Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary Schatz  49  CYCL  Gulf  25.15 
 2  Paul Blackbeard  46  LAC  North Texas  25.67 
 3  Paul Carter  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.28 
 4  Keith C Berryhill  45  GAJA  Georgia  26.35 
 5  Thomas J Mc Cabe  47  IM  Illinois  26.41 
 6  Bob Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  26.61 
 7  Jonathan Klein  47  NCMS  North Carolina  26.63 
 8  John A Fields  48  GAJA  Georgia  26.69 
 9  Chris Dixon  47  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  26.84 
 10  Robert Heath  47  MAM  Pacific  26.88 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob H Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  56.31 
 2  Paul Blackbeard  46  LAC  North Texas  56.54 
 3  Paul Carter  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  57.40 
 4  Robert Goldbloom  45  BDGR  Metropolitan  58.15 
 5  John A Fields  48  GAJA  Georgia  58.35 
 6  Keith C Berryhill  45  GAJA  Georgia  58.45 
 7  Gary Schatz  49  CYCL  Gulf  58.48 
 8  Jonathan E Klein  47  NCMS  North Carolina  58.81 
 9  Spencer Eldred  48  HIMA  Hawaii  59.19 
 10  Andy Saltzman  46  GEM  Indiana  59.38 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob H Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  2:01.99 
 2  Mark Drennen  48  FACT  Florida  2:07.90 
 3  Jim Callahan  47  GCMT  Ohio  2:07.94 
 4  Paul Blackbeard  46  LAC  North Texas  2:08.04 
 5  Thomas J Mc Cabe  47  IM  Illinois  2:08.23 
 6  Keith C Berryhill  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:08.25 
 7  Scott Shake  46  ARIZ  Arizona  2:09.51 
 8  Andy Saltzman  46  GEM  Indiana  2:10.92 
 8  Paul Carter  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:10.92 
 10  Rob Copeland  48  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.43 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Drennen  48  FACT  Florida  4:27.17 
 2  Brett Phillips  45  HIMA  Hawaii  4:28.43 
 3  Jim Callahan  47  GCMT  Ohio  4:29.02 
 4  Keith C Berryhill  45  GAJA  Georgia  4:32.85 
 5  Thomas J Mc Cabe  47  IM  Illinois  4:33.74 
 6  Rob Copeland  48  GAJA  Georgia  4:36.59 
 7  Lincoln Djang  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:37.35 
 8  Andy Saltzman  46  GEM  Indiana  4:37.59 
 9  William Specht  46  SPM  Florida  4:37.96 
 10  Paul Carter  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:41.67 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Drennen  48  FACT  Florida  9:08.34 
 2  Jim Callahan  47  GCMT  Ohio  9:25.63 
 3  Brett Phillips  45  HIMA  Hawaii  9:35.25 
 4  Lincoln Djang  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  9:39.70 
 5  Matthew Kanzler  47  STAN  Pacific  9:40.75 
 6  Steven Czekala  45  TSUN  Pacific  9:48.41 
 7  Andy Saltzman  46  GEM  Indiana  9:49.73 
 8  Neil Wasserman  49  GOST  Ohio  9:55.44 
 9  Keith Berryhill  45  GAJA  Georgia  9:57.36 
 10  Philip Arcuni  46  MELO  Pacific  10:03.62 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Drennen  48  FACT  Florida  17:38.94 
 2  Brett Phillips  45  HIMA  Hawaii  17:49.09 
 3  Keith C Berryhill  45  GAJA  Georgia  18:00.48 
 4  Rob Copeland  48  GAJA  Georgia  18:20.61 
 5  Matthew Kanzler  47  STAN  Pacific  18:35.70 
 6  Andy Saltzman  46  GEM  Indiana  18:47.44 
 7  Neil Wasserman  49  GOST  Ohio  18:47.80 
 8  Tim D Erickson  48  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  18:51.69 
 9  Jim Stites  47  ARIZ  Arizona  19:01.84 
 10  Andreas Seibt  46  IM  Illinois  19:20.65 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fritz Lehman  46  NCMS  North Carolina  29.25 
 2  Scott Shake  46  ARIZ  Arizona  30.14 
 3  William L Specht  46  SPM  Florida  30.42 
 4  Jonathan E Klein  47  NCMS  North Carolina  31.02 
 5  Bob Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  31.24 
 6  Philip Arcuni  46  MELO  Pacific  31.44 
 7  Tord E Benner  45  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.83 
 8  Brett Phillips  45  HIMA  Hawaii  32.05 
 9  Vincent Morales  47  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  32.20 
 10  Peter Metzger  49  OREG  Oregon  32.38 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fritz E Lehman  46  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.45 
 2  Scott Shake  46  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.45 
 3  William L Specht  46  SPM  Florida  1:06.74 
 4  Bob H Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.57 
 5  Jonathan E Klein  47  NCMS  North Carolina  1:08.05 
 6  Philip Arcuni  46  MELO  Pacific  1:08.57 
 7  David Burleson  47  MACO  Oregon  1:08.92 
 8  Vincent Morales  47  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  1:10.58 
 9  Mark E Alexander  46  NEM  New England  1:11.51 
 10  Tord E Benner  45  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.65 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Shake  46  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.87 
 2  Bob H Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  2:24.27 
 3  Lincoln Djang  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:25.06 
 4  Fritz E Lehman  46  NCMS  North Carolina  2:25.61 
 5  Jonathan E Klein  47  NCMS  North Carolina  2:29.96 
 6  David Burleson  47  MACO  Oregon  2:30.69 
 7  Gary Schatz  49  CYCL  Gulf  2:31.08 
 8  Philip Arcuni  46  MELO  Pacific  2:32.80 
 9  William Specht  46  SPM  Florida  2:34.09 
 10  Bob A Seagraves  48  GTTM  South Texas  2:37.02 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory Oxley  46  1776  Delaware Valley  32.23 
 2  Todd Dimsdale  47  NCMS  North Carolina  32.67 
 3  Benn W Doyle  46  GSM  New Jersey  33.02 
 4  Keith Hoffman  45  NEM  New England  33.09 
 5  G Von Hoffmann  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  33.13 
 6  Stuart Corliss  48  TOC  Pacific  33.24 
 7  Patrick Allender  46  OREG  Oregon  33.32 
 8  Peter F Zsoldos  46  NCMS  North Carolina  33.97 
 9  Andy R Dyer  46  GAJA  Georgia  34.16 
 10  Spencer Eldred  48  HIMA  Hawaii  34.20 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Dimsdale  47  NCMS  North Carolina  1:12.73 
 2  Patrick Allender  46  OREG  Oregon  1:13.30 
 3  Gregory Oxley  46  1776  Delaware Valley  1:13.57 
 4  Keith Hoffman  45  NEM  New England  1:13.58 
 5  Stuart Corliss  48  TOC  Pacific  1:13.85 
 6  Benn W Doyle  46  GSM  New Jersey  1:14.10 
 7  G Von Hoffmann  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:15.62 
 8  Mark Drennen  48  FACT  Florida  1:16.43 
 9  Peter F Zsoldos  46  NCMS  North Carolina  1:16.46 
 10  Keith Shepherd  45  SKY  Kentucky  1:16.51 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick Allender  46  OREG  Oregon  2:40.12 
 2  Benn W Doyle  46  GSM  New Jersey  2:45.82 
 3  Stuart Corliss  48  TOC  Pacific  2:46.67 
 4  Todd Dimsdale  47  NCMS  North Carolina  2:48.45 
 5  G Von Hoffmann  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:48.62 
 6  Mark A Drennen  48  FACT  Florida  2:49.89 
 7  Jim Matysek  45  NIAG  Niagara  2:50.09 
 8  Matthew Kanzler  47  STAN  Pacific  2:50.40 
 9  Gregory J Dozer  47  ARIZ  Arizona  2:51.06 
 10  Lincoln Djang  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:52.08 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Carter  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.79 
 2  William L Specht  46  SPM  Florida  27.46 
 3  Gary Schatz  49  CYCL  Gulf  27.64 
 4  Thomas J Mc Cabe  47  IM  Illinois  27.83 
 5  Robert Goldbloom  45  BDGR  Metropolitan  27.91 
 6  Jonathan E Klein  47  NCMS  North Carolina  28.19 
 6  Tim G Lehman  47  NCMS  North Carolina  28.19 
 8  Philip Arcuni  46  MELO  Pacific  28.21 
 9  G Von Hoffmann  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.34 
 10  Chris A Dixon  47  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.44 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Carter  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  57.61 
 2  William L Specht  46  SPM  Florida  59.60 
 3  Paul Blackbeard  46  LAC  North Texas  1:01.58 
 4  Thomas J Mc Cabe  47  IM  Illinois  1:02.39 
 5  Robert Goldbloom  45  BDGR  Metropolitan  1:03.93 
 6  Tim G Lehman  47  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.09 
 7  Lincoln Djang  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:04.19 
 8  Stuart Corliss  48  TOC  Pacific  1:04.71 
 9  Philip Arcuni  46  MELO  Pacific  1:04.91 
 10  Mark Drennen  48  FACT  Florida  1:06.09 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William L Specht  46  SPM  Florida  2:12.89 
 2  Matthew Kanzler  47  STAN  Pacific  2:25.38 
 3  Kerry O'Brien  47  WCM  Pacific  2:30.00 
 4  Lincoln Djang  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:30.19 
 5  Jim Stites  47  ARIZ  Arizona  2:30.59 
 6  Paul Creason  46  MICH  Michigan  2:30.67 
 7  Mark Drennen  48  FACT  Florida  2:31.78 
 8  Rob Copeland  48  GAJA  Georgia  2:32.80 
 9  Philip Arcuni  46  MELO  Pacific  2:33.97 
 10  Dan Robinson  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:35.56 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Carter  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:24.11 
 2  Lincoln Djang  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:24.67 
 3  Scott Shake  46  ARIZ  Arizona  2:26.46 
 4  Mark A Drennen  48  FACT  Florida  2:26.65 
 5  Patrick Allender  46  OREG  Oregon  2:26.66 
 6  Jim Callahan  47  GCMT  Ohio  2:27.25 
 7  Tim G Lehman  47  NCMS  North Carolina  2:28.61 
 8  Stuart Corliss  48  TOC  Pacific  2:30.39 
 9  Keith Hoffman  45  NEM  New England  2:31.26 
 10  Bob A Seagraves  48  GTTM  South Texas  2:31.37 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lincoln Djang  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:04.67 
 2  Mark A Drennen  48  FACT  Florida  5:10.57 
 3  Scott Shake  46  ARIZ  Arizona  5:11.37 
 4  Jim Callahan  47  GCMT  Ohio  5:15.66 
 5  Matthew Kanzler  47  STAN  Pacific  5:23.90 
 6  Gregory J Dozer  47  ARIZ  Arizona  5:28.94 
 7  Vincent Morales  47  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  5:32.09 
 8  Bob A Seagraves  48  GTTM  South Texas  5:36.78 
 9  Todd Dimsdale  47  NCMS  North Carolina  5:36.88 
 10  Tim D Erickson  48  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:39.24 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #13
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #42