Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sue Von Der Lippe  37  RMM  Colorado  23.76 
 2  Fall Willboordse  37  REDT  Metropolitan  24.14 
 3  Maria B Doelger  39  METR  Metropolitan  24.23 
 4  Collette H Sappey  38  RMM  Colorado  24.61 
 5  Marcie J Kjoller  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.81 
 6  Liz J Dillmann  38  IM  Illinois  24.84 
 7  Vicky M Davidson  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  24.92 
 8  Laura Dissington  38  SWIM  Florida  25.17 
 9  Laureen Welting  37  TOC  Pacific  25.19 
 10  Karen James  36  METR  Metropolitan  25.34 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maria B Doelger  39  METR  Metropolitan  52.60 
 2  Liz Dillmann  38  IM  Illinois  52.80 
 3  Laureen Welting  37  TOC  Pacific  53.05 
 4  Fall Willeboordse  37  REDT  Metropolitan  53.15 
 5  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  53.70 
 6  Collette H Sappey  38  RMM  Colorado  54.48 
 6  S Von Der Lippe  37  RMM  Colorado  54.48 
 8  Karen Schneider  35  REDT  Metropolitan  54.70 
 9  Kristin Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  54.84 
 10  Kathryn Potter  38  RMM  Colorado  55.27 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sue Von Der Lippe  37  RMM  Colorado  1:53.14 
 2  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  1:55.36 
 3  Laureen Welting  37  TOC  Pacific  1:55.44 
 4  Liz J Dillmann  37  IM  Illinois  1:55.87 
 5  Heather Hagadorn  38  RMM  Colorado  1:58.24 
 6  Maria B Doelger  39  METR  Metropolitan  1:58.51 
 7  Karen Schneider  35  REDT  Metropolitan  1:59.36 
 7  Fall Willeboordse  37  REDT  Metropolitan  1:59.36 
 9  Jill E Gellatly  35  HOTS  South Texas  2:00.04 
 10  Stacy Jarosz  35  TWC  Illinois  2:00.15 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laureen Welting  37  TOC  Pacific  5:08.37 
 2  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  5:08.65 
 3  Liz Dillmann  38  IM  Illinois  5:10.31 
 4  Laurie Hug  37  1776  Delaware Valley  5:15.35 
 5  Jill E Gellatly  35  HOTS  South Texas  5:18.51 
 6  Heather Hagadorn  38  RMM  Colorado  5:19.59 
 7  Stacy Jarosz  35  TWC  Illinois  5:24.79 
 8  Diana R Philippi  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  5:24.81 
 9  Rebecca Kalibat  39  GSM  New Jersey  5:26.69 
 10  Michele D Shinn  35  SLAM  Ozark  5:27.94 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  10:34.85 
 2  Laureen Welting  37  TOC  Pacific  10:46.62 
 3  Laurie Hug  37  1776  Delaware Valley  10:50.04 
 4  Jill E Gellatly  35  HOTS  South Texas  10:53.82 
 5  Michele D Shinn  35  SLAM  Ozark  11:14.25 
 6  Rebecca Kalibat  39  GSM  New Jersey  11:14.50 
 7  Laura K Smith  37  RMM  Colorado  11:19.16 
 8  Kristine Jarecki  37  1776  Delaware Valley  11:28.08 
 9  Sarah Hoisington  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:35.32 
 10  Emily Watts  35  MARY  Maryland  11:39.97 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  17:46.83 
 2  Laurie Hug  37  1776  Delaware Valley  17:54.34 
 3  Jill E Gellatly  35  HOTS  South Texas  18:09.15 
 4  Diana R Philippi  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  18:25.73 
 5  Julie Pittsinger  37  INWM  Inland Northwest  18:46.15 
 6  Heather Hagadorn  38  RMM  Colorado  19:06.61 
 7  Mimi Cook  37  AKMS  Alaska  19:07.37 
 8  Ellen Mac Gregor  36  FXCM  Potomac Valley  19:09.91 
 9  Kathy Gallagher  38  ARIZ  Arizona  19:36.98 
 10  Victoria Rian  36  ISF  Indiana  19:38.41 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willboordse  37  REDT  Metropolitan  28.14 
 2  Valerie G Jenkins  39  OREG  Oregon  28.40 
 3  Vicky M Davidson  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.65 
 4  Lyndsey A Leonard  35  IM  Illinois  28.99 
 5  Joan A Schriger  38  TOC  Pacific  29.09 
 6  Kristin Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  29.13 
 7  Marika McCue  39  ARIZ  Arizona  29.14 
 8  Holly D Jenkins  35  RMM  Colorado  29.38 
 9  Jackie A Heer  37  LGSR  Pacific  29.51 
 10  Liz Dillmann  38  IM  Illinois  29.65 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea L Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.16 
 1  Kristin Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  1:00.16 
 3  Fall Willboordse  37  REDT  Metropolitan  1:01.02 
 4  Lindsey Leonard  35  IM  Illinois  1:02.05 
 5  Holly D Jenkins  35  RMM  Colorado  1:02.14 
 6  Valerie G Jenkins  39  OREG  Oregon  1:02.53 
 7  Vicky M Davidson  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.61 
 8  Karen Schneider  35  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.38 
 9  Joan A Schriger  38  TOC  Pacific  1:03.56 
 9  Jackie A Heer  37  LGSR  Pacific  1:03.56 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristin Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  2:08.33 
 2  Karen Schneider  35  REDT  Metropolitan  2:13.60 
 3  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  2:15.31 
 4  Andrea L Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:15.57 
 5  Lindsey Leonard  35  IM  Illinois  2:15.61 
 6  Holly D Jenkins  35  RMM  Colorado  2:15.89 
 7  Laura K Smith  37  RMM  Colorado  2:15.93 
 8  Joan A Schriger  38  TOC  Pacific  2:16.00 
 9  Valerie G Jenkins  39  OREG  Oregon  2:16.26 
 10  Jill E Gellatly  35  HOTS  South Texas  2:17.36 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheila Arredondo  38  UNAT  Colorado  31.67 
 2  Laura Dissington  38  SWIM  Florida  32.05 
 3  Deborah Donaldson  38  CHIC  Pacific  32.46 
 4  Liz Dillmann  38  IM  Illinois  32.73 
 5  Dawn L Schroeder  37  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33.14 
 6  Mia Costello  35  AKMS  Alaska  33.28 
 7  Susan Rognes  39  IAMA  Iowa  33.58 
 8  E Considine-Mille  39  WMST  Gulf  33.61 
 9  Adrienn Waterston  36  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  33.68 
 10  Janet G Coover  39  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.78 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheila Arredondo  38  UNAT  Colorado  1:09.55 
 2  Liz Dillmann  38  IM  Illinois  1:10.82 
 3  Dawn L Schroeder  37  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:11.45 
 4  Denise M Dierich  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:12.12 
 5  Corrin Popps  38  MICH  Michigan  1:12.42 
 6  Pamela Lindroos  37  NCMS  North Carolina  1:12.45 
 7  Birgit Lohberg  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.71 
 8  Janet G Coover  39  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:12.83 
 9  Deborah Donaldson  38  CHIC  Pacific  1:12.89 
 10  Rebecca B Kalibat  39  GSM  New Jersey  1:13.30 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C Bleul-Gohlke  37  BAM  Pacific  2:28.15 
 2  Liz J Dillmann  38  IM  Illinois  2:32.41 
 3  Birgit Lohberg  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.02 
 4  Sheila Arredondo  38  UNAT  Colorado  2:37.64 
 5  Dawn L Schroeder  37  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:39.30 
 6  Pamela Lindroos  37  NCMS  North Carolina  2:39.95 
 7  Jennifer Lundmark  36  SAC  Pacific  2:40.00 
 8  Rebecca B Kalibat  39  GSM  New Jersey  2:40.21 
 9  Teresa C Delaune  36  ARIZ  Arizona  2:41.27 
 10  Laurie Hug  37  1776  Delaware Valley  2:41.83 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sue Von Der Lippe  37  RMM  Colorado  25.54 
 2  Maria B Doelger  39  METR  Metropolitan  26.14 
 3  Sylvia C Buxton  37  DYNA  Georgia  26.75 
 4  Liz Dillmann  38  IM  Illinois  27.03 
 5  Jackie A Heer  37  LGSR  Pacific  27.06 
 6  Fall Willeboordse  37  REDT  Metropolitan  27.29 
 7  Karen Schneider  35  REDT  Metropolitan  27.35 
 8  Marcie J Kjoller  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.37 
 9  Collette H Sappey  38  RMM  Colorado  27.46 
 10  Valerie G Jenkins  39  OREG  Oregon  27.59 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sue Von Der Lippe  37  RMM  Colorado  55.78 
 2  Liz J Dillmann  38  IM  Illinois  58.19 
 3  Karen Schneider  35  REDT  Metropolitan  59.55 
 4  Birgit Lohberg  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.16 
 5  Diana R Philippi  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:00.69 
 5  Karen Becker  35  TBAC  Florida  1:00.69 
 7  Sylvia C Buxton  37  DYNA  Georgia  1:01.13 
 8  Jackie A Heer  37  LGSR  Pacific  1:01.17 
 9  Laureen Welting  37  TOC  Pacific  1:01.49 
 10  Andrea L Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.93 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sue Von Der Lippe  37  RMM  Colorado  2:05.47 
 2  Karen Schneider  35  REDT  Metropolitan  2:12.23 
 3  Liz J Dillmann  38  IM  Illinois  2:13.64 
 4  Laureen Welting  37  TOC  Pacific  2:13.65 
 5  Birgit Lohberg  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.81 
 6  Diana R Philippi  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:14.11 
 7  Andrea L Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:15.90 
 8  Laura Hug  37  1776  Delaware Valley  2:16.19 
 9  Karen Becker  35  TBAC  Florida  2:19.07 
 10  Jackie A Heer  37  LGSR  Pacific  2:19.12 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sue Von Der Lippe  37  RMM  Colorado  58.82 
 2  Liz J Dillmann  38  IM  Illinois  59.99 
 3  Fall Willboordse  37  REDT  Metropolitan  1:01.05 
 4  Karen Schneider  35  REDT  Metropolitan  1:02.46 
 5  Laureen Welting  37  TOC  Pacific  1:02.62 
 6  Vicky M Davidson  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.80 
 7  Birgit Lohberg  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.06 
 8  Laura Dissington  38  SWIM  Florida  1:03.09 
 9  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  1:03.44 
 10  Kristin Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.55 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C Bleul-Gohlke  37  BAM  Pacific  2:10.27 
 2  Liz J Dillmann  38  IM  Illinois  2:10.42 
 3  Laureen Welting  37  TOC  Pacific  2:11.57 
 4  S Von Der Lippe  37  RMM  Colorado  2:13.13 
 5  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  2:14.08 
 6  Birgit Lohberg  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:15.15 
 7  Laurie Hug  37  1776  Delaware Valley  2:17.16 
 8  Andrea L Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:18.23 
 9  Lindsey Leonard  35  IM  Illinois  2:19.11 
 10  Kristin Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  2:19.38 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C Bleul-Gohlke  37  BAM  Pacific  4:37.75 
 2  Liz J Dillmann  38  IM  Illinois  4:41.99 
 3  Laurie Hug  37  1776  Delaware Valley  4:46.00 
 4  Laureen Welting  37  TOC  Pacific  4:47.08 
 5  Jill E Gellatly  35  HOTS  South Texas  4:48.58 
 6  Lyndsey Leonard  35  IM  Illinois  4:56.27 
 7  Rebecca B Kalibat  39  GSM  New Jersey  4:59.66 
 8  Diana R Philippi  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:59.77 
 9  Sarah Patterson  36  IAMA  Iowa  5:02.78 
 10  Laura K Smith  37  RMM  Colorado  5:02.84 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #47
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #13