Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ashley Mosher  26  ARIZ  Arizona  23.90 
 2  Grace S Cornelius  28  STAN  Pacific  24.12 
 3  Jennifer Mancini  25  NCMS  North Carolina  24.67 
 3  Mary Edwards  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  24.67 
 5  Gabriela Hickman  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.95 
 6  Jenn Aber  25  NEM  New England  25.09 
 7  Traci Usher  25  CLVM  Southern Pacific  25.21 
 8  Maureen Kearney  27  ROCK  Illinois  25.26 
 9  Lee Nessel  25  SPCO  Florida  25.28 
 10  Camilla Johansson  27  ARIZ  Arizona  25.33 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica A Tong  26  TOC  Pacific  51.77 
 2  Grace S Cornelius  28  STAN  Pacific  52.14 
 3  Mary E Edwards  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  52.82 
 4  Ashley Mosher  26  ARIZ  Arizona  52.97 
 5  Mary C Blandford  27  UTAH  Utah  53.47 
 6  Jennifer Mancini  25  NCMS  North Carolina  53.81 
 7  Camilla Johansson  27  ARIZ  Arizona  54.19 
 8  Lee Nessel  25  SPCO  Florida  54.66 
 9  Susan Fawcett  27  ARIZ  Arizona  54.93 
 10  Kelly Heath  27  COLM  South Carolina  55.24 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Limin Liu  25  SNM  Pacific  1:48.80 
 2  Grace S Cornelius  28  STAN  Pacific  1:54.07 
 3  Jessica A Tong  26  TOC  Pacific  1:55.42 
 4  Mary C Blandford  27  UTAH  Utah  1:56.99 
 5  Lee Nessel  25  SPCO  Florida  1:58.43 
 6  Traci Usher  25  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:59.12 
 7  Liz Sullivan  27  NCMS  North Carolina  1:59.40 
 8  Kelly Heath  27  COLM  South Carolina  1:59.54 
 9  Jennifer Mancini  25  NCMS  North Carolina  2:00.94 
 10  Magda Stovickova  26  GSM  New Jersey  2:01.50 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Quan  28  OREG  Oregon  5:13.39 
 2  Mary C Blandford  27  UTAH  Utah  5:15.42 
 3  Grace S Cornelius  28  STAN  Pacific  5:18.22 
 4  Magda Stovickova  26  GSM  New Jersey  5:18.32 
 5  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  5:20.71 
 6  Traci Usher  25  CLVM  Southern Pacific  5:21.01 
 7  Liz Sullivan  27  NCMS  North Carolina  5:21.94 
 8  Joanne W Reierson  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:22.54 
 9  Andrea Packard  26  NEM  New England  5:22.56 
 10  Kelly Heath  27  COLM  South Carolina  5:23.19 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Quan  28  OREG  Oregon  10:40.57 
 2  Liz Sullivan  27  NCMS  North Carolina  10:58.07 
 3  Magda Stovickova  26  GSM  New Jersey  11:06.58 
 4  Joy E Stover  25  MOVY  Missouri Valley  11:09.58 
 5  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  11:26.46 
 6  Leslie Mix  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:32.04 
 7  Jenn Aber  26  NEM  New England  11:32.37 
 8  Carrie McGaughey  29  MELO  Pacific  11:48.03 
 9  Kathrine Veazey  27  NEM  New England  11:49.02 
 10  K Steenbergen  25  NEM  New England  11:49.89 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Quan  28  OREG  Oregon  17:35.11 
 2  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  18:32.30 
 3  Magda Stovickova  26  GSM  New Jersey  18:45.75 
 4  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  18:56.17 
 5  Beth A Mullican  26  DYNA  Georgia  18:59.85 
 6  Leslie Mix  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:09.13 
 7  Joy Stover  25  MOVY  Missouri Valley  19:31.86 
 8  Tracey McLachlan  29  MELO  Pacific  20:01.35 
 9  M Tangoren-Masood  29  METR  Metropolitan  20:23.24 
 10  Annie M Alesna  27  TCAM  Pacific  20:26.18 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary E Edwards  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  26.36 
 2  Jessica A Tong  26  TOC  Pacific  26.71 
 3  Camilla Johansson  27  ARIZ  Arizona  27.90 
 4  Maureen Mc Laren  27  TOC  Pacific  28.05 
 5  Abi Liu  25  UNAT  Pacific  28.27 
 6  Heather Draper  25  CYCL  Gulf  28.39 
 7  Irina Ryjova  27  UNAT  Metropolitan  29.22 
 8  Jeri M Ramsbottom  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.45 
 9  Hilary A Devine  29  SRM  Pacific  29.49 
 10  Maureen Kearney  27  ROCK  Illinois  29.57 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Camilla Johansson  27  ARIZ  Arizona  57.26 
 2  Jessica A Tong  26  TOC  Pacific  57.41 
 3  Maureen Mc Laren  27  TOC  Pacific  59.07 
 4  Heather Draper  25  CYCL  Gulf  59.77 
 5  Abi Liu  25  UNAT  Pacific  1:00.96 
 6  Liz Sullivan  27  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.10 
 7  Laura Borgelt  28  RMM  Colorado  1:02.11 
 8  Irina Ryjova  27  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:02.13 
 9  Ashley Mosher  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.35 
 10  Meghan Hast  26  METR  Metropolitan  1:02.63 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Camilla Johansson  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:01.31 
 2  Abi Liu  25  UNAT  Pacific  2:08.50 
 3  Heather Draper  25  CYCL  Gulf  2:08.68 
 4  Kari Andersson  29  NEM  New England  2:09.19 
 5  Maureen Mc Laren  27  TOC  Pacific  2:09.71 
 6  Liz Sullivan  27  NCMS  North Carolina  2:11.67 
 7  Mary C Blandford  27  UTAH  Utah  2:13.63 
 8  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  2:14.51 
 9  Irina Ryjova  27  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:15.78 
 10  Liz Myers  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:16.58 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea H Packard  26  NEM  New England  30.41 
 2  Ashley Mosher  26  ARIZ  Arizona  31.37 
 3  Rebecca Bruch  28  NCMS  North Carolina  31.42 
 4  Abi Liu  25  UNAT  Pacific  31.43 
 5  Courtney L Thomas  28  SCSC  Pacific  31.48 
 6  Jenn Aber  26  NEM  New England  32.28 
 7  Kelly Heath  27  COLM  South Carolina  32.45 
 8  Helen I Salcedo  25  SCAM  Pacific  32.70 
 9  Elizabeth W Boehm  27  NEM  New England  32.86 
 10  Gabriela Hickman  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.98 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea H Packard  26  NEM  New England  1:05.51 
 2  Abi Liu  25  UNAT  Pacific  1:08.75 
 3  Susan Fawcett  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.16 
 4  K Steenbergen  25  NEM  New England  1:09.21 
 5  Rebecca Bruch  28  NCMS  North Carolina  1:09.22 
 6  Sarah Riley  25  METR  Metropolitan  1:09.85 
 7  Ashley Mosher  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.97 
 8  Kendra J Thayer  28  TOC  Pacific  1:10.13 
 9  Helen I Salcedo  25  SCAM  Pacific  1:10.19 
 10  Jill M Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  1:10.87 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea H Packard  26  NEM  New England  2:20.40 
 2  Rebecca Bruch  28  NCMS  North Carolina  2:25.02 
 3  Courtney L Thomas  28  SCSC  Pacific  2:26.77 
 4  K Steenbergen  25  NEM  New England  2:27.81 
 5  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  2:32.12 
 6  Maria K Elm  25  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:32.74 
 6  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  2:32.74 
 8  Magda Stovickova  26  GSM  New Jersey  2:33.11 
 9  Jenn Aber  26  NEM  New England  2:33.84 
 10  Helen I Salcedo  25  SCAM  Pacific  2:34.22 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Limin Liu  25  SNM  Pacific  24.69 
 2  Grace S Cornelius  28  STAN  Pacific  25.99 
 3  Ashley Mosher  26  ARIZ  Arizona  26.23 
 4  Mary Edwards  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  27.09 
 5  Maureen Kearney  27  ROCK  Illinois  27.30 
 6  Jessica A Tong  26  TOC  Pacific  27.40 
 7  Andrea Packard  26  NEM  New England  27.64 
 8  Stephanie Kendig  28  WCM  Pacific  28.00 
 9  Maureen Mc Laren  27  TOC  Pacific  28.01 
 10  Ann Girvin  26  IM  Illinois  28.08 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Limin Liu  25  SNM  Pacific  54.03 
 2  Grace S Cornelius  28  STAN  Pacific  57.46 
 3  Andrea Packard  26  NEM  New England  1:00.93 
 4  Mary C Blandford  27  UTAH  Utah  1:01.04 
 5  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  1:01.07 
 6  Heather Draper  25  CYCL  Gulf  1:01.68 
 7  Lee Nessel  25  SPCO  Florida  1:02.29 
 8  Kaira Kilpatrick  25  SLOM  Southern Pacific  1:02.73 
 9  Jean Dillon  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.95 
 10  Katie Luellen  27  RMM  Colorado  1:02.98 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Limin Liu  25  SNM  Pacific  1:57.84 
 2  Beth A Mullican  26  DYNA  Georgia  2:19.29 
 3  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  2:19.87 
 4  Lee Nessel  25  SPCO  Florida  2:20.35 
 5  Katy Clodius  26  RMM  Colorado  2:22.73 
 6  Kaira Kilpatrick  25  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:22.77 
 7  Taunya Roberts  27  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:24.61 
 8  Laura C Arneson  25  SCAM  Pacific  2:24.92 
 9  Amy Meschke  25  DAMM  North Texas  2:25.79 
 10  Mary Demilia  29  NCMS  North Carolina  2:26.28 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Limin Liu  25  SNM  Pacific  56.76 
 2  Jessica A Tong  26  TOC  Pacific  59.20 
 3  Mary E Edwards  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  59.48 
 4  Ashley Mosher  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.72 
 5  Grace S Cornelius  28  STAN  Pacific  1:01.21 
 6  Jennifer Mancini  25  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.35 
 7  Liz Sullivan  27  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.59 
 8  Irina Ryjova  27  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:02.87 
 9  Andrea Packard  26  NEM  New England  1:02.88 
 10  Susan Fawcett  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.10 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Limin Liu  25  SNM  Pacific  2:05.62 
 2  Liz Sullivan  27  NCMS  North Carolina  2:12.58 
 3  Jessica A Tong  26  TOC  Pacific  2:12.97 
 4  Camilla Johansson  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:13.04 
 5  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  2:13.98 
 6  Andrea Packard  26  NEM  New England  2:14.74 
 7  Ashley Mosher  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:15.83 
 8  Heather Draper  25  CYCL  Gulf  2:15.95 
 9  Courtney L Thomas  28  SCSC  Pacific  2:16.46 
 10  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  2:17.03 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2001)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abi Liu  25  UNAT  Pacific  4:39.07 
 2  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  4:39.89 
 3  Andrea H Packard  26  NEM  New England  4:43.06 
 4  Rebecca Bruch  28  NCMS  North Carolina  4:44.00 
 5  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  4:44.59 
 6  Sara Quan  28  OREG  Oregon  4:45.46 
 7  Magda Stovickova  26  GSM  New Jersey  4:50.86 
 8  Joanne W Reierson  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:53.84 
 9  Megumi Masuda  27  SCSC  Pacific  4:54.80 
 10  K Steenbergen  25  NEM  New England  4:55.07 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #49
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #47
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #42