Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Mackenzie  27  TAM  Pacific  24.11 
 2  Daniel Leibrand  29  ARIZ  Arizona  24.93 
 3  Thomas Killeen  28  CONN  Connecticut  25.12 
 4  John Heilbrun  25  CYCL  Gulf  25.14 
 5  Patrick J Elder  27  UIUC  Illinois  25.20 
 6  Aaron Thomas  25  CYCL  Gulf  25.60 
 7  William Rudat  26  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.01 
 8  Steven So  27  ARIZ  Arizona  26.06 
 9  Michael Liggett  26  DYNA  Georgia  26.07 
 10  Erik Crankshaw  29  NCMS  North Carolina  26.28 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryno Markgraaff  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  54.43 
 2  Daniel Leibrand  29  ARIZ  Arizona  55.06 
 3  Robert Mackenzie  27  TAM  Pacific  55.16 
 4  Emmett Smith  28  LMST  Southern  55.67 
 4  Brian Fehlau  27  NEM  New England  55.67 
 6  Thomas Killeen  28  CONN  Connecticut  56.25 
 7  Michael Melley  26  ARIZ  Arizona  56.74 
 8  Erik Crankshaw  29  NCMS  North Carolina  57.66 
 9  Aaron Thomas  25  CYCL  Gulf  57.78 
 10  Jamie Mrozewicz  27  NEM  New England  57.98 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Eaddy  25  NEM  New England  2:03.89 
 2  Daniel Leibrand  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:05.28 
 3  Erik Crankshaw  29  NCMS  North Carolina  2:05.97 
 4  Robert Mackenzie  27  TAM  Pacific  2:10.45 
 5  Carlton DeVooght  29  GAJA  Georgia  2:10.51 
 6  Ryan Rafaelli  25  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:12.40 
 7  Chris Waldhart  29  AAAA  South Texas  2:13.19 
 8  Jon Armstrong  26  CYCL  Gulf  2:13.31 
 9  K Sarrigeorgidis  27  SCAM  Pacific  2:13.82 
 10  Alex Fuller  26  CYCL  Gulf  2:14.25 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick J Elder  27  UIUC  Illinois  4:22.73 
 2  Jason Eaddy  25  NEM  New England  4:26.43 
 3  Michael Melley  26  ARIZ  Arizona  4:27.02 
 4  Emmett Smith  28  LMST  Southern  4:30.63 
 5  Daniel Leibrand  29  ARIZ  Arizona  4:40.54 
 6  Carlton DeVooght  29  GAJA  Georgia  4:44.12 
 7  Ryan Rafaelli  25  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:45.27 
 8  John T Skroch  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:45.33 
 9  Robert Mackenzie  27  TAM  Pacific  4:51.14 
 10  Alex Fuller  26  CYCL  Gulf  4:52.19 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Melley  26  ARIZ  Arizona  9:17.37 
 2  Carlton DeVooght  29  GAJA  Georgia  9:48.16 
 3  Travis J Everett  25  SAWS  Snake River  10:01.01 
 4  Michael Liggett  26  DYNA  Georgia  10:07.78 
 5  Todd Menzel  29  TYR  Minnesota  10:19.90 
 6  Daniel Leibrand  29  ARIZ  Arizona  10:21.51 
 7  Benjamin Morse  29  MESC  New England  10:21.70 
 8  Steve Brigance  27  CHMS  Kentucky  10:24.50 
 9  Joseph Sebestyen  29  DYNA  Georgia  10:25.34 
 10  Evan Welting  27  DYNA  Georgia  10:39.97 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin Morse  29  MESC  New England  19:27.45 
 2  Greg Bever  28  IM  Illinois  19:39.21 
 3  Joseph Sebestyen  29  DYNA  Georgia  19:59.24 
 4  Chris Waldhart  29  AAAA  South Texas  20:19.77 
 5  Joshua Northcutt  27  OCMT  Hawaii  20:52.59 
 6  Alan B Liu  29  MVM  Pacific  21:08.19 
 7  Chris Scheller  26  OREG  Oregon  21:30.65 
 8  Mike Collins  27  IM  Illinois  21:35.74 
 9  David Y Shinn  26  DYNA  Georgia  21:41.29 
 10  Mathew Lynn  29  ARIZ  Arizona  22:08.26 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Ayer  25  TGM  South Carolina  30.41 
 2  Nathan Brown  27  DYNA  Georgia  31.03 
 3  Matthew McKenna  29  GSM  New Jersey  31.10 
 4  S Von Hartitzsch  28  SNM  Pacific  32.25 
 5  Steven So  27  ARIZ  Arizona  32.39 
 6  Kevin Hurysz  27  ATAQ  Georgia  32.64 
 7  Chad Price  26  ARKM  Arkansas  32.67 
 8  Jon Armstrong  26  CYCL  Gulf  32.69 
 9  Patrick Govan  26  NCMS  North Carolina  32.76 
 10  Aaron Thomas  25  CYCL  Gulf  32.87 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew McKenna  29  GSM  New Jersey  1:07.02 
 1  John T Skroch  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:07.02 
 3  Mark A Arnold  27  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:07.22 
 4  Nathan Brown  27  DYNA  Georgia  1:07.32 
 5  Chris Waldhart  29  AAAA  South Texas  1:07.52 
 6  Scott Ayer  25  TGM  South Carolina  1:09.59 
 7  Jon Armstrong  26  CYCL  Gulf  1:11.81 
 8  Ward Lowe  29  TXAM  South Texas  1:12.38 
 9  Steven So  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.44 
 10  Kevin Hurysz  27  ATAQ  Georgia  1:12.46 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Melley  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:22.53 
 2  Brian Fehlau  27  NEM  New England  2:24.63 
 3  John T Skroch  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:28.07 
 4  Chris Waldhart  29  AAAA  South Texas  2:29.62 
 5  Nathan Brown  27  DYNA  Georgia  2:30.70 
 6  Joseph Mc Kenna  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:32.58 
 7  Kevin Hurysz  27  ATAQ  Georgia  2:33.46 
 8  Jon Armstrong  26  CYCL  Gulf  2:36.88 
 9  Alex Fuller  26  CYCL  Gulf  2:38.27 
 10  Alan B Liu  29  MVM  Pacific  2:50.56 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Fehlau  27  NEM  New England  31.22 
 2  Robert Mackenzie  27  TAM  Pacific  32.13 
 3  John Heilbrun  25  CYCL  Gulf  32.57 
 4  Tory M Dober  27  UCI  Southern Pacific  33.05 
 5  Jon Armstrong  26  CYCL  Gulf  33.32 
 6  Erik Crankshaw  29  NCMS  North Carolina  34.43 
 7  Steven So  27  ARIZ  Arizona  34.72 
 8  Douglas Ferguson  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  34.74 
 9  S Von Hartitzsch  28  SNM  Pacific  34.90 
 10  Jason Carr  27  CRAQ  Southern  35.36 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Fehlau  27  NEM  New England  1:12.02 
 2  Tory M Dober  27  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:13.21 
 3  John T Skroch  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:14.70 
 4  Robert Mackenzie  27  TAM  Pacific  1:14.71 
 5  Jon Armstrong  26  CYCL  Gulf  1:15.29 
 6  John Facciola  28  VMST  Virginia  1:18.19 
 7  S Von Hartitzsch  28  SNM  Pacific  1:19.74 
 8  Douglas Ferguson  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:20.11 
 9  Derek D Mullen  27  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:20.53 
 10  Alan B Liu  29  MVM  Pacific  1:20.98 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jon Armstrong  26  CYCL  Gulf  2:47.35 
 2  John Skroch  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:49.16 
 3  Beau Gilbert  28  MOST  South Texas  2:59.73 
 4  Alan B Liu  29  MVM  Pacific  3:01.24 
 5  Bryan Mc Cormick  25  SMMM  Pacific  3:05.90 
 6  A Blanco Ortiz  27  UNAT  South Texas  3:07.45 
 7  Jared Asman  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:12.01 
 8  Mathew Lynn  29  ARIZ  Arizona  3:21.52 
 9  David Shinn  26  DYNA  Georgia  3:24.45 
 10  Mark Zmuda  26  ART  Georgia  3:30.82 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Fehlau  27  NEM  New England  27.33 
 2  Patrick J Elder  27  UIUC  Illinois  27.41 
 3  William Rudat  26  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.57 
 4  Daniel Leibrand  29  ARIZ  Arizona  27.82 
 5  Carlton DeVooght  29  GAJA  Georgia  27.92 
 6  Emmett Smith  28  LMST  Southern  28.44 
 7  Steven So  27  ARIZ  Arizona  28.46 
 8  Scott Ayer  25  TGM  South Carolina  28.51 
 9  Aaron Thomas  25  CYCL  Gulf  28.55 
 10  Chris Waldhart  29  AAAA  South Texas  28.93 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick J Elder  27  UIUC  Illinois  1:00.60 
 2  Carlton DeVooght  29  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.62 
 3  Jason Eaddy  25  NEM  New England  1:00.72 
 4  William Rudat  26  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.52 
 5  Jon Armstrong  26  CYCL  Gulf  1:05.36 
 6  Chris Sullivan  25  CONN  Connecticut  1:05.66 
 7  Aaron Thomas  25  CYCL  Gulf  1:06.16 
 8  Evan Welting  27  DYNA  Georgia  1:06.70 
 9  Thomas Killeen  28  CONN  Connecticut  1:07.48 
 10  Chris Waldhart  29  AAAA  South Texas  1:07.79 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carlton DeVooght  29  GAJA  Georgia  2:16.82 
 2  Tory M Dober  27  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:26.77 
 3  Jon Armstrong  26  CYCL  Gulf  2:30.32 
 4  Chris Sullivan  25  CONN  Connecticut  2:30.67 
 5  Travis J Everett  25  SAWS  Snake River  2:31.59 
 6  Alan B Liu  29  MVM  Pacific  2:47.44 
 7  Mathew Lynn  29  ARIZ  Arizona  3:38.93 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick J Elder  27  UIUC  Illinois  2:17.89 
 2  Brian Fehlau  27  NEM  New England  2:20.73 
 3  Michael Melley  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.42 
 4  Erik Crankshaw  29  NCMS  North Carolina  2:22.06 
 5  Carlton DeVooght  29  GAJA  Georgia  2:24.41 
 6  Jon Armstrong  26  CYCL  Gulf  2:26.90 
 7  Emmett Smith  28  LMST  Southern  2:27.87 
 8  John T Skroch  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:29.06 
 9  Steven So  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:35.46 
 10  Joseph Sebestyen  29  DYNA  Georgia  2:40.96 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick J Elder  27  UIUC  Illinois  4:59.66 
 2  Carlton DeVooght  29  GAJA  Georgia  5:10.09 
 3  Jon Armstrong  26  CYCL  Gulf  5:17.52 
 4  John T Skroch  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:24.22 
 5  Travis J Everett  25  SAWS  Snake River  5:34.74 
 6  Kevin Hurysz  27  ATAQ  Georgia  5:42.92 
 7  Alan B Liu  29  MVM  Pacific  5:45.88 
 8  Ryan Goble  26  MICH  Michigan  5:48.65 
 9  Eric A Smith  25  INWM  Inland Northwest  6:13.18 
 10  David Shinn  26  DYNA  Georgia  6:19.70 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #52
Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #43
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #36