Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jerrod Kappler  27  SKY  Kentucky  23.60 
 2  Herman Louw  29  IM  Illinois  24.21 
 3  Michael Scarcelli  27  SLOM  Southern Pacific  24.43 
 4  Kyle Rausch  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.52 
 5  Jason Tarn  26  UHM  Hawaii  25.53 
 6  Jim M Phalan  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.58 
 7  Alex Helfers  25  IM  Illinois  25.72 
 8  Keith Adams  28  SKY  Kentucky  25.73 
 9  Matt G Allen  28  NCMS  North Carolina  25.81 
 10  Jonathan Fiene  26  STAN  Pacific  25.83 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jerrod Kappler  27  SKY  Kentucky  53.05 
 2  Herman Louw  29  IM  Illinois  54.22 
 3  Jim M Phalan  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  55.88 
 4  Kyle Rausch  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  55.98 
 5  Andy Brown  26  WCM  Pacific  56.08 
 6  Jason Tarn  26  UHM  Hawaii  56.47 
 7  Alex Helfers  25  IM  Illinois  57.35 
 8  Jonathan Fiene  29  STAN  Pacific  57.71 
 9  Joshua A Muldner  27  FXCM  Potomac Valley  58.17 
 10  Rick Cardosa  25  NEM  New England  58.53 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd M DeSorbo  27  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.69 
 1  Matt G Allen  28  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.69 
 3  Kyle Rausch  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:03.10 
 4  Jerrod Kappler  27  SKY  Kentucky  2:04.37 
 5  Andy Nonaka  25  DAM  Pacific  2:04.65 
 6  Brian M Furlong  27  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:07.14 
 7  Darcy A Paul  28  METR  Metropolitan  2:07.84 
 8  Andy Brown  26  WCM  Pacific  2:08.99 
 9  Jason Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  2:09.24 
 10  Joshua A Muldner  27  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:11.64 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  4:20.09 
 2  Matt G Allen  28  NCMS  North Carolina  4:20.47 
 3  Andy Nonaka  25  DAM  Pacific  4:25.50 
 4  Darcy A Paul  28  METR  Metropolitan  4:31.41 
 5  Jerrod Kappler  27  SKY  Kentucky  4:33.13 
 6  Brian M Furlong  27  PAFC  Delaware Valley  4:34.27 
 7  Curtis Brennan  26  DAM  Pacific  4:38.33 
 8  Chris Sullivan  28  CONN  Connecticut  4:40.71 
 9  Erik J Van Etten  26  IM  Illinois  4:47.35 
 10  Scott P Finney  29  GAJA  Georgia  4:48.07 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott P Finney  29  GAJA  Georgia  9:49.05 
 2  Richard Elder  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:28.91 
 3  Sean Bertain  29  SMMM  Pacific  10:30.90 
 4  Chris Connor  29  FACT  Florida  10:34.63 
 5  David Maddux  29  TTM  Florida  10:45.31 
 6  Hank Campbell  25  FMM  Florida  10:58.99 
 7  Pieter De Hart  26  AKMS  Alaska  11:05.98 
 8  Filippo Porco  27  NCMS  North Carolina  11:16.42 
 9  Kevin Jordan  29  ES  Southern  11:25.84 
 10  Michael Trimborn  27  HOTS  South Texas  11:31.84 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian M Furlong  27  PAFC  Delaware Valley  18:33.25 
 2  Curtis Brennan  26  DAM  Pacific  18:33.38 
 3  Darcy A Paul  28  METR  Metropolitan  18:39.50 
 4  Erik J Van Etten  26  IM  Illinois  18:46.30 
 5  Alex Helfers  25  IM  Illinois  19:05.22 
 6  Sean M Carter  29  MESC  New England  19:37.61 
 7  Richard Elder  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  20:01.00 
 8  David Maddux  29  TTM  Florida  20:07.32 
 9  Jon Armstrong  29  CYCL  Gulf  20:08.19 
 10  Chris Connor  29  FACT  Florida  20:19.33 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott F Ayer  28  TGM  South Carolina  28.89 
 2  Kyle Rausch  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.47 
 3  Memo Diaz  28  ARIZ  Arizona  30.78 
 4  Matthew Pentland  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.54 
 5  Fred Schnell  28  UNAT  Georgia  32.42 
 6  Keith Fuhrhop  27  MICH  Michigan  32.53 
 7  Nils Lofgren  25  SKY  Kentucky  33.46 
 8  Nicholas O'Hare  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  33.89 
 9  Andrew E Bate  27  GAJA  Georgia  33.97 
 10  Arjun Mc Avoy  26  USF  Pacific  34.16 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott F Ayer  28  TGM  South Carolina  1:02.21 
 2  Jason Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  1:04.25 
 3  Jeff Maynor  26  BTAC  Southern  1:04.55 
 4  Chris Sheppard  26  NEM  New England  1:05.51 
 5  Matthew Pentland  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:07.29 
 6  Ryan H Wynn  26  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:07.34 
 7  Andy Brown  26  WCM  Pacific  1:08.69 
 8  Keith Fuhrhop  27  MICH  Michigan  1:09.04 
 9  Rick Cardosa  25  NEM  New England  1:10.38 
 10  Fred Schnell  28  UNAT  Georgia  1:11.43 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd M DeSorbo  27  NCMS  North Carolina  2:11.60 
 2  Jason Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  2:19.71 
 3  Chris Sheppard  26  NEM  New England  2:23.98 
 4  Scott F Ayer  28  TGM  South Carolina  2:24.29 
 5  Jeff Maynor  26  BTAC  Southern  2:24.72 
 6  Jerrod Kappler  27  SKY  Kentucky  2:29.02 
 7  David Maddux  29  TTM  Florida  2:36.05 
 8  Andrew E Bate  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:39.89 
 9  Timothy Grimes  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:41.31 
 10  Andy Brown  26  WCM  Pacific  2:42.45 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Herman Louw  29  IM  Illinois  30.62 
 2  Michael Scarcelli  27  SLOM  Southern Pacific  31.87 
 3  Jeff Maynor  26  BTAC  Southern  32.42 
 4  Travis L Mabry  26  RMM  Colorado  32.56 
 5  Andrew Priest  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.66 
 6  Andy Nonaka  25  DAM  Pacific  32.77 
 7  John M Fennessy  26  GAJA  Georgia  33.18 
 8  Jon Armstrong  29  CYCL  Gulf  33.54 
 9  Keith De Souza  29  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  34.82 
 10  Scott Finney  28  GAJA  Georgia  35.16 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Maynor  26  BTAC  Southern  1:08.39 
 2  Andy Nonaka  25  DAM  Pacific  1:13.11 
 3  Travis L Mabry  26  RMM  Colorado  1:13.43 
 4  Jon Armstrong  29  CYCL  Gulf  1:14.20 
 5  Scott P Finney  29  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.50 
 6  Dustin Riley  25  PHM  Hawaii  1:15.73 
 7  Erik J Van Etten  26  IM  Illinois  1:18.72 
 8  Keith De Souza  29  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:21.58 
 9  Filippo M Porco  27  NCMS  North Carolina  1:21.84 
 10  Rob Harrison  28  SCAM  Pacific  1:22.18 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy Nonaka  25  DAM  Pacific  2:40.62 
 2  Scott P Finney  29  GAJA  Georgia  2:41.04 
 3  Jon Armstrong  29  CYCL  Gulf  2:46.61 
 4  Travis L Mabry  26  RMM  Colorado  2:50.16 
 5  Erik J Van Etten  26  IM  Illinois  2:54.52 
 6  Keith DeSouza  29  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  3:01.62 
 7  Chris Connor  29  FACT  Florida  3:04.75 
 8  Filippo M Porco  27  NCMS  North Carolina  3:06.15 
 9  Jim Liguori  29  CONN  Connecticut  3:17.47 
 10  Jeremy V Rausch  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:18.03 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jerrod Kappler  27  SKY  Kentucky  26.01 
 2  Memo Diaz  28  ARIZ  Arizona  26.29 
 3  Herman Louw  29  IM  Illinois  26.32 
 4  Jeff Maynor  26  BTAC  Southern  26.52 
 5  Jason Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  26.53 
 6  Michael Scarcelli  27  SLOM  Southern Pacific  26.61 
 7  Jim M Phalan  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.96 
 8  Kyle Rausch  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.29 
 9  John Fennessy  25  GAJA  Georgia  27.61 
 10  Nils Lofgren  25  SKY  Kentucky  28.08 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  55.69 
 2  Jeff Maynor  26  BTAC  Southern  56.99 
 3  Jerrod Kappler  27  SKY  Kentucky  1:00.43 
 4  John M Fennessy  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.91 
 5  Chris Sullivan  28  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.74 
 6  Shawn Jeffery  25  FIRE  Pacific  1:03.92 
 7  Rick Cardosa  25  NEM  New England  1:05.36 
 8  Timothy Grimes  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:06.39 
 9  Dustin Riley  25  PHM  Hawaii  1:06.92 
 10  Arjun Mc Avoy  26  USF  Pacific  1:07.40 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  2:05.98 
 2  Todd M DeSorbo  27  NCMS  North Carolina  2:11.35 
 3  Chris Sullivan  28  CONN  Connecticut  2:21.34 
 4  Timothy Grimes  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:37.50 
 5  Monish Dhalwani  28  GSM  New Jersey  2:46.04 
 6  Sean Bertain  29  SMMM  Pacific  2:49.84 
 7  Andrew E Bate  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:49.88 
 8  Thomas Patterson  27  1776  Delaware Valley  2:52.40 
 9  Erik Van Etten  26  IM  Illinois  2:56.18 
 10  Jason Walter  27  MCM  North Texas  3:26.67 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott F Ayer  28  TGM  South Carolina  2:15.76 
 2  Brian M Furlong  27  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:19.48 
 3  Andy Nonaka  25  DAM  Pacific  2:20.54 
 4  Dustin Riley  25  PHM  Hawaii  2:29.45 
 5  Pieter De Hart  26  AKMS  Alaska  2:29.90 
 6  Jon Armstrong  29  CYCL  Gulf  2:30.42 
 7  Keith Fuhrhop  27  MICH  Michigan  2:30.83 
 8  David Maddux  29  TTM  Florida  2:38.09 
 9  Scott Finney  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:38.68 
 10  Rob Harrison  28  SCAM  Pacific  2:39.86 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt G Allen  28  NCMS  North Carolina  4:53.41 
 2  Brian M Furlong  27  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:01.56 
 3  Scott F Ayer  28  TGM  South Carolina  5:02.17 
 4  Andy Nonaka  25  DAM  Pacific  5:02.77 
 5  Pieter De Hart  26  AKMS  Alaska  5:21.45 
 6  Erik J Van Etten  26  IM  Illinois  5:29.23 
 7  Jon Armstrong  29  CYCL  Gulf  5:29.80 
 8  Bas Overbosch  27  NEM  New England  5:40.48 
 9  Thomas Patterson  27  1776  Delaware Valley  5:55.53 
 10  Chris Connor  29  FACT  Florida  6:06.61 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #44
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #35