Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Petra Adamkova  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  27.31 
 2  Bryna DeLa Piedra  23  TBAC  Florida  28.26 
 3  Marlana Verbeck  19  MICH  Michigan  28.37 
 4  Ngozi Monu  21  REDT  Metropolitan  28.81 
 5  Katie Diblasi  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.89 
 6  Jennifer Alger  24  SPM  Florida  28.98 
 7  Whitney Warman  19  ARIZ  Arizona  29.07 
 8  Noelle M Wilhite  23  ISF  Indiana  29.19 
 9  Rebecca Trompke  23  SPM  Florida  29.33 
 10  Audrey Gray  22  O*H*  Lake Erie  29.54 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anya M Kolbisen  23  TOC  Pacific  58.53 
 2  Katie Diblasi  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:03.29 
 3  Whitney Warman  19  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.34 
 4  Rebekah Lorenz  22  NEM  New England  1:03.85 
 5  Ngozi Monu  21  REDT  Metropolitan  1:04.52 
 6  Jennifer O'Reilly  23  NCMS  North Carolina  1:05.13 
 7  Christina Hickey  19  AKMS  Alaska  1:05.71 
 8  Megan Griffis  23  METR  Metropolitan  1:06.00 
 9  Kathryn Claiborn  22  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:06.84 
 10  Courtney Bell  23  ISF  Indiana  1:07.05 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anya M Kolbisen  23  TOC  Pacific  2:11.52 
 2  Rebekah Lorenz  22  NEM  New England  2:14.61 
 3  Jennifer Alger  24  SPM  Florida  2:16.04 
 4  Whitney Warman  19  ARIZ  Arizona  2:18.60 
 5  Shannon Yott  24  1776  Delaware Valley  2:24.65 
 6  Gina Lapekas  22  AKMS  Alaska  2:25.72 
 7  Julia Otto  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.32 
 8  Britta J Hult  22  NEM  New England  2:26.84 
 9  Kimberly Williams  23  UNAT  South Carolina  2:27.74 
 10  Jennifer Kilinski  24  FAST  North Texas  2:28.81 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rebekah Lorenz  22  NEM  New England  4:42.22 
 2  Anne Cruickshanks  22  RMM  Colorado  4:59.51 
 3  Shannon Yott  24  1776  Delaware Valley  5:02.91 
 4  Britta J Hult  22  NEM  New England  5:06.38 
 5  Michelle Pizzo  22  1776  Delaware Valley  5:06.83 
 6  Liz Lightner  22  ARIZ  Arizona  5:08.63 
 7  Erin Lucarotti  21  MICH  Michigan  5:10.52 
 8  Jennifer Kilinski  24  FAST  North Texas  5:11.44 
 9  Jennifer O'Reilly  23  NCMS  North Carolina  5:13.14 
 10  Rebecca Cleaveland  23  UC45  Georgia  5:17.16 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Pizzo  22  1776  Delaware Valley  10:14.80 
 2  Melanie Deal  22  NCMS  North Carolina  10:18.23 
 3  Gina Lapekas  22  AKMS  Alaska  10:49.90 
 4  Bonnie Schwartz  23  METR  Metropolitan  10:55.92 
 5  Nancy Leahy  23  METR  Metropolitan  11:27.45 
 6  Alison Beard  24  CMAQ  Southern  11:33.80 
 7  Lisa Miller  19      14:00.27 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Pizzo  22  1776  Delaware Valley  19:14.22 
 2  Jennifer Kilinski  24  FAST  North Texas  20:24.32 
 3  Shannon Yott  24  1776  Delaware Valley  20:25.65 
 4  Alison Beard  24  CMAQ  Southern  21:38.19 
 5  Erin Eastwood  22  ARIZ  Arizona  21:50.77 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mariela Yepez  21  CHMS  Kentucky  32.99 
 2  Bryna DeLa Piedra  23  TBAC  Florida  33.08 
 3  Audrey Gray  22  O*H*  Lake Erie  33.65 
 4  Jessica A Allen  23  NEM  New England  34.97 
 5  Karen H Roll  23  NEM  New England  35.43 
 6  Rebecca Trompke  23  SPM  Florida  35.73 
 7  Amanda Meagher  23  SWIM  Florida  36.15 
 8  Claire Smith  23      36.21 
 9  Lauren M Fabian  22  NEM  New England  36.23 
 10  Erin Searby  22  DAMM  North Texas  36.38 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Candace Staubitz  23  NNMC  Potomac Valley  1:12.28 
 2  Jen Dyer  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:14.25 
 3  Erin Searby  22  DAMM  North Texas  1:15.52 
 4  Karen H Roll  23  NEM  New England  1:15.90 
 5  Alexis Morris  20  FACT  Florida  1:17.56 
 6  Ann Radke  19  MICH  Michigan  1:17.93 
 7  Jennette M Gayer  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:19.00 
 8  Rebecca Trompke  23  SPM  Florida  1:19.08 
 9  Amanda Meagher  23  SWIM  Florida  1:19.39 
 10  Victoria Anderson  22  NCYM  Potomac Valley  1:19.87 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heather Hagedorn  22  HLJ  Florida  2:37.53 
 2  Jessica A Allen  23  NEM  New England  2:39.98 
 3  Shannon Yott  24  1776  Delaware Valley  2:41.11 
 4  Karen H Roll  23  NEM  New England  2:42.61 
 5  Victoria Anderson  22  NCYM  Potomac Valley  2:52.75 
 6  Rebecca Trompke  23  SPM  Florida  2:52.85 
 7  Jessica W Dalby  22  NNMC  Potomac Valley  2:57.52 
 8  Alicia Nodier  21  ES  Southern  2:58.93 
 9  Stephanie Colbry  22  GSM  New Jersey  2:59.44 
 10  Nicole Paquette  21  RIDG  North Texas  3:01.35 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Petra Adamkova  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  34.65 
 2  Noelle Wilhite  23  ISF  Indiana  36.51 
 3  Kyoko Iwasaki  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  37.80 
 4  Tanya Felton  23  LCAM  Florida  38.03 
 5  Georgian Peric  22  O*H*  Lake Erie  38.16 
 6  Monica Kung  24  NEM  New England  38.25 
 7  Meliss Lustenader  24  MICH  Michigan  38.49 
 8  Cynthia Nagle  24  NCMS  North Carolina  38.93 
 9  Jamie Tjaden  22  AKMS  Alaska  39.13 
 10  Kathryn Claiborn  22  ANCM  Potomac Valley  39.31 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Alger  24  SPM  Florida  1:19.85 
 2  Cynthia Nagle  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:22.45 
 3  Jen Dyer  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:23.33 
 4  Holly Roberts  21  AKMS  Alaska  1:24.00 
 5  Sonya Burgers  24  RMM  Colorado  1:24.24 
 6  Georgian Peric  22  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:24.27 
 7  Monica Kung  24  NEM  New England  1:25.30 
 8  Colleen Tessler  24  GSM  New Jersey  1:25.36 
 9  Katherine C Mason  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:27.18 
 10  Erica L O'Connell  22  NEM  New England  1:28.02 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Liz Lightner  22  ARIZ  Arizona  2:47.53 
 2  Britta J Hult  22  NEM  New England  2:56.74 
 3  Megan Griffis  23  METR  Metropolitan  3:01.47 
 4  Monica Kung  24  NEM  New England  3:02.19 
 5  Erin Rockwell  24  NEM  New England  3:02.75 
 6  Holly Roberts  21  AKMS  Alaska  3:05.11 
 7  Katherine C Mason  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:07.08 
 8  Nicole Paquette  21  RIDG  North Texas  3:13.03 
 9  Alicia Nodier  21  ES  Southern  3:18.77 
 10  Rachel A Neild  21  NEM  New England  3:20.46 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mariela Yepez  21  CHMS  Kentucky  29.94 
 2  Anya M Kolbisen  23  TOC  Pacific  29.98 
 3  Petra Adamkova  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  29.99 
 4  Marlana Verbeck  19  MICH  Michigan  31.14 
 5  Tanya Felton  23  LCAM  Florida  31.36 
 6  Deny Soto  24  METR  Metropolitan  31.38 
 7  Noelle M Wilhite  23  ISF  Indiana  31.79 
 8  Aliki Bonarou  23  FINS  Delaware Valley  31.95 
 9  Christina Hickey  19  AKMS  Alaska  32.22 
 10  Lauren M Fabian  22  NEM  New England  32.48 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mariela Yepez  21  CHMS  Kentucky  1:05.89 
 2  Liz Lightner  22  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.30 
 3  Jennifer Alger  24  SPM  Florida  1:08.78 
 4  Anne Cruickshanks  22  RMM  Colorado  1:10.05 
 5  Britta J Hult  22  NEM  New England  1:10.72 
 6  Candace Staubitz  23  NNMC  Potomac Valley  1:12.04 
 7  Lauren M Fabian  22  NEM  New England  1:13.84 
 8  Sonya Burgers  24  RMM  Colorado  1:14.77 
 9  Michelle Pizzo  22  1776  Delaware Valley  1:14.88 
 10  Rebekah Lorenz  22  NEM  New England  1:15.50 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mariela Yepez  21  CHMS  Kentucky  2:23.53 
 2  Britta J Hult  22  NEM  New England  2:40.41 
 3  Michelle Pizzo  22  1776  Delaware Valley  2:41.44 
 4  Rebekah Lorenz  22  NEM  New England  2:49.10 
 5  Tami E Kasamatsu  23  QUIK  Pacific  2:58.54 
 6  Nicole Paquette  21  RIDG  North Texas  3:05.47 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mariela Yepez  21  CHMS  Kentucky  1:10.95 
 2  Noelle Wilhite  23  ISF  Indiana  1:11.10 
 3  Tanya Felton  23  LCAM  Florida  1:11.15 
 4  Jen Dyer  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.19 
 5  Candace Staubitz  23  NNMC  Potomac Valley  1:12.79 
 6  Aliki Bonarou  23  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:13.15 
 7  Anne Cruickshanks  22  RMM  Colorado  1:13.83 
 8  Audrey Gray  22  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:14.31 
 9  Georgian Peric  22  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:14.53 
 10  Rebecca Trompke  23  SPM  Florida  1:15.29 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anya M Kolbisen  23  TOC  Pacific  2:26.60 
 2  Jennifer Alger  24  SPM  Florida  2:30.11 
 3  Candace Staubitz  23  NNMC  Potomac Valley  2:34.21 
 4  Aliki Bonarou  23  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:35.72 
 5  Liz Lightner  22  ARIZ  Arizona  2:37.27 
 6  Britta J Hult  22  NEM  New England  2:37.63 
 7  Heather Hagedorn  22  HLJ  Florida  2:41.39 
 8  Anne Cruickshanks  22  RMM  Colorado  2:42.49 
 9  Jennifer O'Reilly  23  NCMS  North Carolina  2:47.60 
 10  Jennifer Kilinski  24  FAST  North Texas  2:48.40 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melanie Deal  22  NCMS  North Carolina  5:34.14 
 2  Michelle Pizzo  22  1776  Delaware Valley  5:36.64 
 3  Britta J Hult  22  NEM  New England  5:53.60 
 4  Jennifer Kilinski  24  FAST  North Texas  5:55.52 
 5  Nicole Paquette  21  RIDG  North Texas  5:56.03 
 6  Tami E Kasamatsu  23  QUIK  Pacific  6:25.86 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #49
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #36
Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #33