Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Buren  22  GSM  New Jersey  24.28 
 2  Adam A Cremieux  21  UNAT  Illinois  24.73 
 3  Kyle Sweeney  19  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.61 
 4  John Fennessy  23  GAJA  Georgia  25.74 
 5  Lawrence Aertker  19  KAMS  Gulf  25.77 
 6  Will Conk  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  25.82 
 7  Jasen Speer  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.41 
 8  Matt Dufala  20  TGM  South Carolina  26.45 
 9  Thomas Uybarreta  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.73 
 10  Ryan Young  20  GAJA  Georgia  26.87 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Buren  22  GSM  New Jersey  56.37 
 2  Lawrence Aertker  19  KAMS  Gulf  57.44 
 3  Alden Kroll  19  PNA  Pacific Northwest  58.44 
 4  Will Conk  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  58.80 
 5  Jasen Speer  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  58.89 
 6  Bryant Ho  19  KAMS  Gulf  59.19 
 7  Nathaniel E Kreel  24  GOST  Ohio  59.60 
 8  Michael C Graham  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  59.69 
 9  Scott J Dallamura  24  GSM  New Jersey  59.74 
 10  John Fennessy  23  GAJA  Georgia  59.90 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kyle Sweeney  19  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:10.05 
 2  Jose Manuel Nieto  22  SKY  Kentucky  2:14.65 
 3  Arjun Mc Avoy  24  USF  Pacific  2:15.88 
 4  Bryan D Kerr  23  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:16.51 
 5  Jonathan P Fiene  24  STAN  Pacific  2:17.27 
 6  Evan L Morrison  22  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:17.94 
 7  Jasen Speer  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:17.97 
 8  Benjamin D Elder  21  CONN  Connecticut  2:21.24 
 9  Stephen Sparks  24  WILD  Kentucky  2:21.28 
 10  Enrique Flores  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:21.95 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kareem Adnan  20  UCI  Southern Pacific  4:33.57 
 2  Arjun Mc Avoy  24  USF  Pacific  5:00.68 
 3  John J Samonie  23  MICH  Michigan  5:01.89 
 4  Enrique Flores  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:05.35 
 5  Chris Tingley  20  LAKE  Kentucky  5:07.36 
 6  Joshua Badgett  20  UNAT  Gulf  5:13.08 
 7  Robert Kielty  21  ARIZ  Arizona  5:28.12 
 8  Stuart Bate  23  GAJA  Georgia  5:35.94 
 8  Andrew D Harper  24  TSUN  Pacific  5:35.94 
 10  Alfred C Body  21  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:52.89 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jose Manuel Nieto  22  SKY  Kentucky  9:48.48 
 2  John J Samonie  23  MICH  Michigan  10:44.30 
 3  Robert Kielty  21  ARIZ  Arizona  11:28.43 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emil Kalinowski  24  ARIZ  Arizona  21:25.23 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William L Jewell  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  29.09 
 2  Chris Tingley  20  LAKE  Kentucky  30.34 
 3  Kyle Sweeney  19  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.47 
 4  Paul Graves  19  SKY  Kentucky  30.50 
 5  Will Conk  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.51 
 6  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  30.69 
 7  Bryant Ho  19  KAMS  Gulf  31.55 
 8  Nick A Sosnowski  22  MICH  Michigan  31.57 
 9  Matt Dufala  20  TGM  South Carolina  32.01 
 10  Evan L Morrison  22  OSB  Southern Pacific  32.53 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William L Jewell  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:02.15 
 2  Chris Tingley  20  LAKE  Kentucky  1:04.48 
 3  Kyle Sweeney  19  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:06.17 
 4  Alden Kroll  19  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:07.47 
 5  Nick A Sosnowski  22  MICH  Michigan  1:08.45 
 6  Evan L Morrison  22  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:09.83 
 7  Bryant Ho  19  KAMS  Gulf  1:12.18 
 8  Matt Dufala  20  TGM  South Carolina  1:13.94 
 9  John J Samonie  23  MICH  Michigan  1:14.01 
 10  William Grant  20  LAKE  Kentucky  1:15.24 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William L Jewell  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:19.28 
 2  Paul Graves  19  SKY  Kentucky  2:20.99 
 3  Kyle Sweeney  19  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:23.56 
 4  Chris Tingley  20  LAKE  Kentucky  2:29.89 
 5  Nick A Sosnowski  22  MICH  Michigan  2:29.93 
 6  Alden Kroll  19  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:38.25 
 7  John J Samonie  23  MICH  Michigan  2:41.15 
 8  Jasen Speer  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:48.88 
 9  Enrique Flores  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:02.41 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nathaniel E Kreel  24  GOST  Ohio  31.78 
 2  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  32.64 
 3  Will Conk  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  34.06 
 4  Adam R Sagarwala  23  MCM  North Texas  35.36 
 5  Paul Graves  19  SKY  Kentucky  35.52 
 6  Dustin Pfluger  21  KAMS  Gulf  35.56 
 7  Matt Dufala  20  TGM  South Carolina  35.78 
 8  Lawrence Aertker  19  KAMS  Gulf  37.82 
 9  Jason Wedlick  21  KAMS  Gulf  38.29 
 10  Sean Maher  23  RMM  Colorado  38.84 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nathaniel E Kreel  24  GOST  Ohio  1:13.81 
 2  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  1:15.06 
 3  Alden Kroll  19  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:16.32 
 4  Dustin Pfluger  21  KAMS  Gulf  1:20.30 
 5  Matt Dufala  20  TGM  South Carolina  1:21.73 
 6  Stephen Sparks  24  WILD  Kentucky  1:23.38 
 7  Chris Tingley  20  LAKE  Kentucky  1:25.07 
 8  Jason Wedlick  21  KAMS  Gulf  1:28.26 
 9  Sean Maher  23  RMM  Colorado  1:28.32 
 10  Jasen Speer  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:29.18 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  2:41.28 
 2  John Fennessy  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:50.35 
 3  Adam R Sagarwala  23  MCM  North Texas  3:03.62 
 4  Matt Dufala  20  TGM  South Carolina  3:05.17 
 5  Dustin Pfluger  21  KAMS  Gulf  3:08.25 
 6  Jasen Speer  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:25.66 
 7  Adam Schaum  22  DOC  Indiana  3:26.76 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Buren  22  GSM  New Jersey  26.18 
 2  William L Jewell  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  27.10 
 3  Paul Graves  19  SKY  Kentucky  27.64 
 4  Lawrence Aertker  19  KAMS  Gulf  28.03 
 5  Bryant Ho  19  KAMS  Gulf  28.14 
 6  B Dervishian  22  HSNM  Southern Pacific  28.35 
 7  Nathaniel E Kreel  24  GOST  Ohio  28.54 
 7  Will Conk  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  28.54 
 7  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  28.54 
 10  Emil Kalinowski  24  ARIZ  Arizona  28.83 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Fennessy  23  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.10 
 2  Paul Buren  22  GSM  New Jersey  1:01.66 
 3  William L Jewell  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:01.75 
 4  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  1:02.27 
 5  Bryant Ho  19  KAMS  Gulf  1:04.39 
 6  Arjun Mc Avoy  24  USF  Pacific  1:04.67 
 7  Jon Gellin  22  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.31 
 8  Jose Manuel Nieto  22  SKY  Kentucky  1:06.55 
 9  Joshua Badgett  20  UNAT  Gulf  1:07.69 
 10  Lawrence Aertker  19  KAMS  Gulf  1:10.09 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Graves  19  SKY  Kentucky  2:19.86 
 2  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  2:27.36 
 3  Chris Tingley  20  LAKE  Kentucky  2:29.69 
 4  Jon Gellin  22  NCMS  North Carolina  2:34.83 
 5  Evan L Morrison  22  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:37.03 
 6  Alden Kroll  19  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:37.14 
 7  Matt Dufala  20  TGM  South Carolina  2:41.27 
 8  Karl Willman  20  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:41.51 
 9  Sam Duke  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:48.06 
 10  Dustin Pfluger  21  KAMS  Gulf  2:51.53 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2002)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  5:10.56 
 2  Enrique Flores  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:55.35 
 3  John J Samonie  23  MICH  Michigan  6:00.73 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #52
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #44