Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Boatwright  42  WCM  Pacific  24.14 
 2  Stanley Fujimoto  43  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.99 
 3  Joseph Reinhardt  41  GOST  Ohio  25.07 
 4  Bradley Howe  41  AHSM  Pacific  25.42 
 5  Donald Jennings  43  HSNM  Southern Pacific  25.49 
 6  Henry D Stewart  40  NCMS  North Carolina  25.60 
 7  Paul Smith  44  RMM  Colorado  25.62 
 8  Robert Goldbloom  44  METR  Metropolitan  26.14 
 9  Steve Wood  43  RIDG  North Texas  26.23 
 10  Todd Cooper  40  METR  Metropolitan  26.25 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Boatwright  42  WCM  Pacific  54.26 
 2  Joseph Reinhardt  41  GOST  Ohio  55.21 
 3  Henry D Stewart  40  NCMS  North Carolina  55.52 
 4  Bradley Howe  41  AHSM  Pacific  55.80 
 5  Steven M Newman  41  BDGR  Metropolitan  56.87 
 6  Steve Wood  43  RIDG  North Texas  57.02 
 7  Paul Smith  44  RMM  Colorado  57.04 
 8  Donald Jennings  42  HSNM  Southern Pacific  57.23 
 9  Todd Cooper  40  METR  Metropolitan  57.71 
 10  Robert Goldbloom  44  METR  Metropolitan  57.89 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Boatwright  42  WCM  Pacific  2:01.15 
 2  Bradley Howe  41  AHSM  Pacific  2:02.48 
 3  Steven M Newman  41  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:04.98 
 4  Keith Berryhill  44  OCMT  Hawaii  2:06.33 
 5  James Anderson  41  METR  Metropolitan  2:07.27 
 6  Henry D Stewart  40  NCMS  North Carolina  2:07.52 
 7  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:10.33 
 8  Ron Collins  41  SPM  Florida  2:11.02 
 9  Guy S Davis  44  NEM  New England  2:11.05 
 10  Michael Schmidt  41  MESC  New England  2:11.88 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven M Newman  41  BDGR  Metropolitan  4:31.12 
 2  George Tidmarsh  43  MELO  Pacific  4:31.34 
 3  Keith Berryhill  44  OCMT  Hawaii  4:32.64 
 4  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:35.09 
 5  Glenn Battle  42  UNAT  Allegheny Mountain  4:38.08 
 6  Ron Collins  41  SPM  Florida  4:42.23 
 7  Brett Phillips  44  HIMA  Hawaii  4:43.07 
 8  Guy S Davis  44  NEM  New England  4:45.69 
 9  Bobby Patten  41  DAMM  North Texas  4:47.44 
 10  Paul Fallot  44  METR  Metropolitan  4:48.29 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  George Tidmarsh  43  MELO  Pacific  9:08.70 
 2  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:22.64 
 3  Keith Berryhill  44  OCMT  Hawaii  9:27.18 
 4  Bobby Patten  41  DAMM  North Texas  9:39.27 
 5  Frank C Wuest  43  NEM  New England  9:51.04 
 6  Steven Czekala  43  FIRE  Pacific  9:55.52 
 7  Steve Wood  43  RIDG  North Texas  9:57.04 
 8  Jeff M Reilly  42  1776  Delaware Valley  9:58.01 
 9  Paul Fallot  44  METR  Metropolitan  9:58.21 
 10  Mike D Reid  42  GAJA  Georgia  10:00.79 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  George F Tidmarsh  43  MELO  Pacific  17:14.13 
 2  Bobby Patten  41  DAMM  North Texas  18:06.76 
 3  James Anderson  41  METR  Metropolitan  18:07.73 
 4  Keith Berryhill  44  OCMT  Hawaii  18:13.58 
 5  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  18:14.41 
 6  Steve Wood  43  RIDG  North Texas  18:58.55 
 7  Steven Czekala  43  FIRE  Pacific  19:03.06 
 8  Glenn H Battle  42  UNAT  Allegheny Mountain  19:10.97 
 9  Michael Wendt  41  COLM  South Carolina  19:18.79 
 10  Bruce Kravitz  42  HOTS  South Texas  19:24.37 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 40-44 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joseph Reinhardt  41  GOST  Ohio  29.66 
 2  Frank A Wasko  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.20 
 3  Paul Smith  44  RMM  Colorado  30.75 
 4  Steve Wood  43  RIDG  North Texas  30.98 
 5  Steve George  44  OREG  Oregon  31.17 
 6  Mike D Reid  42  GAJA  Georgia  31.38 
 7  Robert Goldbloom  44  METR  Metropolitan  31.48 
 8  Henry D Stewart  40  NCMS  North Carolina  31.56 
 9  Glenn Battle  42  UNAT  Allegheny Mountain  32.11 
 10  Tord E Benner  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.22 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 40-44 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joseph Reinhardt  41  GOST  Ohio  1:03.68 
 2  Glenn Battle  42  UNAT  Allegheny Mountain  1:05.73 
 3  Steve Wood  43  RIDG  North Texas  1:07.45 
 4  Mike D Reid  42  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.13 
 5  Frank A Wasko  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:08.54 
 6  Tord E Benner  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:09.89 
 7  Pat McCormick  43  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:10.42 
 8  Val Florio  41  SOFM  Metropolitan  1:12.26 
 9  Tim Shumate  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.33 
 10  Colin Reed  40  BMW  Pacific  1:12.50 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 40-44 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn Battle  42  UNAT  Allegheny Mountain  2:22.70 
 2  Marty Hendrick  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.67 
 3  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:32.11 
 4  Steve Wood  43  RIDG  North Texas  2:34.07 
 5  Tord E Benner  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:36.01 
 6  Pat McCormick  43  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:36.38 
 7  Chris Greene  41  GAJA  Georgia  2:36.70 
 8  Colin Reed  40  BMW  Pacific  2:38.15 
 9  Jim Ebert  40  AWJ  Georgia  2:38.71 
 10  Val Florio  41  SOFM  Metropolitan  2:40.88 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 40-44 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Plamen Alexandrov  41  IM  Illinois  31.16 
 2  Dean Putterman  40  HOST  Gulf  31.89 
 3  Michael McAweeney  40  BMW  Pacific  33.48 
 4  Steve Ruffner  42  TYR  Minnesota  33.65 
 5  Michael Casciato  44  1776  Delaware Valley  34.24 
 6  Robert Killeen  41  DAMM  North Texas  34.47 
 7  Matt Knight  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.70 
 8  Tryggvi Helgason  40  SCMC  Southern Pacific  34.77 
 9  D'Arcy M Lewis  40  NIAG  Niagara  34.85 
 10  Craig Sihner  44  MAM  Pacific  34.90 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 40-44 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Plamen Alexandrov  41  IM  Illinois  1:09.97 
 2  David M Guthrie  43  UNAT  South Texas  1:10.56 
 3  Brian W Casey  40  NEM  New England  1:11.87 
 4  Dean Putterman  40  HOST  Gulf  1:12.35 
 5  Michael Casciato  44  1776  Delaware Valley  1:16.17 
 6  Edmund J Gendreau  41  NEM  New England  1:16.65 
 7  Michael McAweeney  40  BMW  Pacific  1:17.04 
 8  Keith Shepherd  44  SKY  Kentucky  1:17.15 
 9  Tryggvi Helgason  40  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:17.30 
 10  Michael Leddy  44  GSM  New Jersey  1:17.52 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 40-44 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Plamen Alexandrov  41  IM  Illinois  2:33.80 
 2  David M Guthrie  43  UNAT  South Texas  2:36.48 
 3  James Anderson  41  METR  Metropolitan  2:42.99 
 4  Brian W Casey  40  NEM  New England  2:43.03 
 5  Edmund J Gendreau  41  NEM  New England  2:45.08 
 6  Andrew Brenan  42  SAC  Pacific  2:49.02 
 7  Jim Matysek  44  NIAG  Niagara  2:49.11 
 8  Michael Casciato  44  1776  Delaware Valley  2:49.41 
 9  James Biles  42  UNAT  Hawaii  2:52.68 
 10  Keith Shepherd  44  SKY  Kentucky  2:53.98 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 40-44 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Cooper  40  METR  Metropolitan  27.04 
 2  Paul Smith  44  RMM  Colorado  27.15 
 3  Robert Goldbloom  44  METR  Metropolitan  27.37 
 4  Henry D Stewart  40  NCMS  North Carolina  27.46 
 5  Stanley Fujimoto  43  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.75 
 6  Frank Wasko  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.78 
 7  Dean Putterman  40  HOST  Gulf  27.96 
 8  Steven M Newman  41  BDGR  Metropolitan  28.02 
 9  Michael Schmidt  41  MESC  New England  28.36 
 10  Bill A O'Brien  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.43 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 40-44 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Henry D Stewart  40  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.64 
 2  Paul Smith  44  RMM  Colorado  1:02.20 
 3  Brian W Casey  40  NEM  New England  1:02.78 
 4  Sabri Ozun  40  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:03.10 
 5  Edmund J Gendreau  41  NEM  New England  1:03.24 
 6  Bill A OBrien  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.40 
 7  Ron Collins  41  SPM  Florida  1:03.70 
 8  Robert Goldbloom  44  METR  Metropolitan  1:04.11 
 9  Steven M Newman  41  BDGR  Metropolitan  1:04.95 
 10  Frank Wasko  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:05.17 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 40-44 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian W Casey  40  NEM  New England  2:24.85 
 2  Sabri Ozun  40  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:28.50 
 3  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:30.85 
 4  R Kyle Treadway  42  UTAH  Utah  2:31.73 
 5  Chris Greene  41  GAJA  Georgia  2:32.14 
 6  Ron Collins  41  SPM  Florida  2:32.91 
 7  Paul Fallot  44  METR  Metropolitan  2:34.44 
 8  Michael Johmann  41  SKY  Kentucky  2:46.97 
 9  Terry J Conrad  40  NCMS  North Carolina  2:51.35 
 10  John Mangrum  40  NCMS  North Carolina  3:00.12 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 40-44 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joseph Reinhardt  41  GOST  Ohio  2:21.52 
 2  Brian W Casey  40  NEM  New England  2:22.14 
 3  James Anderson  41  METR  Metropolitan  2:22.54 
 4  Todd Cooper  40  METR  Metropolitan  2:22.66 
 5  Glenn Battle  42  UNAT  Allegheny Mountain  2:25.06 
 6  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:27.36 
 7  David M Guthrie  43  UNAT  South Texas  2:27.94 
 8  Keith Berryhill  44  OCMT  Hawaii  2:29.89 
 9  Michael Casciato  44  1776  Delaware Valley  2:30.64 
 10  Mike D Reid  42  GAJA  Georgia  2:30.94 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 40-44 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Anderson  41  METR  Metropolitan  5:12.10 
 2  Todd Cooper  40  METR  Metropolitan  5:13.58 
 3  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:16.41 
 4  Edmund J Gendreau  41  NEM  New England  5:19.85 
 5  Ron Collins  41  SPM  Florida  5:24.68 
 6  Steven Czekala  43  FIRE  Pacific  5:26.25 
 7  Keith Berryhill  44  OCMT  Hawaii  5:26.88 
 8  Glenn Battle  42  UNAT  Allegheny Mountain  5:27.90 
 9  R Kyle Treadway  42  UTAH  Utah  5:29.03 
 10  Chris Greene  41  GAJA  Georgia  5:30.64 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #51
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #52