35 
 8  Peter Betzer  62  SPM  Florida  3:15.80 
 9  Kenneth J Wall  63  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:29.36 
 10  Norman Smith  60  NEM  New England  3:31.34 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter Andersen  61  IM  Illinois  35.36 
 2  Kenneth Frost  60  TAM  Pacific  35.69 
 3  Jim Dragon  60  GSM  New Jersey  35.94 
 4  Scott Guthrie  60  FACT  Florida  36.14 
 5  Kimball Bernard  60  ARIZ  Arizona  36.44 
 6  David Gildea  61  STAN  Pacific  36.80 
 7  Thomas D Boak  61  WMST  Gulf  36.82 
 8  James Pelissier  60  MINN  Minnesota  37.84 
 9  Teun Van Der Veen  60  SPM  Florida  38.80 
 10  Allen Murray  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  38.85 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kenneth Frost  60  TAM  Pacific  1:19.12 
 2  David Gildea  61  STAN  Pacific  1:21.06 
 3  Kimball V Bernard  60  ARIZ  Arizona  1:22.75 
 4  Peter Andersen  61  IM  Illinois  1:22.76 
 5  Thomas D Boak  61  WMST  Gulf  1:23.67 
 6  James Pelissier  60  MINN  Minnesota  1:24.21 
 7  Teun Van Der Veen  60  SPM  Florida  1:26.05 
 8  Scott Guthrie  60  FACT  Florida  1:26.25 
 9  Allen Murray  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:26.61 
 10  Terry Palmer  60  HUNT  Southeastern  1:27.89 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kenneth Frost  60  TAM  Pacific  2:55.55 
 2  David Gildea  61  STAN  Pacific  3:00.54 
 3  Peter Andersen  61  IM  Illinois  3:09.78 
 4  Allen Murray  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:10.02 
 5  Thomas D Boak  61  WMST  Gulf  3:10.57 
 6  James Pelissier  60  MINN  Minnesota  3:11.34 
 7  Teun Van Der Veen  60  SPM  Florida  3:13.56 
 8  Mike Freshley  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:13.74 
 9  Tegze Haraszti  63  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:15.17 
 10  Terry Palmer  60  HUNT  Southeastern  3:17.83 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Dragon  60  GSM  New Jersey  29.87 
 2  C W Muter  62  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  29.99 
 3  David R Quiggin  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.20 
 4  Robert Poiletman  61  COLM  South Carolina  30.37 
 5  Robert Olson  60  WCM  Pacific  30.42 
 6  Scott Guthrie  60  FACT  Florida  31.35 
 7  Richard Alexander  60  GSM  New Jersey  31.41 
 8  Mike Freshley  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.03 
 9  Richard Bassi  63  TOC  Pacific  32.06 
 10  Bernard T White  61  NCMS  North Carolina  33.10 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Poiletman  61  COLM  South Carolina  1:07.09 
 2  C W Muter  62  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.37 
 3  Richard Kitchell  64  NCMS  North Carolina  1:13.87 
 4  Donald McIntosh  62  NEM  New England  1:14.07 
 5  Terry Palmer  60  HUNT  Southeastern  1:16.99 
 6  Robert Olson  60  WCM  Pacific  1:20.11 
 7  Kenneth Frost  60  TAM  Pacific  1:20.52 
 8  Dick Pitman  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:23.20 
 9  Daniel Drown  62  LNM  Pacific  1:24.47 
 10  Christian Iselin  61  FACT  Florida  1:25.89 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Poiletman  61  COLM  South Carolina  2:40.30 
 2  Richard Kitchell  64  NCMS  North Carolina  2:55.98 
 3  William Muter  62  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  3:03.02 
 4  Dick M Pitman  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:08.33 
 5  Terry Palmer  60  HUNT  Southeastern  3:09.84 
 6  Donald McIntosh  62  NEM  New England  3:14.32 
 7  Daniel Drown  62  LNM  Pacific  3:18.57 
 8  Bill Dawson  62  MELO  Pacific  3:19.88 
 9  Christian Iselin  61  FACT  Florida  3:27.97 
 10  Frank Williams  64  RGSC  Border  3:34.35 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 60-64 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Muter  62  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  2:42.09 
 2  Kenneth Frost  60  TAM  Pacific  2:49.35 
 3  Sandy Galletly  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:49.52 
 4  Mike Freshley  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:51.11 
 5  James Pelissier  60  MINN  Minnesota  2:54.01 
 6  Kimball V Bernard  60  ARIZ  Arizona  2:54.23 
 7  Gerry G Delong  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:02.45 
 8  Bill Dawson  62  MELO  Pacific  3:06.07 
 9  Mike Laux  62  CONN  Connecticut  3:08.41 
 10  Scott Woodburn  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:08.79 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 60-64 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandy Galletly  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:58.50 
 2  William Muter  62  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  6:11.32 
 3  Mike R Freshley  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:22.46 
 4  Kimball Bernard  60  ARIZ  Arizona  6:26.73 
 5  Robert Boder  62  NEM  New England  6:29.51 
 6  Gerry G Delong  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:42.01 
 7  Scott Woodburn  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:59.71 
 8  Bill Dawson  62  MELO  Pacific  7:03.48 
 9  Daniel Drown  62  LNM  Pacific  7:04.41 
 10  Christian Iselin  61  FACT  Florida  7:04.84 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #21
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #52