Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sion D Brinn  29  GOST  Ohio  23.86 
 2  Jeremy Linn  26  AAST  Florida Gold Coast  24.31 
 3  Jim Phalan  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.56 
 4  Ryno R Markgraaff  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  24.87 
 5  Jerrod Kappler  25  CHMS  Kentucky  25.10 
 6  Jason Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  25.26 
 7  Brian L Jacobson  29  MINN  Minnesota  25.41 
 8  Bill Shipley  27  PMAC  Illinois  25.50 
 9  Scott Ayer  26  TGM  South Carolina  25.57 
 10  Matt Pentland  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.68 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sion D Brinn  29  GOST  Ohio  51.87 
 2  Ryno R Markgraaff  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  54.03 
 3  Jason Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  55.29 
 4  Peer-Timo Bremer  27  DAC  Pacific  55.92 
 5  Mike Melley  27  ARIZ  Arizona  56.12 
 6  Nei-Kuan Chia  25  UNAT  Florida  56.52 
 7  Bill Shipley  27  PMAC  Illinois  57.33 
 8  Ashley S Brandan  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  57.79 
 9  Brad Hoff  26  ESA  South Carolina  58.70 
 10  Eric J Wyles  26  WCM  Pacific  58.83 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Byskov  27  VMST  Virginia  1:59.12 
 2  Jason Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  2:00.82 
 3  Peer-Timo Bremer  27  DAC  Pacific  2:05.64 
 4  Brian M Furlong  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:06.26 
 5  Michael Roddy  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:10.99 
 6  Brendan Herlihy  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:13.20 
 7  John I Murray  26  SMMM  Pacific  2:13.45 
 8  K Sarrigeorgidis  27  SCAM  Pacific  2:13.47 
 9  Nathan Boal  25  OREG  Oregon  2:13.88 
 10  Chris Sullivan  26  CONN  Connecticut  2:14.56 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Honza Vitazka  26  GCMT  Ohio  4:00.98 
 2  Frank Byskov  27  VMST  Virginia  4:14.84 
 3  Jason Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  4:19.63 
 4  Brian M Furlong  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  4:30.53 
 5  Mike Melley  27  ARIZ  Arizona  4:30.75 
 6  Michael Roddy  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:37.51 
 7  John I Murray  26  SMMM  Pacific  4:47.01 
 8  Chris T Mack  27  WCM  Pacific  4:47.39 
 9  Chris Oliver  28  CYCL  Gulf  4:49.72 
 10  Ethan Yotter  25  UCI  Southern Pacific  4:55.20 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian M Furlong  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  9:28.03 
 2  Bjorn Holtan  27  TSUN  Pacific  9:53.63 
 3  John I Murray  26  SMMM  Pacific  9:55.33 
 4  Travis J Everett  26  SAWS  Snake River  10:04.64 
 5  Tory Dober  28  UCI  Southern Pacific  10:06.85 
 6  Dan Oliver  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:37.10 
 7  Leon Youngman  25  MINN  Minnesota  10:41.12 
 8  Onesimo Demira  29  METR  Metropolitan  10:58.00 
 9  Boris Fernandez  29  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:03.24 
 10  Hugh McGowan  25  METR  Metropolitan  11:07.05 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Victor Dober  28  UCI  Southern Pacific  19:12.94 
 2  Leon Youngman  25  MINN  Minnesota  20:07.04 
 3  Jamie Mills  26  IM  Illinois  20:35.89 
 4  Liam N Murphy  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  21:20.48 
 5  David Y Shinn  27  DYNA  Georgia  21:53.68 
 6  Marshall Atnip  26  WILD  Kentucky  22:03.19 
 7  Bill Shipley  27  PMAC  Illinois  22:35.19 
 8  Wallace G Holland  26  MELO  Pacific  23:48.38 
 9  Matt Watkins  29  FMM  Florida  23:53.12 
 10  Paul E Sheehan  27  SMMM  Pacific  27:55.24 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sion D Brinn  29  GOST  Ohio  29.18 
 2  Scott Ayer  26  TGM  South Carolina  29.25 
 3  Jeff P Commings  28  RMM  Colorado  29.44 
 4  Matt Pentland  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.59 
 5  Nei-Kuan Chia  25  UNAT  Florida  29.77 
 6  Jim Phalan  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  30.33 
 7  Ashley S Brandan  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  30.79 
 8  Bryan E Parsons  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  30.93 
 9  Jason Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  31.17 
 10  Michael Roddy  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.26 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  1:02.19 
 2  Scott Ayer  26  TGM  South Carolina  1:04.11 
 3  Nei-Kuan Chia  25  UNAT  Florida  1:05.01 
 4  Matthew Pentland  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:05.22 
 5  Keith R Fuhrhop  25  MICH  Michigan  1:06.87 
 6  Ashley S Brandan  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:07.98 
 7  Sean Stringer  27  NCMS  North Carolina  1:08.09 
 8  Victor Dober  28  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:08.55 
 9  Brendan Herlihy  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:08.84 
 10  Michael Roddy  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:08.89 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  2:15.36 
 2  Scott Ayer  26  TGM  South Carolina  2:24.61 
 3  Matt Pentland  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:25.74 
 4  Keith R Fuhrhop  25  MICH  Michigan  2:27.38 
 5  Ethan Yotter  25  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:32.10 
 6  Brendan Herlihy  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:32.86 
 7  Ashley S Brandan  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:34.36 
 8  Jerrod Kappler  25  CHMS  Kentucky  2:35.43 
 9  Andrew E Bate  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:36.21 
 10  Hugo Caldas  25  GOST  Ohio  2:37.90 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeremy Linn  26  AAST  Florida Gold Coast  30.48 
 2  Jeff P Commings  28  RMM  Colorado  30.68 
 3  Jared Walkenhorst  28  CONN  Connecticut  31.43 
 4  Eric J Wyles  26  WCM  Pacific  31.78 
 5  Brian L Jacobson  29  MINN  Minnesota  32.74 
 6  J Armstrong  27  CYCL  Gulf  32.95 
 7  Donald P Spellman  28  IAMA  Iowa  33.07 
 8  Hugo - Caldas  25  GOST  Ohio  33.30 
 9  Victor Dober  28  UCI  Southern Pacific  33.56 
 10  Robert Mackenzie  28  TAM  Pacific  34.30 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jared Walkenhorst  28  CONN  Connecticut  1:09.75 
 2  J Armstrong  27  CYCL  Gulf  1:11.23 
 3  Eric J Wyles  26  WCM  Pacific  1:11.51 
 4  Brian L Jacobson  29  MINN  Minnesota  1:13.72 
 5  Hugo - Caldas  25  GOST  Ohio  1:13.84 
 6  Donald P Spellman  28  IAMA  Iowa  1:14.86 
 7  Victor Dober  28  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:15.36 
 8  Brad Hoff  26  ESA  South Carolina  1:15.99 
 9  Scott P Finney  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:17.09 
 10  Jim Kopp  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:18.12 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jared Walkenhorst  28  CONN  Connecticut  2:37.70 
 2  Eric J Wyles  26  WCM  Pacific  2:39.79 
 3  J Armstrong  27  CYCL  Gulf  2:42.11 
 4  Donald P Spellman  28  IAMA  Iowa  2:44.56 
 5  Hugo - Caldas  25  GOST  Ohio  2:44.73 
 6  Victor Dober  28  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:52.85 
 7  Brian Fehlau  28  NEM  New England  2:56.58 
 8  N Santaniello  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  3:00.72 
 9  Keith Desouza  27  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  3:03.60 
 10  Sean P Kelly  29  MICH  Michigan  3:03.93 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Hughes  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  26.02 
 2  Nei-Kuan Chia  25  UNAT  Florida  26.30 
 3  Neil Peiffer  25  WMST  Gulf  26.63 
 4  Scott Ayer  26  TGM  South Carolina  26.89 
 5  Frank Byskov  27  VMST  Virginia  27.12 
 6  Jason Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  27.21 
 7  Jeff D Henderson  27  BMW  Pacific  27.61 
 8  Jerrod Kappler  25  CHMS  Kentucky  27.66 
 9  J Armstrong  27  CYCL  Gulf  27.81 
 10  Jim Phalan  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.92 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Honza Vitazka  26  GCMT  Ohio  55.35 
 2  Jason Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  56.89 
 3  Frank Byskov  27  VMST  Virginia  57.70 
 4  Neil Peiffer  25  WMST  Gulf  58.52 
 5  Nei-Kuan Chia  25  UNAT  Florida  1:01.23 
 6  Scott Ayer  26  TGM  South Carolina  1:01.27 
 7  Bjorn Holtan  27  TSUN  Pacific  1:01.99 
 8  Mike Melley  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.14 
 9  James A Lamastra  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:03.56 
 10  Chris Sullivan  26  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.57 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  2:05.76 
 2  Honza Vitazka  26  GCMT  Ohio  2:07.14 
 3  Frank Byskov  27  VMST  Virginia  2:12.72 
 4  Scott Ayer  26  TGM  South Carolina  2:18.82 
 5  Chris Sullivan  26  CONN  Connecticut  2:23.04 
 6  Bjorn Holtan  27  TSUN  Pacific  2:25.41 
 7  J Armstrong  27  CYCL  Gulf  2:26.34 
 8  Ethan Yotter  25  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:28.06 
 9  Josh Gordon  29  GCMT  Ohio  2:30.75 
 10  Travis J Everett  26  SAWS  Snake River  2:32.11 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Honza Vitazka  26  GCMT  Ohio  2:06.33 
 2  Frank Byskov  27  VMST  Virginia  2:13.97 
 3  Brian M Furlong  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:19.25 
 4  Ayer Scott  26      2:19.45 
 5  Mike Melley  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.04 
 6  Neil Peiffer  25  WMST  Gulf  2:21.72 
 6  Jeff P Commings  28  RMM  Colorado  2:21.72 
 8  J Armstrong  27  CYCL  Gulf  2:25.48 
 9  Hugo - Caldas  25  GOST  Ohio  2:25.91 
 10  Jeremy Linn  26  AAST  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.50 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Honza Vitazka  26  GCMT  Ohio  4:32.19 
 2  Jason Eaddy  26  NEM  New England  4:53.07 
 3  Scott Ayer  26  TGM  South Carolina  5:01.80 
 4  Brian M Furlong  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:01.85 
 5  J Armstrong  27  CYCL  Gulf  5:17.76 
 6  Ethan Yotter  25  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:18.27 
 7  Hugo Caldas  25  GOST  Ohio  5:20.67 
 8  Chris Oliver  28  CYCL  Gulf  5:31.70 
 9  Victor Dober  28  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:33.85 
 10  Travis J Everett  26  SAWS  Snake River  5:34.65 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #51
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #47