Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Brooks  27  PCAT  North Texas  27.66 
 2  Zsejke Tusa  26  IM  Illinois  27.89 
 3  Anya Kolbisen  25  BMW  Pacific  28.23 
 4  Marcie Herzog  27  ARIZ  Arizona  28.49 
 5  Holly F Johnson  28  GAS  Georgia  29.23 
 6  Sarah Beltrame  26  SKY  Kentucky  29.29 
 7  Jessica L Carney  28  MINN  Minnesota  29.44 
 8  Heather Lingner  28  IM  Illinois  29.55 
 9  Lindsay F Kircher  28  SBM  Southern Pacific  29.86 
 10  Jennifer O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  30.04 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Liesl Taner  28  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.74 
 2  Jennifer Brooks  27  PCAT  North Texas  1:01.02 
 3  Emily M Bresser  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.79 
 4  Jennifer O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:02.18 
 5  Marcie Herzog  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.22 
 6  Holly F Johnson  28  GAS  Georgia  1:02.79 
 7  Heather N Lingner  28  IM  Illinois  1:05.57 
 8  Lindsay F Kircher  28  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:06.00 
 9  Sarah Beltrame  26  SKY  Kentucky  1:06.02 
 10  Michelle Standora  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.24 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Brooks  27  PCAT  North Texas  2:15.77 
 2  Marcie Herzog  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:16.52 
 3  Jennifer O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:16.81 
 4  Patricia A Flynn  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:20.81 
 5  Jennifer Kappler  29  SKY  Kentucky  2:22.46 
 6  Holly F Johnson  28  GAS  Georgia  2:23.04 
 7  Laura C Arneson  29  UTAH  Utah  2:25.31 
 8  Laura Koch  28  HOTS  South Texas  2:25.74 
 9  Diane Drake  25  RIDG  North Texas  2:27.07 
 10  Kathryn R Brodkin  26  UNAT  Georgia  2:28.48 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia A Flynn  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  4:53.09 
 2  Christy D Hall  27  NCMS  North Carolina  4:53.15 
 3  Liesl Taner  28  SMMM  Pacific  5:00.54 
 4  Laura C Arneson  29  UTAH  Utah  5:01.04 
 5  Holly F Johnson  28  GAS  Georgia  5:04.04 
 6  Jennifer Kappler  29  SKY  Kentucky  5:04.17 
 7  Laura Koch  28  HOTS  South Texas  5:05.25 
 8  Miriam Nowak  27  MICH  Michigan  5:05.35 
 9  Jennifer O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:05.97 
 10  Katie O'Brien  26  SKY  Kentucky  5:12.01 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcie Herzog  27  ARIZ  Arizona  9:55.22 
 2  Patricia A Flynn  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  10:03.41 
 3  Miriam Nowak  27  MICH  Michigan  10:17.02 
 4  Jennifer Kappler  29  SKY  Kentucky  10:20.81 
 5  Tiffany J Taulbee  29  GAJA  Georgia  10:22.44 
 6  Laura K Koch  28  HOTS  South Texas  10:31.06 
 7  S Williams  26  EXCL  Southeastern  10:51.28 
 8  Katie O'Brien  26  SKY  Kentucky  11:00.14 
 9  Lauren Minto  28  SKY  Kentucky  11:01.72 
 10  Helen Salcedo  29  WCM  Pacific  11:03.65 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Linda Gallo  28  STAN  Pacific  17:41.64 
 2  Anya Kolbisen  25  BMW  Pacific  18:34.72 
 3  Marcie Herzog  27  ARIZ  Arizona  19:09.66 
 4  Christy D Hall  27  NCMS  North Carolina  19:10.17 
 5  Jennifer Kappler  29  SKY  Kentucky  19:29.84 
 6  Patricia A Flynn  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  19:49.87 
 7  Julie Peterson  28  MARY  Maryland  19:50.16 
 8  Kelly Perry  26  IM  Illinois  19:51.08 
 9  Jenny S Leiser  25  PALM  South Carolina  19:53.85 
 10  Kristen L Cook  25  NEM  New England  20:14.31 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Brooks  27  PCAT  North Texas  31.55 
 2  Zsejke Tusa  26  IM  Illinois  32.52 
 3  Emily M Bresser  25  GAJA  Georgia  32.79 
 4  Deanne Moosman  26  AMS  Southeastern  34.01 
 5  Anya Kolbisen  25  BMW  Pacific  34.39 
 6  K Ewald Olson  27  MINN  Minnesota  34.77 
 7  Diane Drake  25  RIDG  North Texas  35.30 
 8  Liesl Taner  28  SMMM  Pacific  35.45 
 9  Kathryn Brodkin  26  UNAT  Georgia  35.71 
 10  V M Schreiner  25  NCMS  North Carolina  35.77 
 10  Jennifer O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  35.77 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia Oberstar  28  DAMM  North Texas  1:06.37 
 2  Zsejke Tusa  26  IM  Illinois  1:11.00 
 3  Kathryn R Brodkin  26  UNAT  Georgia  1:11.90 
 4  Tiffany J Taulbee  29  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.11 
 5  Emily Bresser  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.31 
 6  Jennifer O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:13.59 
 7  Deanne Moosman  26  AMS  Southeastern  1:14.78 
 8  Hannah L Goddard  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.41 
 9  K Ewald Olson  27  MINN  Minnesota  1:17.23 
 10  Allison Schnell  27  UNAT  Georgia  1:19.80 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia Oberstar  28  DAMM  North Texas  2:22.41 
 2  Emily M Bresser  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:33.60 
 3  Kathryn R Brodkin  26  UNAT  Georgia  2:36.11 
 4  Diane Drake  25  RIDG  North Texas  2:38.98 
 5  Jennifer O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:41.29 
 6  Laura C Arneson  29  UTAH  Utah  2:47.64 
 7  Miriam Nowak  27  MICH  Michigan  2:51.05 
 8  Jennifer Andrews  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:57.00 
 9  Allison A Riley  27  GAJA  Georgia  3:04.15 
 10  Leslie Weeter  27  SKY  Kentucky  3:17.19 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jiajia Wang  25  MVN  Southern Pacific  36.04 
 2  Laura Koch  28  HOTS  South Texas  38.10 
 3  Elisa Annelin  25  WMST  Gulf  38.28 
 4  Heather Lingner  28  IM  Illinois  38.43 
 5  Amy S Diebler  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.42 
 6  V M Schreiner  25  NCMS  North Carolina  40.24 
 7  Deanne Moosman  26  AMS  Southeastern  40.31 
 8  Melanie Williams  25  ISF  Indiana  40.34 
 9  Jessica L Carney  28  MINN  Minnesota  40.54 
 10  Jennifer O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  40.68 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison M Wagner  27  USF  Pacific  1:16.62 
 2  Emily M Bresser  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.27 
 3  Jiajia Wang  25  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:18.84 
 4  Helen Salcedo  29  WCM  Pacific  1:22.30 
 5  Laura Koch  28  HOTS  South Texas  1:24.13 
 6  Jennifer Kappler  29  SKY  Kentucky  1:24.70 
 7  Jessica Cummings  25  NCMS  North Carolina  1:25.08 
 8  Ashley E Reid  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:25.76 
 9  Elisa M Annelin  25  WMST  Gulf  1:26.47 
 10  Amy S Diebler  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:27.21 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison M Wagner  27  USF  Pacific  2:48.10 
 2  Emily Bresser  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:54.68 
 3  Laura Koch  28  HOTS  South Texas  3:00.44 
 4  Ashley E Reid  27  GAJA  Georgia  3:01.68 
 5  Jiajia Wang  25  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:03.77 
 6  Jennifer Kappler  29  SKY  Kentucky  3:04.76 
 7  Helen Salcedo  29  WCM  Pacific  3:04.96 
 8  Christy D Hall  27  NCMS  North Carolina  3:05.34 
 9  Elisa Annelin  25  WMST  Gulf  3:07.52 
 10  Amy S Diebler  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:10.40 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Brooks  27  PCAT  North Texas  28.53 
 2  Zsejke Tusa  26  IM  Illinois  29.37 
 3  Allison M Wagner  27  USF  Pacific  30.35 
 4  Lindsay F Kircher  28  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.00 
 5  Marcie Herzog  27  ARIZ  Arizona  31.28 
 6  Anya Kolbisen  25  BMW  Pacific  31.41 
 7  Diane Drake  25  RIDG  North Texas  32.14 
 7  Jessica L Carney  28  MINN  Minnesota  32.14 
 9  Holly F Johnson  28  GAS  Georgia  32.52 
 10  Laura K Koch  28  HOTS  South Texas  32.98 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zsejke Tusa  26  IM  Illinois  1:05.11 
 2  Jennifer Brooks  27  PCAT  North Texas  1:05.18 
 3  Diane Drake  25  RIDG  North Texas  1:11.14 
 4  Laura Koch  28  HOTS  South Texas  1:12.94 
 5  Michelle Standora  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.12 
 6  Chris Gemeinhardt  28  SLAM  Ozark  1:16.13 
 7  Jennifer O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:16.88 
 8  S Williams  26  EXCL  Southeastern  1:19.86 
 9  Annmarie Winkis  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:21.55 
 10  Leslie Weeter  27  SKY  Kentucky  1:22.28 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane Drake  25  RIDG  North Texas  2:34.93 
 2  Chris Gemeinhardt  28  SLAM  Ozark  2:53.28 
 3  Leslie Weeter  27  SKY  Kentucky  2:55.01 
 4  Amanda Leach  27  NEM  New England  3:01.49 
 5  Allison A Riley  27  GAJA  Georgia  3:12.09 
 6  Heather Bakker  28  CHIC  Pacific  3:26.13 
 7  Gina Cheuk  26  UNAT  Southern  3:29.89 
 8  Karen Atkinson  29  NEM  New England  3:37.38 
 9  Jennifer M Adams  28  GAJA  Georgia  3:53.34 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily M Bresser  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:32.33 
 2  Jennifer O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:39.41 
 3  Diane Drake  25  RIDG  North Texas  2:39.81 
 4  Laura K Koch  28  HOTS  South Texas  2:40.70 
 5  Hannah L Goddard  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:41.82 
 6  Patricia A Flynn  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:44.58 
 7  Ashley E Reid  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:45.27 
 8  Laura C Arneson  29  UTAH  Utah  2:46.04 
 9  Kathryn R Brodkin  26  UNAT  Georgia  2:47.81 
 10  Amy S Diebler  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:48.05 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tiffany J Taulbee  29  GAJA  Georgia  5:34.67 
 2  Diane Drake  25  RIDG  North Texas  5:39.61 
 3  Hannah L Goddard  25  GAJA  Georgia  5:44.32 
 4  Patricia A Flynn  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:46.59 
 5  Laura C Arneson  29  UTAH  Utah  5:49.49 
 6  Ashley E Reid  27  GAJA  Georgia  5:50.79 
 7  Jessica G Hales  28  GAS  Georgia  6:13.12 
 8  Leslie Weeter  27  SKY  Kentucky  6:16.72 
 9  Kristen L Cook  25  NEM  New England  6:22.61 
 10  Kristen L Drake  26  FACT  Florida  6:23.28 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #45
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #36