Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  36  REDT  Metropolitan  26.78 
 2  Collette Sappey  38  RMM  Colorado  27.15 
 3  Marika Mc Cue  39  ARIZ  Arizona  28.12 
 4  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  28.13 
 5  Maria Doelger  39  METR  Metropolitan  28.63 
 6  Heather Hagadorn  37  RMM  Colorado  28.89 
 7  Andrea Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.02 
 8  Liesa Nichols  37  GAJA  Georgia  29.13 
 9  Sylvia Buxton  37  DYNA  Georgia  29.25 
 10  Karen Seresun  37  UNAT  Oregon  29.26 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  36  REDT  Metropolitan  59.90 
 2  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  1:01.19 
 3  Marika Mc Cue  39  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.27 
 4  Collette Sappey  38  RMM  Colorado  1:01.79 
 5  Maria Doelger  39  METR  Metropolitan  1:02.02 
 6  Andrea Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.76 
 7  Heather Hagadorn  37  RMM  Colorado  1:02.97 
 8  Mimi Cook  37  AKMS  Alaska  1:03.41 
 9  Sylvia Buxton  37  DYNA  Georgia  1:04.12 
 10  Laurie Hug  37  1776  Delaware Valley  1:04.13 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  2:09.31 
 2  Laurie Hug  37  1776  Delaware Valley  2:14.74 
 3  Heather Hagadorn  37  RMM  Colorado  2:15.26 
 4  Laura Smith  36  RMM  Colorado  2:16.76 
 5  Maria Doelger  39  METR  Metropolitan  2:17.12 
 6  Andrea Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:17.29 
 7  Collette Sappey  38  RMM  Colorado  2:17.53 
 8  Rebecca Kalibat  39  GSM  New Jersey  2:19.33 
 9  Kathy Gallagher  38  ARIZ  Arizona  2:20.09 
 10  Paula Pollard  39  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.86 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  4:32.51 
 2  Laurie Hug  37  1776  Delaware Valley  4:35.99 
 3  Heather Hagadorn  37  RMM  Colorado  4:45.60 
 4  Laura Smith  36  RMM  Colorado  4:50.67 
 5  Mimi Cook  37  AKMS  Alaska  4:50.91 
 6  Rebecca Kalibat  39  GSM  New Jersey  4:53.68 
 7  Fall Willeboordse  36  REDT  Metropolitan  4:56.09 
 8  Paula Pollard  39  ARIZ  Arizona  4:56.97 
 9  Andrea Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:57.06 
 10  Kathy Gallagher  38  ARIZ  Arizona  5:01.80 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  37  1776  Delaware Valley  9:25.32 
 2  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  9:46.35 
 3  Rebecca Kalibat  39  GSM  New Jersey  10:07.60 
 4  Paula Pollard  39  ARIZ  Arizona  10:20.45 
 5  Victoria Rian  36  ISF  Indiana  10:21.70 
 6  Cheryl Vega  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:56.10 
 7  Scotia A Miller  37  BMW  Pacific  11:03.71 
 8  Nicole Vanderpoel  38  RMM  Colorado  11:09.56 
 9  Martha Eastman  37  SKY  Kentucky  11:23.19 
 10  Suzanne Topp  35  OREG  Oregon  11:26.80 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  37  1776  Delaware Valley  17:56.91 
 2  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  18:20.75 
 3  Mimi Cook  37  AKMS  Alaska  19:13.38 
 4  Emily Watts  35  MARY  Maryland  19:14.66 
 5  Heather Hagadorn  37  RMM  Colorado  19:42.18 
 6  Kathy Gallagher  38  ARIZ  Arizona  19:48.07 
 7  Andrea Funk  39  MICH  Michigan  20:20.41 
 8  Nicole Vanderpoel  38  RMM  Colorado  20:58.05 
 9  Liz O'Brien  39  ARIZ  Arizona  21:01.96 
 10  Julie Upton  36  REDT  Metropolitan  21:25.58 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 35-39 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marika Mc Cue  39  ARIZ  Arizona  30.92 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  36  REDT  Metropolitan  31.35 
 3  Susan O Williams  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  32.08 
 4  Andrea Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  32.18 
 5  B Clifford-Dicks  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  33.02 
 6  Kristin Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  33.56 
 7  Laura Smith  36  RMM  Colorado  34.18 
 8  Laura Clark  39  WILD  Kentucky  34.96 
 9  Christine Vess  38  NCMS  North Carolina  35.07 
 10  Christine Tait  37  AKMS  Alaska  35.49 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 35-39 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:07.76 
 2  Marika Mc Cue  39  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.14 
 3  Susan O Williams  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.92 
 4  Collette Sappey  38  RMM  Colorado  1:11.39 
 5  B Clifford-Dicks  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:12.02 
 6  Laura Smith  36  RMM  Colorado  1:12.34 
 7  HC F Willeboordse  36  REDT  Metropolitan  1:13.30 
 8  Laurie Hug  37  1776  Delaware Valley  1:13.52 
 9  Karen Becker  35  CVST  Florida  1:13.97 
 10  Wendy Segrest  35  LAC  North Texas  1:14.09 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 35-39 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristin Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  2:27.11 
 2  Andrea Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:27.97 
 3  Laura Smith  36  RMM  Colorado  2:31.93 
 4  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  2:31.97 
 5  Laurie Hug  37  1776  Delaware Valley  2:33.28 
 6  Marika McCue  39  ARIZ  Arizona  2:36.42 
 7  Emily Watts  35  MARY  Maryland  2:38.04 
 8  B Clifford-Dicks  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:42.06 
 9  Wendy Segrest  35  LAC  North Texas  2:43.75 
 10  E Maresca-Ortof  36  METR  Metropolitan  2:47.03 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 35-39 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Therese Kominski  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  38.41 
 2  Paula Pollard  39  ARIZ  Arizona  38.49 
 3  Michele M Roy  38  NEM  New England  38.63 
 4  Sara Demyanovich  38  FXCM  Potomac Valley  39.11 
 5  Bridget Black  37  ARIZ  Arizona  39.65 
 5  Cheryl Vega  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.65 
 7  Jenny C Donahue  36  NEM  New England  39.91 
 8  Alison Badger  36  MICH  Michigan  40.05 
 9  Cheryl Barany  38  CONN  Connecticut  40.14 
 10  Kim M Donovan  39  NEM  New England  40.20 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 35-39 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paula Pollard  39  ARIZ  Arizona  1:23.65 
 2  Sara Demyanovich  38  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:24.49 
 3  Liesa Nichols  37  GAJA  Georgia  1:24.93 
 4  Livia Zien  36  SPM  Florida  1:25.23 
 5  Michele M Roy  38  NEM  New England  1:25.31 
 6  Rebecca Kalibat  39  GSM  New Jersey  1:25.87 
 7  Jenny C Donahue  36  NEM  New England  1:26.14 
 8  Lynette Washburn  39  RMM  Colorado  1:26.29 
 9  Bridget Black  37  ARIZ  Arizona  1:26.98 
 10  Alison G Badger  36  MICH  Michigan  1:27.80 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 35-39 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Demyanovich  38  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:58.10 
 2  Cheryl Vega  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:59.83 
 3  Laurie Hug  37  1776  Delaware Valley  3:00.23 
 4  Paula Pollard  39  ARIZ  Arizona  3:01.56 
 5  CJ-Lockman Hall  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:02.40 
 6  Rebecca Kalibat  39  GSM  New Jersey  3:03.01 
 7  Livia Zien  36  SPM  Florida  3:04.94 
 8  Liesa Nichols  37  GAJA  Georgia  3:05.60 
 9  Bridget Black  37  ARIZ  Arizona  3:07.12 
 10  Michele M Roy  38  NEM  New England  3:09.01 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 35-39 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan O Williams  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  30.36 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  36  REDT  Metropolitan  30.60 
 3  Sylvia Buxton  37  DYNA  Georgia  31.10 
 4  Andrea Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  31.14 
 5  Kathryn Potter  37  RMM  Colorado  31.34 
 6  Maria Doelger  39  METR  Metropolitan  31.36 
 7  Karen Seresun  37  UNAT  Oregon  31.39 
 8  Cheryl A Ward  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  31.43 
 9  Karen Becker  35  CVST  Florida  31.89 
 10  CJ-Lockman Hall  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  32.07 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 35-39 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.38 
 2  A Westre-Krieg  38  CRAM  Pacific  1:09.63 
 3  Sylvia Buxton  37  DYNA  Georgia  1:10.53 
 4  Laurie Hug  37  1776  Delaware Valley  1:10.88 
 5  Kathryn Potter  37  RMM  Colorado  1:11.77 
 6  Karen Becker  35  CVST  Florida  1:11.85 
 7  Heather Hagadorn  37  RMM  Colorado  1:12.49 
 8  Maria Doelger  39  METR  Metropolitan  1:12.66 
 9  Kim A Wesson  35  NEM  New England  1:13.03 
 10  Kristin Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  1:14.55 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 35-39 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  37  1776  Delaware Valley  2:32.50 
 2  Andrea Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:35.90 
 3  Sylvia Buxton  37  DYNA  Georgia  2:41.41 
 4  Mimi Cook  37  AKMS  Alaska  2:54.24 
 5  Marcia Cleveland  38  CONN  Connecticut  2:54.91 
 6  Janet Harris  37  METR  Metropolitan  2:57.29 
 7  B Westerman Kobac  35  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:06.11 
 8  Andrea Funk  39  MICH  Michigan  3:08.58 
 9  Kim Rizzo  36  HHSC  Florida  3:11.42 
 10  Jacqueline Madden  38  STAR  South Texas  3:17.10 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 35-39 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  36  REDT  Metropolitan  1:08.86 
 2  Marika McCue  39  ARIZ  Arizona  1:10.05 
 3  Andrea Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.08 
 4  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  1:11.47 
 5  Laurie Hug  37  1776  Delaware Valley  1:13.35 
 6  Kathryn Potter  37  RMM  Colorado  1:13.84 
 7  Heather Hagadorn  37  RMM  Colorado  1:14.07 
 8  Karen Seresun  37  UNAT  Oregon  1:14.43 
 8  CJ-Lockman Hall  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:14.43 
 10  Susan B Jones  36  MARY  Maryland  1:14.91 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 35-39 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  2:30.38 
 2  Marika McCue  39  ARIZ  Arizona  2:32.53 
 3  Fall Willeboordse  36  REDT  Metropolitan  2:33.16 
 4  Laurie Hug  37  1776  Delaware Valley  2:34.51 
 5  Andrea Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:35.27 
 6  Kristin Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  2:36.00 
 7  Laura Smith  36  RMM  Colorado  2:39.08 
 8  Rebecca Kalibat  39  GSM  New Jersey  2:41.36 
 9  E Maresca-Ortof  36  METR  Metropolitan  2:41.80 
 10  Kathy Gallagher  38  ARIZ  Arizona  2:42.12 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 35-39 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  37  1776  Delaware Valley  5:19.39 
 2  Marika McCue  39  ARIZ  Arizona  5:35.61 
 3  Laura Smith  36  RMM  Colorado  5:40.63 
 4  Rebecca Kalibat  39  GSM  New Jersey  5:44.40 
 5  Kathy Gallagher  38  ARIZ  Arizona  5:45.99 
 6  Heather Hagadorn  37  RMM  Colorado  5:55.09 
 7  Cheryl Barany  38  CONN  Connecticut  5:56.12 
 8  Janet Harris  37  METR  Metropolitan  5:57.83 
 9  Michele M Roy  38  NEM  New England  5:59.23 
 10  Kris Houchens  35  ISF  Indiana  6:12.68 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #35
Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #51