Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrina D Radke  34  UNAT  Pacific  26.18 
 2  Beth Eldridge  34  AMS  Southeastern  27.49 
 3  Erika L Braun  32  NCMS  North Carolina  27.73 
 4  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  27.76 
 5  Kristina Ulveling  32  GAJA  Georgia  28.98 
 6  Heather M Hageman  34  NCMS  North Carolina  29.12 
 7  Gabriela Phalan  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.15 
 8  Tere Derbez  32  ARIZ  Arizona  29.30 
 9  Sarah Randag  30  IM  Illinois  29.47 
 10  Julie Coskey  30  UNAT  North Texas  29.75 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  1:00.32 
 2  Beth Eldridge  34  AMS  Southeastern  1:01.54 
 3  Erika L Braun  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.32 
 4  Tere Derbez  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.96 
 5  C Leigh-Wood  31  NVM  Pacific  1:05.17 
 6  Monica L Hare  30  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.29 
 7  Katie W Britt  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.40 
 8  Leslie Barnhill  34  PCAT  North Texas  1:07.22 
 9  Kirsten Blomberg  32  HIMA  Hawaii  1:07.56 
 10  Monica Fox  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:07.77 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  2:09.14 
 2  Tere Derbez  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:17.93 
 3  Beth Eldridge  34  AMS  Southeastern  2:23.29 
 4  Alexandra Nieto  32  SKY  Kentucky  2:24.36 
 5  Laura Dravenstott  33  SMMM  Pacific  2:27.74 
 6  Kelly Willis  33  PCAT  North Texas  2:28.75 
 7  Katie W Britt  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.98 
 8  Heidi C Toft  31  IM  Illinois  2:29.73 
 9  Fiona Petersen  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:30.78 
 10  Monica Fox  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:31.81 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  34  IM  Illinois  4:37.13 
 2  Melissa Varlas  31  SPM  Florida  4:51.93 
 3  Tere Derbez  32  ARIZ  Arizona  4:54.10 
 4  Kelly Willis  33  PCAT  North Texas  5:14.48 
 5  Fiona Petersen  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:15.08 
 6  Monica Fox  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:16.99 
 7  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  5:18.84 
 8  Laura Dravenstott  33  SMMM  Pacific  5:20.82 
 9  Anne O'Brien  34  AKMS  Alaska  5:22.30 
 10  Jenny Double  32  ISF  Indiana  5:28.63 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  9:41.94 
 2  Emily Smith  30  NTC  Florida  10:15.11 
 3  Leslie Barnhill  34  PCAT  North Texas  10:26.30 
 4  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  10:31.19 
 5  Kelly Willis  33  PCAT  North Texas  10:37.42 
 6  Monica Fox  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  10:49.35 
 7  Kirsten Blomberg  32  HIMA  Hawaii  10:51.17 
 8  Rondamarie Smith  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:03.55 
 9  Anne O'Brien  34  AKMS  Alaska  11:08.71 
 10  Alison Moore  34  OREG  Oregon  11:18.89 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison Zamanian  34  WCM  Pacific  18:14.37 
 2  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  18:32.42 
 3  Emily Smith  30  NTC  Florida  19:26.66 
 4  Kelly Willis  33  PCAT  North Texas  20:10.19 
 5  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  21:30.37 
 6  Kendra A Garrow  30  NEM  New England  21:44.93 
 7  Fiona Petersen  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  21:54.42 
 8  Meredith May  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  22:04.80 
 9  Kristina R Morse  31  MESC  New England  22:09.94 
 10  Karen Bubaloni  30  DAMM  North Texas  22:50.01 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika Braun  32  NCMS  North Carolina  33.54 
 2  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  33.64 
 3  Heather M Hageman  34  NCMS  North Carolina  34.67 
 4  Kristina Ulveling  32  GAJA  Georgia  34.85 
 5  Sarah Randag  30  IM  Illinois  35.19 
 6  Jennifer Butcher  32  OREG  Oregon  35.48 
 7  Alexandra Nieto  32  SKY  Kentucky  36.02 
 8  Cathy W Jones  33  GAJA  Georgia  36.23 
 9  Jennifer Harnett  33  GSM  New Jersey  36.70 
 10  Jennifer Santoro  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  37.02 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  1:11.27 
 2  Melissa Varlas  31  SPM  Florida  1:12.99 
 3  Erika L Braun  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:13.78 
 4  Solveig Sullivan  34  IM  Illinois  1:15.69 
 5  Kelli Broussard  32  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:15.70 
 6  Jennifer Butcher  32  OREG  Oregon  1:16.56 
 7  Kristina R Morse  31  MESC  New England  1:17.41 
 8  Staci K Inscore  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:17.86 
 9  Sarah Randag  30  IM  Illinois  1:17.97 
 10  Rondamarie Smith  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:19.05 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  2:33.99 
 2  Melissa Varlas  31  SPM  Florida  2:35.03 
 3  Alison Zamanian  34  WCM  Pacific  2:35.60 
 4  Kelli Broussard  32  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:41.72 
 5  Niki Adams  33  IM  Illinois  2:42.90 
 6  Staci K Inscore  32  NCMS  North Carolina  2:46.78 
 7  Solveig Sullivan  34  IM  Illinois  2:50.14 
 8  Monica L Hare  30  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:56.86 
 8  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  2:56.86 
 10  Caroline F Stein  34  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:57.05 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  35.44 
 2  Beth Eldridge  34  AMS  Southeastern  37.87 
 3  Kelly Willis  33  PCAT  North Texas  37.95 
 4  C Leigh-Wood  31  NVM  Pacific  37.98 
 5  Kristina Ulveling  32  GAJA  Georgia  38.24 
 6  Dawn R Vanderbeek  30  NHCP  Minnesota  39.74 
 7  Gabriela Phalan  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  39.83 
 8  Monica Fox  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  39.95 
 9  Rondamarie Smith  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  40.11 
 10  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  40.44 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  1:15.45 
 2  Kelly Willis  33  PCAT  North Texas  1:21.86 
 3  C Leigh-Wood  31  NVM  Pacific  1:23.55 
 4  Rondamarie Smith  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:25.00 
 5  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  1:25.48 
 6  Monica Fox  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:26.18 
 7  Dawn R Vanderbeek  30  NHCP  Minnesota  1:27.59 
 8  Michelle Heil  34  PCAT  North Texas  1:29.44 
 9  Sarah Brown  30  PIMM  South Carolina  1:29.94 
 10  Alissa Perrucci  34  TSUN  Pacific  1:31.03 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  2:48.25 
 2  Dawn R Vanderbeek  30  NHCP  Minnesota  3:07.38 
 3  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  3:07.69 
 4  Monica Fox  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:08.28 
 5  Sarah Brown  30  PIMM  South Carolina  3:11.32 
 6  Traci Kreppel  33  BMW  Pacific  3:18.03 
 7  Alison B Moore  34  OREG  Oregon  3:18.63 
 8  Anne O'Brien  34  AKMS  Alaska  3:20.21 
 9  Karla Rees  32  MVM  Pacific  3:20.76 
 10  Susan Elliott  33  H2O  Gulf  3:23.67 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  29.37 
 2  Beth Eldridge  34  AMS  Southeastern  30.88 
 3  Sarah Randag  30  IM  Illinois  31.13 
 4  Kristina Ulveling  32  GAJA  Georgia  31.31 
 5  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  31.45 
 6  Heather M Hageman  34  NCMS  North Carolina  31.95 
 7  Erika L Braun  32  NCMS  North Carolina  32.06 
 8  Niki Adams  33  IM  Illinois  32.30 
 9  Fiona Petersen  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.58 
 10  Rondamarie Smith  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.68 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  1:06.26 
 2  Melissa Varlas  31  SPM  Florida  1:08.23 
 3  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.53 
 4  Kelli Broussard  32  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:09.99 
 5  Erika L Braun  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.94 
 6  Rachel Budde  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:12.18 
 7  Staci K Inscore  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:14.96 
 8  Kirsten Blomberg  32  HIMA  Hawaii  1:15.98 
 9  Laura Dravenstott  33  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.25 
 10  Juliette Desousa  34  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:17.71 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  2:25.18 
 2  Melissa Varlas  31  SPM  Florida  2:32.17 
 3  Alison Zamanian  34  WCM  Pacific  2:34.30 
 4  Kelli Broussard  32  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:39.47 
 5  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:47.92 
 6  Sarah Brown  30  PIMM  South Carolina  3:10.23 
 7  Raena A Latina  33  NAST  Indiana  3:10.39 
 8  Caroline F Stein  34  PAFC  Delaware Valley  3:12.97 
 9  Diana Harrington  32  USF  Pacific  3:29.14 
 10  Liz Gilliland  31  BAM  Pacific  3:39.01 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  2:24.12 
 2  Alison Zamanian  34  WCM  Pacific  2:35.24 
 3  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:42.65 
 4  Niki Adams  33  IM  Illinois  2:44.27 
 5  Rondamarie Smith  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:44.84 
 6  Kristina Ulveling  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:46.59 
 7  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  2:46.93 
 8  Melissa Varlas  31  SPM  Florida  2:47.19 
 9  Jennifer Harnett  33  GSM  New Jersey  2:51.27 
 10  Katie W Britt  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:51.55 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  5:09.93 
 2  Alison Zamanian  34  WCM  Pacific  5:28.63 
 3  Melissa Varlas  31  SPM  Florida  5:36.48 
 4  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  5:39.64 
 5  Kelli Broussard  32  UNAT  Potomac Valley  5:45.46 
 6  Rondamarie Smith  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:49.84 
 7  Staci K Inscore  32  NCMS  North Carolina  5:57.89 
 8  Dawn R Vanderbeek  30  NHCP  Minnesota  6:15.35 
 9  Traci Kreppel  33  BMW  Pacific  6:17.77 
 10  Jennifer Fant  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  6:24.27 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #44
Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #35
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #45