Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  33.12 
 2  Nancy J Ridout  60  TAM  Pacific  33.23 
 3  Beth Schreiner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  34.65 
 4  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  35.75 
 5  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  36.41 
 6  Susan L Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  36.66 
 7  Sally Bolar  63  ARIZ  Arizona  37.28 
 8  Ida Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  37.45 
 9  Claire R O'Brien  63  NEM  New England  37.68 
 10  Betty Dugan  61  DAM  Pacific  37.80 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy J Ridout  60  TAM  Pacific  1:17.00 
 2  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  1:19.52 
 3  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:20.07 
 4  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  1:20.24 
 5  Beth Schreiner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:20.97 
 6  Sally Bolar  63  ARIZ  Arizona  1:22.02 
 7  Ida Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.19 
 8  Claire R O'Brien  63  NEM  New England  1:25.11 
 9  Midge S Kraetzer  64  WCM  Pacific  1:26.65 
 10  Betsy Durrant  61  VMST  Virginia  1:29.27 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy J Ridout  60  TAM  Pacific  2:55.29 
 2  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  2:58.01 
 3  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:00.85 
 4  Susan L Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  3:01.70 
 5  Claire R O'Brien  63  NEM  New England  3:02.26 
 6  Beth Schreiner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:06.78 
 7  Sally Bolar  63  ARIZ  Arizona  3:11.44 
 8  Patricia Bond  64  FMM  Florida  3:20.25 
 9  Betty Dugan  61  DAM  Pacific  3:22.35 
 10  Barbara Bower  64  ES  Southern  3:24.23 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy J Ridout  60  TAM  Pacific  6:12.15 
 2  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:18.70 
 3  Claire R O'Brien  63  NEM  New England  6:21.38 
 4  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  6:27.23 
 5  Susan L Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  6:36.07 
 6  Sally Bolar  63  ARIZ  Arizona  6:44.98 
 7  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  6:54.45 
 8  Sara J Snoek  64  UNAT  Pacific  7:08.60 
 9  Barbara Bower  64  ES  Southern  7:16.15 
 10  Elizabeth Johnson  63  DAMM  North Texas  7:30.32 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  13:14.96 
 2  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  13:15.14 
 3  Susan L Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  13:15.68 
 4  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  14:05.83 
 5  Marilyn Ramey  62  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  14:34.79 
 6  Louise Wise  60  RMM  Colorado  14:48.53 
 7  Marlee Valderhaug  61  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  15:05.09 
 8  Marie Mainville  61  TTSC  Southern Pacific  15:23.31 
 9  Patricia Arnold  63  ES  Southern  16:02.58 
 10  Sandy Steer  63  SPM  Florida  16:44.99 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25:02.87 
 2  Susan L Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  25:46.28 
 3  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  26:41.51 
 4  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  29:16.76 
 5  Elizabeth Johnson  63  DAMM  North Texas  29:21.91 
 6  Grace Dyck  61  ARIZ  Arizona  29:44.21 
 7  Marie Mainville  61  TTSC  Southern Pacific  29:52.70 
 8  Patricia Arnold  63  ES  Southern  30:06.18 
 9  Helen Geoffrion  63  UCLA  Southern Pacific  31:10.20 
 10  Jennifer Gajdalo  60  HHAC  South Carolina  32:35.92 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  41.13 
 2  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  42.23 
 3  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  43.57 
 4  Betsy Durrant  61  VMST  Virginia  46.21 
 5  Ida Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  47.44 
 6  Francesca Drum  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  48.76 
 7  Midge S Kraetzer  64  WCM  Pacific  48.89 
 8  Ceil Blackwell  62  NCMS  North Carolina  49.01 
 9  Barbara Bower  64  ES  Southern  51.95 
 10  Martha Davis  62  PIMM  South Carolina  52.24 
 10  Karen Zentgraf  61  RMM  Colorado  52.24 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  1:28.35 
 2  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  1:38.35 
 3  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:38.41 
 4  Betsy Durrant  61  VMST  Virginia  1:43.06 
 5  Patricia Bond  64  FMM  Florida  1:43.15 
 6  Ida Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:43.29 
 7  Ceil Blackwell  62  NCMS  North Carolina  1:47.21 
 8  Midge S Kraetzer  64  WCM  Pacific  1:48.13 
 9  Marilyn Ramey  62  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:49.82 
 10  Barbara Bower  64  ES  Southern  1:49.97 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:26.13 
 2  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  3:32.92 
 3  Ida Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:33.10 
 4  Betsy Durrant  61  VMST  Virginia  3:42.23 
 5  Barbara Bower  64  ES  Southern  3:54.37 
 6  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  3:56.78 
 7  Patricia Arnold  63  ES  Southern  4:12.66 
 8  Judy Judge  60  AKMS  Alaska  4:14.72 
 9  Martha Davis  62  PIMM  South Carolina  4:21.09 
 10  Margie Hutinger  62  FMM  Florida  4:51.28 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joann Leilich  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  42.65 
 2  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  42.97 
 3  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  46.41 
 4  Margit Jebe  64  CONN  Connecticut  46.51 
 5  Francesca Drum  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  48.11 
 6  Aagje A Caron  61  NEM  New England  49.02 
 7  Shelly Whitlock  63  PCAT  North Texas  49.44 
 8  Betsy Durrant  61  VMST  Virginia  50.12 
 9  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  50.95 
 10  Marilyn Ramey  62  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  51.97 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  1:34.54 
 2  Margit Jebe  64  CONN  Connecticut  1:41.29 
 3  Betsy Durrant  61  VMST  Virginia  1:48.45 
 4  Marilyn Ramey  62  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:52.25 
 5  Nancy James  61  METR  Metropolitan  1:52.78 
 6  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:52.79 
 7  Susan L Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  1:53.02 
 8  Carolyn Schwab  64  DBMS  Florida  1:53.14 
 9  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  1:54.04 
 10  Louise Wise  60  RMM  Colorado  1:57.50 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joann Leilich  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:19.12 
 2  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  3:24.15 
 3  Margit Jebe  64  CONN  Connecticut  3:43.06 
 4  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:53.56 
 5  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  4:01.40 
 6  Carolyn Schwab  64  DBMS  Florida  4:02.08 
 7  Nancy James  61  METR  Metropolitan  4:06.14 
 8  Elizabeth Johnson  63  DAMM  North Texas  4:10.07 
 9  Jean Allen  62  FMM  Florida  4:24.78 
 10  Bobbie Braden  60  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:26.63 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  36.27 
 2  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  40.42 
 3  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  40.56 
 4  Susan L Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  40.91 
 5  Beth Schreiner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  42.86 
 6  Sally Bolar  63  ARIZ  Arizona  43.72 
 7  Midge S Kraetzer  64  WCM  Pacific  44.47 
 8  Ida Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  45.74 
 9  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  46.60 
 10  Shelly Whitlock  63  PCAT  North Texas  48.43 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:33.23 
 2  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  1:39.28 
 3  Susan L Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  1:42.64 
 4  Sally Bolar  63  ARIZ  Arizona  1:42.78 
 5  Midge S Kraetzer  64  WCM  Pacific  1:43.09 
 6  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  1:44.02 
 7  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  1:53.45 
 8  Joyce Kowalski  60  MICH  Michigan  1:54.95 
 9  Marilyn Ramey  62  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:55.37 
 10  Carolyn Schwab  64  DBMS  Florida  1:55.38 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:38.11 
 2  Sally Bolar  63  ARIZ  Arizona  3:51.99 
 3  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  3:54.75 
 4  Joyce Kowalski  60  MICH  Michigan  4:13.31 
 5  Ingrid Stine  63  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:33.16 
 6  Jeannine Olson  63  RINC  Pacific  4:49.81 
 7  Gayle Wychman  61  AAST  Florida Gold Coast  5:45.75 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  1:29.95 
 2  Susan L Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  1:32.38 
 3  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  1:32.42 
 4  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:32.57 
 5  Beth Schreiner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:37.01 
 6  Susan L Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  1:37.89 
 7  Claire R O'Brien  63  NEM  New England  1:39.44 
 8  Ida Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:42.09 
 9  Francesca Drum  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:43.18 
 10  Midge S Kraetzer  64  WCM  Pacific  1:43.73 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:21.36 
 2  Susan L Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  3:23.01 
 3  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  3:25.40 
 4  Susan L Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  3:39.59 
 5  Ida Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:45.33 
 6  Sally Bolar  63  ARIZ  Arizona  3:48.13 
 7  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  3:50.59 
 8  Carolyn Schwab  64  DBMS  Florida  4:01.58 
 9  Elizabeth Johnson  63  DAMM  North Texas  4:03.64 
 10  Bobbie Braden  60  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:09.63 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 60-64 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne Lund  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  7:12.42 
 2  Ida Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:48.01 
 3  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  8:02.19 
 4  Elizabeth Johnson  63  DAMM  North Texas  8:28.15 
 5  Bobbie Braden  60  MOVY  Missouri Valley  8:32.15 
 6  Joyce Kowalski  60  MICH  Michigan  8:42.63 
 7  Ingrid Stine  63  WMAC  Wisconsin  8:52.05 
 8  Jeannine Olson  63  RINC  Pacific  9:06.29 
 9  Patricia Arnold  63  ES  Southern  9:13.12 
 10  Gayle Wychman  61  AAST  Florida Gold Coast  10:31.42 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #51
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #21
Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #43