Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  28.81 
 2  Joel Feldmann  52  NEM  New England  29.10 
 3  Colny Tucker  52  AKMS  Alaska  30.58 
 4  Karlen Trebesiner  50  ISF  Indiana  30.66 
 5  Evie Lynch  51  ARIZ  Arizona  30.68 
 6  Pam Cobb  50  EXCL  Southeastern  31.09 
 7  Debbie Glassman  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.33 
 8  Diane Rothenberg  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  31.53 
 9  Pat Sargeant  50  NCMS  North Carolina  31.61 
 10  Anne G LaBorwit  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.75 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  1:02.48 
 2  Pam Cobb  50  EXCL  Southeastern  1:08.40 
 3  Evie Lynch  51  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.43 
 4  Joel Feldmann  52  NEM  New England  1:08.63 
 5  Colny Tucker  52  AKMS  Alaska  1:08.71 
 6  Karlen Trebesiner  50  ISF  Indiana  1:09.13 
 7  Diane Rothenberg  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:09.42 
 8  Anne G LaBorwit  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.62 
 9  Debbie Glassman  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:11.41 
 10  Deb W Walker  52  FACT  Florida  1:12.21 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  2:14.66 
 2  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:25.89 
 3  Kathi Lindstrom  50  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.66 
 4  Anne Laborwit  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:32.84 
 5  Priscill Kawakami  53  UTAH  Utah  2:36.06 
 6  Christie Ciraulo  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:37.16 
 7  Pam Cobb  50  EXCL  Southeastern  2:37.61 
 8  Frances E Hare  53  METR  Metropolitan  2:43.80 
 9  Jeanne Teisher  52  OREG  Oregon  2:44.58 
 10  Nancy Miller  54  VMST  Virginia  2:45.79 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  4:45.72 
 2  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:02.75 
 3  Christie Ciraulo  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:18.22 
 4  Kathi Lindstrom  50  ARIZ  Arizona  5:20.07 
 5  Dot Munger  52  1776  Delaware Valley  5:21.56 
 6  Anne Laborwit  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:23.69 
 7  Priscill Kawakami  53  UTAH  Utah  5:23.88 
 8  Elizab Deschenes  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:41.54 
 9  Fran E Hare  53  METR  Metropolitan  5:42.29 
 10  Pam Geiger  51  SPM  Florida  5:52.23 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  9:50.53 
 2  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:21.47 
 3  Kathi Lindstrom  50  ARIZ  Arizona  10:38.79 
 4  Christie Ciraulo  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:40.76 
 5  Priscill Kawakami  53  UTAH  Utah  11:14.63 
 6  Elizab Deschenes  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  11:52.73 
 7  Pam Geiger  51  SPM  Florida  12:02.27 
 8  Sally Guthrie  53  MICH  Michigan  12:04.17 
 9  Myriam Pero  54  ANCM  Potomac Valley  12:39.33 
 10  Darlene Staley  53  OREG  Oregon  12:43.88 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  19:19.67 
 2  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:37.21 
 3  Christie Ciraulo  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  20:22.38 
 4  Kathi Lindstrom  50  ARIZ  Arizona  20:24.24 
 5  Sherry Kittrell  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  21:22.55 
 6  Elizab Deschenes  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  22:12.60 
 7  Pam Geiger  51  SPM  Florida  22:38.94 
 8  Sally K Guthrie  53  MICH  Michigan  22:47.47 
 9  Phyllis Springer  54  REDT  Metropolitan  23:25.83 
 10  Myriam Pero  54  ANCM  Potomac Valley  23:54.04 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  33.19 
 2  Joel Feldmann  52  NEM  New England  34.73 
 3  Ann H Guins  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  35.76 
 4  Evie Lynch  51  ARIZ  Arizona  36.01 
 5  Karlen Trebesiner  50  ISF  Indiana  37.19 
 6  Anne G LaBorwit  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  37.83 
 7  Nancy J Surdoval  50  WPM  Metropolitan  38.40 
 8  Jan A Miller  53  HOTS  South Texas  38.98 
 9  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  39.57 
 10  Pat Sargeant  50  NCMS  North Carolina  40.13 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  1:15.09 
 2  Joel Feldmann  52  NEM  New England  1:16.60 
 3  Evie Lynch  51  ARIZ  Arizona  1:21.01 
 4  Karlen Trebesiner  50  ISF  Indiana  1:21.03 
 5  Anne Laborwit  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:22.41 
 6  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  1:23.98 
 7  Ann H Guins  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:24.20 
 8  Jan Miller  53  HOTS  South Texas  1:25.75 
 9  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:26.45 
 10  Nancy J Surdoval  50  WPM  Metropolitan  1:26.46 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  2:41.20 
 2  Danielle Ogier  51  UNAT  Gulf  2:47.44 
 3  Evie Lynch  51  ARIZ  Arizona  2:47.53 
 4  Kathi Lindstrom  50  ARIZ  Arizona  2:55.63 
 5  Christie Ciraulo  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:55.94 
 6  Anne Laborwit  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:59.41 
 7  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  2:59.90 
 8  Denise Kirwan  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:00.75 
 9  Karlen Trebesiner  50  ISF  Indiana  3:01.91 
 10  Jan A Miller  53  HOTS  South Texas  3:06.83 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  51  UNAT  Gulf  38.03 
 2  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  39.47 
 3  Barbara R Hummel  51  NEM  New England  40.29 
 4  Diane Rothenberg  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  40.83 
 5  Jane A Harper  50  FCMS  Gulf  42.08 
 6  Colny Tucker  52  AKMS  Alaska  42.43 
 7  Marcie Woodrow  50  PCAT  North Texas  43.43 
 8  Jessica Seaton  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  43.63 
 9  Beverly Meteyer  50  CLVM  Southern Pacific  44.86 
 10  Lorinda Luck  53  UTAH  Utah  44.98 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  51  UNAT  Gulf  1:24.17 
 2  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  1:25.53 
 3  Diane Rothenberg  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:29.96 
 4  Jane A Harper  50  FCMS  Gulf  1:30.49 
 5  Barbara R Hummel  51  NEM  New England  1:31.48 
 6  Jessica Seaton  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:36.35 
 7  Nancy Miller  54  VMST  Virginia  1:37.24 
 8  Melinda J Smith  51  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:38.28 
 9  Mary Anne Nelson  53  RMM  Colorado  1:39.55 
 10  Sue Bloomfield  51  MOB  Gulf  1:39.65 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  51  UNAT  Gulf  3:03.29 
 2  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  3:06.87 
 3  Diane Rothenberg  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:13.99 
 4  Barbara R Hummel  51  NEM  New England  3:23.36 
 5  S Walsh Beilman  54  1776  Delaware Valley  3:23.51 
 6  Jane A Harper  50  FCMS  Gulf  3:23.77 
 7  Priscill Kawakami  53  UTAH  Utah  3:25.16 
 8  Kathi Lindstrom  50  ARIZ  Arizona  3:27.60 
 9  Eileen Craffey  52  NEM  New England  3:29.90 
 10  Jessica Seaton  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:30.42 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  31.77 
 2  Joel Feldmann  52  NEM  New England  32.43 
 3  Christie Ciraulo  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  32.81 
 4  Evie Lynch  51  ARIZ  Arizona  33.55 
 5  Colny Tucker  52  AKMS  Alaska  34.16 
 6  Debbie Glassman  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  34.34 
 7  Pat Sargeant  50  NCMS  North Carolina  35.51 
 8  Jan Miller  53  HOTS  South Texas  36.13 
 9  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  36.67 
 10  Jane A Harper  50  FCMS  Gulf  37.00 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  1:09.24 
 2  Christie Ciraulo  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:15.25 
 3  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:18.20 
 4  Debbie Glassman  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:20.20 
 5  S Lee-Sheridan  51  MINN  Minnesota  1:25.58 
 6  Sherry Kittrell  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:27.59 
 7  Jan Miller  53  HOTS  South Texas  1:27.68 
 8  Sally Guthrie  53  MICH  Michigan  1:29.50 
 9  Kay Haddad  51  FINM  Southern  1:32.70 
 10  Karen Wedaman  50  VACA  Pacific  1:33.86 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:49.83 
 2  Christie Ciraulo  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:59.35 
 3  Cathy Mancino  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:06.05 
 4  Kris Wingenroth  50  FCMS  Gulf  3:11.92 
 5  S Lee-Sheridan  51  MINN  Minnesota  3:18.41 
 6  Darlene Staley  53  OREG  Oregon  3:29.48 
 7  Sally K Guthrie  53  MICH  Michigan  3:45.85 
 8  Marie H Vellucci  54  METR  Metropolitan  3:50.77 
 9  Candace Lang  53  DYNA  Georgia  4:02.68 
 10  Page Wasson  50  NEM  New England  4:14.65 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  1:12.50 
 2  Danielle Ogier  51  UNAT  Gulf  1:13.52 
 3  Joel Feldmann  52  NEM  New England  1:17.20 
 4  Evie Lynch  51  ARIZ  Arizona  1:18.51 
 5  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  1:21.66 
 6  Diane Rothenberg  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:22.21 
 7  Jane A Harper  50  FCMS  Gulf  1:23.06 
 8  Denise Kirwan  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.12 
 9  Pat Sargeant  50  NCMS  North Carolina  1:23.14 
 10  Holly M Houston  51  GSM  New Jersey  1:25.15 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  52  TAM  Pacific  2:39.36 
 2  Danielle Ogier  51  UNAT  Gulf  2:40.04 
 3  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:57.83 
 4  Christie Ciraulo  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:59.42 
 5  S Lee-Sheridan  51  MINN  Minnesota  3:05.58 
 6  Nancy J Surdoval  50  WPM  Metropolitan  3:08.72 
 7  Barbara R Hummel  51  NEM  New England  3:15.29 
 8  Jessica Seaton  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:18.22 
 9  Susan A Rardin  53  GSM  New Jersey  3:18.23 
 10  Pam Geiger  51  SPM  Florida  3:18.44 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 50-54 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara G Dunbar  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:03.37 
 2  Kathi Lindstrom  50  ARIZ  Arizona  6:05.59 
 3  Christie Ciraulo  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  6:22.81 
 4  Priscill Kawakami  53  UTAH  Utah  6:28.87 
 5  S Lee-Sheridan  51  MINN  Minnesota  6:31.40 
 6  Cathy Mancino  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:42.79 
 7  Nancy J Surdoval  50  WPM  Metropolitan  6:42.88 
 8  Sherry Kittrell  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:47.50 
 9  Kris Wingenroth  50  FCMS  Gulf  6:53.48 
 10  Barbara R Hummel  51  NEM  New England  6:58.70 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #21
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #35