Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Meredith A Stakem  20  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.30 
 2  Nicole D Omphroy  22  TOC  Pacific  28.35 
 3  Marcie Herzog  24  ARIZ  Arizona  28.62 
 4  Jamie Krohn  21  ARIZ  Arizona  29.15 
 5  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  29.41 
 6  Jennifer Martin  21  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.42 
 7  Kristin Larsson  20  UCI  Southern Pacific  29.53 
 8  Jenny Rohan  23  ES  Southern  29.98 
 9  Margo S Diamond  23  TOC  Pacific  30.15 
 10  Megan Andrews  20  NCMS  North Carolina  30.21 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcie Herzog  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.23 
 2  Nicole D Omphroy  22  TOC  Pacific  1:02.26 
 3  Margo S Diamond  23  TOC  Pacific  1:04.13 
 4  Meredith Stakem  20  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:04.17 
 5  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  1:04.77 
 6  Jenny Rohan  23  ES  Southern  1:05.11 
 7  Kristin Larsson  20  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:05.94 
 8  Anastasia I Kay  23  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:06.61 
 9  A Klingenberg  22  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:07.26 
 10  Faye Baker  20  HMST  Hawaii  1:07.46 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcie Herzog  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:15.19 
 2  Miriam E Carlson  24  MICH  Michigan  2:18.47 
 3  Jamie Krohn  21  ARIZ  Arizona  2:19.56 
 4  Anastasia I Kay  23  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:20.72 
 5  Sarah E Squire  21  SMMM  Pacific  2:25.15 
 6  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  2:26.93 
 7  Kristina Helquist  21  GRIN  Indiana  2:29.08 
 8  Leslie Weeter  24  CHMS  Kentucky  2:31.33 
 9  Faye Baker  20  HMST  Hawaii  2:31.64 
 10  Katie Crombie  21      2:31.71 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcie Herzog  24  ARIZ  Arizona  4:48.80 
 2  Miriam E Carlson  24  MICH  Michigan  4:50.61 
 3  Margo S Diamond  23  TOC  Pacific  4:50.65 
 4  Anastasia Kay  23  GMUP  Potomac Valley  4:56.17 
 5  Alison Eckenroad  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:06.35 
 6  Kristina Helquist  21  GRIN  Indiana  5:13.14 
 7  Laura O'Neill  24  GOST  Ohio  5:18.62 
 8  Valerie Valle  24  SPM  Florida  5:27.19 
 9  Kelly Darlak  21  NIAG  Niagara  5:27.23 
 10  Theresa P Kay  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:31.30 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Miriam Carlson  24  MICH  Michigan  10:25.12 
 2  Jenny Rohan  23  ES  Southern  11:10.23 
 3  Kim J Parkinson  20  MINN  Minnesota  11:15.96 
 4  Emily Freeman  19      11:16.21 
 5  Erin B Jensen  20  UTAH  Utah  11:20.72 
 6  Jennifer Kilinksi  23  FAST  North Texas  11:23.89 
 7  Brandy Bounds  20  ARIZ  Arizona  11:40.79 
 8  Kelly J Crandell  21  INWM  Inland Northwest  12:09.69 
 9  Anna K Bennion  20  INWM  Inland Northwest  12:54.54 
 10  Anna Ratliff  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  13:03.74 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Miriam E Carlson  24  MICH  Michigan  19:23.31 
 2  Rebecca Moffat  19  OREG  Oregon  20:17.04 
 3  Kim J Parkinson  20  MINN  Minnesota  20:55.38 
 4  Jenny Rohan  23  ES  Southern  21:13.79 
 5  Jennifer Kilinski  23  FAST  North Texas  21:50.79 
 6  Erin Lahr  24  IM  Illinois  24:17.52 
 7  Erin Nesom  22      24:59.39 
 8  Paige Wagner  24  IM  Illinois  25:01.76 
 9  Katara Omar  22  CSPF  Pacific  28:19.16 
 10  Bethany A Warren  21  CSPF  Pacific  28:33.57 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Krohn  21  ARIZ  Arizona  33.45 
 2  Meredith A Stakem  20  TERR  Potomac Valley  33.79 
 3  Jenny Rohan  23  ES  Southern  33.87 
 4  Julie Bard  23  NEM  New England  35.29 
 5  Emily Freeman  19      36.13 
 6  Marcie Herzog  24  ARIZ  Arizona  36.34 
 7  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  36.38 
 8  Caroline Nash  19    Southern  36.55 
 9  A Klingenberg  22  UCI  Southern Pacific  36.62 
 10  Kelly Wilson  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  36.73 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicole D Omphroy  22  TOC  Pacific  1:10.32 
 2  Jenny Rohan  23  ES  Southern  1:12.79 
 3  Jamie Krohn  21  ARIZ  Arizona  1:13.18 
 4  Anastasia I Kay  23  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:14.65 
 5  Alison Eckenroad  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:15.39 
 6  Julie Bard  23  NEM  New England  1:16.56 
 7  Jennifer Martin  21  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.54 
 8  Jennifer Bergant  23  CHMS  Kentucky  1:18.74 
 9  Emily Freeman  19      1:18.85 
 10  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  1:18.90 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah E Squire  21  SMMM  Pacific  2:37.01 
 2  Nicole D Omphroy  22  TOC  Pacific  2:38.19 
 3  Anastasia I Kay  23  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:44.46 
 4  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  2:44.64 
 5  Jennifer Bergant  23  CHMS  Kentucky  2:49.78 
 6  Emily Freeman  19      2:50.55 
 7  Kelly Darlak  21  NIAG  Niagara  2:51.12 
 8  Ashley L Laws  19  GAJA  Georgia  2:59.29 
 9  Theresa P Kay  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:00.58 
 10  Gina Cheuk  22  CRAQ  Southern  3:02.05 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Martin  21  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  37.69 
 2  Katie Kockman  20  GAJA  Georgia  38.41 
 3  Sarah E Squire  21  SMMM  Pacific  38.88 
 4  Jenny Rohan  23  ES  Southern  38.89 
 5  Cynthia Nagle  22  NCMS  North Carolina  39.01 
 6  Kelly Wilson  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  39.07 
 7  Andrea Cardy  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  40.63 
 7  Ayme Veron  19    Southern  40.63 
 9  Amy J Normandy  19  ARKM  Arkansas  41.47 
 10  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  41.57 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara M Showalter  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:22.42 
 2  Karin Riesenfeld  20  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:22.46 
 3  Cynthia Nagle  22  NCMS  North Carolina  1:24.67 
 4  Kristin Larsson  20  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:27.16 
 5  Allison Rainey  21  AAMS  Potomac Valley  1:27.56 
 6  Jennifer Martin  21  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:27.77 
 7  Ayme Veron  19  COLU  Southern  1:28.77 
 8  Jenny Rohan  23  ES  Southern  1:29.54 
 9  Amy J Normandy  19  ARKM  Arkansas  1:30.33 
 10  Nicole L Kraiss  24  CRUZ  Pacific  1:31.57 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karin Riesenfeld  20  UNAT  Potomac Valley  3:01.37 
 2  Sara M Showalter  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:05.61 
 3  Cynthia Nagle  22  NCMS  North Carolina  3:06.39 
 4  Janine DiFranco  23  FHAM  South Texas  3:21.90 
 5  Phoebe Haynes  23      3:25.48 
 6  Faye Baker  20  HMST  Hawaii  3:26.53 
 7  Kelly J Crandell  21  INWM  Inland Northwest  3:28.52 
 8  Alicia Nodier  19  ES  Southern  3:29.82 
 9  Karen D Czmarko  23  SLAM  Ozark  3:36.73 
 10  Becky Priepke  22  OREG  Oregon  3:42.64 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Kockman  20  GAJA  Georgia  30.03 
 2  Katie Richter  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  30.58 
 3  Margo S Diamond  23  TOC  Pacific  30.70 
 4  Marcie Herzog  24  ARIZ  Arizona  31.58 
 5  Nicole D Omphroy  22  TOC  Pacific  31.69 
 6  Jenny Rohan  23  ES  Southern  32.34 
 7  Megan Andrews  20  NCMS  North Carolina  32.85 
 8  Kristina Helquist  21  GRIN  Indiana  33.39 
 9  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  33.52 
 10  Miriam Carlson  24  MICH  Michigan  33.55 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcie Herzog  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:10.17 
 2  Miriam Carlson  24  MICH  Michigan  1:12.09 
 3  Sarah E Squire  21  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.18 
 4  Kristina Helquist  21  GRIN  Indiana  1:15.06 
 5  Megan Andrews  20  NCMS  North Carolina  1:15.70 
 6  Jenny Rohan  23  ES  Southern  1:16.20 
 7  Leslie Weeter  24  CHMS  Kentucky  1:16.35 
 8  Maria Soares  21  GSM  New Jersey  1:18.64 
 9  Marlena L Yauch  22  CSPF  Pacific  1:20.11 
 10  Faye Baker  20  HMST  Hawaii  1:21.34 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Miriam E Carlson  24  MICH  Michigan  2:35.20 
 2  Melissa Bell  20  OREG  Oregon  2:58.62 
 3  Kim J Parkinson  20  MINN  Minnesota  3:03.69 
 4  Marlena L Yauch  22  CSPF  Pacific  3:23.97 
 5  Kendra Yanney  22  HMST  Hawaii  3:25.05 
 6  Gina Cheuk  22  CRAQ  Southern  3:26.14 
 7  Erin B Jensen  20  UTAH  Utah  3:27.85 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicole D Omphroy  22  TOC  Pacific  2:36.99 
 2  Marcie Herzog  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:38.81 
 3  Karin Riesenfeld  20  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:41.42 
 4  Margo S Diamond  23  TOC  Pacific  2:41.67 
 5  Sara M Showalter  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:42.27 
 6  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  2:47.75 
 7  Leslie Weeter  24  CHMS  Kentucky  2:49.80 
 8  Faye Baker  20  HMST  Hawaii  2:50.54 
 9  Allison Rainey  21  AAMS  Potomac Valley  2:52.47 
 10  Kelly Darlak  21  NIAG  Niagara  2:53.17 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah E Squire  21  SMMM  Pacific  5:33.15 
 2  Miriam Carlson  24  MICH  Michigan  5:45.29 
 3  Sara M Showalter  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:51.79 
 4  Jennifer Bergant  23  CHMS  Kentucky  6:03.50 
 5  Kendra Yanney  22  HMST  Hawaii  6:20.52 
 6  Marlena L Yauch  22  CSPF  Pacific  6:31.17 
 7  Lora Horton  23  NCMS  North Carolina  6:34.14 
 8  Erin B Jensen  20  UTAH  Utah  6:50.99 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #33
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #14