Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Wegner  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21.02 
 2  Ed Wagner  31  DAMM  North Texas  21.06 
 3  Timothy L Boyd  32  GMUP  Potomac Valley  21.39 
 4  Curtis D Sawin  31  GSM  New Jersey  21.42 
 5  Rick H Cosgrove  33  ARIZ  Arizona  21.59 
 6  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  21.62 
 7  Jeremy W Brannon  31  WCM  Pacific  21.65 
 8  Curtis L Taylor  31  OREG  Oregon  21.66 
 9  Tony Knapp  30  NEM  New England  21.70 
 10  Ryan K Packer  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  21.74 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy L Boyd  32  GMUP  Potomac Valley  46.35 
 2  Dan Wegner  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  46.39 
 3  Curtis D Sawin  31  GSM  New Jersey  46.69 
 4  A Roestenberg  31  CLVM  Southern Pacific  46.70 
 5  Curtis L Taylor  31  OREG  Oregon  46.81 
 6  Jeremy W Brannon  31  WCM  Pacific  46.86 
 7  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  47.54 
 7  Gary L Larson  31  TOC  Pacific  47.54 
 9  Tony Knapp  30  NEM  New England  47.60 
 10  Eric G Peterson  32  CLVM  Southern Pacific  47.73 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Wegner  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:41.63 
 2  A Roestenberg  31  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:42.76 
 3  Timothy L Boyd  32  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:43.33 
 4  Curtis L Taylor  31  OREG  Oregon  1:43.88 
 5  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:44.12 
 6  Joel F Siegel  31  RMM  Colorado  1:44.30 
 7  Andrew J Farrell  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:44.71 
 8  Matt C Keller  33  IM  Illinois  1:44.81 
 9  Jeremy W Brannon  31  WCM  Pacific  1:45.18 
 10  Rob Nasser  33  RMM  Colorado  1:48.00 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:37.10 
 2  Dan Wegner  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:40.77 
 3  Matt C Keller  33  IM  Illinois  4:42.35 
 4  Curtis D Sawin  31  GSM  New Jersey  4:49.62 
 5  Joel F Siegel  31  RMM  Colorado  4:50.08 
 6  Andrew J Farrell  32  NCMS  North Carolina  4:51.42 
 7  Nenad Rodic  32  SNM  Pacific  4:52.76 
 8  Ethan Saulnier  32  NEM  New England  4:55.18 
 9  William M Zolna  33  MACO  Oregon  4:59.50 
 10  Eric Mix  31  ARIZ  Arizona  4:59.91 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:44.86 
 2  Matt C Keller  33  IM  Illinois  9:47.36 
 3  Nenad Rodic  32  SNM  Pacific  10:05.35 
 4  Ethan Saulnier  32  NEM  New England  10:08.42 
 5  John P O'Connor  34  RGSC  Border  10:10.72 
 6  Andrew J Farrell  32  NCMS  North Carolina  10:16.42 
 7  Greg Larson  33  TOC  Pacific  10:18.98 
 8  William M Zolna  33  MACO  Oregon  10:28.35 
 9  James L Taschek  32  HSNM  Southern Pacific  10:36.53 
 10  Ernie Hoftyzer  33  DAM  Pacific  10:38.19 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  16:22.53 
 2  Matt Keller  33  IM  Illinois  16:40.51 
 3  Nenad Rodic  32  SNM  Pacific  16:57.89 
 4  Todd Menzel  30  TYR  Minnesota  17:25.59 
 5  Eric Mix  31  ARIZ  Arizona  17:43.30 
 6  Andy Farrell  32  NCMS  North Carolina  17:54.26 
 7  Paul Fordyce  33  MAM  Pacific  18:10.90 
 8  Paul Cousineau  31  MVM  Pacific  18:17.27 
 9  Dave Ross  32  RMM  Colorado  18:20.07 
 10  Loren Siebert  31  UNAT  Pacific  18:29.19 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Derek P Robinson  33  PHSH  Southern Pacific  24.25 
 2  Lance Bohlman  32  SNM  Pacific  24.73 
 3  Eduardo Piccinini  30  ARIZ  Arizona  24.81 
 3  Curtis D Sawin  31  GSM  New Jersey  24.81 
 4  Greg D Larson  33  TOC  Pacific  25.01 
 5  Matt C Keller  33  IM  Illinois  25.25 
 6  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.47 
 7  Sam W Perry  34  ARIZ  Arizona  25.53 
 8  Gary L Larson  31  TOC  Pacific  25.65 
 9  Richard Gleason  34  NIAG  Niagara  25.77 
 10  Jeff Murray  33  NCMS  North Carolina  25.78 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martin Zubero  33  UNAT  Florida  52.00 
 2  Curtis D Sawin  31  GSM  New Jersey  52.22 
 3  A Roestenberg  31  CLVM  Southern Pacific  52.31 
 4  Tamas Deutsch  33  IM  Illinois  52.99 
 5  Derek P Robinson  33  PHSH  Southern Pacific  53.53 
 6  Marcel V Rinzler  32  PHSH  Southern Pacific  53.68 
 7  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  53.74 
 8  Matthew G McKay  31  TOC  Pacific  53.78 
 9  Sam W Perry  34  ARIZ  Arizona  54.31 
 10  Peter B Doig  32  AMS  Southeastern  54.60 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter B Doig  32  AMS  Southeastern  1:55.59 
 2  Marcel V Rinzler  32  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:55.93 
 3  Matthew G McKay  31  TOC  Pacific  1:56.41 
 4  Sam W Perry  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:57.12 
 5  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:57.19 
 6  Andrew J Farrell  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:58.77 
 7  Mark C Urban  33  IM  Illinois  1:59.07 
 8  Greg D Larson  33  TOC  Pacific  2:00.32 
 9  Nenad Rodic  32  SNM  Pacific  2:00.60 
 10  Jeffrey H Roddin  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:01.04 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sergio Lopez Miro  34  IM  Illinois  26.55 
 2  Craig Crawford  32  SWM  Southern Pacific  26.90 
 3  Jonathan Banville  32  NEM  New England  26.95 
 4  Bill White  32  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  27.64 
 5  Michael Goodison  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.05 
 6  Douglas Erickson  31  TAM  Pacific  28.18 
 7  Chris Hagenbaumer  32  IM  Illinois  28.33 
 8  Brian Doan  32  PWM  Delaware Valley  28.36 
 9  Joe Bubel  34  ADMS  Adirondack  28.37 
 10  Butch Yerian  32  MICH  Michigan  28.55 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sergio Lopez Miro  34  IM  Illinois  58.35 
 2  Jonathan Banville  32  NEM  New England  58.57 
 3  Craig Crawford  32  SWM  Southern Pacific  58.67 
 4  Ed Wagner  33  DAMM  North Texas  58.86 
 5  Todd J Radel  30  GOST  Ohio  59.13 
 6  Bill White  32  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  59.95 
 7  Chris Hagenbaumer  32  IM  Illinois  1:00.25 
 8  Michael Goodison  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:01.05 
 9  Joe Bubel  34  ADMS  Adirondack  1:01.84 
 10  Rex L McGuire  32  TYR  Minnesota  1:01.97 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan Banville  32  NEM  New England  2:07.47 
 2  Todd J Radel  30  GOST  Ohio  2:10.49 
 3  Chris Hagenbaumer  32  IM  Illinois  2:10.79 
 4  Bill White  32  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  2:12.74 
 5  Michael Goodison  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:16.71 
 6  Tom F Schutte  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:17.62 
 7  Mark Harlow  31  STAN  Pacific  2:19.51 
 8  Eric Mix  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:19.91 
 9  Shannon Crothers  33  MELO  Pacific  2:20.18 
 10  Mark Urban  33  IM  Illinois  2:20.30 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Curtis D Sawin  31  GSM  New Jersey  22.34 
 2  Martin Zubero  33  UNAT  Florida  23.06 
 3  Brad Hibbard  33  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23.19 
 4  Dikan Rendic  32  UNAT  Pacific  23.35 
 5  Lance Bohlman  32  SNM  Pacific  23.38 
 6  Patrick C Sagisi  31  TOC  Pacific  23.62 
 7  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  23.69 
 8  Eduardo Piccinini  30  ARIZ  Arizona  23.72 
 9  Scott Bloemen  30  NEM  New England  23.73 
 10  Ryan K Packer  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  23.78 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Curtis D Sawin  31  GSM  New Jersey  50.38 
 2  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  51.51 
 3  Patrick C Sagisi  31  TOC  Pacific  51.67 
 4  Mark S Goldman  31  NEM  New England  51.88 
 5  Marcel V Rinzler  32  PHSH  Southern Pacific  51.98 
 6  Dikan Rendic  32  UNAT  Pacific  52.29 
 7  Jeremy W Brannon  31  WCM  Pacific  52.38 
 8  Eduardo Piccinini  30  ARIZ  Arizona  52.51 
 8  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  52.51 
 10  Sergio Lopez Miro  34  IM  Illinois  52.61 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:55.13 
 2  William M Zolna  33  MACO  Oregon  1:55.53 
 3  John P O'Connor  34  RGSC  Border  1:56.31 
 4  Mark S Goldman  31  NEM  New England  1:57.25 
 5  Carlton DeVooght  30  BRYB  Georgia  2:00.25 
 6  Eric Mix  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:01.18 
 7  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:01.32 
 8  Brian Cunningham  30  IM  Illinois  2:02.03 
 9  J T Guerin  33  SSR  San Diego - Imperial  2:02.81 
 10  Mark Matheson  33  NIAG  Niagara  2:02.91 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Curtis D Sawin  31  GSM  New Jersey  52.15 
 2  Greg D Larson  33  TOC  Pacific  53.72 
 3  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  53.77 
 4  Marcel V Rinzler  32  PHSH  Southern Pacific  54.11 
 5  Craig Crawford  32  SWM  Southern Pacific  54.28 
 6  Curtis L Taylor  31  OREG  Oregon  54.44 
 7  Sergio Lopez Miro  34  IM  Illinois  54.85 
 8  Ryan K Packer  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  55.03 
 9  Scott Bloemen  30  NEM  New England  55.36 
 10  Bill White  32  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  55.45 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Curtis D Sawin  31  GSM  New Jersey  1:55.50 
 2  Marcel V Rinzler  32  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:56.24 
 3  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:58.98 
 4  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:59.58 
 5  Joel F Siegel  31  RMM  Colorado  1:59.77 
 6  William M Zolna  33  MACO  Oregon  2:00.54 
 7  David Mc Clellan  34  IM  Illinois  2:01.26 
 8  Matt Keller  33  IM  Illinois  2:01.99 
 9  Mark C Urban  33  IM  Illinois  2:02.14 
 10  Bill White  32  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  2:02.66 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  A Roestenberg  31  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:09.14 
 2  Marcel V Rinzler  32  PHSH  Southern Pacific  4:15.23 
 3  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:16.90 
 4  Eric Mix  31  ARIZ  Arizona  4:20.33 
 5  William M Zolna  33  MACO  Oregon  4:20.55 
 6  J T Guerin  33  SSR  San Diego - Imperial  4:22.94 
 7  Todd J Radel  30  GOST  Ohio  4:23.60 
 8  Mark C Urban  33  IM  Illinois  4:24.19 
 9  Ran E Korolik  32  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:27.55 
 10  Jeffrey Roddin  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:27.67 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #42
Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #52