Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Curtis Sawin  32  GSM  New Jersey  25.00 
 2  Michael Sorensen  34  AKMS  Alaska  25.12 
 3  Michael Gallagher  32  NEM  New England  25.17 
 4  Todd Oakes  34  TSUN  Pacific  25.31 
 5  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.34 
 6  Neill Williams  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.35 
 7  Blake Turner  30  DAMM  North Texas  25.94 
 8  V Matuzau  32  UNAT  Georgia  26.12 
 9  Michael P Doane  33  UNAT  Potomac Valley  26.15 
 10  Steve W Robling  33  PALM  South Carolina  26.18 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Oakes  34  TSUN  Pacific  55.11 
 2  Andrew J Farrell  33  NCMS  North Carolina  56.05 
 3  Corey Carlisle  31  TSUN  Pacific  56.88 
 4  Bram Tester  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  56.91 
 5  Stephen Martel  32  TSUN  Pacific  57.57 
 6  Steve W Robling  33  PALM  South Carolina  57.68 
 7  Michael Gallagher  32  NEM  New England  57.73 
 8  Rab H McClure  34  VMST  Virginia  57.95 
 9  Dickie Fernandez  32  ARIZ  Arizona  57.97 
 10  Erik Scollon  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  58.09 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew J Farrell  33  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.20 
 2  Bram Tester  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:04.74 
 3  Matt Keller  34  IM  Illinois  2:06.32 
 4  Stephen Martel  32  TSUN  Pacific  2:06.64 
 5  Brian August  33  OREG  Oregon  2:08.95 
 6  Steve W Robling  33  PALM  South Carolina  2:09.36 
 7  Eric Crankshaw  31  NCMS  North Carolina  2:11.35 
 8  Victor W Egg  33  GSM  New Jersey  2:11.43 
 9  Jeff Jotz  33  GSM  New Jersey  2:13.19 
 10  Corey Parker  30  RMM  Colorado  2:14.33 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Keller  34  IM  Illinois  4:20.06 
 2  Scott Reed  32  SBM  Southern Pacific  4:20.35 
 3  Andrew J Farrell  33  NCMS  North Carolina  4:25.05 
 4  Stephen Martel  32  TSUN  Pacific  4:30.18 
 5  Michael Sorensen  34  AKMS  Alaska  4:32.90 
 6  Ryan T Bise  30  GSM  New Jersey  4:36.21 
 7  Jeffrey J Jotz  33  GSM  New Jersey  4:38.37 
 8  Brian Kohlmeier  34  SCAM  Pacific  4:41.75 
 9  Eric Crankshaw  31  NCMS  North Carolina  4:43.08 
 10  Mark Steiner  32  IM  Illinois  4:48.55 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Keller  34  IM  Illinois  9:00.77 
 2  Scott Reed  33  SBM  Southern Pacific  9:07.99 
 3  Andrew J Farrell  33  NCMS  North Carolina  9:17.96 
 4  Matthew A Kinney  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:46.68 
 5  Jason Klugman  31  FINS  Delaware Valley  10:03.69 
 6  Mark Steiner  32  IM  Illinois  10:07.91 
 7  Jeff Rieck  34  METR  Metropolitan  10:09.83 
 8  Karl Gundersen  33  SLAM  Ozark  10:09.97 
 9  Mark Harlow  31  TSUN  Pacific  10:12.55 
 10  Kirk Nelson  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:19.23 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Keller  34  IM  Illinois  17:29.86 
 2  Todd Menzel  31  TYR  Minnesota  18:00.04 
 3  Benjamin M Morse  31  MESC  New England  18:48.50 
 4  Jon Pauole  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  18:52.52 
 5  Mark Urban  34  MGM  Illinois  18:54.72 
 6  Andy Farrell  33  NCMS  North Carolina  19:11.79 
 7  Jason Klugman  31  FINS  Delaware Valley  19:21.74 
 8  Mark Steiner  32  IM  Illinois  19:24.22 
 9  Karl Gundersen  33  SLAM  Ozark  19:24.89 
 10  Erik Scollon  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  19:27.94 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian J Retterer  31  GSM  New Jersey  28.40 
 2  Curtis D Sawin  32  GSM  New Jersey  28.85 
 3  Derek Robinson  34  PHSH  Southern Pacific  29.39 
 4  Scott Reed  32  SBM  Southern Pacific  29.47 
 5  Matthew McKay  32  TOC  Pacific  29.72 
 6  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.89 
 7  Corey Carlisle  31  TSUN  Pacific  30.00 
 8  William Hale  33  MAM  Pacific  30.80 
 9  Rab McClure  34  VMST  Virginia  30.86 
 10  Michael Gallagher  32  NEM  New England  31.14 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Reed  32  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:02.34 
 2  Curtis D Sawin  32  GSM  New Jersey  1:03.06 
 3  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.74 
 4  Andrew J Farrell  33  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.43 
 5  Jon Pauole  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:05.41 
 6  Mark Steiner  32  IM  Illinois  1:06.67 
 7  Derek Robinson  34  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:06.91 
 8  Rab H McClure  34  VMST  Virginia  1:07.34 
 9  Sean Parker  33  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:07.39 
 10  Brian B Kohlmeier  34  SCAM  Pacific  1:08.32 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Reed  32  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:13.49 
 2  Matthew McKay  32  TOC  Pacific  2:19.68 
 3  Andrew J Farrell  33  NCMS  North Carolina  2:20.92 
 4  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:23.81 
 5  Jon Pauole  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:24.36 
 6  Brian B Kohlmeier  34  SCAM  Pacific  2:27.78 
 7  Mark Steiner  32  IM  Illinois  2:27.94 
 8  Rab H McClure  34  VMST  Virginia  2:28.88 
 9  Jeffrey Sekido  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:37.28 
 10  Daniel Lende  34  DYNA  Georgia  2:37.82 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Neill Williams  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.89 
 2  Gregory Latta  34  OREG  Oregon  32.00 
 3  Mark Harlow  31  TSUN  Pacific  33.07 
 4  Norman B Noe  34  GSM  New Jersey  33.37 
 5  Victor W Egg  33  GSM  New Jersey  33.54 
 6  Eric Davis  32  GCMT  Ohio  33.84 
 7  Jack Mackenroth  33  METR  Metropolitan  33.86 
 8  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.91 
 9  Richard Leyshon  33  GOST  Ohio  33.92 
 10  Michael P Doane  33  UNAT  Potomac Valley  34.39 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Neill Williams  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:11.32 
 2  Matthew A Kinney  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:12.11 
 3  Mark Harlow  31  TSUN  Pacific  1:12.55 
 4  Rex McGuire  33  TYR  Minnesota  1:12.78 
 5  Walter Baechtiger  30  TAM  Pacific  1:13.20 
 6  Victor W Egg  33  GSM  New Jersey  1:14.70 
 7  Richard Leyshon  33  GOST  Ohio  1:15.12 
 8  Norman B Noe  34  GSM  New Jersey  1:15.26 
 9  Brian B Kohlmeier  34  SCAM  Pacific  1:16.26 
 10  Jeff Jotz  33  GSM  New Jersey  1:17.28 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew A Kinney  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:38.06 
 2  Mark Harlow  31  TSUN  Pacific  2:39.93 
 3  Walter Baechtiger  30  TAM  Pacific  2:40.99 
 4  Norman B Noe  34  GSM  New Jersey  2:43.03 
 5  Jeffrey J Jotz  33  GSM  New Jersey  2:43.04 
 6  Richard Leyshon  33  GOST  Ohio  2:44.32 
 7  Victor W Egg  33  GSM  New Jersey  2:46.91 
 8  Brian Kohlmeier  34  SCAM  Pacific  2:53.23 
 9  George A Saleeby  32  NIAG  Niagara  2:53.27 
 10  Kevin J Hopkins  34  GSM  New Jersey  2:54.15 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Sorensen  34  AKMS  Alaska  26.28 
 1  Curtis D Sawin  32  GSM  New Jersey  26.28 
 3  Neill Williams  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.35 
 4  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.10 
 5  Jon Pauole  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.17 
 6  Gregory Latta  34  OREG  Oregon  27.42 
 7  Erik Scollon  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  27.72 
 8  Todd Oakes  34  TSUN  Pacific  27.82 
 9  Derek Robinson  34  PHSH  Southern Pacific  27.93 
 10  Jonathan Bishop  32  SBM  Southern Pacific  28.18 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Sorensen  34  AKMS  Alaska  57.87 
 2  Curtis D Sawin  32  GSM  New Jersey  59.59 
 3  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  59.82 
 4  Neill Williams  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.08 
 5  Mark S Goldman  32  NEM  New England  1:01.42 
 5  Ivan Negron  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.42 
 7  Stephen Martel  32  TSUN  Pacific  1:02.19 
 8  Brian August  33  OREG  Oregon  1:03.26 
 9  Derek Robinson  34  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:03.46 
 10  Erik Scollon  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:03.91 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Sorensen  34  AKMS  Alaska  2:15.79 
 2  Ivan Negron  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:21.85 
 3  Brendon Wen  34  WCM  Pacific  2:32.77 
 4  Erik Scollon  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:34.31 
 5  Matt Harrington  32  USF  Pacific  2:34.84 
 6  Matthew A Kinney  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:39.03 
 7  Alan Liu  31  MVM  Pacific  2:43.65 
 8  Keith Pryor  32  RMM  Colorado  2:54.63 
 9  Jeff Rieck  34  METR  Metropolitan  2:56.05 
 10  John Hayden  30  RMM  Colorado  3:50.54 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Reed  32  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:16.73 
 2  Gregory Latta  34  OREG  Oregon  2:17.27 
 3  Curtis D Sawin  32  GSM  New Jersey  2:20.14 
 4  Jeffrey J Jotz  33  GSM  New Jersey  2:24.19 
 5  Erik Scollon  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:25.47 
 6  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:26.05 
 7  Walter Baechtiger  30  TAM  Pacific  2:26.22 
 8  Bram Tester  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:26.39 
 9  Rex McGuire  33  TYR  Minnesota  2:27.00 
 10  Brian Kohlmeier  34  SCAM  Pacific  2:29.66 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Reed  33  SBM  Southern Pacific  5:00.72 
 2  Matt Keller  34  IM  Illinois  5:02.91 
 3  Matthew A Kinney  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:10.73 
 4  Patrick Kavan  32  OREG  Oregon  5:15.52 
 5  Chip J Castagnos  34  ES  Southern  5:23.93 
 6  Karl Gundersen  33  SLAM  Ozark  5:26.39 
 7  Eric Crankshaw  31  NCMS  North Carolina  5:29.82 
 8  Jeff Rieck  34  METR  Metropolitan  5:33.46 
 9  Kevin J Hopkins  34  GSM  New Jersey  5:35.42 
 10  Alan Liu  31  MVM  Pacific  5:40.13 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #52