Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  27.62 
 2  Keefe L Lodwig  60  OMAH  Nebraska  27.63 
 3  Peter A Andersen  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.68 
 4  Jerry Greenberg  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.70 
 5  Richard Burns  60  TAM  Pacific  29.14 
 5  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  29.14 
 7  Michael Mealiffe  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.42 
 8  Edward Cazalet  61  TAM  Pacific  29.46 
 9  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  29.57 
 10  Orrin Nordstrom  62  SWOM  Ohio  31.07 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Keefe L Lodwig  60  OMAH  Nebraska  1:01.25 
 2  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  1:03.60 
 3  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.70 
 4  Edward Cazalet  61  TAM  Pacific  1:06.05 
 5  Neil S Watts  61  VMST  Virginia  1:07.95 
 6  Bob Bourassa  61  NEM  New England  1:08.43 
 7  Mike Freshley  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:08.75 
 8  Robert Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  1:11.48 
 9  Rendall R Banks  60  GSM  New Jersey  1:13.31 
 10  Eric R Jensen  62  NEM  New England  1:13.66 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Edward Cazalet  61  TAM  Pacific  2:23.71 
 2  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  2:25.09 
 3  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  2:25.19 
 4  Bob Bourassa  62  NEM  New England  2:31.99 
 5  Neil S Watts  61  VMST  Virginia  2:33.48 
 6  Robert Poiletman  60  COLM  South Carolina  2:37.25 
 7  George J Quigley  63  ISF  Indiana  2:38.68 
 8  Tom Tulenko  61  1776  Delaware Valley  2:39.29 
 9  David Gildea  60  MELO  Pacific  2:39.73 
 10  Orrin Nordstrom  62  SWOM  Ohio  2:42.42 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Edward Cazalet  61  TAM  Pacific  5:10.73 
 2  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  5:13.00 
 3  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  5:14.99 
 4  Robert Poiletman  60  COLM  South Carolina  5:29.90 
 5  Neil S Watts  61  VMST  Virginia  5:33.20 
 6  Tom Tulenko  61  1776  Delaware Valley  5:38.37 
 7  Bill Dawson  61  MELO  Pacific  5:43.13 
 8  Orrin Nordstrom  62  SWOM  Ohio  5:44.64 
 9  Mike Freshley  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:46.25 
 10  Hugh Lupien  60  UNAT  Delaware Valley  5:47.19 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Edward Cazalet  61  TAM  Pacific  10:51.16 
 2  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  11:04.06 
 3  C W Muter  61  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  11:11.72 
 4  Bill Conroy  60  MARY  Maryland  11:13.73 
 5  Neil S Watts  61  VMST  Virginia  11:19.91 
 6  Tom Tulenko  61  1776  Delaware Valley  11:32.55 
 7  Bill Dawson  61  MELO  Pacific  11:57.86 
 8  Bob Hopkins  61  GSM  New Jersey  12:10.77 
 9  Bob Bourassa  62  NEM  New England  12:31.91 
 10  Bob Jones  61  ARIZ  Arizona  12:31.97 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  20:41.67 
 2  Bill Conroy  60  MARY  Maryland  21:10.09 
 3  Tegze Haraszti  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  21:38.54 
 4  Tom Tulenko  61  1776  Delaware Valley  21:50.65 
 5  Neil S Watts  61  VMST  Virginia  22:04.07 
 6  Bill Dawson  61  MELO  Pacific  22:29.21 
 7  Bob Hopkins  61  GSM  New Jersey  23:01.43 
 8  Rendall R Banks  60  GSM  New Jersey  23:46.46 
 9  Bob Bourassa  62  NEM  New England  23:48.49 
 10  Bob Jones  61  ARIZ  Arizona  23:48.64 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  60  TAM  Pacific  32.11 
 2  Robert Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  33.01 
 3  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  34.19 
 4  Michael Mealiffe  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  35.92 
 5  Edward Cazalet  61  TAM  Pacific  35.99 
 6  Bill Rupert  60  MESC  New England  36.15 
 7  Harold J Murray  62  HLJ  Florida  36.43 
 8  Jon Heimann  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  37.54 
 9  Robert Thomas  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  37.69 
 10  George J Quigley  63  ISF  Indiana  38.59 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  60  TAM  Pacific  1:11.96 
 2  Edward Cazalet  61  TAM  Pacific  1:16.24 
 3  Robert Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  1:17.22 
 4  Bill Rupert  60  MESC  New England  1:17.57 
 5  Hugh J Roddin  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:18.63 
 6  Michael Mealiffe  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:20.32 
 7  Harold J Murray  62  HLJ  Florida  1:21.90 
 8  George J Quigley  63  ISF  Indiana  1:22.65 
 9  Eric R Jensen  62  NEM  New England  1:26.75 
 10  Jon Heimann  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:28.22 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Edward Cazalet  61  TAM  Pacific  2:41.51 
 2  Richard Burns  60  TAM  Pacific  2:42.91 
 3  Hugh J Roddin  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:52.57 
 4  C W Muter  61  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  2:53.79 
 5  Robert Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  2:55.66 
 6  Bill Rupert  60  MESC  New England  2:55.82 
 7  George J Quigley  63  ISF  Indiana  3:00.59 
 8  Michael Mealiffe  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:03.48 
 9  Robert Poiletman  60  COLM  South Carolina  3:04.05 
 10  Harold J Murray  62  HLJ  Florida  3:09.92 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter A Andersen  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  34.42 
 2  David Gildea  60  MELO  Pacific  36.85 
 3  Robert Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  37.82 
 4  Thomas D Boak  60  WMST  Gulf  38.50 
 5  Rendall R Banks  60  GSM  New Jersey  38.63 
 6  Tom Winters  64  NOVA  Southern Pacific  39.05 
 7  Michael A Laux  62  CONN  Connecticut  39.13 
 8  Robert Lewis  60  ARIZ  Arizona  39.21 
 9  Peter Betzer  61  SPM  Florida  39.61 
 10  Raymond D Loewe  61  GSM  New Jersey  39.63 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter A Andersen  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:18.63 
 2  David Gildea  60  MELO  Pacific  1:20.53 
 3  Tegze Haraszti  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:25.95 
 4  Thomas D Boak  60  WMST  Gulf  1:27.21 
 5  Robert Lewis  60  ARIZ  Arizona  1:28.84 
 6  Michael A Laux  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:29.08 
 7  Mike Freshley  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:29.85 
 8  Rendall R Banks  60  GSM  New Jersey  1:29.95 
 9  Raymond D Loewe  61  GSM  New Jersey  1:30.37 
 10  Peter Michel  60  DAMM  North Texas  1:32.71 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter A Andersen  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:01.15 
 2  David Gildea  60  MELO  Pacific  3:02.84 
 3  Tegze Haraszti  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:08.59 
 4  Raymond D Loewe  61  GSM  New Jersey  3:15.07 
 5  Mike Freshley  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:16.66 
 6  Peter Betzer  61  SPM  Florida  3:20.45 
 7  Mike Laux  62  CONN  Connecticut  3:24.46 
 8  Mel Dyck  62  ARIZ  Arizona  3:25.50 
 9  William Crowley  64  PCAT  North Texas  3:31.04 
 10  Bill Mulliken  64  IM  Illinois  3:31.71 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Keefe L Lodwig  60  OMAH  Nebraska  29.23 
 2  Robert Poiletman  60  COLM  South Carolina  29.89 
 3  C W Muter  61  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  29.96 
 4  Richard Burns  60  TAM  Pacific  31.30 
 5  Michael Mealiffe  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  31.56 
 6  Bernard T White  60  NCMS  North Carolina  33.11 
 7  Thomas G Manfredi  60  NEM  New England  33.12 
 8  Orrin Nordstrom  62  SWOM  Ohio  33.21 
 9  David Gillanders  64  ARKM  Arkansas  33.39 
 10  Mike Freshley  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.85 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Poiletman  60  COLM  South Carolina  1:06.63 
 2  C W Muter  61  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.03 
 3  Hugh J Roddin  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.25 
 4  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:15.61 
 5  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  1:18.00 
 6  Hugh Lupien  60  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:22.01 
 7  David Gillanders  64  ARKM  Arkansas  1:23.73 
 8  Thomas G Manfredi  60  NEM  New England  1:26.44 
 9  Bill Dawson  61  MELO  Pacific  1:27.53 
 10  Michael A Laux  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:29.20 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Poiletman  60  COLM  South Carolina  2:33.72 
 2  Richard Kitchell  63  NCMS  North Carolina  2:57.81 
 3  Hugh J Roddin  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:58.62 
 4  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  3:08.26 
 5  Hugh Lupien  60  UNAT  Delaware Valley  3:11.85 
 6  Christian Iselin  60  ORLM  Florida  3:33.33 
 7  David Gillanders  64  ARKM  Arkansas  3:45.87 
 8  Martin Hahm  62  ARIZ  Arizona  3:45.91 
 9  Mel Dyck  62  ARIZ  Arizona  3:50.09 
 10  Robert Williams  64  SWOM  Ohio  4:03.89 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Edward Cazalet  61  TAM  Pacific  2:40.95 
 2  C W Muter  61  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  2:42.79 
 3  Richard Burns  60  TAM  Pacific  2:45.08 
 4  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  2:53.59 
 5  Robert Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  2:57.81 
 6  Mike Freshley  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:00.50 
 7  Bob Bourassa  61  NEM  New England  3:01.08 
 8  Michael A Laux  62  CONN  Connecticut  3:02.21 
 9  Hugh Lupien  60  UNAT  Delaware Valley  3:03.16 
 10  Harold J Murray  62  HLJ  Florida  3:09.56 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Edward Cazalet  61  TAM  Pacific  5:50.12 
 2  C W Muter  61  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  6:12.76 
 3  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  6:13.67 
 4  Hugh J Roddin  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  6:16.54 
 5  Mike Freshley  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:22.05 
 6  Bob Bourassa  61  NEM  New England  6:31.08 
 7  Hugh Lupien  60  UNAT  Delaware Valley  6:36.96 
 8  Peter Betzer  61  SPM  Florida  6:50.83 
 9  Christian Iselin  60  ORLM  Florida  7:01.24 
 10  William Crowley  64  PCAT  North Texas  7:03.68 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #51
Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #44
Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #45