Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenn Aber  25  NEM  New England  28.51 
 2  Britt Greineder  27  NEM  New England  28.57 
 3  Jessica Santo  27  MICH  Michigan  28.65 
 4  S Westcarr-Gray  25  UNAT  Potomac Valley  28.92 
 5  Francesc Gambetti  28  OREG  Oregon  29.02 
 6  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  29.22 
 7  Amanda Norton  25  MICH  Michigan  29.39 
 8  Leslie Allen  25  NEM  New England  29.46 
 9  Tina Hudock  26  TXAM  South Texas  29.59 
 10  Stacey McClintick  26  PIMM  South Carolina  29.62 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  M Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  1:00.17 
 2  Amanda Norton  25  MICH  Michigan  1:02.68 
 3  Britt Greineder  27  NEM  New England  1:02.96 
 4  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.76 
 5  Jessica Santo  27  MICH  Michigan  1:03.98 
 6  Rachel Frentsos  29  MARY  Maryland  1:04.51 
 7  Francesc Gambetti  28  OREG  Oregon  1:05.13 
 8  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  1:05.23 
 9  Leslie Allen  25  NEM  New England  1:05.49 
 10  Jill M Baker  28  RAMS  Pacific  1:05.68 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  M Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  2:11.32 
 2  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  2:15.24 
 3  Amanda Pagon  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:15.30 
 4  M Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  2:16.91 
 5  Rachael Frentsos  29  MARY  Maryland  2:17.27 
 6  Joanne Reierson  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:17.34 
 7  Alexandra Nieto  28  CHMS  Kentucky  2:19.02 
 8  Holly Sisk  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:20.24 
 9  Tate Birnie  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:21.32 
 10  Britt Greineder  27  NEM  New England  2:21.52 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  4:43.91 
 2  Marta Wlodkowska  27  ARKM  Arkansas  4:52.42 
 3  M Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  4:52.50 
 4  Allison Thomson  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:00.34 
 5  Mel Marcinkowski  26  ATAQ  Georgia  5:00.55 
 6  Syril Pettit  27  VMST  Virginia  5:04.19 
 7  Liz Myers  26  GAJA  Georgia  5:05.17 
 8  Michelle C Deasy  28  TOC  Pacific  5:06.10 
 9  Jill M Baker  28  RAMS  Pacific  5:06.84 
 10  Tara McGarr  28  NEM  New England  5:07.22 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Suomo  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:49.49 
 2  M Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  9:59.71 
 3  Andrea Hill  26  NEM  New England  10:09.59 
 4  Allison Thomson  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  10:36.89 
 5  Monica Tory  28  MICH  Michigan  10:49.77 
 6  Kristen Bergmann  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  10:52.41 
 7  Shelly Detwiler  25  LOUY  Kentucky  10:56.46 
 8  M Tangoren-Masood  28  METR  Metropolitan  11:15.94 
 9  Rebecca Nash  25  AKMS  Alaska  11:17.76 
 10  Erin C Framke  27  RMM  Colorado  11:18.67 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea Hill  26  NEM  New England  19:02.55 
 2  Laura Borgelt  28  RMM  Colorado  19:38.99 
 3  Liz Myers  26  GAJA  Georgia  19:59.89 
 4  Kristen Bergmann  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  20:36.36 
 5  Shelly Detwiler  25  LOUY  Kentucky  20:48.89 
 6  Vanesa Teitelbaum  29  REDT  Metropolitan  20:53.90 
 7  M Tangoren-Masood  28  METR  Metropolitan  21:31.00 
 8  Sara Allen  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  21:33.36 
 9  Kendra Garrow  26  NEM  New England  21:42.79 
 10  Elizab Bornheimer  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  22:09.47 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kari Andersson  28  NEM  New England  32.21 
 2  Jean Kellachan  29  WPM  Metropolitan  32.65 
 3  Britt Greineder  27  NEM  New England  32.81 
 4  Danielle Slootjes  25  NCMS  North Carolina  33.04 
 5  Erin Stockl  25  NEM  New England  33.45 
 6  Alexandra Nieto  28  CHMS  Kentucky  33.62 
 7  Laura Borgelt  28  RMM  Colorado  33.89 
 8  Stacey McClintick  26  PIMM  South Carolina  33.91 
 9  Dahnya Geary  26  ISF  Indiana  34.22 
 10  Jessica Santo  27  MICH  Michigan  34.24 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kari Andersson  28  NEM  New England  1:06.57 
 2  Britt Greineder  27  NEM  New England  1:11.06 
 3  Danielle Slootjes  25  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.72 
 4  Tate Birnie  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.81 
 5  Liz Myers  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:12.87 
 6  Jennifer Butcher  28  OREG  Oregon  1:12.90 
 7  Alexandra Nieto  28  CHMS  Kentucky  1:12.96 
 8  Lisa Hess  25  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:13.52 
 9  Estelle West  27  HOTS  South Texas  1:14.08 
 10  Jennifer Colsant  26  GSM  New Jersey  1:14.16 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amanda Pagon  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:29.06 
 2  Liz Myers  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.35 
 3  Tate Birnie  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:35.51 
 4  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  2:35.76 
 5  Dahnya Geary  26  ISF  Indiana  2:37.03 
 6  M Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  2:38.38 
 7  Erin Stockl  25  NEM  New England  2:39.08 
 8  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:39.77 
 9  Holly Sisk  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:39.85 
 10  Stacey McClintick  26  PIMM  South Carolina  2:40.60 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenn Aber  25  NEM  New England  36.54 
 2  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  37.15 
 3  Sarah Riley  25  METR  Metropolitan  37.28 
 4  Meredith Stillman  29  ARIZ  Arizona  37.97 
 5  Laura Brown  28  SPM  Florida  37.98 
 6  Esther S Chang  28  1776  Delaware Valley  38.24 
 7  Mel Marcinkowski  26  ATAQ  Georgia  39.60 
 8  Jessica Santo  27  MICH  Michigan  39.63 
 9  Sage Morrison  25  NEM  New England  39.75 
 10  Erin Stockl  25  NEM  New England  40.62 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea Hill  26  NEM  New England  1:14.82 
 2  Jean Dillon  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:18.90 
 3  Amanda Pagon  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:20.01 
 4  Jenn Aber  25  NEM  New England  1:20.07 
 5  Laura Brown  28  SPM  Florida  1:20.27 
 6  Sarah Riley  25  METR  Metropolitan  1:20.50 
 7  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:20.92 
 8  Mel Marcinkowski  26  ATAQ  Georgia  1:21.98 
 9  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  1:22.00 
 10  Esther S Chang  28  1776  Delaware Valley  1:22.52 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea Hill  26  NEM  New England  2:39.03 
 2  Laura Brown  28  SPM  Florida  2:51.99 
 3  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  2:52.86 
 4  M Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  2:53.27 
 5  Esther S Chang  28  1776  Delaware Valley  2:53.31 
 6  Joanne Reierson  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:53.45 
 7  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:55.61 
 8  Sarah Riley  25  METR  Metropolitan  2:58.85 
 9  Mel Marcinkowski  26  ATAQ  Georgia  2:59.51 
 10  Allison Thomson  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  3:03.39 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  M Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  30.57 
 2  Britt Greineder  27  NEM  New England  30.68 
 3  Tina Hudock  26  TXAM  South Texas  31.79 
 4  Francesc Gambetti  28  OREG  Oregon  31.85 
 5  Danielle Slootjes  25  NCMS  North Carolina  32.41 
 6  Lisa Hess  25  UCLA  Southern Pacific  32.75 
 7  Jill M Baker  28  RAMS  Pacific  32.79 
 8  Iris J Johnson  26  SRM  Pacific  32.99 
 9  Erin Stockl  25  NEM  New England  33.15 
 10  Monica Tory  28  MICH  Michigan  33.25 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea Hill  26  NEM  New England  1:07.65 
 2  Jean Dillon  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:10.66 
 3  Holly Sisk  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:10.73 
 4  Vanessa Thill  29  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:13.81 
 5  Mary Demilia  29  NCMS  North Carolina  1:14.14 
 6  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  1:14.59 
 7  Jill M Baker  28  RAMS  Pacific  1:14.73 
 8  Laura Brown  28  SPM  Florida  1:15.62 
 9  Syril Pettit  27  VMST  Virginia  1:16.05 
 10  Becky Lussier  29  NEM  New England  1:16.06 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Holly Sisk  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:35.99 
 2  Andrea Hill  26  NEM  New England  2:39.13 
 3  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:43.00 
 4  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  2:47.20 
 5  Mary Demilia  29  NCMS  North Carolina  2:52.21 
 6  Kristina Kupanoff  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:55.85 
 7  Vanesa Teitelbaum  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:58.20 
 8  L Anne Gjestvang  25  METR  Metropolitan  3:00.51 
 9  Regina Gluchowski  25  1776  Delaware Valley  3:07.11 
 10  Kendra Garrow  26  NEM  New England  3:07.37 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  M Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  1:09.38 
 2  Jean Kellachan  29  WPM  Metropolitan  1:11.03 
 3  Britt Greineder  27  NEM  New England  1:11.21 
 4  Jenn Aber  25  NEM  New England  1:11.51 
 5  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.17 
 6  Sarah Riley  25  METR  Metropolitan  1:13.06 
 7  M Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  1:13.35 
 8  Amanda Norton  25  MICH  Michigan  1:13.54 
 9  Alexandra Nieto  28  CHMS  Kentucky  1:13.80 
 10  Laura Brown  28  SPM  Florida  1:13.91 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea Hill  26  NEM  New England  2:30.92 
 2  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  2:31.50 
 3  Michele Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  2:31.71 
 4  Kari Andersson  28  NEM  New England  2:32.85 
 5  Amanda Pagon  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:33.55 
 6  M Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  2:35.44 
 7  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:35.57 
 8  Britt Greineder  27  NEM  New England  2:37.59 
 9  Sarah Riley  25  METR  Metropolitan  2:37.86 
 10  Jean Dillon  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:38.90 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  5:13.84 
 2  Andrea Hill  26  NEM  New England  5:20.94 
 3  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  5:28.73 
 4  Joanne Reierson  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:31.09 
 5  M Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  5:32.13 
 6  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  5:32.87 
 7  Rachel Frentsos  29  MARY  Maryland  5:34.91 
 8  Mel Marcinkowski  26  ATAQ  Georgia  5:41.39 
 9  Allison Thomson  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:42.87 
 10  Liz Myers  26  GAJA  Georgia  5:57.08 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #35
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #29
Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #41