Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott C Greenwood  25  TOC  Pacific  20.47 
 2  Brad Schumacher  29  TOC  Pacific  20.54 
 3  Razvan Petcu  29  NCMS  North Carolina  20.72 
 4  Jerrod Kappler  25  SKY  Kentucky  20.75 
 5  Lee G Wanie  29  TOC  Pacific  20.92 
 6  Jack G Sorensen  25  UNAT  Pacific  20.96 
 7  Ben Christoffel  27  ISF  Indiana  21.13 
 8  G Diaz DeLeon  26  ARIZ  Arizona  21.31 
 9  Jeff O Stanford  26  SCAM  Pacific  21.34 
 10  Christopher Roat  28  STAN  Pacific  21.37 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brad Schumacher  29  TOC  Pacific  45.01 
 2  Razvan Petcu  29  NCMS  North Carolina  45.77 
 3  Lee G Wanie  29  TOC  Pacific  45.82 
 4  Jarrod Kappler  25  SKY  Kentucky  46.24 
 5  Greg J Plank  25  ARIZ  Arizona  47.00 
 6  Jason Eaddy  27  NEM  New England  47.01 
 7  Christopher Roat  28  STAN  Pacific  47.09 
 8  Jeff O Stanford  26  SCAM  Pacific  47.10 
 9  Ben Christoffel  27  ISF  Indiana  47.17 
 10  Mitchell McGinty  25  ARIZ  Arizona  47.64 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brad Schumacher  29  TOC  Pacific  1:38.94 
 2  Lionel Moreau  28  AMS  Southeastern  1:41.23 
 3  Jason Eaddy  27  NEM  New England  1:44.67 
 4  Adam Dawkins  27  ISF  Indiana  1:45.07 
 5  Christopher Roat  28  STAN  Pacific  1:45.10 
 6  Patrick J Elder  28  IM  Illinois  1:45.30 
 7  Lee Wanie  28  TOC  Pacific  1:46.28 
 8  Michael P Melley  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:46.50 
 9  Kory T Nichols  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:46.85 
 10  Jeremy Delicino  26  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:47.36 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lionel Moreau  28  AMS  Southeastern  4:36.24 
 2  Nathan C Moore  25  ARIZ  Arizona  4:37.32 
 3  Jason Eaddy  27  NEM  New England  4:43.33 
 4  Adam Dawkins  27  ISF  Indiana  4:46.72 
 5  Michael P Melley  28  ARIZ  Arizona  4:50.19 
 6  Christopher Roat  28  STAN  Pacific  4:50.75 
 7  Jeremy Delicino  26  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:55.90 
 8  Brian Furlong  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  4:57.94 
 8  Lee Wanie  29  TOC  Pacific  4:57.94 
 10  Shawn S Jones  28  NEM  New England  4:58.99 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam Dawkins  27  ISF  Indiana  9:51.90 
 2  Jason Eaddy  27  NEM  New England  9:55.54 
 3  Evan A Welting  28  ATAQ  Georgia  10:12.72 
 4  Darcy A Paul  27  NEM  New England  10:22.55 
 5  Andrew E Bate  25  GAJA  Georgia  10:53.73 
 6  John Murray  26  SMMM  Pacific  10:57.66 
 7  Jeremy Kennedy  26  MICH  Michigan  11:16.27 
 8  Aaron Yu  27  USF  Pacific  11:21.75 
 9  Andrew Mc Gibbon  29  USF  Pacific  11:27.21 
 10  Will Simmons  27  ISF  Indiana  11:27.87 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nathan C Moore  25  ARIZ  Arizona  16:07.34 
 2  Jason Eaddy  27  NEM  New England  16:31.90 
 3  Andrew E Bate  25  GAJA  Georgia  18:12.88 
 4  Stephan Joe  27  NEM  New England  18:17.74 
 5  Matt Nuffort  27  NEM  New England  18:21.29 
 6  Jon Armstrong  27  CYCL  Gulf  18:22.86 
 7  Travis J Everett  26  SAWS  Snake River  18:37.88 
 8  Adam Parker  26  CHSM  Illinois  18:53.04 
 9  Todd Dawkins  29  ISF  Indiana  19:06.85 
 10  Josh Johnson  29  OREG  Oregon  19:25.07 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg J Plank  25  ARIZ  Arizona  23.82 
 2  Jeff P Commings  29  RMM  Colorado  24.04 
 3  Matt Beck  28  RMM  Colorado  24.30 
 4  Lee G Wanie  29  TOC  Pacific  24.39 
 5  Nei-Kuan Chia  25  UNAT  Florida  24.74 
 6  G Diaz DeLeon  26  ARIZ  Arizona  24.77 
 7  Jason Eaddy  27  NEM  New England  24.90 
 8  Ramon M Nayar  29  IM  Illinois  25.07 
 9  Scott Ayer  26  TGM  South Carolina  25.41 
 10  Thomas E Richner  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  25.53 
 10  Attila Czene  28  ARIZ  Arizona  25.53 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  29  RMM  Colorado  50.95 
 2  Greg J Plank  25  ARIZ  Arizona  51.11 
 3  Neil T Peiffer  25  WMST  Gulf  51.12 
 4  Matt Beck  28  RMM  Colorado  52.56 
 5  Jason Eaddy  27  NEM  New England  52.58 
 6  Todd M Desorbo  25  NCMS  North Carolina  52.92 
 7  Scott Ayer  26  TGM  South Carolina  53.74 
 8  Nei-Kuan Chia  25  UNAT  Florida  53.92 
 8  Thomas E Richner  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  53.92 
 10  Attila Czene  28  ARIZ  Arizona  54.62 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg J Plank  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:51.44 
 2  Todd M Desorbo  25  NCMS  North Carolina  1:52.85 
 3  Jason Eaddy  27  NEM  New England  1:52.88 
 4  Nathan C Moore  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:55.95 
 5  Michael P Melley  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:57.27 
 6  Adam Dawkins  27  ISF  Indiana  1:59.60 
 7  Nei-Kuan Chia  25  UNAT  Florida  2:00.24 
 8  Mark A Arnold  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:00.73 
 9  Kieth Fuhrhop  25  MICH  Michigan  2:01.15 
 10  James S Crowder  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:01.46 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  29  RMM  Colorado  25.80 
 2  Christian Claytor  27  USF  Pacific  26.34 
 3  Nikola Savcic  29  SNM  Pacific  27.20 
 4  Scott Campea  28  FINS  Delaware Valley  27.31 
 5  Brian Spaulding  25  ORLM  Florida  27.52 
 6  Matt Eisenhuth  28  RMM  Colorado  27.70 
 7  Steven C Bergen  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  27.82 
 8  Dan Schupsky  25  GSM  New Jersey  28.15 
 9  Benjamin Lo-Pinto  27  NEM  New England  28.16 
 10  Jared Walkenhorst  28  CONN  Connecticut  28.19 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  29  RMM  Colorado  55.99 
 2  Christian Claytor  27  USF  Pacific  57.25 
 3  Ben Christoffel  27  ISF  Indiana  57.34 
 4  Brian Spaulding  25  ORLM  Florida  1:00.08 
 5  Nikola Savcic  29  SNM  Pacific  1:00.65 
 6  Brent Nordyke  27  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:00.77 
 7  Steven C Bergen  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:00.79 
 8  Jon Tunstall  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.10 
 9  Brian Fehlau  28  NEM  New England  1:01.23 
 10  John Altheide  25  IM  Illinois  1:01.46 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christian Claytor  27  USF  Pacific  2:07.35 
 2  Ben Christoffel  27  ISF  Indiana  2:08.03 
 3  Nathan C Moore  25  ARIZ  Arizona  2:13.16 
 4  Brian Spaulding  25  ORLM  Florida  2:13.28 
 5  Steven C Bergen  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:14.35 
 6  Stephan Joe  27  NEM  New England  2:14.82 
 7  Hugo Caldas  25  GOST  Ohio  2:18.11 
 8  Jared Walkenhorst  28  CONN  Connecticut  2:20.56 
 9  Joseph Napoli  28  NCO  Illinois  2:21.39 
 10  Jon Armstrong  27  CYCL  Gulf  2:21.43 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Neil T Peiffer  25  WMST  Gulf  22.16 
 2  G Diaz De Leon  27  ARIZ  Arizona  22.55 
 3  Razvan Petcu  29  NCMS  North Carolina  22.62 
 4  Jason Eaddy  27  NEM  New England  22.71 
 5  Mitchell McGinty  25  ARIZ  Arizona  22.77 
 6  Jesus Gonzalez  28  NCMS  North Carolina  22.90 
 7  Scott C Greenwood  25  TOC  Pacific  22.99 
 8  Thomas E Richner  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  23.18 
 8  Jarrod Kappler  25  SKY  Kentucky  23.18 
 10  Ben Christoffel  27  ISF  Indiana  23.47 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Neil T Peiffer  25  WMST  Gulf  48.92 
 2  Jason Eaddy  27  NEM  New England  49.39 
 3  Razvan Petcu  29  NCMS  North Carolina  49.53 
 4  G Diaz De Leon  27  ARIZ  Arizona  49.95 
 5  Jesus Gonzalez  28  NCMS  North Carolina  50.39 
 6  Mitchell McGinty  25  ARIZ  Arizona  50.68 
 7  Thomas E Richner  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  51.60 
 8  Peter Goltz  25  UNAT  Southeastern  51.77 
 9  Lee G Wanie  29  TOC  Pacific  51.82 
 10  Jarrod Kappler  25  SKY  Kentucky  52.19 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Eaddy  27  NEM  New England  1:49.74 
 2  Neil T Peiffer  25  WMST  Gulf  1:50.41 
 3  Brian Furlong  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:01.25 
 4  Grant Comer  28  ISF  Indiana  2:01.40 
 5  G Diaz De Leon  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:02.10 
 6  Chris Sullivan  26  CONN  Connecticut  2:02.34 
 7  Cody Rasmussen  25  WPMS  Ohio  2:02.93 
 8  Barry Flightner  29  NEM  New England  2:04.20 
 9  Michael McWhorter  29  WACM  Pacific  2:04.89 
 10  Andrew E Bate  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:04.92 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  29  RMM  Colorado  50.81 
 2  Neil T Peiffer  25  WMST  Gulf  51.19 
 3  G Diaz De Leon  27  ARIZ  Arizona  51.88 
 4  Lionel Moreau  28  AMS  Southeastern  52.15 
 5  Lee G Wanie  29  TOC  Pacific  52.92 
 6  Ben Christoffel  27  ISF  Indiana  53.17 
 7  Attila Czene  28  ARIZ  Arizona  53.33 
 8  Jason Eaddy  27  NEM  New England  53.56 
 9  Greg Wriede  25  GSM  New Jersey  54.41 
 10  Jeff O Stanford  26  SCAM  Pacific  54.52 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Neil T Peiffer  25  WMST  Gulf  1:51.83 
 2  Lionel Moreau  28  AMS  Southeastern  1:51.97 
 3  Jeff P Commings  29  RMM  Colorado  1:52.69 
 4  Todd M Desorbo  25  NCMS  North Carolina  1:55.13 
 5  Lee G Wanie  29  TOC  Pacific  1:55.72 
 6  Jason Eaddy  27  NEM  New England  1:57.64 
 7  Patrick J Elder  28  IM  Illinois  1:58.90 
 8  Michael P Melley  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:58.95 
 9  Adam Dawkins  27  ISF  Indiana  1:59.63 
 10  James S Crowder  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:00.13 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nathan C Moore  25  ARIZ  Arizona  4:06.76 
 2  Todd M Desorbo  25  NCMS  North Carolina  4:08.62 
 3  Jason Eaddy  27  NEM  New England  4:09.17 
 4  Michael P Melley  28  ARIZ  Arizona  4:13.22 
 5  Patrick Elder  28  IM  Illinois  4:20.13 
 6  Stephan Joe  27  NEM  New England  4:24.93 
 7  Grant Comer  28  ISF  Indiana  4:25.26 
 8  James S Crowder  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:26.42 
 9  Brian Furlong  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  4:27.68 
 10  Brian Fulling  27  MOST  South Texas  4:28.17 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #13
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #33