Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  30.14 
 2  Beth Schreiner  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  31.17 
 3  Pinky Walker  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.48 
 4  Sally A Bolar  63  ARIZ  Arizona  31.55 
 5  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  31.77 
 6  Susan L Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  31.99 
 7  Lynne H Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.96 
 8  Sue Calnek-Morris  60  ARIZ  Arizona  32.98 
 9  Ida Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  33.19 
 10  Betty Dugan  61  DAM  Pacific  33.31 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  1:11.45 
 2  Beth Schreiner  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.47 
 3  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  1:11.88 
 4  Lynne H Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:12.17 
 5  Midge S Kraetzer  64  WCM  Pacific  1:12.45 
 6  Sally Bolar  63  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.68 
 7  Carol MacPherson  64  RINC  Pacific  1:13.65 
 8  Susan Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  1:14.13 
 9  Pinky Walker  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:14.30 
 10  Ida M Hlavacek  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:14.78 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sally A Bolar  63  ARIZ  Arizona  2:38.04 
 2  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  2:39.87 
 3  Lynne H Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:40.28 
 4  Sue Calnek-Morris  60  ARIZ  Arizona  2:41.61 
 5  Carol MacPherson  64  RINC  Pacific  2:43.70 
 6  Beth Schreiner  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:44.09 
 7  Claire O'Brien  64  NEM  New England  2:45.50 
 8  Joann Leilich  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:47.57 
 9  Susan Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  2:49.98 
 10  Rosalyn Schanzer  60  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:50.49 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne H Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  7:09.62 
 2  Susan Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  7:16.50 
 3  Sally A Bolar  63  ARIZ  Arizona  7:18.32 
 4  Joann Leilich  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:19.43 
 5  Sue Calnek-Morris  60  ARIZ  Arizona  7:19.67 
 6  Claire O'Brien  64  NEM  New England  7:21.90 
 7  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  7:24.07 
 8  Carol MacPherson  64  RINC  Pacific  7:25.55 
 9  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  7:30.74 
 10  Rosalyn Schanzer  60  GMUP  Potomac Valley  7:34.67 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Claire O'Brien  64  NEM  New England  14:46.72 
 2  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  14:56.65 
 3  Joann Leilich  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  15:04.33 
 4  Susan Livingston  64  NEM  New England  15:20.45 
 5  Sally A Bolar  63  ARIZ  Arizona  15:25.96 
 6  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  15:44.05 
 7  Ida Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  15:57.24 
 8  Les Westergaard  60  DAM  Pacific  16:19.14 
 9  Louise Wise  60  RMM  Colorado  16:20.63 
 10  Marlee Valderhaug  61  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  16:30.35 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcy F Woodrow  60  LOM  Pacific  23:49.83 
 2  Sarah Kopsky  61  TULS  Oklahoma  24:03.05 
 3  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  24:46.65 
 4  Rosalyn Schanzer  60  GMUP  Potomac Valley  24:49.57 
 5  Susan Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  24:50.09 
 6  Sue Calnek-Morris  60  ARIZ  Arizona  24:51.35 
 7  Sally Bolar  63  ARIZ  Arizona  25:40.03 
 8  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  25:49.50 
 9  Susan Livingston  64  NEM  New England  25:53.89 
 10  Ida M Hlavacek  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  26:20.32 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pinky Walker  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  36.74 
 2  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  36.80 
 3  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  37.27 
 4  Carla Mauri  64  HIMA  Hawaii  40.40 
 5  Lynne H Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  40.80 
 6  Millie Larsen  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  40.86 
 7  Betsy Durrant  61  VMST  Virginia  40.87 
 8  Sarah Kopsky  61  TULS  Oklahoma  40.93 
 9  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  41.58 
 10  Francesca Drum  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  42.25 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  1:19.73 
 2  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  1:21.15 
 3  Pinky Walker  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:21.99 
 4  Lynne H Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:22.64 
 5  Susan Livingston  64  NEM  New England  1:25.58 
 6  Sarah Kopsky  61  TULS  Oklahoma  1:26.59 
 7  Ida M Hlavacek  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:27.80 
 8  Midge S Kraetzer  64  WCM  Pacific  1:27.86 
 9  Betsy Durrant  61  VMST  Virginia  1:29.19 
 10  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  1:29.63 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  2:51.93 
 2  Lynne H Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:01.26 
 3  Susan Livingston  64  NEM  New England  3:01.73 
 4  Pinky Walker  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:01.94 
 5  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  3:05.23 
 6  Ida M Hlavacek  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:08.39 
 7  Midge S Kraetzer  64  WCM  Pacific  3:11.99 
 8  Millie Larsen  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:17.00 
 9  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  3:19.51 
 10  Patricia Bond  64  FMM  Florida  3:21.40 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joann Leilich  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  37.36 
 2  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  38.33 
 3  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  41.88 
 4  Betsy Durrant  61  VMST  Virginia  42.73 
 5  Margit Jebe  64  CONN  Connecticut  43.00 
 6  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  43.07 
 7  Betty G Kight  61  MOST  South Texas  43.46 
 8  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  44.09 
 9  Francesca Drum  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  44.19 
 10  Susan E Marens  61  VMST  Virginia  44.62 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joann Leilich  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:22.77 
 2  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  1:25.03 
 3  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  1:32.77 
 4  Francesca Drum  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:33.19 
 5  Margit Jebe  64  CONN  Connecticut  1:33.80 
 6  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  1:36.18 
 7  Louise Wise  60  RMM  Colorado  1:37.32 
 8  Susan E Marens  61  VMST  Virginia  1:37.44 
 9  Nancy James  61  METR  Metropolitan  1:38.58 
 10  Betty G Kight  61  MOST  South Texas  1:38.68 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joann Leilich  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:00.72 
 2  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  3:06.40 
 3  Susan L Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  3:15.89 
 4  Margit Jebe  64  CONN  Connecticut  3:20.63 
 5  Francesca Drum  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:21.35 
 6  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:30.91 
 7  Louise Wise  60  RMM  Colorado  3:31.25 
 8  Barbara Krichbaum  60  RMM  Colorado  3:36.78 
 9  Susan E Marens  61  VMST  Virginia  3:36.96 
 10  Carolyn A Schwab  64  DBMS  Florida  3:37.21 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  32.43 
 2  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  33.80 
 3  Sarah Kopsky  61  TULS  Oklahoma  33.92 
 4  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  35.65 
 5  Lynne H Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  36.10 
 6  Midge S Kraetzer  64  WCM  Pacific  36.15 
 7  Beth Schreiner  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  38.55 
 8  Carla Mauri  64  HIMA  Hawaii  38.56 
 9  Betty Dugan  61  DAM  Pacific  38.73 
 10  Susan Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  39.14 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne H Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:23.10 
 2  Sally A Bolar  63  ARIZ  Arizona  1:24.33 
 3  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  1:24.78 
 4  Midge S Kraetzer  64  WCM  Pacific  1:24.79 
 5  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  1:24.88 
 6  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  1:31.23 
 7  Millie Larsen  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:32.43 
 8  Carla Mauri  64  HIMA  Hawaii  1:34.85 
 9  Susan Livingston  64  NEM  New England  1:36.17 
 10  Susan E Marens  61  VMST  Virginia  1:36.51 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne H Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:12.94 
 2  Sally A Bolar  63  ARIZ  Arizona  3:20.72 
 3  Susan Livingston  64  NEM  New England  3:23.77 
 4  Midge S Kraetzer  64  WCM  Pacific  3:23.88 
 5  Millie Larsen  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:27.20 
 6  Lucille Griffin  64  VMST  Virginia  3:34.86 
 7  Ida M Hlavacek  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:37.24 
 8  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  3:41.43 
 9  Susan E Marens  61  VMST  Virginia  3:42.90 
 10  Joyce Kowalski  61  MICH  Michigan  3:51.12 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  1:19.32 
 2  Joann Leilich  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:19.52 
 3  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  1:20.15 
 4  Pinky Walker  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:21.48 
 5  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  1:21.51 
 6  Beth Schreiner  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:24.82 
 7  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:24.89 
 8  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  1:27.11 
 9  Susan Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  1:28.42 
 10  Margit Jebe  64  CONN  Connecticut  1:28.88 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joann Leilich  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:55.54 
 2  Susan L Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  2:59.20 
 3  Lynne H Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:59.99 
 4  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  3:00.71 
 5  Pinky Walker  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:05.11 
 6  Susan Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  3:12.94 
 7  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  3:14.17 
 8  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  3:20.32 
 9  Sally Bolar  63  ARIZ  Arizona  3:20.51 
 10  Patricia Bond  64  FMM  Florida  3:25.16 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne H Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:23.03 
 2  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  6:29.26 
 3  Susan L Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  6:31.44 
 4  Susan Livingston  64  NEM  New England  6:42.61 
 5  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  6:49.68 
 6  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  7:09.02 
 7  Marilyn A Ramey  62  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  7:14.22 
 8  Ida Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:18.08 
 9  Lucille Griffin  64  VMST  Virginia  7:18.67 
 10  Betsy Durrant  61  VMST  Virginia  7:25.15 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #44
Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #14