Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Caroline A Kilian  23  ISF  Indiana  24.01 
 2  Alissa K Davies  24  BGSU  Ohio  24.09 
 3  Ngozi R Monu  23  REDT  Metropolitan  24.45 
 4  Jocelyn Picl  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  24.70 
 5  Kelly E Bowman  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  24.85 
 6  Alli Haver  19  GOST  Ohio  25.11 
 7  Marlana M Verbeck  20  MICH  Michigan  25.24 
 8  Meredith A Stakem  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  25.29 
 9  Rachel Armstrong  24  CYCL  Gulf  25.61 
 10  Amy Hendrick  23  VSM  Southeastern  25.87 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica K Foschi  23  METR  Metropolitan  50.67 
 2  Caroline A Kilian  23  ISF  Indiana  51.66 
 3  Jocelyn Picl  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  53.37 
 4  Ngozi R Monu  23  REDT  Metropolitan  53.54 
 5  Kelly E Bowman  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  54.73 
 6  Meredith Stakem  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  55.44 
 7  Sydney Mountford  23  NIAG  Niagara  55.48 
 8  Laurel M Liberty  22  IM  Illinois  55.75 
 9  Marlana M Verbeck  20  MICH  Michigan  56.35 
 10  Cori P Raffaelli  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  56.49 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly E Bowman  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:55.38 
 2  Kasey Harris  24  WCM  Pacific  1:55.62 
 3  Valerie Gaines  24  IM  Illinois  1:57.24 
 4  Kathy Carroll  24  IM  Illinois  1:58.05 
 5  Laurel M Liberty  22  IM  Illinois  1:58.52 
 6  Jocelyn Picl  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:58.71 
 7  Tara Ho  23  UNAT  Pacific  1:59.28 
 8  Jenny W Garman  23  ISF  Indiana  1:59.56 
 9  Sydney Mountford  23  NIAG  Niagara  2:01.16 
 10  Cori P Raffaelli  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:01.59 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica K Foschi  23  METR  Metropolitan  4:49.97 
 2  Kelly E Bowman  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:12.23 
 3  Tara Ho  23  UNAT  Pacific  5:16.48 
 4  Juliana Galan  20  MERR  Maryland  5:17.48 
 5  Kathy Carroll  24  IM  Illinois  5:19.31 
 6  Cori P Raffaelli  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:26.70 
 7  Rebekah Lorenz  23  NEM  New England  5:27.76 
 8  Sydney Mountford  23  NIAG  Niagara  5:30.08 
 9  Neala Kendall  24  SCAM  Pacific  5:30.66 
 10  Eileen Bouldin  19  VSM  Southeastern  5:31.26 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sydney Mountford  23  NIAG  Niagara  11:07.57 
 2  Laurel Liberty  22  IM  Illinois  11:11.59 
 3  Rachel Armstrong  24  CYCL  Gulf  11:28.21 
 4  Nicole Paquette  22  RIDG  North Texas  11:36.99 
 5  Kimberly Hills  22  DAM  Pacific  11:40.98 
 6  Bridget Riley  23  IOWA  Iowa  11:41.55 
 7  Gwen Wagner  23  METR  Metropolitan  11:56.94 
 8  Julia Otto  24  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:03.42 
 9  Ouida Liu  23  USF  Pacific  12:12.08 
 10  Anica Moss  21  DAM  Pacific  12:13.45 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah Haskins  22  SLAM  Ozark  18:34.59 
 2  Laurel M Liberty  22  IM  Illinois  18:35.09 
 3  Nicole Paquette  22  RIDG  North Texas  19:09.18 
 4  Jennifer Teerlink  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  19:14.02 
 5  Joey Duncan  23  ISF  Indiana  19:26.34 
 6  Sarah Katz  24  NCMS  North Carolina  19:52.91 
 7  Meredith Stakem  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  19:57.34 
 8  C Shea-Kenney  22  NEM  New England  20:01.39 
 9  Julie Cho  22  CRUZ  Pacific  20:01.52 
 10  Lisa Walfield  23  DAMM  North Texas  20:02.14 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Audrey Gray  23  O*H*  Lake Erie  26.69 
 2  Brighid M Dwyer  24  ISF  Indiana  27.69 
 3  Valerie C Gaines  24  IM  Illinois  28.04 
 4  Vanessa B Sallee  21  UNAT  Pacific  28.53 
 5  Erin E Brown  22  WMST  Gulf  28.54 
 6  Jennifer Alden  24  OREG  Oregon  28.58 
 7  Amy Hendrick  23  VSM  Southeastern  29.07 
 8  Jocelyn Picl  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  29.34 
 9  Kate Rollins  22  ARIZ  Arizona  29.47 
 10  Susan Janoski  22  MCM  North Texas  29.50 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Valerie C Gaines  24  IM  Illinois  58.86 
 2  Brighid M Dwyer  24  ISF  Indiana  1:00.47 
 3  Vanessa B Sallee  21  UNAT  Pacific  1:00.81 
 4  Erin E Brown  22  WMST  Gulf  1:01.23 
 5  Jennifer Alden  24  OREG  Oregon  1:01.47 
 6  Amy Hendrick  23  VSM  Southeastern  1:01.96 
 7  Diane Drake  24  RIDG  North Texas  1:03.14 
 8  Kelli Sasada  24  IM  Illinois  1:03.25 
 9  Susan Janoski  22  MCM  North Texas  1:03.46 
 10  Tara Ho  23  UNAT  Pacific  1:03.59 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Valerie C Gaines  24  IM  Illinois  2:07.03 
 2  Vanessa B Sallee  21  UNAT  Pacific  2:09.36 
 3  Juliana Galan  20  MERR  Maryland  2:12.44 
 4  Diane E Drake  24  RIDG  North Texas  2:12.57 
 5  Tara Ho  23  UNAT  Pacific  2:14.81 
 6  Kelli Sasada  24  IM  Illinois  2:16.83 
 7  Lacy Spurgeon  23  NAST  Indiana  2:19.33 
 8  Xan Rogers  20  SCMC  Southern Pacific  2:19.86 
 9  Patricia Hanks  22  AMS  Southeastern  2:21.17 
 10  Chellis Ying  24  USF  Pacific  2:21.23 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alissa K Davies  24  BGSU  Ohio  29.69 
 2  Jillian A Martin  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  31.26 
 3  Elisa M Annelin  24  WMST  Gulf  31.60 
 4  Kasey Harris  24  WCM  Pacific  31.66 
 5  Joni Davidson  22  ISF  Indiana  31.73 
 6  Brighid M Dwyer  24  ISF  Indiana  32.27 
 7  Valerie Gaines  24  IM  Illinois  32.53 
 8  Georgian M Peric  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  33.05 
 9  Amy Hendrick  23  VSM  Southeastern  33.20 
 10  Kara Brennan  24  NEM  New England  33.36 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jillian A Martin  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:06.88 
 2  Sarah K Agnew  21  BGSU  Ohio  1:08.56 
 3  Elisa M Annelin  24  WMST  Gulf  1:08.88 
 4  Joni Davidson  22  ISF  Indiana  1:09.11 
 5  Valerie Gaines  24  IM  Illinois  1:09.79 
 6  Jennifer Merry  22  NEM  New England  1:11.55 
 7  Casie Barton  23  USF  Pacific  1:11.61 
 8  Erin Smith  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:11.69 
 9  Colleen O'Connor  24  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:11.83 
 10  Joey Duncan  23  ISF  Indiana  1:12.82 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jillian A Martin  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:19.89 
 2  Sarah K Agnew  21  BGSU  Ohio  2:25.23 
 3  Valerie Gaines  24  IM  Illinois  2:31.00 
 4  Jane Humphries  22  NEM  New England  2:32.54 
 5  Colleen O'Connor  24  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:32.69 
 6  Elisa M Annelin  24  WMST  Gulf  2:33.91 
 7  Ashley Rowatt  23  VSM  Southeastern  2:34.35 
 8  Jennifer Merry  22  NEM  New England  2:35.29 
 9  Juliana Galan  20  MERR  Maryland  2:36.29 
 10  Megan Olson  24  USF  Pacific  2:36.55 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brighid M Dwyer  24  ISF  Indiana  26.24 
 2  Valerie Gaines  24  IM  Illinois  27.05 
 3  Joni Davidson  22  ISF  Indiana  27.19 
 4  Jenny W Garman  23  ISF  Indiana  27.26 
 5  Erin E Brown  22  WMST  Gulf  27.28 
 6  Marlana Verbeck  20  MICH  Michigan  27.83 
 7  Jennifer Teerlink  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  27.85 
 8  Sarah Humphreys  24  CONN  Connecticut  28.09 
 9  Jennifer Alden  24  OREG  Oregon  28.15 
 10  Amy Hendrick  23  VSM  Southeastern  28.27 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joni Davidson  22  ISF  Indiana  59.03 
 2  Vanessa B Sallee  21  UNAT  Pacific  59.88 
 3  Valerie Gaines  24  IM  Illinois  1:00.15 
 4  Jenny W Garman  23  ISF  Indiana  1:00.47 
 5  Sarah Humphreys  24  CONN  Connecticut  1:01.26 
 6  Brighid M Dwyer  24  ISF  Indiana  1:01.35 
 7  Tara Ho  23  UNAT  Pacific  1:01.57 
 8  Diane Drake  24  RIDG  North Texas  1:01.58 
 9  Kathy Carroll  24  IM  Illinois  1:01.80 
 10  Erin E Brown  22  WMST  Gulf  1:01.89 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kasey Harris  24  WCM  Pacific  2:07.70 
 2  Jenny W Garman  23  ISF  Indiana  2:10.57 
 3  Elizabet Lightner  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:11.21 
 4  Joni Davidson  22  ISF  Indiana  2:11.81 
 5  Kathy Carroll  24  IM  Illinois  2:13.77 
 6  Diane E Drake  24  RIDG  North Texas  2:15.77 
 7  Erin C McPeak  23  ISF  Indiana  2:17.57 
 8  Laurel Liberty  22  IM  Illinois  2:18.31 
 9  Iris Nishimoto  22  USF  Pacific  2:19.86 
 10  Ashley Rowatt  23  VSM  Southeastern  2:20.78 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kasey Harris  24  WCM  Pacific  1:00.27 
 2  Valerie C Gaines  24  IM  Illinois  1:00.33 
 3  Vanessa B Sallee  21  UNAT  Pacific  1:00.38 
 4  Alissa K Davies  24  BGSU  Ohio  1:01.46 
 5  Joni Davidson  22  ISF  Indiana  1:01.90 
 6  Brighid M Dwyer  24  ISF  Indiana  1:02.39 
 7  Erin E Brown  22  WMST  Gulf  1:03.10 
 8  Sarah K Agnew  21  BGSU  Ohio  1:03.18 
 9  Ashley Whitney  24  EXCL  Southeastern  1:03.22 
 10  Elisa M Annelin  24  WMST  Gulf  1:03.84 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Valerie C Gaines  24  IM  Illinois  2:11.73 
 2  Sarah K Agnew  21  BGSU  Ohio  2:14.37 
 3  Juliana Galan  20  MERR  Maryland  2:15.47 
 4  Jenny W Garman  23  ISF  Indiana  2:16.60 
 5  Diane E Drake  24  RIDG  North Texas  2:16.91 
 6  Kelly Bowman  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:17.42 
 7  Ashley Rowatt  23  VSM  Southeastern  2:18.09 
 8  Jennifer Teerlink  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:18.32 
 9  Jennifer Merry  22  NEM  New England  2:18.61 
 10  Laurel M Liberty  22  IM  Illinois  2:19.68 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kasey Harris  24  WCM  Pacific  4:28.43 
 2  Valerie Gaines  24  IM  Illinois  4:44.48 
 3  Elizabet Lightner  23  ARIZ  Arizona  4:45.72 
 4  Kathy Carroll  24  IM  Illinois  4:46.10 
 5  Diane E Drake  24  RIDG  North Texas  4:47.87 
 6  Ashley Rowatt  23  VSM  Southeastern  4:49.76 
 7  Jennifer Teerlink  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:54.50 
 8  Joey Duncan  23  ISF  Indiana  4:58.04 
 9  Jennifer Merry  22  NEM  New England  5:00.93 
 10  Erin Brown  22  WMST  Gulf  5:01.82 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #14
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #36
Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #44