Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  27.15 
 2  Cav Cavanaugh  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.51 
 3  Jerry Clark  65  NCMS  North Carolina  28.81 
 4  Bob Bailie  67  MOST  South Texas  29.21 
 5  Yoshi Oyakawa  69  O*H*  Lake Erie  29.65 
 6  Bill Earley  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.51 
 7  David McIntyre  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.72 
 8  Wally Dobler  68  MICH  Michigan  31.22 
 9  Steve Allen  66  TULS  Oklahoma  31.49 
 10  David P Harrison  65  1776  Delaware Valley  31.52 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:02.79 
 2  Cav Cavanaugh  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.48 
 3  Jerry Clark  65  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.62 
 4  Bob Bailie  67  MOST  South Texas  1:06.07 
 5  David P Harrison  65  1776  Delaware Valley  1:08.86 
 6  Bill Dykstra  65  IRCC  Florida  1:13.45 
 7  Yoshi Oyakawa  69  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:13.72 
 8  Robert W Mayo  68  WCM  Pacific  1:13.94 
 9  Bill Earley  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:14.53 
 10  Wally E Dobler  68  MICH  Michigan  1:15.32 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:22.90 
 2  Cav Cavanaugh  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.12 
 3  David P Harrison  65  1776  Delaware Valley  2:27.62 
 4  Jerry Clark  65  NCMS  North Carolina  2:28.12 
 5  Robert W Mayo  68  WCM  Pacific  2:44.90 
 6  William J Lauer  68  GKMS  Southeastern  2:45.32 
 7  Will Rauch  68  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:52.47 
 8  Bill King  69  RMM  Colorado  2:55.20 
 9  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.73 
 10  Jim Bigler  67  MACO  Oregon  2:56.84 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David P Harrison  65  1776  Delaware Valley  5:17.72 
 2  Jerry Clark  65  NCMS  North Carolina  5:25.09 
 3  Cav Cavanaugh  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:30.00 
 4  David Radcliff  68  OREG  Oregon  5:36.14 
 5  William Lauer  68  GKMS  Southeastern  5:52.47 
 6  William Rauch  68  CLVM  Southern Pacific  5:59.70 
 7  George Brunstad  68  CONN  Connecticut  5:59.74 
 8  Ray G Martin  65  BGSU  Ohio  6:03.30 
 9  Bill King  69  RMM  Colorado  6:11.85 
 10  Stan Morner  68  WCM  Pacific  6:21.08 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David P Harrison  65  1776  Delaware Valley  10:50.84 
 2  Jerry Clark  65  NCMS  North Carolina  11:27.41 
 3  David Radcliff  68  OREG  Oregon  11:39.19 
 4  George Brunstad  68  CONN  Connecticut  12:14.76 
 5  Will Rauch  68  CLVM  Southern Pacific  12:28.17 
 6  Alan S Rapperport  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:44.17 
 7  Robert W Mayo  68  WCM  Pacific  12:47.55 
 8  Bill King  69  RMM  Colorado  13:06.65 
 9  Barry A Fasbender  65  STAN  Pacific  13:12.50 
 10  Dick Chisholm  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  13:23.08 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Radcliff  68  OREG  Oregon  21:51.84 
 2  George E Brunstad  68  CONN  Connecticut  23:15.59 
 3  Alan S Rapperport  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24:21.33 
 4  Barry A Fasbender  65  STAN  Pacific  24:55.78 
 5  Dick Chisholm  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  25:08.04 
 6  Konrad Euler  67  SPM  Florida  25:17.76 
 7  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  25:29.90 
 8  Mike Stollmeyer  65  SWIM  Florida  25:34.33 
 9  Elmer J Egelkraut  69  MICH  Michigan  25:39.35 
 10  Jim Bigler  67  MACO  Oregon  25:45.64 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 65-69 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Yoshi Oyakawa  69  O*H*  Lake Erie  34.97 
 2  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  35.16 
 3  Ray G Martin  65  BGSU  Ohio  36.27 
 4  Bill Earley  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  36.35 
 5  David McIntyre  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.66 
 6  Marshall Greer  66  ANCM  Potomac Valley  37.94 
 7  Bill Dykstra  65  IRCC  Florida  38.24 
 8  Marty Mennen  66  ISF  Indiana  38.95 
 9  D Barr Clayson  67  NEM  New England  39.10 
 10  George Gfroerer  69  GAJA  Georgia  41.03 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 65-69 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Yoshi Oyakawa  69  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:17.06 
 2  Richard Hanley  66  IM  Illinois  1:22.20 
 3  Bill Earley  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:22.54 
 4  Ray G Martin  65  BGSU  Ohio  1:23.52 
 5  Marty A Mennen  66  ISF  Indiana  1:23.61 
 6  Bill Dykstra  65  IRCC  Florida  1:26.22 
 7  D Barr Clayson  67  NEM  New England  1:27.50 
 8  Marshall Greer  66  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:28.27 
 9  Alan S Rapperport  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:28.41 
 10  Buddy Borstlap  69  fore    1:30.96 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 65-69 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Yoshi Oyakawa  69  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:00.51 
 2  Richard Hanley  66  IM  Illinois  3:00.74 
 3  Marty A Mennen  66  ISF  Indiana  3:03.47 
 4  Ray G Martin  65  BGSU  Ohio  3:05.10 
 5  Bill Dykstra  65  IRCC  Florida  3:11.55 
 6  Alan S Rapperport  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:12.28 
 7  Bill Earley  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:12.53 
 8  Barr Clayson  67  NEM  New England  3:12.58 
 9  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.99 
 10  Buddy Borstlap  69  fore    3:22.87 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 65-69 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hal Stolz  68  GAJA  Georgia  40.00 
 2  Stan Morner  68  WCM  Pacific  40.63 
 3  Bob Patten  68  RMM  Colorado  40.76 
 4  Joel Jacobs  66  UNAT  Southeastern  40.96 
 5  Jerry Clark  65  NCMS  North Carolina  41.40 
 6  Harrold Tauscher  65  PNA  Pacific Northwest  41.70 
 7  J Van Landingham  69  NIAG  Niagara  41.96 
 8  Jerry Marchbanks  67  MOST  South Texas  42.89 
 9  D Barr Clayson  67  NEM  New England  42.96 
 10  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  43.19 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 65-69 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Patten  68  RMM  Colorado  1:27.82 
 2  Hal Stolz  68  GAJA  Georgia  1:30.65 
 3  Joel P Jacobs  66  UNAT  Southeastern  1:32.41 
 4  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:32.87 
 5  Harrold Tauscher  65  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:36.79 
 6  Stan Morner  68  WCM  Pacific  1:38.01 
 7  Jerry Marchbanks  67  MOST  South Texas  1:38.24 
 8  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  1:38.73 
 9  Sherrill Martin  65  AAAA  South Texas  1:39.00 
 10  Sid Hall  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:39.32 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 65-69 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Patten  68  RMM  Colorado  3:15.99 
 2  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:18.40 
 3  Joel Jacobs  66  UNAT  Southeastern  3:21.66 
 4  Hal Stolz  68  GAJA  Georgia  3:21.93 
 5  George Brunstad  68  CONN  Connecticut  3:36.48 
 6  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  3:37.05 
 7  Sherrill Martin  65  AAAA  South Texas  3:37.99 
 8  Harrold Tauscher  65  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:39.01 
 9  John Bleck  69  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:41.32 
 10  Sid Hall  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:45.51 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 65-69 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Bailie  67  MOST  South Texas  32.33 
 2  Cav Cavanaugh  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.72 
 3  Wally E Dobler  68  MICH  Michigan  34.98 
 4  Bob Patten  68  RMM  Colorado  35.70 
 5  Bill Earley  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  35.81 
 6  Stan Morner  68  WCM  Pacific  36.70 
 7  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  36.72 
 8  Alan S Rapperport  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  37.97 
 9  Steve Allen  66  TULS  Oklahoma  38.02 
 10  Jerry Marchbanks  67  MOST  South Texas  38.47 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 65-69 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William J Lauer  68  GKMS  Southeastern  1:24.98 
 2  Bob Bailie  67  MOST  South Texas  1:25.87 
 3  Wally E Dobler  68  MICH  Michigan  1:29.08 
 4  Barry Fasbender  65  STAN  Pacific  1:30.25 
 5  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  1:31.47 
 6  Stan Morner  68  WCM  Pacific  1:34.75 
 7  Robert Fox  65  TOC  Pacific  1:35.34 
 8  Jerry Marchbanks  67  MOST  South Texas  1:37.72 
 9  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.56 
 10  Jack C Fleming  67  USF  Pacific  1:46.18 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 65-69 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Lauer  68  GKMS  Southeastern  3:26.30 
 2  Barry A Fasbender  65  STAN  Pacific  3:38.50 
 3  Robert A Fox  65  TOC  Pacific  3:42.51 
 4  Jack C Fleming  67  USF  Pacific  4:01.15 
 5  Sam Chilton  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:20.01 
 6  William E Grohe  69  USF  Pacific  4:50.79 
 7  Thomas Hetzel  66  HOTS  South Texas  4:55.21 
 8  Stan Pedder  67  WCM  Pacific  4:56.20 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 65-69 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:51.18 
 2  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.00 
 3  Cav Cavanaugh  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:10.71 
 4  Bill Earley  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:11.68 
 5  Ray G Martin  65  BGSU  Ohio  3:12.30 
 6  Joel P Jacobs  66  UNAT  Southeastern  3:15.07 
 7  Hal Stolz  68  GAJA  Georgia  3:15.58 
 8  Alan S Rapperport  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:15.96 
 9  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  3:19.91 
 10  Wally E Dobler  68  MICH  Michigan  3:22.73 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 65-69 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Lauer  68  GKMS  Southeastern  6:52.67 
 2  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  7:05.68 
 3  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  7:10.81 
 4  Alan S Rapperport  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:11.39 
 5  Joel P Jacobs  66  UNAT  Southeastern  7:15.81 
 6  Barry A Fasbender  65  STAN  Pacific  7:20.48 
 7  Harrold Tauscher  65  PNA  Pacific Northwest  7:32.29 
 8  Robert A Fox  65  TOC  Pacific  7:38.76 
 9  Douglas A Holmes  66  FINM  Southern  7:58.97 
 10  L Silverstein  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  8:16.27 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #47
Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #13
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #14